Karepa Closed 2020
2020-07-06 -> 2020-07-07
Rating: 2164.83 -> 2122.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laanemets Emil 1269 1
win
+0.18
Raag Ardi 1525 2
win
+0.79
Ikla Markus 1764 3
win
+2.91
Ilu Timo 2089 4
loss
-19.42
Kolk Kuno 1847 5
loss
-27.55
Narva Jaan Oskar 1368 6
win
+0.32
Mumm Kristina 1239 7
win
+0.15
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
2019-12-26 -> 2019-12-30
Rating: 2164.78 -> 2164.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1818 A2
win
+3.84
Katsev Ilya 1936 A3
loss
-25.22
Yusupmurzina Darya 1721 A4
win
+2.31
Sushkov Vladimir 2507 A5
win
+28.09
Katsev Ilya 1936 A6
win
+6.78
Sushkov Vladimir 2507 A7
loss
-3.91
Mesila Villem 2257 A8
loss
-11.84
World Championship QT
2019-07-31 -> 2019-08-02
Rating: 2123.42 -> 2164.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter 2338 1
loss
-7.19
Nikonov Konstantin 2264 2
win
+22.16
Wang Qingqing 2355 3
win
+25.32
Oll Aivo 2393 4
loss
-5.58
Epifanov Dmitry 2185 5
loss
-13.15
Jang Won-cheol 2134 6
win
+16.53
Rahumagi Brenet 1745 7
win
+3.27
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 2128.22 -> 2123.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dincer Emre   AB1
win
-
Orlov Maxim 1821 AB2
win
+4.66
Fedotov Denis 2248 AB3
draw
+5.32
Rahumagi Brenet 1759 AB4
draw
-12.58
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2167 AB5
loss
-14.22
Piik Sander 1705 AB6
win
+2.59
Kolk Kuno 1747 AB7
win
+3.21
Metreveli Maksim 1880 AB8
win
+6.21
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 2140.32 -> 2128.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Burtsev Peter 1260 1
win
+0.20
Piik Sander 1746 2
win
+3.00
Mesila Villem 2223 3
loss
-12.22
Katsev Ilya 1929 4
win
+7.32
Epifanov Dmitry 2267 5
loss
-10.39
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
2019-02-02 -> 2019-03-03
Rating: 2217.42 -> 2140.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 2183 1
loss
-17.56
Mesila Villem 2200 2
loss
-16.76
Laane Rauno 1337 3
win
+0.20
Purk Tauri 1850 4
win
+3.46
Lohmus Kristofer 1908 5
loss
-27.37
Moor Karl-Mattias 1578 6
loss
-31.21
Koni Kirke 1495 7
win
+0.49
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 9
win
+1.74
Kolk Kuno 1783 10
win
+2.43
Oll Aivo 2393 11
draw
+7.48
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 2205.93 -> 2217.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1849 A1
win
+3.65
Shabanov Ruslan 1653 A2
win
+1.28
Zhu Tianyi 2214 A3
win
+16.41
Rahumagi Brenet 1849 A4
win
+3.65
Shabanov Ruslan 1653 A5
win
+1.28
Zhu Tianyi 2214 A6
loss
-15.59
Zhu Tianyi 2214 A7
loss
-15.59
Zhu Tianyi 2214 A8
win
+16.41
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 2291.55 -> 2205.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1634 A1
win
+0.71
Tuvikene Margus 2094 A2
loss
-24.21
Rahumagi Brenet 1806 A3
draw
-14.15
Ikla Markus 1568 A4
win
+0.49
Lohmus Kristofer 1768 A5
win
+1.50
Salnikov Pavel 2188 A6
loss
-20.62
Metreveli Irina 1873 A7
loss
-29.35
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 2308.9 -> 2291.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1809 1
win
+1.71
Fedotov Denis 2187 2
loss
-21.36
Salnikov Pavel 2168 3
draw
-6.12
Lohmus Kristofer 1802 4
win
+1.64
Epifanov Dmitry 2296 5
win
+15.42
Oll Aivo 2417 6
loss
-11.14
Yusupmurzina Darya 1572 7
win
+0.46
Makarov Pavel 2194 8
win
+10.93
Wang Qingqing 2295 9
loss
-16.61
Balabhai Viktor 2015 10
win
+4.99
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1896 11
win
+2.73
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2307.54 -> 2308.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhu Jianfeng 2584 1
loss
-5.40
Fujita Yudai 2265 2
loss
-17.90
Danilin Ivan 1961 4
win
+3.84
Lindberg Kristian 2150 5
win
+9.22
Salnikov Pavel 2133 6
win
+8.58
Makarov Pavel 2265 7
win
+14.07
Zhu Jianfeng 2584 8
loss
-5.40
Karasyov Maxim 2224 9
loss
-19.74
Fujita Yudai 2265 10
win
+14.10
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 finals
2018-01-26 -> 2018-02-28
Rating: 2307.08 -> 2307.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1378 F1
win
+0.15
Koni Kirke 1378 F2
win
+0.15
Koni Kirke 1378 F3
win
+0.15
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
2017-12-02
Rating: 2327.6 -> 2307.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1502 1
win
+0.27
Lohmus Kristofer 1778 2
loss
-30.70
Kolk Kuno 1832 3
win
+1.75
Topkin Georg-Romet 2094 4
win
+6.63
Laane Rauno 1312 5
win
+0.09
Koni Kirke 1326 6
win
+0.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1782 7
win
+1.33
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 2325.48 -> 2327.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 1217 1
win
+0.05
Rahumagi Brenet 1858 2
win
+2.03
Oll Aivo 2426 3
win
+20.51
Mesila Villem 2151 4
loss
-23.41
Kolk Kuno 1769 5
win
+1.25
Piik Sander 1498 6
win
+0.27
Orlov Denis 1791 7
win
+1.41
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 2316.22 -> 2325.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1681 1
