Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 2403.18 -> 2414.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1690 A1
win
+0.52
Yusupmurzin Danila 1660 A2
win
+0.44
Wang Qingqing 2286 A3
win
+10.83
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
2016-10-16 -> 2016-10-23
Rating: 2451.91 -> 2403.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Mikhail   1
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2072 2
win
+3.24
Khramov Andrey 2002 3
win
+2.23
Wang Qingqing 2238 4
draw
-8.76
Lents Johann 2286 5
win
+8.92
Epifanov Dmitry 2302 6
loss
-22.48
Fedotov Denis 2173 7
win
+5.36
Lents Johann 2286 F1
win
+8.92
Lents Johann 2286 F2
loss
-23.08
Lents Johann 2286 F3
loss
-23.08
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2451.81 -> 2451.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1315 A1
win
+0.05
Hobemagi Martin 2304 A2
loss
-22.42
Lillemaa Argo 1789 A3
win
+0.69
Mesila Villem 2126 A4
win
+4.25
Salnikov Pavel 2279 A5
win
+8.67
Lents Johann 2265 A6
win
+8.15
Purk Tauri 1794 A7
win
+0.71
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2467.37 -> 2451.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Feng Sheng-Yu   1
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1671 3
win
+0.32
Topkin Georg-Romet 1885 4
win
+1.08
Sandstrom Richard 1975 6
win
+1.78
Sushkov Vladimir 2571 7
win
+20.65
Fedotov Denis 2208 8
loss
-26.11
Lan Zhiren 2527 9
loss
-13.28
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2505.56 -> 2467.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 1934 A1
win
+1.16
Mesila Villem 2107 A2
win
+2.93
Oll Aivo 2397 A3
loss
-20.82
Wang Qingqing 2307 A4
win
+7.77
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A5
win
+0.85
Sushkov Vladimir 2558 A6
loss
-13.57
Epifanov Dmitry 2346 A7
loss
-22.85
Pajuste Renee 2262 A8
win
+6.34
World Championship AT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-13
Rating: 2623.12 -> 2505.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2291 1
win
+4.12
Lan Zhiren 2499 2
loss
-21.46
Hobemagi Martin 2277 3
draw
-12.16
Okabe Hiroshi 2554 4
draw
-3.10
Chen Ko-Han 2445 5
loss
-23.52
Lin Huang-Yu 2553 6
loss
-19.17
Tang Kai Lam   7
win
-
Kamiya Shunsuke 2412 8
loss
-24.67
Qi Guan 2342 9
loss
-26.69
Fedorkin Oleg 2383 10
win
+6.43
Salnikov Pavel 2205 11
win
+2.65
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 2615.34 -> 2623.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke   1
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1421 2
win
+0.03
Vostryakov Alexey 1716 3
win
+0.18
Mikryukov Mikhail 1860 4
win
+0.41
Oborina Anastasja 1891 5
win
+0.49
Kryuchok Roman 2195 6
win
+2.62
Hobemagi Martin 2280 7
win
+4.06
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2614.17 -> 2615.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2569 1
loss
-18.06
Nakayama Tomoharu 2414 2
loss
-24.30
Nakamura Shigeru 2722 3
draw
+4.84
Lin Liu-Min 2323 4
win
+5.05
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2461 5
win
+9.39
Artemyev Sergey 2253 6
win
+3.57
Kamiya Shunsuke 2374 7
win
+6.45
Nakamura Shigeru 2722 8
draw
+4.84
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2461 10
win
+9.39
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2530.15 -> 2614.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oosumi Yuuki 2683 1
win
+22.64
Wang Qingqing 2200 2
win
+4.17
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 3
win
+5.93
Chen Ko-Han 2313 4
win
+7.13
Salnikov Pavel 2313 5
win
+7.15
Lan Zhiren 2556 6
draw
+1.21
Oll Aivo 2429 7
win
+11.50
Hobemagi Martin 2240 8
win
+5.07
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 9
win
+16.97
Sushkov Vladimir 2519 10
draw
-0.48
Cao Dong 2590 11
draw
+2.74
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 2551.69 -> 2530.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2082 1
win
+2.01
Hobemagi Martin 2208 2
win
+3.89
Mikryukov Mikhail 1881 3
win
+0.66
Oborina Anastasja 1999 4
win
+1.28
Vostryakov Alexey 1672 5
win
+0.20
Lashko Kira 2008 6
loss
-30.66
Kurdina Olga 1968 7
win
+1.07
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2570.6 -> 2551.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2204 1
draw
-12.54
Ilu Timo 2212 2
win
+3.62
Hobemagi Martin 2153 3
win
+2.66
Valjataga Paul 2010 4
win
+1.23
Pajuste Renee 2210 5
win
+3.58
Lents Johann 2204 6
win
+3.46
Ilu Timo 2212 7
win
+3.62
Hobemagi Martin 2153 8
win
+2.66
Valjataga Paul 2010 9
win
+1.23
Pajuste Renee 2210 10
loss
-28.42
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2564.87 -> 2570.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1553 3
win
+0.09
Olumets Erko 1603 6
win
+0.13
Valjataga Paul 2066 7
win
+1.72
Pajuste Renee 2147 8
win
+2.66
Mesila Villem 1958 9
win
+0.95
Lillemaa Argo 1664 11
win
+0.18
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2556.6 -> 2564.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 1948 1
win
+0.94
