The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2189.58 -> 2259.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 1
win
+16.94
Fedotov Denis 2183 2
win
+15.70
Makarov Pavel 2214 3
loss
-14.87
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1710 4
win
+1.91
Filinov Vladimir 2014 5
win
+8.55
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 6
loss
-8.60
Balabhai Viktor 2096 7
win
+11.80
Golomaryov Anthony 2171 8
draw
-0.81
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 9
loss
-12.48
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1989 10
win
+7.69
Danilin Ivan 2014 11
win
+8.57
Semyonov Oleg 1873 12
draw
-11.53
Epifanov Dmitry 2378 13
win
+23.94
Salnikov Pavel 2322 14
win
+21.84
Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 15
win
+1.29
Larix-2017
2017-01-28 -> 2017-01-29
Rating: 2198.17 -> 2189.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2225 1
win
+17.28
Makarov Pavel 2145 2
loss
-18.43
Nikonov Konstantin 2345 3
win
+22.40
Tarannikov Yuriy 2322 4
loss
-10.50
Golosov Viktor 2124 5
loss
-19.33
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2245.57 -> 2198.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1779 2
win
+2.05
Salnikov Pavel 2265 3
draw
+0.93
Piik Sander 1504 4
win
+0.44
Lents Johann 2306 5
loss
-13.23
Nikonov Konstantin 2358 6
loss
-10.98
Katsev Ilya 1882 7
win
+3.52
Salnikov Pavel 2265 F1
loss
-15.07
Salnikov Pavel 2265 F2
loss
-15.07
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2284.5 -> 2245.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2084 1
loss
-24.30
Feng Sheng-Yu   3
win
-
Voznjuk Pavel 1745 5
draw
-14.62
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2270.1 -> 2284.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1637 1
win
+0.82
Filinov Vladimir 2088 2
draw
-7.66
Kachaev Denis 2157 3
draw
-5.02
Lisyutin Alexandr 1768 4
win
+1.69
Salnikov Pavel 2305 5
win
+17.63
Narva Mai 1736 6
win
+1.42
Balabhai Viktor 1997 7
win
+5.52
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2277.92 -> 2270.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1655 1
win
+0.87
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 3
draw
-13.07
Salnikov Pavel 2255 4
draw
-1.03
Kalnitsky Oleg 1783 5
win
+1.76
Semyonov Oleg 1803 7
win
+1.96
Lillemaa Argo 1777 8
win
+1.70
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2234.64 -> 2277.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1686 1
win
+1.31
Sirategyan Karen 1996 2
win
+6.49
Barykin Victor 2155 3
draw
-3.58
Lin Liu-Min 2211 4
win
+14.94
Nakayama Tomoharu 2469 5
loss
-6.58
Sun In   6
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1987 7
win
+6.21
Volkov Sergey 1930 8
win
+4.74
Tachi Masaya 2317 9
win
+19.75
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 2262.34 -> 2234.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sun In   1
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2018 2
loss
-25.69
Jellve Emma 1923 3
draw
-12.03
Topkin Georg-Romet 1800 4
win
+2.09
Mano Yoshihisa 2161 5
loss
-20.53
Mosinyan Davit 2034 6
win
+6.80
Tachi Masaya 2390 7
win
+21.66
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2285.34 -> 2262.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2066 2
win
+7.07
Filinov Vladimir 2160 3
win
+10.50
Artemyev Sergey 2221 4
loss
-18.91
Salnikov Pavel 2156 5
loss
-21.66
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2251.11 -> 2285.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1911 1
win
+3.97
Makarov Pavel 2181 2
win
+12.85
Fedorkin Oleg 2306 3
loss
-13.46
Kryuchok Roman 2120 4
loss
-21.75
Fedotov Denis 1994 5
draw
-10.06
Filinov Vladimir 2176 6
win
+12.60
Epifanov Dmitry 2342 7
win
+20.13
Katsev Ilya 1877 8
win
+3.33
Metreveli Irina 2011 9
draw
-9.56
Salnikov Pavel 2288 10
draw
+1.73
Nikonov Konstantin 2354 11
win
+20.63
Mikhailov Alexandr 2256 12
win
+16.27
Balabhai Viktor 2054 13
win
+7.81
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 14
draw
-8.38
Artemyev Sergey 2210 15
draw
-1.88
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2252.26 -> 2251.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1985 1
win
+5.67
Balabhai Viktor 2139 2
win
+10.98
Salnikov Pavel 2246 3
draw
-0.26
Serdyukov Egor 2226 4
win
+14.84
Soosõrv Ants 2375 5
loss
-10.54
Hõbemägi Martin 2240 6
draw
-0.52
Filinov Vladimir 2138 7
win
+10.95
Mesila Villem 2031 8
loss
-25.00
Salnikova Nonna 1827 9
win
+2.55
Makarov Pavel 2224 10
loss
-17.29
Fedotov Denis 2045 11
win
+7.48
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
2014-03-14 -> 2014-03-16
Rating: 2241.69 -> 2252.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sadova Taisiia   1
