Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1841.11 -> 1816.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1242 1
win
+0.99
Mesila Villem 2223 2
loss
-3.19
Moor Karl-Mattias 1596 3
loss
-25.72
Laane Rauno 1371 4
win
+2.01
Narva Jaan Oskar 1309 5
win
+1.43
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
2019-02-02 -> 2019-03-03
Rating: 1848.71 -> 1841.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 2
draw
-5.60
Kolk Kuno 1785 3
loss
-18.88
Hobemagi Martin 2213 4
loss
-3.50
Topkin Georg-Romet 2184 5
loss
-4.05
Mesila Villem 2200 6
loss
-3.73
Laane Rauno 1331 7
win
+1.55
Oll Aivo 2392 8
loss
-1.34
Lohmus Kristofer 1910 9
win
+18.82
Moor Karl-Mattias 1574 10
win
+5.48
Koni Kirke 1491 11
win
+3.64
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
2019-01-26 -> 2019-01-27
Rating: 1865.38 -> 1848.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1502 1
win
+3.52
Lillemaa Argo 1646 2
loss
-24.93
Lohmus Kristofer 1928 3
loss
-13.13
Rahumagi Brenet 1778 4
win
+12.09
Laane Rauno 1316 5
win
+1.30
Piik Sander 1776 6
draw
-4.02
Ikla Markus 1688 7
win
+8.51
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1840.65 -> 1865.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1288 1
win
+1.28
Kollo Liisa Maria   2
win
-
Ikla Markus 1652 3
win
+8.10
Lisyutin Alexandr 1768 4
loss
-19.26
Balabhai Viktor 1990 6
draw
+6.50
Kinelovskiy Nikita   7
win
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 2184 8
win
+28.12
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1844.59 -> 1840.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2408 A1
draw
+14.80
Orlov Denis 1750 A2
loss
-20.25
Metreveli Irina 1907 A3
win
+18.84
Metreveli Maksim 1843 A4
loss
-16.05
Yusupmurzina Darya 1714 A5
win
+10.29
Lohmus Kristofer 1799 A6
loss
-18.07
Katsev Ilya 1891 A7
draw
+2.14
Sadova Taisia 1523 A8
win
+4.36
SOPAI Cup
2018-11-22 -> 2018-11-25
Rating: 1835.32 -> 1844.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Qingqing 2263 1
loss
-2.50
Han Yu   2
win
-
Zhao Duping   3
win
-
Wu Zhiqin 2138 4
loss
-4.75
Cheng Yanzhen   5
win
-
Hong Pengcheng   6
win
-
Lan Zhiren 2294 7
loss
-2.12
Ma Hongzhou   8
loss
-
Metreveli Irina 1893 9
win
+18.65
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 finals
2018-01-26 -> 2018-02-28
Rating: 1869.93 -> 1835.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1621 1
draw
-9.82
Ikla Markus 1621 2
win
+6.18
Ikla Markus 1621 3
win
+6.18
Ikla Markus 1621 4
win
+6.18
Piik Sander 1645 F1
loss
-25.11
Piik Sander 1645 F2
win
+6.89
Piik Sander 1645 F3
loss
-25.11
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 1890.98 -> 1869.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1314 1
win
+1.12
Ikla Markus 1570 2
loss
-27.63
Tahnas Andreas 1306 3
win
+1.07
Rahumagi Brenet 1740 4
draw
-6.54
Lillemaa Argo 1701 5
win
+8.03
Topkin Georg-Romet 2110 6
win
+24.96
Kolk Kuno 1752 7
loss
-22.06
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 1952.87 -> 1890.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1579 1
loss
-28.66
Ikla Markus 1593 3
win
+3.59
Soosyrv Ants 2416 4
loss
-2.07
Karlsson Stefan 2161 5
loss
-7.39
Topkin Georg-Romet 2065 6
loss
-10.99
Sadova Taisia 1428 7
win
+1.49
Katsev Ilya 1912 8
loss
-17.85
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 1923.81 -> 1952.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Florentzson Adam 1458 2
win
+2.05
Dyachkov Nikita 1667 3
win
+5.95
Karlsson Irene 1705 4
win
+7.09
Lillemaa Argo 1701 5
win
+6.95
Eriksson Bjorn 1926 6
win
+16.13
Fedotov Denis 2083 7
loss
-9.11
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1860.46 -> 1923.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1416 A1
win
+2.31
Metreveli Maksim 1666 A2
win
+7.88
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1492 A3
draw
-12.56
Lents Johann 2352 A4
win
+30.22
Salnikov Pavel 2174 A5
draw
+11.48
Heidmets Mark 1587 A6
win
+5.50
Metreveli Irina 1915 A7
win
+18.52
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1885.93 -> 1860.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1565 AB1
win
+4.38
Mesila Villem 2118 AB2
loss
-6.66
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB3
loss
-6.03
Kolar Johan-Eerik   AB4
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1726 AB5
loss
-22.85
Vostryakov Alexey 1747 AB7
win
+9.94
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1812 AB8
win
+12.65
Topkin Georg-Romet 1866 AB9
loss
-16.89
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1793.72 -> 1885.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1199 1
win
+1.01
Olumets Erko 1622 2
win
+8.71
Lohmus Kristofer 1701 3
win
+11.83
Rahumagi Brenet 1909 4
win
+21.15
Kolk Kuno 1720 5
win
+12.67
Orlov Denis 1840 6
win
+18.16
Topkin Georg-Romet 1852 7
win