loss
-31.19
Wai Chan Keong 2483 2
win
+23.15
Jonsson Peter 1967 3
win
+3.79
Mesila Villem 2131 4
win
+8.22
Balabhai Viktor 2087 5
win
+6.75
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 6
loss
-17.66
Liu Yang 2341 7
win
+17.15
Tang Kai Lam 2431 8
loss
-10.86
Huang Yen-Hua 2176 9
win
+9.90
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2355.2 -> 2316.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liu Yang 2352 1
win
+15.86
Nakayama Tomoharu 2495 2
loss
-9.86
Mesila Villem 2138 3
win
+7.14
Chen Ko-Han 2425 4
loss
-12.79
Wang Yuxuan 2351 5
loss
-16.18
Topkin Georg-Romet 1901 6
loss
-29.81
Balabhai Viktor 2122 7
win
+6.66
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
2017-07-29 -> 2017-07-30
Rating: 2332.95 -> 2355.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lee sung-nam   1
win
-
Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2476 2
win
+22.25
Lee Sae-gang   3
win
-
Lim Jeong-Bin   4
win
-
Kang Dae-won   5
win
-
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 2374.49 -> 2332.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2105 A1
loss
-26.39
Ikla Markus 1567 A2
win
+0.30
Karlsson Stefan 2201 A3
loss
-23.37
Yusupmurzin Danila 1660 A4
win
+0.52
Salnikova Nonna 1798 A5
win
+1.12
Tuvikene Margus 2118 A6
win
+5.98
Heidmets Mark 1566 A7
win
+0.30
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 2364.17 -> 2374.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2235 1
win
+10.32
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 2372.76 -> 2364.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1643 A1
win
+0.47
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1322 A2
win
+0.08
Metreveli Maksim 1534 A3
win
+0.26
Fedotov Denis 2198 A5
win
+8.60
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A6
win
+1.76
Danilin Ivan 1933 A7
win
+2.36
Mesila Villem 2155 A8
loss
-24.87
Kolk Kuno 1805 A9
win
+1.18
Olumets Erko 1543 A10
win
+0.27
Rahumagi Brenet 1824 A11
win
+1.31
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2304.01 -> 2372.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim 1418 A1
win
+0.19
Taimla Tunnet 2451 A2
win
+22.42
Salnikov Pavel 2279 A3
win
+14.89
Lents Johann 2265 A4
win
+14.22
Valjataga Paul 1914 A5
win
+3.08
Purk Tauri 1794 A6
win
+1.62
Fedotov Denis 2222 A7
win
+12.33
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2016-07-09
Rating: 2319.11 -> 2304.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1432 A1
win
+0.19
Metreveli Irina 2078 A2
loss
-25.58
Lohmus Kristofer 1673 A3
win
+0.76
Rahumagi Brenet 1738 A4
win
+1.09
Mesila Villem 2140 A5
win
+8.43
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2234.88 -> 2319.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Kuo-Hui 1941 1
win
+4.99
Mano Yoshihisa 2159 2
win
+12.57
Lohmus Kristofer 1666 3
win
+1.17
Kolk Kuno 1776 4
win
+2.14
Jonsson Peter 2056 6
win
+8.43
Epifanov Dmitry 2321 7
win
+19.92
Filinov Vladimir 2085 8
win
+9.52
Zhu Jianfeng 2472 9
win
+25.50
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
2015-12-15 -> 2016-01-15
Rating: 2265.15 -> 2234.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1642 1
loss
-31.14
Rahumagi Brenet 1642 2
win
+0.86
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2289.75 -> 2265.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1981 A7
win
+4.64
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A8
loss
-29.24
World Championship AT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-13
Rating: 2277.07 -> 2289.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamiya Shunsuke 2412 1
win
+21.93
Qi Guan 2342 2
loss
-13.02
Taimla Tunnet 2623 3
draw
+12.16
Salnikov Pavel 2205 4
loss
-19.25
Makarov Pavel 2291 5
loss
-15.35
Lan Zhiren 2499 6
win
+25.04
Fedorkin Oleg 2383 7
loss
-11.25
Okabe Hiroshi 2554 8
loss
-5.38
Chen Ko-Han 2445 9
draw
+7.22
Lin Huang-Yu 2553 10
draw
+10.58
Tang Kai Lam   11
loss
-
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 2213.36 -> 2277.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jellve Emma 1922 1
win
+5.05
Lin Huang-Yu 2528 2
loss
-4.47
Mano Yoshihisa 2161 3
win
+13.63
Tachi Masaya 2390 4
win
+23.53
Epifanov Dmitry 2309 5
win
+20.34
Tang Kai Lam   6
draw
-
Fedorkin Oleg 2340 7
draw
+5.63
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 2255.07 -> 2213.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1501 A1
win
+0.41
Lillemaa Argo 1795 A2
win
+2.12
Karlsson Stefan 2227 A3
loss
-17.27
Holtsman Kris 1398 A4
win
+0.23
Topkin Georg-Romet 1769 A5
loss
-30.16
Kolk Kuno 1765 A6
win
+1.80
Rahumagi Brenet 1684 A7
win
+1.15
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 2285.36 -> 2255.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1538 1
win
+0.43
Olumets Erko 1538 2
loss
-31.57
Olumets Erko 1538 3
win
+0.43
Olumets Erko 1538 4
win
+0.43
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 2260.9 -> 2285.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2108 A10
win
+9.38
Rahumagi Brenet 1674 AD1