win
-
Antonov Andrey   2
win
-
Golosov Viktor 1993 3
win
+6.17
Filinov Vladimir 2120 4
loss
-21.36
Milevsky Alexandr 2310 5
win
+19.11
Sobolev Pavel 1834 6
win
+2.80
Provorov Yury 1896 8
win
+3.85
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2217.87 -> 2241.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2086 1
draw
-5.76
Salnikov Pavel 2250 2
win
+17.49
Makarov Pavel 2259 3
loss
-14.09
Fedorkin Oleg 2266 4
loss
-13.76
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 5
loss
-23.74
Filinov Vladimir 2143 6
loss
-19.36
Fedotov Denis 1926 7
win
+5.05
Sirategyan Karen 2046 8
win
+8.69
Balabhai Viktor 2181 9
win
+14.32
Artemyev Sergey 2248 10
draw
+1.42
Epifanov Dmitry 2359 11
win
+22.18
Kryuchok Roman 2231 12
loss
-15.35
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 13
win
+20.57
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 14
win
+18.02
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 15
win
+8.13
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2182.21 -> 2217.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1497 1
win
+0.61
Salnikov Pavel 2255 2
win
+19.31
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 3
loss
-8.99
Balabhai Viktor 2137 4
win
+13.95
Soosõrv Ants 2382 5
loss
-7.67
Murumaa Magnus   6
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2235 7
win
+18.45
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2237.01 -> 2182.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2185 1
loss
-18.35
Makarov Pavel 2219 2
loss
-16.78
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 3
draw
+6.33
Salnikov Pavel 2225 4
loss
-16.54
Filinov Vladimir 2176 5
win
+13.24
Vershinin Pavel 2170 6
loss
-19.02
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 7
loss
-15.81
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 8
win
+9.58
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 9
draw
+2.56
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2231.71 -> 2237.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2013 1
win
+7.10
Metreveli Irina 2059 2
win
+8.67
Serdyukov Egor 2282 3
win
+18.34
Balabhai Viktor 2028 4
loss
-24.42
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 5
win
+8.79
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 6
loss
-14.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2285 7
win
+18.45
Makarov Pavel 2272 8
win
+17.86
Kartashev Daniil 2009 9
loss
-25.02
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 10
draw
-1.72
Volkov Sergey 2046 11
win
+8.20
Salnikov Pavel 2130 12
draw
-4.55
Kryuchok Roman 2087 13
draw
-6.27
Barykin Victor 2157 14
draw
-3.35
Filinov Vladimir 2192 15
draw
-1.82
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2325.02 -> 2231.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2050 1
loss
-26.54
Lashko Kira 1955 2
win
+3.40
Makarov Pavel 2277 3
loss
-18.20
Oborina Anastasja 2010 4
draw
-11.51
Mesila Villem 1993 5
draw
-11.87
Artemyev Sergey 2300 6
draw
-1.14
Metreveli Irina 2100 7
win
+6.90
Hõbemägi Martin 2086 8
loss
-25.55
Kryuchok Roman 2110 9
draw
-8.80
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2339.72 -> 2325.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2123 2
draw
-8.85
Serdyukov Egor 2155 3
win
+8.24
Vershinin Pavel 2199 4
win
+9.87
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 5
draw
-1.84
Volkov Sergey 2095 6
win
+6.29
Filinov Vladimir 2115 7
loss
-25.08
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 8
draw
-9.58
Makarov Pavel 2273 9
loss
-19.02
Artemyev Sergey 2292 10
win
+13.82
Salnikov Pavel 2187 11
win
+9.42
Kryuchok Roman 2082 12
win
+5.92
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 13
win
+12.13
Berezin Roman 2058 14
draw
-10.70
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 15
draw
-5.34
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2305.85 -> 2339.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1906 1
win
+2.92
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2129 2
win
+8.53
Oborina Anastasja 1874 3
win
+2.46
Serdyukov Egor 2131 4
win
+8.58
Balabhai Viktor 2167 5
win
+9.96
Salnikov Pavel 2121 6
draw
-7.79
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 7
draw
-9.74
Filinov Vladimir 2074 8
win
+6.69
Kryuchok Roman 1933 9
win
+3.36
Savrasova Yulia 2355 10
draw
+2.28
Metreveli Irina 2071 11
win
+6.60
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
2011-08-15 -> 2011-08-19
Rating: 2288.18 -> 2305.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1685 1
win
+0.96
Filinov Vladimir 2091 2
win
+7.82
Fedorkin Oleg 2335 3
win
+18.16
Makarov Pavel 2213 4
win
+12.63
Kozhin Mikhail 2417 5
draw
+5.68
Barykin Victor 2164 6