Hobemagi Martin 2114 2
win
+2.33
Soosyrv Ants 2421 3
win
+10.06
Metreveli Irina 2075 4
win
+1.89
Sushkov Vladimir 2517 5
loss
-17.80
Jonsson Peter 2106 6
win
+2.23
Lents Johann 2224 7
win
+4.13
Ilu Timo 2242 8
win
+4.50
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2597.91 -> 2556.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 1958 1
win
+0.79
Fedorkin Oleg 2291 2
loss
-27.33
Kryuchok Roman 2109 3
win
+1.82
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 4
win
+6.63
Tarannikov Yuriy 2435 5
loss
-22.97
Vershinin Pavel 2140 6
win
+2.15
Serdyukov Egor 2309 7
win
+5.11
Soosyrv Ants 2413 8
draw
-7.79
Fedotov Denis 1783 9
win
+0.29
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2600.68 -> 2597.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1546 1
win
+0.07
Lillemaa Argo 1511 2
win
+0.06
Valjataga Paul 2014 3
win
+1.06
Ilu Timo 2229 4
win
+3.37
Xie Cun   5
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   6
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2428 7
draw
-7.34
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2539.58 -> 2600.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1983 1
win
+1.25
Sushkov Vladimir 2536 2
win
+15.84
Chen Ko-Han 2333 3
win
+7.48
Yang Yanxi 2599 4
draw
+2.74
Oosumi Yuuki 2663 5
draw
+5.49
Lan Zhiren   6
win
-
Cao Dong 2622 7
draw
+3.74
Piddubny Konstantin 1983 8
win
+1.25
Chen Ko-Han 2333 9
win
+7.48
Sushkov Vladimir 2536 10
win
+15.84
World Championship AT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-10
Rating: 2551.79 -> 2539.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2510 1
draw
-1.90
Cao Dong 2556 2
loss
-15.77
Dai Xiaohan 2491 3
draw
-2.73
Andersson Tord 2164 4
win
+3.11
Huang Jinxian 2457 5
loss
-20.24
Sushkov Vladimir 2532 6
win
+15.10
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 7
win
+15.78
Lin Huang-Yu 2383 8
loss
-23.21
Artemyev Sergey 2349 9
win
+7.62
Hou I-Cheng 2348 10
win
+7.59
Oosumi Yuuki 2605 11
draw
+2.45
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2582.76 -> 2551.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2090 1
win
+1.77
Mesila Villem 1846 2
win
+0.46
Hobemagi Martin 1889 3
loss
-31.42
Soosyrv Ants 2457 4
win
+10.45
Oll Aivo 2476 5
loss
-20.74
Pajuste Renee 2090 6
win
+1.77
Mesila Villem 1846 7
win
+0.46
Hobemagi Martin 1889 8
win
+0.58
Soosyrv Ants 2457 9
win
+10.45
Oll Aivo 2476 10
draw
-4.74
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2611.93 -> 2582.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris   1
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2117 5
win
+1.75
Hobemagi Martin 1841 7
loss
-31.62
Mirme Madli 1829 8
win
+0.35
Mesila Villem 1828 9
win
+0.35
Staub Rain   10
win
-
Olumets Erko   11
win
-
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2633.12 -> 2611.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 2
win
+10.53
Soosyrv Ants 2441 3
loss
-24.03
Karlsson Stefan 2286 4
loss
0.00
Mesila Villem 1776 5
win
+0.23
Oll Aivo 2444 6
draw
-7.93
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Staub Rain   8
win
-
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2636.52 -> 2633.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 1
win
+0.37
Purk Andry 2473 2
win
+9.00
Karasyov Maxim 2326 3
draw
-11.40
Oll Aivo 2506 4
win
+10.27
Sirategyan Karen 2008 5
win
+0.84
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 6
win
+4.92
Savrasova Yulia 2386 7
win
+6.12
Salnikov Pavel 2182 8
win
+2.18
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 9
loss
-25.70
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2580.33 -> 2636.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 2088 1
win
+1.78
Lin Shu-Hsuan   2
loss
-
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 3
win
+1.00
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 4
win
+9.04
Li Yi 2598 5
draw
+0.84
Sushkov Vladimir 2573 6
win
+15.70
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 7
win
+21.50
Li Yi 2598 8
loss
-15.16
Lin Shu-Hsuan   9
win
-
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 10
win
+21.50
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2619.16 -> 2580.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1864 1
win
+0.41
Lents Johann 2218 2
win
+2.89
Pajuste Renee 2092 3
win
+1.47
Soosyrv Ants 2387 4
loss
-25.33
Oll Aivo 2540 5
loss
-19.57
Valjataga Paul 2016 6
win
+0.97
Hobemagi Martin 1829 7
win
+0.34
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2614.33 -> 2619.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1825 2
win
+0.34
Pajuste Renee 2135 3
win
+1.91
Soosyrv Ants 2414 4
win
+7.71
Sushkov Vladimir 2598 5
win
+15.28
Oll Aivo 2510 6
loss
-20.65
Salula Ain 1766 7
win
+0.24
Lillemaa Argo   8
win
-
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2552.44 -> 2614.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ono Takayuki 2313 1
win
+6.47
Cao Dong 2493 2
win
+13.33
Purk Andry 2361 3