+18.67
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1876.02 -> 1793.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1848 1
loss
-17.27
Koni Kirke 1202 2
win
+0.65
Kolk Kuno 1754 3
loss
-21.39
Olumets Erko 1664 4
loss
-24.69
Rahumagi Brenet 1788 5
loss
-19.94
Moisto Mairon 1090 7
win
+0.34
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1831.4 -> 1876.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2181 1
draw
+12.23
Lind Bjorn 2106 2
win
+26.55
Muugamae Eric 1275 3
win
+1.25
Sandstrom Richard 1934 4
win
+20.60
Ikla Markus 1523 5
loss
-27.36
Narva Mai 1727 7
win
+11.34
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1891.68 -> 1831.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1405 A1
loss
-30.17
Holtsman Kris 1505 A2
loss
-28.88
Epifanov Evgenii   A3
loss
-
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A4
win
-
Orlov Maxim   A5
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1465 A6
win
+2.53
Stoyanov Kirill 1485 A7
win
+2.81
Dyachkov Nikita 1778 A8
win
+10.96
Topkin Georg-Romet 1878 A9
loss
-16.63
Ponezhin Gennady 1591 A10
win
+4.83
Mesila Villem 2156 A11
loss
-5.74
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1825.74 -> 1891.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1895 A1
win
+19.16
Lents Johann 2265 A2
loss
-2.36
Lohmus Kristofer 1648 A3
win
+8.47
Salnikova Nonna 1773 A4
win
+13.63
Wang Qingqing 2280 A5
win
+29.82
Hobemagi Martin 2304 A6
loss
-1.91
Taimla Tunnet 2449 A7
loss
-0.86
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1762.13 -> 1825.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1298 1
win
+2.07
Kolk Kuno 1830 1
win
+19.13
Kolk Kuno 1830 2
win
+19.13
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1298 2
win
+2.07
Kolk Kuno 1830 3
win
+19.13
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1298 3
win
+2.07
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1805.26 -> 1762.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1431 B1
loss
-28.67
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1373 B2
win
+2.46
Raag Ardi 1462 B3
win
+3.91
Ikla Markus 1553 B4
win
+6.10
Olumets Erko 1515 B5
loss
-26.93
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Rating: 1800.71 -> 1805.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1830 1
win
+17.37
Timmermann Alvar 1933 2
win
+21.83
Mirme Madli 1878 3
draw
+3.53
Väljataga Paul 2126 4
loss
-4.26
Hobemagi Martin 1766 5
loss
-17.58
Staub Rain   6
win
-
Mesila Villem 1793 7
loss
-16.35
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 1812.72 -> 1800.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2286 3
loss
-1.97
Lillemaa Argo 1558 5
loss
-25.99
Staub Rain   6
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2441 7
loss
-0.84
Hobemagi Martin 1829 8
win
+16.79
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 1812.72 -> 1812.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2221 1
win
0.00
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 2
loss
0.00
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1829 4
loss
0.00
Jürman Kristiina   5
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   6
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1832 7
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2169 8
loss
0.00
Holtsman Kris   9
win
-
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 1836.46 -> 1812.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Kook Kätlin   2
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2057 3
loss
-7.01
Hobemagi Martin 1832 4
loss
-16.20
Oll Aivo 2545 5
loss
-0.53
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 1864.55 -> 1836.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2619 1
loss
-0.41
Väljataga Paul 2016 2
loss
-9.42
Kook Kätlin   3
win
-
Mesila Villem   4
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1829 5
loss
-17.62
Oll Aivo 2540 7
loss
-0.64
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
2010-02-27
Rating: 1835.42 -> 1864.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1876 1
loss
-14.11
Hobemagi Martin 1831 2
win
+15.82
Lents Johann 2197 3
loss
-3.54
Soosyrv Ants 2425 4
win
+30.96
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
2010-02-06
Rating: 1807.28 -> 1835.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2063 1
win
+26.05
Soosyrv Ants 2434 2
loss
-0.84
Hobemagi Martin 1802 4
win
+15.78
Mirme Madli 1876 5
loss
-12.85
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 1825.82 -> 1807.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2078 1
win
+25.95
Taimla Tunnet 2614 2
loss
-0.34
Salula Ain 1766 3
loss
-18.72
Väljataga Paul 2090 4
loss
-5.74
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Mirme Madli 1845 6
loss
-15.08
Lillemaa Argo   7
loss
-