loss
-21.45
Metreveli Irina 2071 7
draw
-8.85
Semjonov Dmitrij   8
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1876 9
win
+2.73
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2257.5 -> 2288.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1543 1
win
+0.52
Kamiya Shunsuke 2208 2
win
+13.74
Ono Takayuki 2232 3
win
+14.87
Nakayama Tomoharu 2337 4
draw
+3.63
Nikonov Konstantin 2313 5
loss
-13.43
Pajuste Renee 2049 6
win
+7.43
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 7
loss
-8.70
Potapov Alexey 2277 8
draw
+0.90
Balabhai Viktor 2162 9
win
+11.72
World Championship QT
2011-08-01 -> 2011-08-03
Rating: 2332.11 -> 2257.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2449 1
loss
-10.81
Zowadova Monika 1995 2
win
+4.04
Sumarokov Evgeny 2239 3
loss
-20.17
Pajuste Renee 2053 4
loss
-26.65
Andersson Tord 2174 5
loss
-22.79
Chiang Ping-Hung   6
draw
-
Jellve Emma 1838 7
win
+1.77
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2011-05-03 -> 2011-05-08
Rating: 2354.11 -> 2332.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2259 1
loss
-20.24
Balabhai Viktor 2183 3
win
+8.71
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2062 4
loss
-26.97
Filinov Vladimir 2164 5
win
+8.04
Metreveli Irina 2030 7
win
+4.30
Sumarokov Evgeny 2187 8
draw
-7.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2248 9
win
+11.28
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2426.22 -> 2354.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 1
win
+4.56
Sirategyan Karen 2058 2
loss
-28.55
Volkov Sergey 2150 3
win
+5.44
Artemyev Sergey 2324 4
loss
-20.56
Filinov Vladimir 2093 5
win
+4.10
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 6
win
+9.74
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 7
loss
-28.20
Makarov Pavel 2137 8
draw
-10.91
Balabhai Viktor 2247 9
win
+8.44
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 10
loss
-24.59
Salnikov Pavel 2219 11
win
+7.46
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 12
draw
-10.08
Metreveli Irina 2076 14
win
+3.77
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 15
win
+7.29
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2429.9 -> 2426.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1601 1
win
+0.27
Skuridin Alexey 2121 2
loss
-27.36
Sirategyan Karen 2032 3
win
+2.95
Makarov Pavel 2140 4
win
+5.09
Mikhailov Alexandr 2170 5
win
+5.86
Balabhai Viktor 2219 6
win
+7.35
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 7
win
+7.13
Filinov Vladimir 2201 8
win
+6.77
Volkov Sergey 2197 9
win
+6.66
Salnikov Pavel 2245 10
draw
-7.78
Tarasevich Stepan 2151 11
draw
-10.63
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2326.52 -> 2429.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 1
win
+18.98
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 2
win
+12.76
Taimla Tunnet 2636 3
draw
+11.40
Salnikov Pavel 2182 4
draw
-6.28
Purk Andry 2473 5
win
+22.40
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 6
win
+11.28
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 7
win
+16.62
Sirategyan Karen 2008 8
win
+4.42
Balabhai Viktor 2233 9
win
+11.80
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2330.64 -> 2326.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lu  Wei-Yuan 2184 1
loss
-22.36
Yakovleva Alyona 1785 2
win
+1.33
Tamura Kazumasa 2392 3
win
+18.82
Cao Dong 2558 4
loss
-6.79
Hasegawa Kazuto 2698 5
loss
-3.43
Mirme Madli 1867 7
win
+2.07
Mirme Madli 1867 8
win
+2.07
Yakovleva Alyona 1785 9
draw
-14.67
Tamura Kazumasa 2392 10
win
+18.82
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2288.54 -> 2330.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2348 1
win
+18.72
Artemyev Sergey 2380 2
win
+20.12
Salnikov Pavel 2342 3
win
+18.46
Serdyukov Egor 2141 4
draw
-6.38
Makarov Pavel 2219 5
win
+12.86
Balabhai Viktor 2111 6
win
+8.47
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 7
loss
-20.96
Filinov Vladimir 2193 8
loss
-20.26
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 9
win
+10.00
Metreveli Irina 2057 10
win
+6.68
Tarasevich Stepan 2103 11
loss
-23.78
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 12
draw
-6.17
Kryuchok Roman 2065 13
win
+6.95
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 14
draw
+3.04
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 15
win
+14.35
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2254.31 -> 2288.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sveshnikov Ilya   1
win
-
Kurdina Olga 1643 2
win
+0.93
Kryuchok Roman 2003 3
win
+6.10
Ryabov Alexandr 2136 4
win
+10.75
Smirnov Evgeny 2038 5
win
+7.15