loss
-24.02
Chen Ko-Han 2409 4
win
+9.78
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 5
win
+7.91
Karasyov Maxim 2343 6
win
+7.38
Sushkov Vladimir 2524 7
loss
-17.31
Wu Di 2514 8
win
+14.28
Nykl Ondrej 2175 9
win
+3.28
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 10
win
+14.70
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 11
win
+26.09
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
2009-07-18
Rating: 2541 -> 2552.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savik Aki   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2531 3
draw
-0.46
Mirme Madli 1759 3
win
+0.35
Soosyrv Ants 2441 5
win
+11.55
Oll Aivo 2531
loss
0.00
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2553.26 -> 2541
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2570.61 -> 2553.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2332 1
loss
-25.51
Nõmm Liina 1557 2
win
+0.09
Pajuste Renee 2020 3
win
+1.29
Mirme Madli 1789 4
win
+0.35
Hobemagi Martin 1696 5
win
+0.21
Valjataga Paul 2087 6
win
+1.87
Ilu Timo 2219 7
win
+3.75
Purk Tauri 1796 8
win
+0.37
Vunk Tiit 1707 9
win
+0.22
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 2563.72 -> 2570.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1683 1
win
+0.20
Oblikas Argo   2
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2006 3
win
+1.24
Purk Tauri 1758 4
win
+0.31
Ilu Timo 2270 5
win
+5.00
Nõmm Liina 1621 6
win
+0.14
Uibos Raido   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2577.9 -> 2563.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2281 2
win
+4.91
Sushkov Vladimir 2459 3
loss
-21.27
Krjukov Gerli   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2334 5
win
+6.33
Soosyrv Ants 2477 6
draw
-4.50
Vunk Tiit 1662 7
win
+0.16
Purk Tauri 1693 8
win
+0.20
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2561.28 -> 2577.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1969 1
win
+1.03
Merkulov Artyom 2084 2
win
+1.93
Filinov Vladimir 2179 3
win
+3.20
Karasyov Maxim 2151 4
win
+2.76
Kadulin Alexandr 2144 5
win
+2.66
Mikhailov Alexandr 2259 6
win
+4.78
Balabhai Viktor 2185 7
win
+3.31
Smirnov Evgeny 1972 8
win
+1.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 9
win
+5.88
Salnikov Pavel 2232 10
draw
-11.82
Nikonova Natalya 2075 11
win
+1.84
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2535.8 -> 2561.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1558 1
win
+0.11
Pajuste Renee 2106 2
win
+2.50
Ilu Timo 2312 3
win
+6.95
Soosyrv Ants 2490 4
win
+13.91
Krjukov Gerli   5
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2066 7
win
+2.01
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2505.49 -> 2535.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Nerman Martin   2
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2120 3
win
+3.15
Soosyrv Ants 2511 4
win
+16.25
Ilu Timo 2329 5
win
+8.51
Valjataga Paul 2068 6
win
+2.40
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2499.15 -> 2505.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1600 1
win
+0.18
Salnikova Nonna 1976 2
win
+1.50
Filinov Vladimir 2131 3
win
+3.44
Artemyev Sergey 2394 4
win
+11.30
Soosyrv Ants 2525 5
win
+17.20
Pajuste Renee 2112 6
win
+3.12
Haikonen Kari 1987 7
loss
-30.40
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2536.16 -> 2499.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2051 2
loss
-30.15
Eriksson Marcus 2081 3
win
+2.18
Molotova Anastasja 1580 4
win
+0.13
Metreveli Irina 2074 6
win
+2.09
Meritee Ando 2642 7
loss
-11.26
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2507.8 -> 2536.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1983 1
win
+1.49
Meritee Ando 2647 2
draw
+6.11
Hobemagi Martin 1597 3
win
+0.17
Soosyrv Ants 2511 4
win
+16.16
Lillemets Rauni 1765 5
win
+0.44
Pestereva Maria 1987 6
win
+1.52
Eriksson Marcus 2076 7
win
+2.47
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2534.14 -> 2507.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laube Pavel 2268 1
win
+5.69
Zajk Michal 1978 2
win
+1.26
Poghosyan Albert 2221 3
win
+4.54
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2036 4
win
+1.73
Soosyrv Ants 2475 5
loss
-18.66
Savrasova Yulia 2424 6
loss
-20.89
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2544.69 -> 2534.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2250 1
draw
-11.02
Sirategyan Karen 2117 2
win
+2.52
Karlsson Stefan 2410 3
win
+10.10
Kadulin Alexandr 2241 4
loss
-27.25
Mikhailov Alexandr 2308 5
win
+6.54
Sinyov Igor 2358 6
win
+8.17
Oll Aivo 2424 7
loss
-21.34
Purk Andry 2394 8
win
+9.47
Savrasova Yulia 2462 9
win
+12.27
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2493.64 -> 2544.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1786 1
win
+0.54
Purk Tauri 1675 2
win
+0.29
Valjataga Paul 1851 3
win
+0.77
Oll Aivo 2386 4
win
+11.21
Meritee Ando 2681 5
win
+23.91
Purk Andry 2457 6
win
+14.34
