World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2193.09 -> 2132.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1838 1
win
+3.68
Wang Chih-Kung 2001 2
win
+7.98
Lin Liu-Min 2211 3
loss
-15.15
Fedotov Denis 1987 4
win
+7.50
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 5
loss
-31.10
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 6
win
+11.03
Mano Yoshihisa 2144 7
loss
-18.23
Sun In   8
win
-
Volkov Sergey 1930 9
loss
-26.21
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2170.67 -> 2193.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2220 1
draw
+2.26
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 2
draw
+3.21
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 3
loss
-19.67
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 4
loss
-10.58
Balabhai Viktor 2185 5
win
+16.69
Karasyov Maxim 2237 6
win
+19.03
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 7
draw
+8.70
Salnikov Pavel 2225 8
loss
-13.50
Filinov Vladimir 2176 9
win
+16.28
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2140.18 -> 2170.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 2010 1
win
+10.29
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 2
loss
-6.89
Artemyev Sergey 2300 3
win
+22.89
Metreveli Irina 2100 4
win
+14.19
Serdyukov Egor 2309 5
loss
-8.77
Taimla Tunnet 2592 6
loss
-2.20
Filinov Vladimir 2119 7
loss
-16.95
Sirategyan Karen 1958 8
win
+8.32
Mesila Villem 1993 9
win
+9.62
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2199.55 -> 2140.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2116 1
win
+12.23
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 2
win
+11.53
Makarov Pavel 2273 3
loss
-12.64
Karasyov Maxim 2339 4
loss
-9.87
Salnikov Pavel 2187 5
draw
-0.53
Kryuchok Roman 2082 6
loss
-21.19
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 7
loss
-13.51
Berezin Roman 2058 8
loss
-22.14
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 9
draw
+0.91
Balabhai Viktor 2140 10
win
+13.31
Metreveli Irina 2123 11
win
+12.55
Serdyukov Egor 2155 12
loss
-18.00
Artemyev Sergey 2292 13
loss
-11.83
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 14
loss
-11.51
Volkov Sergey 2095 15
win
+11.33
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2225 -> 2199.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1744 1
win
+1.89
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 2
loss
-23.06
Kurdina Olga 1678 3
win
+1.32
Kryuchok Roman 1934 4
loss
-26.95
Sirategyan Karen 2040 5
win
+8.21
Mikryukov Mikhail 1824 6
win
+2.90
Metreveli Irina 2071 7
loss
-22.63
Fedotov Denis 1597 8
win
+0.84
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2130 9
win
+11.73
Berezin Roman 2048 10
win
+8.50
Serdyukov Egor 2131 11
win
+11.79
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2228.41 -> 2225
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2337.82 -> 2228.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2212 2
loss
-21.55
Lysakov Mikhail 2301 3
loss
-17.68
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 4
loss
-7.48
Arevkov Maxim 2093 5
loss
-25.71
Serdyukov Egor 2252 6
win
+12.14
Merkulov Artyom 2058 7
loss
-26.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 8
loss
-17.68
Sirategyan Karen 2124 9
win
+7.25
Artemyev Sergey 2254 10
loss
-19.77
Filinov Vladimir 2139 11
win
+7.73
Podyuga Championship, High League
2008-01-25 -> 2008-02-10
Rating: 2314.34 -> 2337.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokina Oksana 2151 2
draw
-6.99
Serdyukov Egor 2201 3
win
+10.98
Kadulin Alexandr 2334 4
win
+16.92
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2048 5
win
+5.70
Kryuchok Roman 1915 6
loss
-29.08
Nekrasov Denis 1992 7
win
+4.34
Merkulov Artyom 2110 8
win
+7.55
Maximov Nikolay 1806 9
win
+1.63
Pestereva Maria 2008 10
win
+4.70
Krayeva Tatyana 1983 11
win
+4.15
Mikryukov Mikhail 1839 12
win
+1.95
Lebedeva Tatjana 1806 13
win
+1.63
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2356.73 -> 2314.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2074 1
draw
-10.72
Salnikova Nonna 1911 2
win
+2.30
Artemyev Sergey 2268 3
loss
-19.97
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 4
win
+6.32
Metreveli Irina 2084 5
win
+5.52
Oblikas Mikk 2030 6
win
+4.24
Oll Aivo 2350 7
loss
-16.29
Balabhai Viktor 2099 8
win
+5.93
Karasyov Maxim 2225 9
loss
-21.76
Filinov Vladimir 2117 10
win
+6.44
Salnikov Pavel 2258 11
draw
-4.40
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2323.91 -> 2356.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2129 1