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 6
loss
-12.14
Berezin Roman 2071 7
win
+8.30
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2043 8
win
+7.33
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1992 9
win
+5.80
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2342.88 -> 2254.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2007 1
loss
-27.96
Zelentsov Alexander   2
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1697 3
win
+0.76
Tarasevich Stepan 1913 4
loss
-29.51
Berezin Roman 1999 5
draw
-12.12
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 6
loss
-28.37
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1783 7
win
+1.23
Metreveli Irina 2075 8
draw
-10.35
Kachaev Denis 1761 9
win
+1.09
Golosov Viktor 2173 10
win
+8.75
Balabhai Viktor 2149 11
win
+7.91
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2343 -> 2342.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Ko-Han 2409 1
draw
+3.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 2
loss
-15.26
Nykl Ondrej 2175 3
win
+8.83
Sushkov Vladimir 2524 4
loss
-8.34
Wu Di 2514 5
draw
+7.33
Taimla Tunnet 2552 6
loss
-7.38
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 7
win
+23.66
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 8
loss
-2.03
Ono Takayuki 2313 9
win
+14.67
Cao Dong 2493 10
loss
-9.45
Purk Andry 2361 11
loss
-15.17
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2327.33 -> 2343
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2009-04-30 -> 2009-05-05
Rating: 2300.12 -> 2327.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2459 1
loss
-9.13
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2102 2
win
+7.77
Kozhin Mikhail 2350 3
loss
-13.72
Nikonov Konstantin 2362 4
loss
-13.16
Filinov Vladimir 2166 5
win
+10.12
Lysakov Mikhail 2230 6
win
+12.81
Merkulov Artyom 2067 7
win
+6.65
Balabhai Viktor 2205 8
win
+11.74
Mikhailov Alexandr 2258 9
win
+14.11
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 2334.57 -> 2300.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Sergey   2
win
-
Berezin Roman 2010 3
win
+4.28
Kozhin Mikhail 2308 4
loss
-17.20
Gorohov Nikita 1763 5
win
+1.15
Sobolev Pavel 1777 6
win
+1.25
Makarov Pavel 2116 7
loss
-24.90
Magdeev Igor 1731 8
win
+0.97
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2219.76 -> 2334.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2282 1
win
+18.84
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 2
loss
-4.80
Sirategyan Karen 2077 3
draw
-6.20
Mikhailov Alexandr 2277 4
draw
+2.66
Nikonova Natalya 2061 5
win
+9.17
Filinov Vladimir 2179 6
win
+14.17
Balabhai Viktor 2215 7
win
+15.82
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2069 8
win
+9.48
Lysakov Mikhail 2329 9
win
+20.87
Nikonov Konstantin 2298 10
loss
-12.42
Skuridin Alexey 2108 11
win
+11.06
Serdyukov Egor 2301 12
draw
+3.68
Semyonov Vladimir 2062 13
draw
-6.77
Salnikov Pavel 2203 14
win
+15.26
Artemyev Sergey 2410 15
win
+24.00
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2175.98 -> 2219.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grigoriev Roman 1436 1
win
+0.45
Kurdina Olga 1559 2
win
+0.90
Kryuchok Roman 1978 3
win
+7.77
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2082 4
win
+11.81
Kozhin Mikhail 2303 5
win
+21.61
Ryabov Alexandr 2109 6
loss
-19.03
Smirnov Evgeny 2061 7
win
+10.90
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2006 8
win
+8.76
Tumanov Yuryi 1491 9
win
+0.61
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2149.32 -> 2175.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinova Yulia 1690 1
win
+2.13
Piddubny Konstantin 1951 2
win
+7.75
Molotova Anastasja 1565 3
win
+1.07
Taimla Tunnet 2560 4
loss
-2.75
Merkulov Artyom 2081 5
win
+12.91
Kozhin Mikhail 2301 6
draw
+6.57
Mikhailov Alexandr 2258 7
draw
+4.85
Balabhai Viktor 2184 8
win
+17.61
Salnikov Pavel 2230 9
loss
-12.33
Nikonova Natalya 2074 10
loss
-19.41
Salnikova Nonna 1965 11
win
+8.26
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2179.88 -> 2149.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1536 1
draw
-15.23
Merkulov Maxim 1807 2
win
+3.36
Pestereva Maria 2012 3
win
+8.84
Väljataga Paul 2049 4
loss
-21.74
Purk Andry 2406 5
loss
-6.83
Kelk Rainer   6
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1588 7
win
+1.03
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2194.56 -> 2179.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2318 1
win
+21.46
Soosõrv Ants 2510 2
loss
-4.47
Metreveli Irina 2096 3
loss
-20.38
Kryuchok Roman 1980 4
win
+7.21
Hõbemägi Martin 1596 5
win
+0.99
Krayeva Tatyana 1939 6
win
+5.98
Väljataga Paul 1958 7
loss
-25.47