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2532.22 -> 2493.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1924 1
win
+0.94
Laube Pavel 2254 2
win
+5.39
Artemyev Sergey 2261 3
loss
-26.44
Cao Dong 2492 4
draw
-1.83
Sushkov Vladimir 2492 6
draw
-1.84
Iio Yoshihiro 2414 7
loss
-21.23
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 9
win
+6.43
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2532.22 -> 2532.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2532 1
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2356 2
win
0.00
Eggert Ester 1854 3
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2053 4
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2234 5
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2407 6
draw
0.00
Salula Ain 1805 7
win
0.00
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 8
win
0.00
Open Swedish Team Championship
2007-11-24 -> 2007-11-25
Rating: 2518.77 -> 2532.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2113 1
win
+2.83
Lind Bjorn 2121 2
win
+2.95
Hallkvist Joel 1824 3
win
+0.58
Zowadova Monika 2070 5
win
+2.25
Carlsson Martin 2219 6
win
+4.84
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2493.09 -> 2518.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 1832 1
win
+0.70
Oll Aivo 2344 2
win
+9.55
Lents Johann 2281 3
win
+7.29
Salula Ain 1817 4
win
+0.64
Pajuste Renee 2188 5
win
+4.73
Oblikas Mikk 2006 6
win
+1.83
Timmermann Alvar 1885 7
win
+0.94
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2493.09 -> 2493.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2258 1
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2053 2
win
0.00
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 3
win
0.00
Purk Andry 2413 4
win
0.00
Artemyev Sergey 2268 5
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2281 6
win
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2532 7
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2479.15 -> 2493.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2550 1
loss
-12.78
Chingin Konstantin 2539 2
win
+18.75
Purk Andry 2316 3
win
+9.02
Savrasova Yulia 2424 4
loss
-18.51
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 5
win
+14.93
Oll Aivo 2469 6
win
+15.56
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 7
win
+16.42
Karlsson Stefan 2399 8
loss
-19.59
Wu Di 2335 9
loss
-22.28
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 10
win
+19.07
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 11
draw
-6.67
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2462.3 -> 2479.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2369 1
win
+11.84
Oll Aivo 2467 2
loss
-15.74
Ilu Timo 2396 3
win
+13.00
Oblikas Mikk 2044 5
win
+2.64
Pajuste Renee 2118 6
win
+3.88
Valjataga Paul 1824 7
win
+0.79
Purk Andry 2369 8
win
+11.84
Oll Aivo 2467 9
draw
+0.26
Ilu Timo 2396 11
loss
-19.00
Oblikas Mikk 2044 12
win
+2.64
Pajuste Renee 2118 13
win
+3.88
Valjataga Paul 1824 14
win
+0.79
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2491.1 -> 2462.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reintal Chris 1777 1
win
+0.52
Lillemets Rauni 1889 2
win
+0.97
Pajuste Renee 2093 3
win
+2.94
Oll Aivo 2500 4
win
+16.42
Ilu Timo 2273 5
loss
-24.90
Soosyrv Ants 2438 6
win
+13.62
Purk Andry 2315 7
loss
-23.46
Chingin Konstantin 2514 8
loss
-14.90
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 2524.2 -> 2491.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2332 2
win
+7.96
Andersson Tord 2134 3
win
+3.07
Sandstrom Richard 2063 4
win
+2.10
Eriksson Marcus 2048 5
loss
-30.06
Lindberg Kristian 2214 6
win
+4.60
Jonsson Peter 2217 7
win
+4.68
Carlsson Martin 2288 8
loss
-25.45
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2560.38 -> 2524.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2492 1
loss
-19.08
Ilu Timo 2324 2
win
+6.54
Lillemets Rauni 1914 3
win
+0.76
Purk Tauri 1611 4
win
+0.14
Oblikas Mikk 2005 5
win
+1.26
Pajuste Renee 2013 6
win
+1.31
Purk Andry 2262 7
loss
-27.12
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2525.62 -> 2560.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potlova Tatyana 1721 1
win
+0.31
Oblikas Mikk 1997 2
win
+1.46
Meritee Ando 2692 3
draw
+7.13
Purk Andry 2331 4
win
+7.88
Oll Aivo 2451 5
win
+12.62
Soosyrv Ants 2404 6
draw
-5.36
Artemyev Sergey 2406 7
win
+10.71
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2475.96 -> 2525.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1634 1
win
+0.25
Ilu Timo 2353 2
win
+10.58
Meritee Ando 2678 3
draw
+8.39
Soosyrv Ants 2438 4
win
+14.26
Oll Aivo 2443 5
win
+14.52
Ikonen Jussi 1970 6
win
+1.66
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2473.44 -> 2475.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1726 1
win
+0.43
Meritee Ando 2636 2
loss
-9.01
Soosyrv Ants 2448 3
loss
-17.14
Valjataga Paul 1753 4
win
+0.50
Mirme Madli   5
win
-
Purk Andry 2371 6