Pajuste Renee 2135 8
loss
-4.61
Estonian Championship
2009-11-07 -> 2009-11-08
Rating: 1836.29 -> 1825.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1753 1
win
+12.27
Oll Aivo 2478 2
loss
-0.78
Küling Karl   3
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2443 4
loss
-0.94
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Mirme Madli 1850 6
loss
-15.34
Väljataga Paul 2079 7
loss
-6.34
Mirme Madli 1850 ex1
draw
+0.66
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
2009-10-31
Rating: 1816.58 -> 1836.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2420 1
loss
-0.96
Krjukov Gerli 1647 3
win
+8.78
Salula Ain 1767 4
loss
-18.27
Oll Aivo 2494 5
loss
-0.63
Hobemagi Martin 1771 6
win
+13.94
Mirme Madli 1835 7
win
+16.85
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 1781 -> 1816.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1805 1
win
+17.14
Väljataga Paul 1997 2
loss
-7.16
Mirme Madli 1805 3
loss
-14.89
Krjukov Gerli 1687 4
win
+11.80
Pajuste Renee 2184 5
win
+29.14
Oll Aivo 2519 6
loss
-0.45
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1763.58 -> 1781
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
2009-05-01 -> 2009-05-11
Rating: 1810.15 -> 1763.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1820 1
loss
-15.52
Mirme Madli 1820 2
loss
-15.52
Mirme Madli 1820 3
loss
-15.52
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 1796.95 -> 1810.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2087 1
loss
-5.05
Vunk Tiit 1707 2
win
+11.95
Purk Andry 2332 3
loss
-1.40
Nõmm Liina 1557 4
loss
-25.55
Pajuste Renee 2020 5
draw
+9.07
Mirme Madli 1789 6
win
+15.64
Hobemagi Martin 1696 7
win
+11.49
Taimla Tunnet 2570 8
loss
-0.37
Ilu Timo 2219 9
loss
-2.58
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 1766.85 -> 1796.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1630 1
win
+10.03
Krjukov Gerli 1630 2
win
+10.03
Krjukov Gerli 1630 3
win
+10.03
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 1770.62 -> 1766.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1680 1
win
+11.95
Soosyrv Ants 2424 3
loss
-0.73
Krjukov Gerli 1638 4
loss
-21.81
Pajuste Renee 2009 5
win
+25.55
Ilu Timo 2244 6
loss
-1.96
Mirme Madli 1753 7
loss
-16.77
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1770.62 -> 1770.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 1758.77 -> 1770.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1620 1
win
+9.95
Nõmm Liina 1621 2
win
+10.01
Ilu Timo 2270 3
loss
-1.60
Taimla Tunnet 2563 4
loss
-0.31
Pajuste Renee 2006 5
loss
-6.21
Uibos Raido   6
win
-
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 1745.25 -> 1758.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1651 1
win
+11.78
Hobemagi Martin 1644 2
loss
-20.53
Mirme Madli 1635 3
win
+11.11
Oblikas Mikk 2071 4
win
+27.76
Ilu Timo 2247 5
loss
-1.68
Väljataga Paul 2064 6
loss
-4.40
Timmermann Alvar 1869 7
loss
-10.52
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 1705.62 -> 1745.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 2
loss
-1.25
Nõmm Liina   3
draw
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1638 5
win
+12.93
Väljataga Paul 2040 6
win
+27.94
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 1693.05 -> 1705.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2334 1
loss
-0.78
Ilu Timo 2281 3
loss
-1.05
Nõmm Liina   4
win
-
Vunk Tiit 1662 5
win
+14.60
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2577 8
loss
-0.20
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 1684.41 -> 1693.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1606 2
loss
-19.51
Jõgi Pille   3
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2097 4
win
+29.28
Ilu Timo 2312 5
loss
-0.84
Soosyrv Ants 2497 6
loss
-0.29
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 1652.51 -> 1684.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1621 2
win
+14.56
Timmermann Alvar 1878 3
draw
+9.15
Soosyrv Ants 2442 4
loss
-0.33
Mirme Madli 1544 5
win
+11.19
Pajuste Renee 2115 6
loss
-2.09
Ilu Timo 2344 7
loss
-0.58
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 1643.33 -> 1652.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2312 2
loss
-0.66
Mirme Madli 1558 3
win
+12.16
Pajuste Renee 2106 4
loss
-2.07
Soosyrv Ants 2490 5
loss
-0.24
Nõmm Liina   6
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 1665.27 -> 1643.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1597 2
loss
-19.08
Nerman Martin   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2329 4
loss
-0.69
Plado Stefan   5
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2120 6
loss
-2.17
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1703.79 -> 1665.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2053 B1