win
+1.06
Kurdina Olga 1956 AD2
win
+4.73
Mesila Villem 2196 AD3
loss
-18.94
Kryuchok Roman 2108 AD5
win
+9.38
Rahumagi Brenet 1674 AD6
win
+1.06
Kurdina Olga 1956 AD7
win
+4.73
Mesila Villem 2196 AD8
win
+13.06
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
2015-03-01 -> 2015-04-15
Rating: 2275.05 -> 2260.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2374 1
win
+20.46
Oll Aivo 2374 2
loss
-11.54
Oll Aivo 2374 3
loss
-11.54
Oll Aivo 2374 4
loss
-11.54
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 2272.27 -> 2275.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1616 1
win
+0.72
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1401 1
win
+0.21
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1401 2
win
+0.21
Orlov Denis 1616 2
win
+0.72
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1401 3
win
+0.21
Orlov Denis 1616 3
win
+0.72
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 2257.8 -> 2272.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1922 A10
win
+4.05
Valjataga Paul 1987 A11
win
+5.59
Kryuchok Roman 2196 AD1
win
+13.20
Kurdina Olga 1993 AD3
win
+5.75
Liu Xun   AD4
win
-
Mesila Villem 2130 AD5
win
+10.40
Makhina Alla 1259 AD6
win
+0.10
Wang Qingqing 2219 AD7
loss
-17.74
Rizvanov Edward 2057 AD8
draw
-8.33
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1730 AD9
win
+1.47
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 2280.13 -> 2257.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuzmina Alexandra 1226 1
win
+0.07
Prokopets Tatyana 1539 2
win
+0.44
Valjataga Paul 1963 3
loss
-27.54
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   4
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2013 5
win
+5.66
Oborina Anastasja 1891 6
win
+3.09
Taimla Tunnet 2615 7
loss
-4.06
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 2325.61 -> 2280.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi   1
win
-
Stulova Darya 1482 2
win
+0.25
Lashko Kira 1909 3
win
+2.67
Kryuchok Roman 2195 4
loss
-21.74
Shabanov Ruslan 1392 5
win
+0.15
Kurdina Olga 1997 6
loss
-27.79
Vostryakov Alexey 1726 7
win
+0.99
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2217.97 -> 2325.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1826 1
win
+3.05
Filinov Vladimir 2139 2
draw
-3.56
Jonsson Peter 2072 3
win
+9.65
Kryuchok Roman 2201 4
draw
-0.75
Lents Johann 2229 5
win
+16.53
Karasyov Maxim 2252 6
draw
+1.60
Soosyrv Ants 2376 7
win
+22.85
Makarov Pavel 2224 8
win
+16.31
Mesila Villem 2032 9
win
+8.19
Serdyukov Egor 2227 10
win
+16.42
Salnikov Pavel 2247 11
win
+17.35
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
2014-05-09 -> 2014-06-15
Rating: 2235.99 -> 2217.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2014 1
win
+6.99
Mesila Villem 2014 2
loss
-25.01
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2181.21 -> 2235.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamiya Shunsuke 2374 2
loss
-7.90
Iio Yoshihiro 2432 3
draw
+9.91
Huang Yen-Hua   4
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2569 6
loss
-3.10
Ono Takayuki 2220 7
win
+17.80
Iio Yoshihiro 2432 8
win
+25.91
Huang Yen-Hua   9
win
-
Lin Huang-Yu 2527 10
draw
+12.15
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 2211.02 -> 2181.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1461 1
loss
-31.58
Holtsman Kris 1515 2
win
+0.57
Lillemaa Argo 1765 3
win
+2.28
Kawamura Norihiko 2321 4
loss
-11.09
Lohmus Kristofer 1493 5
win
+0.51
Mesila Villem 1978 6
win
+6.66
Kolk Kuno 1806 7
win
+2.84
Lariks 2014
2014-01-31 -> 2014-02-02
Rating: 2209.65 -> 2211.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1734 1
win
+1.95
Mesila Villem 1951 2
loss
-26.09
Semyonov Oleg 1643 3
win
+1.18
Kryuchok Roman 2180 4
win
+14.66
Serdyukov Egor 2208 5
loss
-16.05
Mikhailov Alexandr 2310 6
win
+20.51
Magdeev Igor 1925 7
win
+5.21
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2184.94 -> 2209.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2239 1
win
+18.47
Sushkov Vladimir 2512 2
loss
-4.22
Balabhai Viktor 2116 3
draw
-3.10
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 4
loss
-6.07
Oll Aivo 2431 5
loss
-6.22
Katsev Ilya 1975 6
win
+7.37
Filinov Vladimir 2239 7
win
+18.47
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 2228.84 -> 2184.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2220 1
loss
-16.40
Holtsman Kris 1458 2
win
+0.38
Murumaa Magnus 1463 3
win
+0.39
Ikla Markus 1457 4
loss
-31.63
Kolk Kuno 1731 5
win
+1.73
Lillemaa Argo 1721 6
win
+1.63
Kolk Mari   7
win
-
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2240.05 -> 2228.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2313 1
loss
-12.65
Oll Aivo 2429 2
loss
-8.04
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 3
loss
-4.58
Cao Dong 2590 4
win
+28.24
Wang Qingqing 2200 5
loss
-17.82
Chen Ko-Han 2313 6
loss
-12.69
Lan Zhiren 2556 7
loss
-4.46
Taimla Tunnet 2530 8
loss
-5.07
Sushkov Vladimir 2519 9
win
+26.67