win
+11.44
Oll Aivo 2479 7
win
+16.30
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2501.94 -> 2473.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1993 1
win
+1.63
Eriksson Bjorn 2158 2
win
+3.88
Karlsson Stefan 2390 3
win
+11.04
Soosyrv Ants 2439 4
win
+13.15
Meritee Ando 2671 5
loss
-8.75
Oll Aivo 2421 6
loss
-19.62
Lind Bjorn 2046 7
loss
-29.83
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2514.02 -> 2501.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 1878 1
win
+0.80
Ikonen Jussi 2056 2
win
+2.15
Takashima Junya 2476 3
win
+14.28
Hermansson Hannes 2251 4
draw
-10.23
Nikonov Konstantin 2375 5
draw
-6.06
Wu Hao 2318 6
draw
-8.14
Vershinin Pavel 2343 7
win
+8.72
Chingin Konstantin 2540 F1
draw
+1.20
Chingin Konstantin 2540 F2
loss
-14.80
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 2525.98 -> 2514.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2330 1
loss
-24.17
Purk Tauri 1612 2
win
+0.17
Oblikas Mikk 1959 3
win
+1.18
Oll Aivo 2376 4
win
+9.52
Lents Johann 2330 5
win
+7.83
Oll Aivo 2376 6
draw
-6.48
Tallinn Open
2005-12-28 -> 2005-12-30
Rating: 2525.98 -> 2525.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2343 4
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2343 7
win
0.00
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2525.98 -> 2525.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokkonen Eelis   1
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2141 2
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 3
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2252 4
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2015 5
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2349 6
loss
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2453 7
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2607.54 -> 2525.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Hannes 2246 1
win
+3.56
Karlsson Stefan 2388 2
win
+7.05
Savrasova Yulia 2432 3
win
+8.56
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 4
draw
-5.58
Meritee Ando 2671 5
loss
-13.10
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 6
loss
-22.50
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 7
win
+7.30
Andersson Tord 2291 8
loss
-27.54
Purk Andry 2319 9
draw
-10.89
Chingin Konstantin 2472 10
draw
-5.91
Artemyev Sergey 2457 11
loss
-22.50
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2595.88 -> 2607.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2013 1
win
+1.08
Lents Johann 2296 2
win
+4.85
Ilu Timo 2310 3
draw
-10.81
Purk Andry 2273 4
win
+4.33
Sandstrom Richard 1938 5
win
+0.71
Chingin Konstantin 2495 6
win
+11.49
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2582.84 -> 2595.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B1
win
+2.87
Ilu Timo 2299 B2
win
+5.25
Sulane Sander 1829 B3
win
+0.41
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B4
win
+2.47
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B5
win
+0.80
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B6
win
+0.28
Hallkvist Joel   B7
win
-
Kaljuste Ergo   B8
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B9
win
+0.50
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B10
win
+0.26
Romanov Sergey 1699 B11
win
+0.20
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2556.19 -> 2582.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorzecki Marek   1
win
-
Klepacki Kacper   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2251 3
win
+4.71
Jonsson Peter 2142 4
win
+2.71
Meritee Ando 2659 5
loss
-11.37
Nowakowski Maciej   6
win
-
Lents Johann 2303 7
win
+6.06
Soosyrv Ants 2460 8
win
+11.69
Ilu Timo 2362 9
win
+7.90
Oll Aivo 2201 10
win
+3.68
Ikonen Jussi 2000 11
win
+1.26
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2586.04 -> 2556.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1690 1
win
+0.18
Okatova Anna 1950 2
win
+0.81
Oll Aivo 2183 3
win
+2.87
Ilu Timo 2343 4
win
+6.34
Meritee Ando 2632 5
loss
-13.89
Metreveli Irina 2162 6
win
+2.57
Purk Andry 2208 7
loss
-28.72
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2541.97 -> 2586.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+4.24
Purk Andry 2159
win
+3.18
Meritee Ando 2710
win
+23.20
Lents Johann 2343
win
+7.75
Ilu Timo 2276
win
+5.69
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2565.87 -> 2541.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2363 1
loss
-24.39
Ikonen Jari   2
win
-
Meritee Ando 2741 3
win
+23.45
Sulane Sander 1787 4
win
+0.36
Purk Andry 2130 5
loss
-29.58
Timmermann Alvar 1815 6
win
+0.42
Lents Johann 2305 7
win
+5.84
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2565.87 -> 2565.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1819 3
win
0.00
Karlsson Irene 1854 7
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2565.87 -> 2565.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1819 2
win