loss
-3.78
Chen Jonathan   B2
win
-
Lemmik Claus   B3
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1490 B4
win
+7.25
Väljataga Paul 1890 B5
loss
-8.13
Merkulov Maxim 1744 B6
loss
-14.13
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 B7
loss
-19.75
Audo Taavi   B8
win
-
Tammiste Igor   B9
win
-
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1706.38 -> 1703.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jõgi Pille   1
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2036 2
loss
-4.16
Majczyk Marcin   3
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1750 4
loss
-13.97
Savrasov Ruslan 1734 5
win
+17.27
Karasyov Maxim 2202 6
loss
-1.74
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 1675.99 -> 1706.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1855 1
win
+23.61
Taimla Tunnet 2493 2
loss
-0.29
Leesmann Sten 1679 3
win
+16.14
Väljataga Paul 1851 4
loss
-8.54
Hobemagi Martin   5
win
-
Oll Aivo 2386 6
loss
-0.53
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Rating: 1662.6 -> 1675.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Veelma Oskar Lui   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2499 2
loss
-0.26
Hobemagi Martin   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2403 4
loss
-0.44
Salula Ain 1805 5
win
+22.24
Väljataga Paul 1849 6
loss
-8.14
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Rating: 1663.54 -> 1662.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2382 2
loss
-0.50
Oll Aivo 2403 3
loss
-0.45
Hobemagi Martin   5
loss
-
Krjukov Gerli   6
win
-
Hobemagi Martin   7
win
-
Estonian Championship QT
2007-10-20
Rating: 1645.47 -> 1663.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin   1
win
-
Salula Ain   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1861 3
loss
-7.16
Väljataga Paul 1874 5
win
+25.24
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 1645.47 -> 1645.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1749 1
win
0.00
Salula Ain   7
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
2007-07-27
Rating: 1661 -> 1645.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain   1
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 1858 2
loss
-7.77
Salula Ain   4
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 1858 5
loss
-7.77
Springtournament
2007-05-05
Rating: 1662.16 -> 1661
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2195 2
draw
+14.58
Väljataga Paul 1856
loss
-7.89
Salula Ain  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1857
loss
-7.86
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 1639.9 -> 1662.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2376 6
loss
-0.46
Leesmann Sten 1716
win
+19.49
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hobemagi Martin  
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1795
draw
+6.72
Lents Johann 2333
loss
-0.58
Oblikas Mikk 2039
loss
-2.91
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 1604.36 -> 1639.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2093 1
loss
-1.81
Chingin Konstantin 2514 2
loss
-0.17
Väljataga Paul 1794 4
win
+23.98
Widman Linnea 1730 5
win
+21.57
Purk Andry 2315 6
loss
-0.52
Lillemets Rauni 1889 7
loss
-5.20
Eriksson Marcus 2048 8
loss
-2.30
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 1611.85 -> 1604.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2262 1
loss
-0.74
Oblikas Mikk 2005 2
loss
-3.00
Pajuste Renee 2013 3
loss
-2.89
Taimla Tunnet 2560 4
loss
-0.14
Oll Aivo 2492 5
loss
-0.20
Ilu Timo 2324 6
loss
-0.52
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1592.52 -> 1611.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reintal Chris   1
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi 1971 2
loss
-3.24
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2281 4
loss
-0.59
Hobemagi Martin   5
win
-
Mirme Madli   6
win
-
Sulane Sander 1760 7
win
+23.17
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1619.47 -> 1592.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2119 1
loss
-1.70
Kolk Kaia 1695 2
loss
-12.57
Lillemets Rauni 1913 4
loss
-4.97
Timmermann Alvar 1926 5
loss
-4.67
Savik Aki   6
win
-
Berezin Roman 2010 7
loss
-3.04
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 1634.89 -> 1619.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2475 1
loss
-0.25
Väljataga Paul 1763 2
loss
-10.32
Ikonen Jussi 1970 3
loss
-4.04
Soosyrv Ants 2438 5
loss
-0.31
Ilu Timo 2353 6
loss
-0.50
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 1615.41 -> 1634.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tänav Tõnis   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2479 2
loss
-0.22
Lents Johann 2294 3
loss
-0.63
Kolk Peeter 1726 4
win
+20.96
Ilu Timo 2386 5