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2201.06 -> 2194.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1660 1
win
+1.36
Merkulov Maxim 1749 2
win
+2.22
Purk Andry 2401 3
loss
-7.68
Karlsson Stefan 2375 4
loss
-8.58
Krayeva Tatyana 1883 5
win
+4.44
Purk Tauri 1704 6
win
+1.74
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2188.1 -> 2201.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1604 1
win
+1.07
Sobolev Pavel 1735 2
win
+2.20
Semyonov Vladimir 2095 3
win
+11.82
Belkina Nadezhda 1447 4
win
+0.44
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1840 5
win
+3.81
Gorohov Nikita 1726 6
win
+2.10
Metreveli Irina 2086 7
win
+11.46
Mikhailov Dmitry   9
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1654 10
win
+1.42
Skuridin Alexey 2067 11
loss
-21.36
European Championship QT
2008-07-25 -> 2008-07-27
Rating: 2211.34 -> 2188.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1869 1
win
+3.92
Mikhailov Dmitry   2
win
-
Sinyov Igor 2374 3
loss
-9.01
Balabhai Viktor 2138 4
loss
-19.30
Salnikova Nonna 2000 5
win
+7.34
Tarannikov Yuriy 2459 6
loss
-6.19
Moscow Open
2008-06-12 -> 2008-06-15
Rating: 2167.45 -> 2211.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimakov Andrey   1
win
-
Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 2
loss
-6.22
Semyonov Vladimir 2124 3
win
+14.01
Sirategyan Karen 2043 4
loss
-21.49
Golosov Viktor 2191 5
win
+17.12
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2000 6
win
+8.87
Kozhin Mikhail 2353 7
win
+23.83
Mikhailov Alexandr 2351 8
draw
+7.76
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2211.93 -> 2167.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2163 1
loss
-18.21
Sobolev Pavel 1725 2
win
+1.84
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 3
draw
-4.37
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2069 4
loss
-22.23
Grishnin Stepan 1838 5
win
+3.35
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1990 6
win
+7.00
Tarasevich Stepan   7
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 8
loss
-11.84
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 2260.66 -> 2211.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Nikita 1714 1
win
+1.33
Molotova Anastasja 1599 2
win
+0.70
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1966 3
win
+4.97
Skuridin Alexey 2079 4
loss
-23.66
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2044 5
win
+7.15
Ryabov Alexandr 2170 6
loss
-20.05
Savrasov Ruslan 1637 7
win
+0.86
Smirnov Evgeny 2000 8
win
+5.86
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2009 9
loss
-25.89
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2224.83 -> 2260.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Puh Alexander   1
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2081 2
loss
-22.24
Sulane Sander 1849 3
win
+3.30
Berezin Roman 2025 4
loss
-24.31
Merkulov Artyom 2070 5
win
+9.33
Piddubny Konstantin 1912 6
win
+4.56
Volkov Sergey 2119 7
win
+11.28
Salnikov Pavel 2256 8
draw
+1.48
Vershinin Pavel 2355 9
win
+21.74
Serdyukov Egor 2170 10
win
+13.50
Kadulin Alexandr 2250 11
win
+17.17
World Championship BT
2007-08-12 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2229.92 -> 2224.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakamoto Hirouji 2181 1
loss
-18.22
Miyagawa Junzo 2178 2
loss
-18.37
Lillemets Rauni 1890 3
win
+3.97
Eriksson Bjorn 2163 4
win
+12.99
Berezin Roman 2049 5
win
+8.36
Skuridin Alexey 2145 6
win
+12.17
Oosumi Yuuki 2368 7
loss
-9.92
Poghosyan Albert 2286 8
win
+18.59
Lin Huang-Yu 2258 9
loss
-14.67
World Championship QT
2007-08-06 -> 2007-08-08
Rating: 2302.73 -> 2229.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2240 1
loss
-18.84
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2312 2
win
+16.43
Jonsson Peter 2130 3
draw
-7.32
Wu Di 2270 4
loss
-17.49
Lu  Wei-Yuan 2051 5
loss
-25.90
Li Shih-Wen 2114 6
loss
-23.90
Eriksson Marcus 1975 7
win
+4.21
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 2343.94 -> 2302.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zakharov Roman   1
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 2
win
+0.49
Grishnin Stepan 1869 3
win
+1.95
Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 4
loss
-18.19
Shevelyov Sergey 2230 5
win
+10.93
Kareyev Vladislav 2305 6
loss
-17.75
Kozhin Mikhail 2285 7
loss
-18.65
Minin Alexey   8
win
-
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 2362.88 -> 2343.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyeva Yevgenia  
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1721
win
+0.78
Berezin Roman 2020
win
+3.92
Skuridin Alexey 2098