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1902 5
win
0.00
Rybka Ales 2062 6
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2276 7
loss
0.00
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2576.33 -> 2565.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2405
loss
-23.28
Lents Johann 2313
win
+5.78
Ilu Timo 2192
win
+3.17
Kolk Kaia 1747
win
+0.27
Purk Andry 2166
win
+2.76
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+0.50
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+0.34
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2571.1 -> 2576.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2075 1
win
+1.74
Purk Andry 2075 2
win
+1.74
Purk Andry 2075 3
win
+1.74
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2558.64 -> 2571.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuryan Oleg   2
win
-
Kudomi Takahiro 2275 3
win
+5.25
Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 4
win
+1.84
Makarov Pavel 2304 5
win
+6.01
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 6
win
+6.79
Klimashin Alexandr 2527 7
loss
-17.44
Gaulitz Joachim 2310 8
win
+6.20
Doroshkevich Igor 2211 9
win
+3.81
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2534.81 -> 2558.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1851 1
win
+0.61
Ikonen Jussi   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2191 3
win
+3.89
Soosyrv Ants 2343 4
win
+7.99
Oll Aivo 2193 5
win
+3.94
Purk Andry 2058 6
win
+1.94
Ilu Timo 2259 7
win
+5.46
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2534.81 -> 2534.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Kolk Peeter   2
win
-
Kolk Peeter   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2532.43 -> 2534.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marika   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2258 2
win
+5.48
Lents Johann 2224 3
win
+4.65
Meritee Ando 2767 4
loss
-6.57
Karlsson Stefan 2412 5
win
+10.70
Lillemets Rauni 1814 6
win
+0.51
Oll Aivo 2174 7
draw
-12.39
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Rating: 2525.47 -> 2532.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2258 1
win
+5.65
Karlsson Stefan 2415 2
win
+11.09
Soosyrv Ants 2381 3
win
+9.74
Jonsson Peter 2053 4
win
+1.98
Hermansson Hannes 2162 5
loss
-28.48
Saarenpää Samuli   6
win
-
Carlsson Martin 2303 7
win
+6.98
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2508.73 -> 2525.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 2
win
+6.22
Tuvikene Maris 1879 3
win
+0.83
Lents Johann 2222 4
win
+5.16
Oll Aivo 2120 5
win
+3.09
Tuvikene Maris 1879 6
win
+0.83
Lillemets Rauni 1822 7
win
+0.61
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2531.1 -> 2508.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-26.07
Purk Andry 1933
draw
-15.00
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+0.48
Oll Aivo 2115
win
+2.67
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+0.64
Ilu Timo 2266
draw
-10.26
Chingin Konstantin 2543
win
+16.55
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+1.16
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+0.97
Lents Johann 2293
win
+6.48
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2398.01 -> 2531.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2423 1
win
+17.18
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 2
win
+16.86
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 3
loss
-24.19
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 4
win
+16.42
Andersson Tord 2255 5
win
+9.76
Chingin Konstantin 2565 6
draw
+7.17
Carlsson Martin 2265 7
win
+10.16
Meritee Ando 2847 8
draw
+13.76
Sushkov Vladimir 2592 9
win
+24.13
Sinyov Igor 2445 10
win
+18.18
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 11
win
+23.67
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
2003-06-19 -> 2003-06-27
Rating: 2441.21 -> 2398.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2379 1
loss
-18.80
Soosyrv Ants 2379 2
loss
-18.80
Soosyrv Ants 2379 3
win
+13.20
Soosyrv Ants 2379 4
loss
-18.80
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2461.85 -> 2441.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2164
win
+4.89
Lents Johann 2183
draw
-10.64
Purk Andry 1949
win
+1.59
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+2.37
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+1.56
Soosyrv Ants 2416
draw
-2.10
Soosyrv Ants 2416
draw
-2.10
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+1.56
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+2.37
Purk Andry 1949
win
+1.59
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-26.64
Ilu Timo 2164
win
+4.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2442.85 -> 2461.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+0.57
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+2.86
Uja Aller 1951
win
+1.78
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
win
+4.96