Oosumi Yuuki 2683 10
draw
+13.69
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 11
loss
-14.49
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2180.16 -> 2240.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2570 1
loss
-3.06
Lents Johann 2239 2
loss
-13.30
Jonsson Peter 2081 3
win
+11.57
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2208 4
win
+17.29
Miyagawa Junzo 2114 5
win
+13.03
Potapov Alexey 2322 6
win
+22.21
Sushkov Vladimir 2526 7
draw
+12.16
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 2191.81 -> 2180.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 2031 1
loss
-22.89
Stulova Darya 1499 2
win
+0.58
Kilk Oliver   3
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   4
win
-
Lashko Kira 2032 5
win
+9.15
Shabanov Ruslan 1380 6
win
+0.30
Semyonov Oleg 1629 7
win
+1.21
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 2208.36 -> 2191.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1968 1
win
+6.41
Taimla Tunnet 2551 2
loss
-3.89
Lillemaa Argo 1656 3
win
+1.28
Yusupmurzin Danila   4
win
-
Ponezhin Gennady 1502 5
win
+0.54
Fedotov Denis 1855 6
win
+3.72
Oborina Anastasja 1999 7
loss
-24.62
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 2200.8 -> 2208.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar 1463 B1
win
+0.45
Kolk Paul 1743 B2
win
+2.15
Kolk Kuno 1622 B3
win
+1.11
Vostryakov Alexey 1630 B4
win
+1.16
Ponezhin Gennady 1447 B5
win
+0.41
Rahumagi Brenet 1470 B6
win
+0.47
Lillemaa Argo 1690 B7
win
+1.61
Shabanov Ruslan 1319 B8
win
+0.20
Topkin Georg-Romet   B9
win
-
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
2013-05-08 -> 2013-06-30
Rating: 2167.53 -> 2200.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2417 1
loss
-6.15
Soosyrv Ants 2417 2
win
+25.85
Soosyrv Ants 2417 3
loss
-6.15
Soosyrv Ants 2417 4
win
+25.85
Soosyrv Ants 2417 5
loss
-6.15
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 2164.35 -> 2167.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Parjasaar Elerin   1
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1424 2
win
+0.45
Oll Aivo 2422 3
loss
-5.91
Holtsman Kris 1496 4
win
+0.67
Mesila Villem 1972 5
win
+7.97
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2155.2 -> 2164.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1579 A1
win
+1.12
Kawamura Norihiko 2415 A2
loss
-5.85
Lohmus Kristofer   A3
win
-
Mirme Madli 1825 A4
win
+4.18
Mesila Villem 1955 A5
win
+7.71
Kolk Kuno 1550 A6
win
+0.96
Holtsman Kris 1564 A7
win
+1.03
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 2151.02 -> 2155.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
win
-
Olumets Erko 1614 1
win
+1.39
Olumets Erko 1614 2
win
+1.39
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Olumets Erko 1614 3
win
+1.39
Murumaa Magnus   3
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2153.57 -> 2151.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2210 1
loss
-13.40
Lents Johann 2204 2
win
+18.31
Taimla Tunnet 2570 3
loss
-2.66
Ilu Timo 2212 4
loss
-13.30
Valjataga Paul 2010 5
win
+9.77
Pajuste Renee 2210 6
win
+18.60
Lents Johann 2204 7
loss
-13.69
Taimla Tunnet 2570 8
loss
-2.66
Ilu Timo 2212 9
loss
-13.30
Valjataga Paul 2010 10
win
+9.77
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2131.19 -> 2153.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2257 1
win
+21.57
Kolk Kuno 1553 2
win
+1.11
Olumets Erko 1603 5
win
+1.47
Valjataga Paul 2066 6
win
+13.06
Pajuste Renee 2147 7
loss
-15.24
Mesila Villem 1958 8
win
+8.65
Narva Mai 1702 9
win
+2.50
Lillemaa Argo 1664 10
win
+2.04
Lents Johann 2202 11
loss
-12.78
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2114.5 -> 2131.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2224 1
win
+20.92
Taimla Tunnet 2556 2
loss
-2.33
Narva Mai 1690 3
win
+2.57
Tiivel Tuuli   4
win
-
Ilu Timo 2242 5
loss
-10.38
Kurdina Olga 1915 6
win
+7.71
Sushkov Vladimir 2517 7
loss
-2.87
Kolk Kuno 1529 8
win
+1.07
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
2012-11-10
Rating: 2113.92 -> 2114.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli   1
win
-
Olumets Erko 1550 2
win
+1.20
Pajuste Renee 2102 3
loss
-16.50
Lillemaa Argo 1565 4
win
+1.31
Soosyrv Ants 2474 5
draw
+12.43
Narva Mart 1508 6
win
+0.95
Holtsman Kris 1549 7
win
+1.19
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 2109.6 -> 2113.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1998 1
loss
-20.93
Mirme Madli 1843 2
win
+5.67
Murumaa Magnus   3
win
-
Jürman Kristiina   4
win
-
Ilu Timo 2264 5
win
+22.70
Soosyrv Ants 2456 6
loss
-3.83
Kolk Kuno 1452 7
win
+0.71
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2089.82 -> 2109.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2278 1
win
+23.91
Serdyukov Egor 2309 2
loss
-7.05
Kachaev Denis 2050 3
win
+14.20
Sirategyan Karen 1958 4
loss
-21.77
Filinov Vladimir 2119 5
loss
-14.62
Kozhin Mikhail 2383 6
loss
-4.99
Semjonov Dmitrij 1757 7
win
+4.12
Karasyov Maxim 2325 8
win