loss
-26.25
Grishnin Stepan 1854
win
+1.62
Gorohov Nikita 1669
win
+0.58
Gorohov Dmitry 1609
win
+0.41
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2403.43 -> 2362.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1943 1
win
+2.11
Nikonov Konstantin 2331 2
win
+12.75
Kadulin Alexandr 2334 3
loss
-19.15
Artemyev Sergey 2371 4
loss
-17.48
Laube Pavel   5
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor 2129 6
win
+5.47
Sumarokov Evgeny 2052 7
draw
-12.26
Savrasova Yulia 2409 8
loss
-15.71
Piddubny Konstantin 2050 9
win
+3.72
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2377.52 -> 2403.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2341 1
draw
-1.64
Pajuste Renee 1877 2
draw
-14.29
Oosumi Yuuki 2362 4
win
+15.29
Oll Aivo 2390 5
draw
+0.62
Andersson Tord 2174 6
win
+7.58
Ge Lingfeng 2126 7
win
+6.12
Ge Lingfeng 2126 F1
win
+6.12
Ge Lingfeng 2126 F2
win
+6.12
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Rating: 2354.55 -> 2377.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokin Anton   1
win
-
Khramov Andrey 2101 2
win
+6.04
Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 3
draw
-2.57
Skuridin Alexey 2075 4
win
+5.35
Makarov Pavel 2354 5
win
+16.01
Golosov Viktor 2259 6
win
+11.75
Berezin Roman 2068 7
win
+5.18
Kareyev Vladislav 2293 8
loss
-18.80
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2283.04 -> 2354.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2110 1
loss
-23.36
Artemyev Sergey 2436 2
loss
-9.36
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 3
win
+11.26
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 4
win
+3.99
Vershinin Pavel 2421 5
win
+22.06
Filinov Vladimir 2182 6
draw
-4.51
Salnikova Nonna 2106 7
win
+8.50
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 8
draw
-2.60
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 9
win
+18.30
Chingin Konstantin 2532 10
draw
+9.86
Salnikov Pavel 2368 11
win
+19.87
Klimashin Alexandr 2472 12
loss
-8.04
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 13
draw
+2.41
Savrasova Yulia 2401 14
draw
+5.26
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 15
win
+17.85
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2230.16 -> 2283.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 1
win
+2.39
Krayeva Tatyana 1940 2
win
+5.07
Nokhrin Oleg 2127 3
draw
-4.60
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 4
win
+20.05
Purk Andry 2406 5
loss
-8.51
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 6
loss
-7.79
Salnikova Nonna 2037 7
win
+7.93
Balabhai Viktor 2109 8
win
+10.65
Artemyev Sergey 2477 9
win
+25.78
Lents Johann 2319 10
loss
-11.97
Kadulin Alexandr 2183 11
win
+13.88
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2210.35 -> 2230.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1734 1
win
+1.94
Timmermann Alvar 1834 2
win
+3.31
Oblikas Mikk 1968 3
win
+6.36
Kozhin Mikhail 2380 4
draw
+7.27
Ilu Timo 2320 5
win
+20.91
Potapov Alexey   6
draw
-
Yamaguchi Yusui 2388 7
loss
-8.46
Maximov Nikolay 1739 8
loss
-30.01
Poghosyan Albert 2264 9
win
+18.48
Ural and Sibiria Cup
2005-05-09 -> 2005-05-10
Rating: 2213.66 -> 2210.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kovalenko Marina   1
win
-
Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2
win
+21.61
Beshantsev Vasily   3
win
-
Berezin Roman 1994 4
loss
-24.92
Sinitsyn Vladimir   5
win
-
Tsyrenova Mariya   6
win
-
Deviatkova Ekaterina   7
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2217.8 -> 2213.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2134 1
win
+12.23
Filinov Vladimir 2160 3
loss
-18.60
Staroverov Alexandr   4
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2446 5
draw
+9.22
Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6
loss
-8.08
Berezin Roman 2008 7
win
+7.38
Kareyev Vladislav 2462 8
loss
-6.29
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2308.64 -> 2217.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2015 1
loss
-27.02
Melnikova Alyona 1885 2
win
+2.57
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2064 3
win
+6.30
Zubashenko Ivan 2039 4
draw
-10.39
Arevkov Maxim 1851 5
win
+2.15
Volkov Sergey 2148 6
draw
-6.91
Lysakov Mikhail 2126 7
win
+8.30
Artemyev Sergey 2287 8
loss
-16.98
Berezin Roman 1808 9
draw
-14.29
Nekrasov Denis 2179 10
loss
-21.70
Salnikova Nonna 1922 11
draw
-12.87
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2336.37 -> 2308.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2286 1
draw
-2.30
Chingin Konstantin 2564 3
loss
-6.80
Andersson Tord 2230 4
win
+11.26
Soosõrv Ants 2347 6
loss
-15.47
Petrov Boris   7