Purk Andry 1935
win
+1.63
Lents Johann 2173
win
+5.61
Tuvikene Maris 1930
win
+1.59
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
2003-03-08 -> 2003-03-13
Rating: 2421.74 -> 2442.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2201 1
win
+7.03
Tuvikene Margus 2201 2
win
+7.03
Tuvikene Margus 2201 3
win
+7.03
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2417.98 -> 2421.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Dmitry 1962 1
win
+2.16
Tuvikene Maris 1997 2
win
+2.61
Karlsson Stefan 2371 3
draw
-2.12
Lents Johann 2217 4
draw
-8.33
Ilu Timo 2085 5
win
+4.11
Purk Andry 1918 6
win
+1.71
Oll Aivo 2060 7
win
+3.62
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2413.8 -> 2417.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1876 1
win
+1.39
Eggert Ester 1876 2
win
+1.39
Eggert Ester 1876 3
win
+1.39
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 2413.8 -> 2413.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   1
win
-
Kolk Kaia   2
win
-
Kolk Kaia   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2455.13 -> 2413.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1852 1
win
+0.97
Pellikka Marko 2045 2
win
+2.76
Soosyrv Ants 2367 3
loss
-19.96
Smirnov Dmitry   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2318 5
loss
-21.99
Naber Lauri 2117 6
win
+4.01
Lents Johann 2289 7
draw
-7.10
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 2424.36 -> 2455.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2205 1
win
+7.07
Pellikka Marko 1911 2
win
+1.59
Holgersson Goran 2309 3
win
+10.89
Gaulitz Joachim 2317 4
win
+11.22
Siiriä Simo   5
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2098 6
win
+4.25
Jonsson Peter 2164 8
win
+5.86
Karlsson Martin 1789 9
win
+0.81
Carlsson Martin 2221 10
win
+7.58
Karlsson Stefan 2369 11
loss
-18.49
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2373.72 -> 2424.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2397 1
loss
-14.91
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 2
win
+5.70
Khramov Andrey 2081 3
win
+5.01
Golosov Viktor 2298 4
win
+12.57
Sinyov Igor 2501 5
loss
-10.35
Klimashin Alexandr 2564 6
win
+24.01
Savrasova Yulia 2308 7
win
+13.05
Salnikov Pavel 2441 8
draw
+3.09
Semyonov Vladimir 2295 9
win
+12.48
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2359.02 -> 2373.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhukov A.   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2049 2
win
+4.61
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 3
win
+5.04
Lysakov Mikhail   4
win
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 5
win
+2.30
Sumarokov Evgeny   6
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1949 7
win
+2.76
Kadulin Alexandr   8
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy   9
win
-
Sorokin Igor   10
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   11
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Rating: 2358.95 -> 2359.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2250
draw
-4.85
Ilu Timo 2062
win
+4.91
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2341.12 -> 2358.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2433 1
win
+20.15
Gardstrom Petter 2445 2
loss
-11.32
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2359 3
win
+16.82
Lee Yun-Sub   4
win
-
Drozd Olexandr 2179 5
win
+9.03
Klimashin Alexandr 2513 6
loss
-8.64
Carlsson Martin 2179 7
win
+9.06
Klimashin Alexandr 2513 8
loss
-8.64
Klimashin Alexandr 2513 9
loss
-8.64
Estonian Cup - Final
2002-04-07
Rating: 2276.56 -> 2341.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2521 1
win
+25.71
Soosyrv Ants 2521 2
loss
-6.29
Soosyrv Ants 2521 3
win
+25.71
Soosyrv Ants 2521 4
loss
-6.29
Soosyrv Ants 2521 5
win
+25.71
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
2002-03-31
Rating: 2221.47 -> 2276.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2273 1
win
+18.36
Tuvikene Margus 2273 2
win
+18.36
Tuvikene Margus 2273 3
win
+18.36
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2212.77 -> 2221.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1812 1
win
+2.90
Eggert Ester 1812 2
win
+2.90
Eggert Ester 1812 3
win
+2.90
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 2212.77 -> 2212.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holm Kristo   1
win
-
Holm Kristo   2
win
-
Holm Kristo   3
win
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2207.81 -> 2212.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B1
draw
-7.02
Kauppila Oskari   B2
win
-
Kolk Peeter   B3
win
-
Purk Andry   B4
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B5
win
+13.26
Sulane Sander   B6
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B7
win
+6.46
Ilu Timo 2024 B8
draw
-7.74
Sumarokov Evgeny   B9
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B10
win
-
Amer Gustav   B11
win