+25.46
Metreveli Irina 2101 9
draw
+0.52
European Championship QT
2012-08-15 -> 2012-08-17
Rating: 2128.57 -> 2089.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1956 1
loss
-23.33
Vostryakov Alexey 1520 2
win
+0.94
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1773 3
draw
-12.33
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1558 4
win
+1.16
Mikryukov Mikhail 1932 5
win
+7.81
Kachaev Denis 2018 6
win
+11.10
Oborina Anastasja 1935 7
loss
-24.09
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 2141.22 -> 2128.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1460 B2
win
+0.62
Vostryakov Alexey 1542 B3
win
+0.99
Kolk Kuno 1535 B4
win
+0.95
Lillemaa Argo 1524 B5
win
+0.89
Spirichev Vladislav 1422 B6
win
+0.50
Rahumagi Brenet 1530 B7
win
+0.92
Yakushkin Nikolay   B8
win
-
Karpov Fyodor 1455 B9
win
+0.61
Nogovitsin Alexander 1432 B10
win
+0.53
Kryuchok Roman 2082 B11
loss
-18.67
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 2165.98 -> 2141.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1778 2
win
+3.11
Kolk Paul   3
win
-
Xie Cun   4
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1510 5
win
+0.72
Soosyrv Ants 2429 6
loss
-5.75
Valjataga Paul 2007 7
loss
-22.83
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2191.29 -> 2165.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2229 2
loss
-14.27
Lents Johann 2137 3
win
+13.54
Mesila Villem 1958 4
loss
-25.35
Tiivel Tuuli   5
win
-
Xie Cun   6
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1546 7
win
+0.77
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
2012-02-25 -> 2012-05-25
Rating: 2184.02 -> 2191.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai   1
win
-
Narva Mai   2
win
-
Narva Mai   3
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2432 F1
loss
-6.18
Soosyrv Ants 2432 F2
loss
-6.18
Soosyrv Ants 2432 F3
win
+25.82
Soosyrv Ants 2432 F4
loss
-6.18
Estonian qualification to European Championship
2012-05-19 -> 2012-05-20
Rating: 2208.71 -> 2184.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1526 1
win
+0.62
Viljamaa Ingvar   2
win
-
Mesila Villem 1923 3
loss
-26.80
Narva Mai   4
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1550 5
win
+0.71
Olumets Erko 1568 6
win
+0.79
Reinik Liise-Marie   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2125.43 -> 2208.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2340 2
win
+24.81
Chien Yung-Hsuan   3
loss
-
Chen Wei 2350 4
win
+25.12
Tamura Kazumasa 2332 5
draw
+8.54
Huang Shengming   6
loss
-
Lu Hai   7
win
-
Chien Yung-Hsuan   9
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2340 10
win
+24.81
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2126.75 -> 2125.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli   1
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   2
win
-
Staub Rain 1575 3
win
+1.29
Sushkov Vladimir 2529 4
win
+29.13
Chingin Konstantin 2563 5
loss
-2.40
Soosyrv Ants 2478 6
loss
-3.74
Mesila Villem 1885 7
loss
-25.60
Open Swedish Team Championship
2011-11-19 -> 2011-11-20
Rating: 2049.88 -> 2126.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sjostedt Hans 1708 1
win
+3.92
Asplund Bengt 2026 2
win
+14.91
Rahumagi Brenet   3
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2479 3
draw
+13.52
Jonsson Peter 2064 4
win
+16.66
Karlsson Stefan 2263 5
loss
-7.25
Eriksson Marcus 2070 6
win
+16.94
Eriksson Bjorn 2097 7
win
+18.18
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Rating: 2058.98 -> 2049.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2091 1
loss
-14.52
Piik Sander   2
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
win
-
Holtsman Kris   4
win
-
Narva Mai   5
win
-
Mesila Villem 1865 6
win
+7.91
Soosyrv Ants 2489 7
loss
-2.48
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2032.52 -> 2058.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda 1465 1
win
+1.18
Balabhai Viktor 2162 2
loss
-10.28
Chiang Ping-Hung 1969 3
win
+13.14
Potapov Alexey 2277 4
loss
-6.29
Kamiya Shunsuke 2208 5
win
+23.46
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 6
loss
-2.97
Ono Takayuki 2232 7
win
+24.33
Nikonov Konstantin 2313 8
loss
-5.29
Carlsson Martin 2149 9
loss
-10.83
World Championship QT
2011-08-01 -> 2011-08-03
Rating: 1963.78 -> 2032.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamiya Shunsuke 2242 1
win
+26.63
Poghosyan Albert 2199 2
win
+25.43
Nikonov Konstantin 2322 3
win
+28.40
Soosyrv Ants 2449 4
loss
-1.85
Okabe Hiroshi 2536 5
loss
-1.14
Kise Katsumi 2339 6
loss
-3.30
Sumarokov Evgeny 2239 7
loss
-5.43
Youth European Championship
2011-07-26 -> 2011-07-30
Rating: 1944.82 -> 1963.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staub Rain   B1
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1945 B2
win
+16.05
Nogovitsin Alexander 1430 B3
win
+1.57
Shlyundikov Alexander   B4
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet   B5
win
-
Reimann Margus   b6