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 8
loss
-14.43
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2331.9 -> 2336.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 1
win
+9.70
Klimashin Alexandr 2455 2
loss
-10.52
Artemyev Sergey 2312 3
loss
-16.87
Filinov Vladimir 2160 4
win
+8.68
Sushkov Vladimir 2623 5
loss
-5.04
Samotsvetov Igor 2083 6
win
+6.19
Serdyuk Andrey   7
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 8
win
+12.35
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2302.06 -> 2331.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2550 2
loss
-6.19
Sorokina Oksana 2133 3
win
+8.78
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 4
loss
-12.01
Klimashin Alexandr 2464 5
win
+22.98
Makarov Pavel 2357 6
draw
+2.54
Salnikov Pavel 2312 7
draw
+0.49
Nekrasov Denis 2215 8
win
+12.09
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 9
loss
-10.11
Drozdov Vladimir 2030 10
loss
-26.46
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 11
win
+14.63
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 12
win
+18.03
Semyonov Vladimir 2230 13
draw
-3.26
Savrasova Yulia 2294 14
win
+15.67
Sirategyan Karen 2129 15
draw
-7.35
Tumen
2003-12-12 -> 2003-12-14
Rating: 2295.24 -> 2302.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2300 1
draw
+0.24
Litvinenko Alexandr 2122 2
win
+8.62
Prokopyev Alexander 2101 3
win
+7.88
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 4
loss
-15.27
Drozdov Vladimir 2016 5
win
+5.35
Serebrennikov Gennady   6
win
-
Mikhailov Aleksandr   7
win
-
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2003-12-11 -> 2003-12-12
Rating: 2354.22 -> 2295.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2187
loss
-23.15
Zakatova Evgenia 1851
win
+1.68
Provorov Yury 1959
win
+3.00
Morovov Mikhail 1733
win
+0.88
Khozin Mikhail  
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2193
loss
-22.91
Kareyev Vladislav 2279
loss
-19.40
Berezin Roman 1744
win
+0.93
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2312.98 -> 2354.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 1
win
+1.14
Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 2
win
+9.03
Melnikova Alyona 1794 3
win
+1.54
Ritter Alexey   4
loss
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1954 5
win
+3.60
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 5
win
+20.14
Ryabov Alexandr 2104 6
win
+7.41
Savrasova Yulia 2318 7
win
+16.28
Artemyev Sergey 2224 8
loss
-20.00
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 9
draw
-2.88
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 10
draw
-1.65
Klimashin Alexandr 2466 11
draw
+6.65
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2307.34 -> 2312.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2246 1
win
+13.24
Eybatov Nizami 2269 2
win
+14.29
Chen Wei 2271 3
loss
-17.65
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 4
loss
-9.70
Nagao Noriaki 2145 5
win
+9.05
Makarov Pavel 2425 6
win
+21.26
Poghosyan Albert 2342 7
win
+17.61
Lents Johann 2231 8
loss
-19.46
Tamura Kazumasa 2144 9
loss
-23.00
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2348.44 -> 2307.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marko 2023 1
win
+4.27
Iio Yoshihiro 2333 2
draw
-0.70
Gaulitz Joachim 2130 3
loss
-24.91
Mitsumori Masao 2365 4
loss
-15.19
Dzainukov Eldar 2152 5
win
+7.82
Lents Johann 2218 6
loss
-21.74
Kubo Izumi 2194 7
win
+9.34
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
2003-03-14 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2287.34 -> 2348.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Durandin Kirill   1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2244 2
win
+14.05
Osepjants Alexandr 1845 3
win
+2.34
Petrovsky Dmitri 2139 4
draw
-6.41
Kozhin Mikhail 2491 5
draw
+8.45
Alexandrov Victor 2195 6
win
+11.88
Kareyev Vladislav 2267 7
win
+15.07
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 8
win
+15.73
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2146.18 -> 2287.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim   1
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 2
win
+21.59
Ses Pavel 2190 3
win
+18.05
Makarov Pavel 2427 4
loss
-5.30
Filinov Vladimir 2260 5
win
+21.09
Klimashin Alexandr 2522 6
win
+28.70
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 7
win
+15.93
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 8
win
+14.20
Nekrasov Denis 2090 9
win
+13.46
Artemyev Sergey 2115 10
win
+14.58
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 11
draw
-1.13
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2190.55 -> 2146.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Denis 2089 1