win
+7.89
Balabhai Viktor 2080 2
win
+6.31
Volkov Sergey 2145 3
win
+8.44
Salnikov Pavel 2222 4
win
+11.44
Shevelyov Sergey 2193 5
loss
-21.74
Artemyev Sergey 2279 6
win
+13.95
Semyonov Vladimir 2087 7
win
+6.54
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2345.07 -> 2323.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1951 1
win
+3.01
Sumarokov Evgeny 2050 2
loss
-27.04
Maximov Nikolay 1840 3
win
+1.66
Nekrasov Denis 2056 4
win
+5.12
Semyonov Vladimir 2063 5
win
+5.29
Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 6
win
+4.06
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 7
loss
-16.93
Sirategyan Karen 2040 8
win
+4.72
Soosyrv Ants 2449 9
loss
-11.34
Egorov Vitaly 2071 10
win
+5.48
Skuridin Alexey 2044 11
win
+4.82
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2343.37 -> 2345.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2378 1
draw
+1.63
Andersson Tord 2174 3
win
+8.79
Taimla Tunnet 2514 7
loss
-8.72
15th Russian Youth Championship - Juniors
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2312.75 -> 2343.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 P
draw
-13.02
Berezin Roman 2060 P
win
+6.07
Serdyukov Egor 2085 P
win
+6.81
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2187 P
win
+10.48
Mikryukov Mikhail 1914 P
win
+2.94
Maximov Nikolay 1787 P
win
+1.49
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 F
win
+2.98
Serdyukov Egor 2085 F
win
+6.81
Berezin Roman 2060 F
win
+6.07
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2422.53 -> 2312.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 1
loss
-20.42
Kadulin Alexandr 2113 2
loss
-27.37
Artemyev Sergey 2437 3
loss
-15.31
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 4
win
+6.38
Karasyov Maxim 2284 5
loss
-22.06
Krayeva Tatyana 1949 6
win
+1.97
Filinov Vladimir 2183 7
win
+6.46
Salnikova Nonna 2108 8
win
+4.51
Lysakov Mikhail 2229 9
win
+7.94
Kareyev Vladislav 2334 10
win
+12.01
Chingin Konstantin 2533 11
draw
+4.94
Salnikov Pavel 2369 12
loss
-18.42
Klimashin Alexandr 2473 13
loss
-13.67
Nikonov Konstantin 2336 14
loss
-19.87
Savrasova Yulia 2403 15
loss
-16.88
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2360.68 -> 2422.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2383 1
win
+17.03
Kadulin Alexandr 2136 2
loss
-25.08
Balabhai Viktor 2114 3
win
+6.24
Chingin Konstantin 2528 4
draw
+7.18
Volkov Sergey 2251 5
win
+11.14
Makarov Pavel 2320 6
win
+14.14
Artemyev Sergey 2485 7
loss
-10.47
Sushkov Vladimir 2547 8
win
+23.84
Salnikov Pavel 2400 9
win
+17.83
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2357.35 -> 2360.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2005 1
win
+3.73
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 2
win
+10.44
Salnikov Pavel 2303 3
loss
-18.45
Savrasova Yulia 2317 4
loss
-17.84
Nekrasov Denis 2152 5
win
+7.52
Chingin Konstantin 2588 6
loss
-6.70
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 7
win
+21.06
Salnikova Nonna 1950 8
win
+2.81
Berezin Roman 1945 9
win
+2.73
Balabhai Viktor 2013 10
win
+3.89
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 11
win
+19.31
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 12
win
+21.03
Artemyev Sergey 2335 13
loss
-16.99
Volkov Sergey 2187 14
loss
-23.27
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 15
loss
-5.92
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2294.88 -> 2357.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2080 1
win
+7.22
Krayeva Tatyana 1888 2
win
+2.82
Salnikova Nonna 1923 3
win
+3.37
Berezin Roman 1809 4
win
+1.84
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 5
loss
-4.53
Artemyev Sergey 2287 6
win
+15.68
Volkov Sergey 2148 7
win
+9.62
Sumarokov Evgeny 2022 8
win
+5.52
Metreveli Irina 2239 9
win
+13.47
Barykin Victor 2219 10
win
+12.59
Nekrasov Denis 2179 11
draw
-5.13
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2320.58 -> 2294.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mosinyan Davit 2014 1
win
+4.70
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 2
loss
-9.98
Nagao Noriaki 2096 3
draw
-9.09
Nersisyan Rafik   4
win
-
Kobzev Victor   5
win
-
Purk Andry 2143 6
win
+8.48
Ilu Timo 2195 7
loss
-21.52
Sulane Sander 1748 8
win
+1.15
Lysakov Mikhail 2082 9
win
+6.47
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 10
win
+10.08
Lents Johann 2321 11
loss
-15.97
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2318.63 -> 2320.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Drozdov Vladimir 2027 1
loss