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 2172 b8
loss
-6.79
Lillemaa Argo 1609 B10
win
+4.06
Lillemaa Argo 1609 B10
win
+4.06
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 1889.73 -> 1944.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2457 1
loss
-1.18
Pajuste Renee 2090 2
loss
-7.68
Taimla Tunnet 2582 3
win
+31.42
Oll Aivo 2476 4
loss
-1.06
Mesila Villem 1846 5
win
+14.04
Soosyrv Ants 2457 6
loss
-1.18
Pajuste Renee 2090 7
draw
+8.32
Taimla Tunnet 2582 8
loss
-0.58
Oll Aivo 2476 9
loss
-1.06
Mesila Villem 1846 10
win
+14.04
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 1841.74 -> 1889.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 2117 1
loss
-5.44
Holtsman Kris   2
win
-
Mirme Madli 1829 3
win
+15.44
Mesila Villem 1828 4
win
+15.37
Staub Rain   5
win
-
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2611 7
win
+31.62
Oll Aivo 2450 8
loss
-0.94
Soosyrv Ants 2464 10
loss
-0.86
Pajuste Renee 2056 11
loss
-7.21
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Rating: 1766.36 -> 1841.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1793 1
win
+17.23
Staub Rain   2
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2126 3
loss
-3.58
Mirme Madli 1878 4
win
+21.00
Purk Tauri 1800 5
win
+17.58
Timmermann Alvar 1933 6
win
+23.15
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 1829.86 -> 1766.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2441 2
loss
-0.92
Staub Rain   3
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1558 4
loss
-26.46
Olumets Erko   5
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1776 6
loss
-18.42
Oll Aivo 2444 7
loss
-0.90
Purk Tauri 1812 8
loss
-16.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
2010-11-13 -> 2010-11-14
Rating: 1847.55 -> 1829.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2221 1
loss
-3.33
Soosyrv Ants 2456 2
loss
-0.93
Jonsson Peter 2005 3
loss
-9.19
Vunk Tiit 1720 4
loss
-21.61
Asplund Bengt 2069 5
loss
-6.98
Lind Bjorn 2077 6
win
+25.28
Kawamura Norihiko 2459 7
loss
-0.92
Vladimir Open
2010-08-11 -> 2010-08-17
Rating: 1817.88 -> 1847.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matsjuk Oksana   1
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 2169 2
win
+28.27
Soosyrv Ants 2419 3
loss
-0.97
Nikonov Konstantin 2263 4
loss
-2.28
Oborina Anastasja 1838 5
loss
-15.07
Vostryakov Alexey   6
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2243 7
loss
-2.54
Kryuchok Roman 1961 8
win
+22.25
Polezhayev Aleksey   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2010-08-04 -> 2010-08-10
Rating: 1832.76 -> 1817.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2127 1
loss
-4.96
Poghosyan Vahe   6
win
-
Poghosyan Vahe   SF4
loss
-
Poghosyan Vahe   SF5
loss
-
Poghosyan Vahe   SF6
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 2127 F1
loss
-4.96
Merkulov Artyom 2127 F2
loss
-4.96
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 1832.76 -> 1832.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Virma Iisak 1553 1
win
0.00
Reinik Liise-Marie   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2169 3
win
0.00
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 4
win
0.00
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1829 5
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2221 6
loss
0.00
Purk Tauri 1812 7
loss
0.00
Salula Ain 1830 8
win
0.00
Kolk Kuno   9
win
-
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 1867.68 -> 1832.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1563 1
loss
-27.28
Widman Linnea 1802 2
loss
-18.99
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1850 4
win
+15.21
Krayeva Tatyana 1777 5
loss
-20.06
Molotova Anastasja 1568 6
win
+4.85
Kuleshov Mikhail 1763 7
win
+11.35
Estonian extra QT to EC
2010-06-30 -> 2010-07-01
Rating: 1857.23 -> 1867.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kook Kätlin   1
draw
-
Kook Kätlin   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1573 2
win
+5.23
Lillemaa Argo 1573 2
win
+5.23
Mesila Villem   3
win
-
Mesila Villem   3
loss
-
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 1853.66 -> 1857.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2462 1
loss
-0.93
Isobe Taizan 2314 2
loss
-2.10
Chen Ko-Han 2314 3
loss
-2.11
Eybatov Nizami 2141 4
loss
-5.14
Nagao Noriaki 2230 5
loss
-3.29
Yin Licheng 2296 6
loss
-2.32
Artemyev Sergey 2318 7
loss
-2.06
Artemyev Sergey 2318 8
loss
-2.06
Nagao Noriaki 2230 9
win
+28.71
Eybatov Nizami 2141 10
loss
-5.14
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 1832.13 -> 1853.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2193 2
win
+28.45
Oll Aivo 2545 3
loss
-0.52
Purk Tauri 1836 4
win
+16.20
Krjukov Gerli 1679 5
loss
-22.60
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 1829.25 -> 1832.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2540 1
loss
-0.53
Küling Karl   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2016 4
loss
-8.13
Purk Tauri 1864 5
win
+17.62