loss
-0.37
Mirme Madli   6
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2448 7
loss
-0.26
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 1605 -> 1615.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2219 1
loss
-0.91
Blomstedt Torbjorn   2
loss
-
Andersson Tord 2156 3
loss
-1.29
Jellve Emma   4
win
-
Mirme Madli   5
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1804 6
win
+24.29
Väljataga Paul 1701 7
loss
-11.68
Team World Championship BT
2006-04-30 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1582.36 -> 1605
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin   1
loss
-
Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 2
win
+25.25
Zavadil Jan   3
loss
-
Mirme Madli   4
win
-
Virma Iisak   5
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2190 6
loss
-0.94
Rybka Ales 2085 7
loss
-1.67
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 1612.06 -> 1582.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1620 1
loss
-15.62
Taimla Tunnet 2525 2
loss
-0.17
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1959 4
loss
-3.82
Mirme Madli   5
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1746 6
loss
-10.11
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1633.33 -> 1612.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Capak Milan   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1974 2
loss
-3.94
Oll Aivo 2342 3
loss
-0.53
Leesmann Sten   4
loss
-
Mirme Madli   5
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1616 6
loss
-16.79
Tänav Tõnis   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1667.42 -> 1633.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul   1
loss
-
Sulane Sander 1810 2
loss
-9.76
Savik Aki   3
win
-
Leesmann Sten   4
loss
-
Virma Iisak   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1824 6
loss
-9.24
Kolk Kaia 1687 7
loss
-15.09
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 1672.11 -> 1667.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
loss
-0.79
Ilu Timo 2383
loss
-0.52
Purk Andry 2363
loss
-0.59
Lillemets Rauni 1858
loss
-8.17
Kaljuste Ergo 1726
loss
-13.51
Kullamaa Mart  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1735
win
+18.90
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 1672 = 1983 + (400 * (3 - 24)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey   1
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo 1668 2
win
-
Väljataga Paul   3
loss
-
Miyagawa Junzo 2232 4
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1836 5
loss
-
Sepman Siim   6
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2186 7
loss
-
Omata Mitsuo   8
loss
-
Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 9
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Provisional: 1654 = 1981 + (400 * (2 - 20)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1719 1
loss
-
Klooster Tiina   2
win
-
Hallkvist Joel 1796 3
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1732 4
win
-
Purk Andry 2273 5
loss
-
Kuusk Mark   6
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Provisional: 1648 = 2004 + (400 * (1 - 17)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni 1806
loss
-
Purk Andry 2295
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2201
loss
-
Lents Johann 2304
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Provisional: 1605 = 1939 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liventaal Glen   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1922 2
loss
-
Väljataga Paul   3
win
-
Klooster Tiina   4
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1895 5
loss
-
Kaljuste Eleri   6
win
-
Purk Andry 2285 7
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Provisional: 1596 = 1907 + (400 * (1 - 8)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2162 1
loss
-
Klooster Tiina   2
win
-
Sulane Sander 1805 3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2010 4
loss
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1852 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1742 6
loss
-
Väljataga Paul   7
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Provisional: 1498 = 1898 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1916 1
loss
-
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 3
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1851 4
loss
-
Kikkas Chrislyn   5
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi   6
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1720 7
loss
-
Name: Tauri
Surname: Purk
Rating: 1816
Top Rating: 1952

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 206
Losses: 226
Draws: 17
Gy1: 39
Gy2: 66
Gy5: 125
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Tauri Purk with this player.
Time: 0.23549890518188 sec.