loss
-20.52
Serdyukov Egor   3
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 4
win
+13.76
Chingin Konstantin 2474 5
loss
-5.22
Nagao Noriaki   6
win
-
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 7
loss
-11.07
Mosinyan Davit 1936 8
loss
-26.00
Purk Andry   9
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2132 10
draw
-2.64
Korolyov Alexey 1979 11
win
+7.31
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
2002-03-25 -> 2002-03-30
Rating: 2191.05 -> 2190.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867
win
+4.31
Nekrasov Denis 2118
win
+12.71
Kazarin Mikhail 2101
loss
-20.05
Osepjants Alexandr 1859
win
+4.14
Serdyukov Egor  
win
-
Arzumanov Sergey 1743
win
+2.26
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1882
win
+4.64
Korolyov Alexey 1948
loss
-25.66
Shevelyov Sergey 2216
win
+17.15
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2002-03-15 -> 2002-03-17
Rating: 2239.54 -> 2191.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shustov Sergey   1
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1900 2
win
+3.98
Makarov Pavel 2299 3
loss
-13.25
Shevelyov Sergey 2197 4
loss
-17.93
Shalnov Sergey   5
win
-
Chizhkina Yelena 2044 6
draw
-8.13
Osepjants Alexandr 1859 7
win
+3.23
Kareyev Vladislav 2231 8
loss
-16.38
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2224.54 -> 2239.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Vitaly   1
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1917 2
win
+4.67
Eggert Ester 1869 3
win
+3.68
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 4
win
+15.39
Sirategyan Karen 2224 5
loss
-16.00
Salnikov Pavel 2385 6
loss
-9.07
Leshukova Anastasia 2026 7
draw
-8.24
Ilu Timo 2014 8
win
+7.36
Alexandrov Victor 2293 9
win
+19.11
Artemyev Sergey 1906 10
win
+4.41
Soosõrv Ants 2468 11
loss
-6.31
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2001-03-16 -> 2001-03-18
Rating: 2198.16 -> 2224.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirkin Sergey 1996 1
win
+7.62
Osepjants Alexandr   2
win
-
Mikhailov Alexandr 2382 3
draw
+7.79
Khramov Andrey 2158 4
win
+14.16
Chizhkina Yelena 2034 5
win
+8.97
Petrovsky Dmitri 2267 6
loss
-12.83
Shevelyov Sergey 2247 7
win
+18.24
Kareyev Vladislav 2257 8
loss
-13.29
Skuridin Alexey 2103 9
draw
-4.26
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2120.39 -> 2198.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2136 1
loss
-15.26
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 2
loss
-2.90
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 3
win
+25.94
Sorokina Oksana 2104 5
loss
-16.73
Makarov Pavel 2245 6
loss
-10.49
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 7
win
+20.83
Ses Pavel 2267 8
draw
+6.39
Filippov Sergey 2204 9
win
+19.80
Sinyov Igor 2630 10
loss
-1.62
Salnikov Pavel 2418 11
win
+27.12
Smirnov Sergey 2289 12
win
+23.21
Volkov Sergey 2180 13
win
+18.75
Nikonov Konstantin 2447 14
loss
-4.23
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 15
loss
-13.05
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2084.85 -> 2120.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2465 1
loss
-3.21
Nikonova Natalya 2147 2
draw
+2.84
Kazarin Mikhail 2069 3
win
+15.28
Diner Stanislav 1771 4
draw
-11.48
Metreveli Irina 2130 5
win
+18.10
Vostryakov Sergey 2046 6
loss
-17.78
Skuridin Alexey 2202 7
loss
-10.78
Golosov Viktor 2255 9
win
+23.29
Ses Pavel 2323 10
win
+25.53
Barykin Victor 2331 11
loss
-6.23
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 2079.08 -> 2084.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2277 A1
loss
-7.76
Hermansson Linus 2139 A2
win
+18.78
Grishnin Stepan 1935 A3
draw
-6.24
Potapov Vyacheslav 1960 A4
draw
-5.28
Widman Christofher   A5
win
-
Hermansson Hannes 2116 A6
win
+17.69
Shevelyov Sergey 2355 A7
draw
+10.58
Losyakov Alexey 1942 A8
loss
-22.00
Okabe Hiroshi   A9
draw
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2000-04-10 -> 2000-04-12
Rating: 2136 -> 2079.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrovsky Dmitri 2231 2
loss
-11.73
Kocheshkova Olga 1716 3
win
+2.62
Skuridin Alexey 2265 4
loss
-10.32
Zakatova Evgenia   5
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2273 6
loss
-9.97
Chizhkina Yelena 1821 7
loss
-27.51
Berezin Roman   8
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2136
Name: Maxim
Surname: Karasyov
Rating: 2259
Top Rating: 2429

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 408
Losses: 194
Draws: 112
Gy1: 28
Gy2: 43
Gy5: 137
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Karasyov with this player.
Time: 0.0624098777771 sec.