-26.97
Lebedeva Tatjana 2028 2
win
+5.06
Lebedeva Yelena 2111 3
win
+7.46
Karlsson Stefan 2409 4
win
+20.10
Ses Pavel 2155 5
win
+8.99
Kadulin Alexandr 2054 6
loss
-26.25
Sorokina Oksana 2165 7
win
+9.36
Purk Andry 2069 8
draw
-9.83
Lents Johann 2275 9
win
+14.01
Doska Kapitanov Podyuga
2004-04-06 -> 2004-04-21
Rating: 2315.74 -> 2318.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2392
draw
+3.46
Serdyukov Egor 1928
win
+3.11
Yudina Maria 2044
win
+5.55
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2008
win
+4.67
Kadulin Alexandr 1990
loss
-27.73
Lysakov Mikhail 2065
win
+6.12
Sumarokov Evgeny 1897
win
+2.65
Krayeva Tatyana 1836
win
+1.91
Okatova Anna 1931
win
+3.17
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 2316.43 -> 2315.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 1
win
+2.08
Gerasimov Ilya 1725 2
win
+1.03
Lysakov Mikhail 2081 3
win
+6.59
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 4
win
+14.40
Nekrasov Denis 2222 5
loss
-20.23
Zubashchenko Ivan 1945 6
win
+3.38
Kazarin Mikhail 2098 7
win
+7.11
Ryabov Alexandr 2137 8
draw
-7.57
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2052 9
win
+5.75
Smirnov Evgeny 1906 10
draw
-13.24
Poduga Championship 2004 - Highest League
2004-02-27 -> 2004-03-08
Rating: 2287.22 -> 2316.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 2043
win
+6.33
Sumarokov Evgeny 1929
win
+3.62
Novikov Nikolay 1952
win
+4.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2034
win
+6.05
Lebedeva Yelena 2163
win
+10.54
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2002
win
+5.20
Lysakov Mikhail 2026
win
+5.82
Sorokina Oksana 2172
win
+10.91
Yudina Maria 1942
loss
-28.12
Savrasova Yulia 2394
draw
+4.79
Poduga Championship 2004 - First League
2004-02-01 -> 2004-02-10
Rating: 2300 -> 2287.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana  
win
-
Pestereva Maria  
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 1943
draw
-12.35
Lebedeva Tatjana  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1923
win
+3.29
Okatova Anna  
win
-
Novikov Nikolay 1955
win
+3.87
Kadulin Alexandr 2023
win
+5.42
Kazarin Mikhail 2135
win
+8.96
Nekrasov Denis 2164
loss
-21.96
Poduga New Year 2003
2003-12-15 -> 2003-12-25
Rating: 2277.22 -> 2300
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2270
loss
-16.32
Lebedeva Yelena 2176
win
+11.47
Sorokina Oksana 2131
win
+9.66
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1963
win
+4.53
Lysakov Mikhail  
win
-
Yudina Maria 1947
win
+4.18
Serdyukov Egor 1971
win
+4.70
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
win
+4.57
Okatova Anna  
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana  
loss
-
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2305.08 -> 2277.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 1
win
+1.98
Sorokina Oksana 2064 2
win
+6.41
Semyonov Vladimir 2161 3
win
+9.75
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 4
win
+20.48
Artemyev Sergey 2224 5
draw
-3.66
Volkov Sergey 2147 6
loss
-22.78
Ritter Alexey   7
loss
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 1840 8
win
+2.06
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 9
loss
-17.29
Sirategyan Karen 2089 10
loss
-24.81
Durandin Kirill   11
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2273.88 -> 2305.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Purk Andry 1933
win
+3.96
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
draw
-13.99
Taimla Tunnet 2531
win
+26.07
Oll Aivo 2115
loss
-22.84
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+2.62
Ilu Timo 2266
win
+15.68
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-5.60
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+4.54
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+3.88
Lents Johann 2293
win
+16.89
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2264.65 -> 2273.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 1
loss
-12.60
Klimashin Alexandr 2506 2
loss
-6.37
Sinyov Igor 2554 3
loss
-5.08
Chingin Konstantin 2459 4
loss
-7.86
Artemyev Sergey 2186 5
win
+12.45
Kozhin Mikhail 2446 6
win
+23.70
Salnikov Pavel 2384 7
loss
-10.67
Semyonov Vladimir 2213 8
win
+13.66
Savrasova Yulia 2308 9
draw
+2.00
12th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-10
Rating: 2234.92 -> 2264.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy  
draw
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
win
+3.07
Serdyukov Egor 1982
win
+6.07
Nekrasov Denis 2250
win
+16.71
Mironov Victor  
win
-
Vorobyov A.  