Pajuste Renee 2092 6
loss
-5.76
Taimla Tunnet 2619 7
loss
-0.34
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
2010-02-27
Rating: 1831.49 -> 1829.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2425 1
loss
-1.02
Purk Tauri 1835 2
loss
-15.82
Mirme Madli 1876 3
win
+18.07
Lents Johann 2197 5
loss
-3.47
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
2010-02-06
Rating: 1802.55 -> 1831.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1876 1
win
+19.36
Soosyrv Ants 2434 3
loss
-0.82
Purk Tauri 1807 4
loss
-15.78
Valjataga Paul 2063
win
+26.18
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
2010-01-16
Rating: 1809.2 -> 1802.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 2069 2
win
+26.14
Mirme Madli 1864 3
loss
-13.47
Valjataga Paul 2069 A1
loss
-5.86
Mirme Madli 1864 A2
loss
-13.47
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
2009-12-12
Rating: 1830.77 -> 1809.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1904 1
win
+19.33
Oll Aivo 2494 2
loss
-0.68
Soosyrv Ants 2423 3
loss
-1.02
Krjukov Gerli 1655 4
loss
-23.45
Mirme Madli 1836 5
loss
-15.74
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
2009-11-28
Rating: 1817.5 -> 1830.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2497 2
loss
-0.63
Nõmm Liina 1559 3
win
+5.92
Krjukov Gerli 1653 4
win
+8.96
Soosyrv Ants 2418 5
loss
-0.97
Lemmik Claus   6
win
-
Küling Karl   7
win
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2009-11-21 -> 2009-11-22
Rating: 1756.42 -> 1817.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sjostedt Hans 1698 1
win
+13.33
Theimer Joachim 1641 3
win
+10.91
Nyberg Bengt 1810 4
win
+18.48
Eriksson Marcus 2002 5
loss
-6.26
Asplund Bengt 2041 6
draw
+10.82
Skuridina Olga 1977 7
win
+24.98
Jonsson Peter 2087 8
loss
-4.14
Sandstrom Richard 1976 9
loss
-7.05
Estonian Championship
2009-11-07 -> 2009-11-08
Rating: 1753.67 -> 1756.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1850 1
win
+20.35
Purk Tauri 1836 1
loss
-12.27
Valjataga Paul 2079 3
loss
-4.26
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Oll Aivo 2478 5
loss
-0.49
Küling Karl   6
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2443 7
loss
-0.59
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
2009-10-31
Rating: 1771.65 -> 1753.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1767 1
draw
-0.21
Oll Aivo 2494 2
loss
-0.49
Krjukov Gerli 1647 4
win
+10.52
Mirme Madli 1835 4
loss
-13.11
Soosyrv Ants 2420 5
loss
-0.75
Purk Tauri 1816 6
loss
-13.94
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 1805.83 -> 1771.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1781 1
loss
-17.14
Mirme Madli 1805 2
loss
-16.03
Krjukov Gerli 1687 2
win
+10.75
Oll Aivo 2519 3
loss
-0.52
Valjataga Paul 1997 4
loss
-7.99
Pajuste Renee 2184 5
loss
-3.26
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 1796.21 -> 1805.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina 1565 1
win
+6.69
Timmermann Alvar 1881 2
win
+19.87
Purk Andry 2464 3
loss
-0.67
Vunk Tiit 1686 4
loss
-20.91
Virma Iisak 1603 5
win
+7.92
Lents Johann 2172 6
loss
-3.28
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 1811.97 -> 1796.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1659 2
loss
-22.59
Valjataga Paul 2020 4
loss
-7.42
Mirme Madli 1773 7
win
+14.24
Youth European Championship
2009-07-02 -> 2009-07-09
Rating: 1793 -> 1811.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2174 1
loss
-3.21
Vostryakov Alexey   2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 2016 3
win
+25.06
Lents Johann 2195 4
loss
-2.88
Piddubny Oleksander   5
win
-
Beldiyan Oleksander   7
loss
-
Karpov Nikita   8
win
-
Tarasyuk Oleksander   9
win
-
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1785.63 -> 1793
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 1696.37 -> 1785.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina 1557 1
win
+9.93
Pajuste Renee 2020 2
win
+27.71
Mirme Madli 1789 3
win
+20.17
Valjataga Paul 2087 4
win
+28.96
Taimla Tunnet 2570 5
loss
-0.21
Ilu Timo 2219 6
loss
-1.50
Purk Tauri 1796 7
loss
-11.49
Vunk Tiit 1707 8
win
+16.49
Purk Andry 2332 9
loss
-0.80
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 1680.76 -> 1696.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1770 1
loss
-11.95
Ilu Timo 2244 2
loss
-1.20
Mirme Madli 1753 3
win
+19.32
Pajuste Renee 2009 4
loss
-4.19
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2424 6
loss
-0.44
Krjukov Gerli 1638 7
win
+14.06
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1683.23 -> 1680.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2242 1
loss
-1.23
Ilu Timo 2242 3
loss
-1.23
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 1644.2 -> 1683.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 2071 1
win
+29.48
Purk Tauri 1745 2
win
+20.53
Ilu Timo 2247 3
loss
-0.96
Timmermann Alvar 1869 4
loss
-6.87
Pajuste Renee 2029 5
loss
-3.14
Mõtlik Madli   6