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2208.86 -> 2207.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2184 1
draw
-1.10
Alexandrov Victor 2235 2
win
+17.22
Soosyrv Ants 2485 3
loss
-5.40
Tarbe Tauri   4
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 5
loss
-17.25
Purk Andry   6
win
-
Pellikka Marko 1934 7
win
+5.47
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2184.03 -> 2208.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barykin Victor 2264 1
win
+19.65
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 2
win
+17.25
Sirategyan Karen 2224 3
loss
-14.15
Skuridin Alexey 2136 4
win
+13.84
Alexandrov Victor 2293 5
draw
+4.86
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 6
draw
-0.86
Golosov Viktor 2208 7
loss
-14.88
Smirnov Sergey 2278 8
loss
-11.76
Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 9
win
+5.01
Sorokina Oksana 2128 10
win
+13.48
Salnikov Pavel 2385 11
loss
-7.63
Helsinki Open
2001-09-29 -> 2001-09-30
Rating: 2165.9 -> 2184.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1819 1
win
+3.83
Lindberg Kristian 2251 2
win
+19.84
Carlsson Martin 2157 3
loss
-16.37
Tuvikene Maris 2025 4
win
+9.87
Tihkan Evelyn 2023 5
win
+9.78
Soosyrv Ants 2480 6
loss
-4.50
Karlsson Stefan 2488 7
loss
-4.32
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2196.82 -> 2165.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1972 1
loss
-25.09
Lents Johann 2128 2
loss
-19.11
Pellikka Marko 1862 3
win
+4.07
Ilu Timo 2039 4
win
+9.20
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2180.84 -> 2196.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2511
loss
-4.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
loss
-23.69
Lents Johann 2153
win
+14.73
Ilu Timo 2052
win
+10.33
Tuvikene Maris 1941
win
+6.44
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+12.33
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2145.94 -> 2180.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2509
loss
-3.52
Lents Johann 2122
loss
-17.10
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+8.48
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+13.58
Soosyrv Ants 2509
loss
-3.52
Lents Johann 2122
win
+14.90
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+8.48
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+13.58
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2116.27 -> 2145.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2159 1
loss
-14.04
Eggert Ester   2
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1900 3
win
+7.17
Ostra Ain 2132 4
win
+16.73
Soosyrv Ants 2486 5
loss
-3.39
Peetersoo Kaarel   6
win
-
Tuvikene Margus 2284 7
win
+23.20
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2147.82 -> 2116.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester   1
win
-
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 2
loss
-4.14
Alexandrov Victor 2313 3
loss
-8.92
Tihkan Evelyn 1983 4
win
+8.94
Tuvikene Maris 1836 5
loss
-27.42
Ilu Timo   6
loss
-
Peetersoo Kaarel   7
win
-
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2142.87 -> 2147.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 1
win
+7.22
Klimashin Alexandr 2519 2
loss
-3.28
Ses Pavel 2317 3
loss
-8.56
Eriksson Bjorn 2029 4
win
+10.95
Carlsson Martin 2198 5
draw
+2.52
Milevsky Alexandr 2372 6
loss
-6.75
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 7
win
+2.87
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 2178.97 -> 2142.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 1976 B1
win
+7.61
Korolyov Alexey   B2
loss
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B3
loss
-17.80
Miyagawa Sou   B4
win
-
Ilu Timo   B5
win
-
Vershinin Pavel   B6
loss
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B7
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B8
loss
-25.90
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2178.34 -> 2178.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2559 2
draw
+12.78
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 3
loss
-8.92
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 5
loss
-3.91
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 6
loss
-8.92
Tuvikene Maris 1877 9
win
+4.80
Tuvikene Maris 1877 10
win
+4.80
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 2197 -> 2178.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1854 1
win
+3.90
Torstensson Tomas   2
win
-
Wallgren Bjorn 2100 3
win
+11.65
Karlsson Stefan 2560 4
loss
-3.52
Soosyrv Ants 2541 5
loss
-3.88
Gaulitz Joachim 2268 6
loss
-12.78
Asplund Bengt 2240 7
loss
-14.03
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2197
Name: Tunnet
Surname: Taimla
Rating: 2414
Top Rating: 2636

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 544
Losses: 133
Draws: 62
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 43
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Tunnet Taimla with this player.
Time: 0.31467485427856 sec.