win
-
Klimenko Aleksey  
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2190
win
+13.95
Korolyov Alexey 1947
win
+5.12
Arzumanov Sergey 1741
win
+1.77
Shevelyov Sergey 2214
loss
-16.95
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2182.38 -> 2234.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2210 1
win
+17.28
Klimashin Alexandr 2538 2
win
+28.35
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 3
win
+16.07
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 4
loss
-7.61
Chingin Konstantin 2458 5
loss
-5.42
Savrasova Yulia 2314 6
loss
-10.21
Makarov Pavel 2387 7
loss
-7.52
Semyonov Vladimir 2291 8
win
+20.87
Nekrasov Denis 2153 9
win
+14.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 10
loss
-8.75
Salnikov Pavel 2468 11
loss
-5.18
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2132.83 -> 2182.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khozin Mikhail   1
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2427 2
loss
-4.97
Balabhai Viktor   3
win
-
Ses Pavel 2190 4
loss
-13.35
Tuvikene Maris 1955 5
win
+8.47
Filinov Vladimir 2260 6
win
+21.64
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 7
loss
-16.51
Soosyrv Ants 2494 8
win
+28.46
Gross Anna 2052 9
win
+12.35
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 10
win
+16.54
Klimashin Alexandr 2522 11
loss
-3.08
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2132.73 -> 2132.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Novikov Nikolay 1975 1
loss
-22.78
Nagao Noriaki   2
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 3
loss
-15.59
Serdyukov Egor   4
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2089 5
win
+14.03
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 6
loss
-8.79
Mosinyan Davit 1936 7
win
+7.80
Lents Johann 2263 8
win
+21.74
Chingin Konstantin 2474 9
draw
+12.08
Karasyov Maxim 2190 10
draw
+2.64
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1839 11
draw
-11.01
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2147.62 -> 2132.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   B1
win
-
Amer Gustav   B2
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2024 B4
win
+10.55
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B5
loss
-13.26
Maki Petri   B6
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B7
loss
-20.62
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B8
win
+8.43
Purk Andry   B9
win
-
Kauppila Oskari   B10
win
-
Sulane Sander   B11
win
-
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2116.52 -> 2147.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Korolyov Alexey 1905 1
win
+7.33
Ses Pavel 2295 2
loss
-8.40
Savrasova Yulia 2121 3
loss
-15.75
Eggert Ester 1869 4
win
+6.23
Sorokina Oksana 2128 5
win
+16.57
Barykin Victor 2264 6
loss
-9.56
Khramov Andrey 2180 7
win
+18.92
Alexandrov Victor 2293 8
win
+23.49
Skuridin Alexey 2136 9
loss
-15.06
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 10
loss
-13.76
Lents Johann 2231 11
win
+21.09
Moscow Open
2001-06-10 -> 2001-06-12
Rating: 2116 = 2116 + (400 * (8.5 - 8.5)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2285 1
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2165 2
draw
-
Makarov Pavel 2304 3
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2065 4
loss
-
Lunkin Vitaly 2157 5
win
-
Makeyev Danil 2009 6
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2141 7
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2172 8
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2091 9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1973 = 2073 + (400 * (3 - 5)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Korolyov Alexey   B1
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B2
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2113 B3
draw
-
Lissel Erik   B4
loss
-
Unoura Hidenori   B5
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B6
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B7
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B8
draw
-
Lents Johann 1976 B9
loss
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1684 = 2084 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Name: Pavel
Surname: Vershinin
Rating: 2132
Top Rating: 2422

Country: Russia
City: Vologda

Wins: 216
Losses: 105
Draws: 30
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 8
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Pavel Vershinin with this player.
Time: 0.12853097915649 sec.