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 1638.21 -> 1644.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Salula Ain 1778 2
win
+22.14
Ilu Timo 2261 3
loss
-0.86
Krjukov Gerli   4
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1705 5
loss
-12.93
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2078 7
loss
-2.36
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 1606.89 -> 1638.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1684 2
win
+19.51
Ilu Timo 2312 3
loss
-0.54
Lillemaa Argo   4
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2497 5
win
+31.81
Pajuste Renee 2097 6
loss
-1.79
Mirme Madli 1570 7
loss
-17.67
Open Swedish Team Championship
2008-11-22 -> 2008-11-23
Rating: 1630.78 -> 1606.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2060 1
loss
-2.49
Lindgren David   2
win
-
Mõtlik Madli   3
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2088 4
loss
-2.15
Mirme Madli 1559 6
loss
-19.25
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 1621.12 -> 1630.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mõtlik Madli   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1652 2
loss
-14.56
Nõmm Liina   3
loss
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Salula Ain 1832 5
win
+24.70
Ilu Timo 2344 6
loss
-0.49
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 1623.8 -> 1621.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2490 2
loss
-0.22
Pajuste Renee 2106 3
loss
-1.87
Krjukov Gerli   4
loss
-
Mõtlik Madli   5
win
-
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Ilu Timo 2312 7
loss
-0.59
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 1597.52 -> 1623.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1665 2
win
+19.08
Soosyrv Ants 2511 3
loss
-0.17
Salula Ain 1790 4
loss
-7.94
Mirme Madli 1582 5
win
+15.31
Krjukov Gerli   6
loss
-
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 1579.26 -> 1597.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2525 1
loss
-0.14
Salnikova Nonna 1976 3
loss
-2.95
Mõtlik Madli   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1818 5
loss
-6.45
Kelk Rainer   6
win
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1907 7
win
+27.80
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 1590.26 -> 1579.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2642 1
loss
-0.07
Vunk Tiit   2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1948 3
loss
-3.60
Lillemets Rauni 1834 4
loss
-6.30
Lemmik Claus   5
win
-
Virma Iisak   6
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2181 7
loss
-1.03
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 1597.94 -> 1590.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit   1
win
-
Valjataga Paul 1960 2
loss
-3.54
Taimla Tunnet 2507 3
loss
-0.17
Virma Iisak   4
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2196 5
loss
-0.99
Maximov Nikolay 1993 6
loss
-2.98
Kelk Rainer   7
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1597.94 -> 1597.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   C
win
-
Shlyundikov Alexander   C
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey   C
win
-
Kaspirovich Maxim   C
win
-
Süüden Markus   C
win
-
Olumets Erko   C
win
-
Ruuda Reiko-Gregor   C
win
-
Joala Kazimir   C
win
-
Kängsepp Kristjan   C
win
-
Tammiste Artur   C
win
-
Poghosyan Vahe   C7
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 1597 = 1917 + (400 * (3.5 - 31.5)) / 35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2457 1
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1855 2
win
-
Meritee Ando 2681 3
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2402 4
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1675 5
loss
-
Salula Ain 1786 6
loss
-
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Provisional: 1540 = 1871 + (400 * (2.5 - 26.5)) / 29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lemmik Claus   1
win
-
Salula Ain 1805 2
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1662 3
loss
-
Veelma Oskar Lui   4
win
-
Ilu Timo 2403 5
loss
-
Virma Iisak   6
win
-
Veelma Oskar Lui   7
win
-
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Provisional: 1538 = 1861 + (400 * (2.5 - 23.5)) / 26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2403 2
loss
-
Mõtlik Madli   3
loss
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Purk Tauri 1663 5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1858 6
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1663 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship QT
2007-10-20
Provisional: 1509 = 1854 + (400 * (1.5 - 20.5)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1645 1
loss
-
Valjataga Paul 1874 3
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1861 4
loss
-
Salula Ain   5
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Provisional: 1485 = 1864 + (400 * (0.5 - 18.5)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1932 C
loss
-
Kelk Rainer   C
loss
-
Joala Kazimir   C
win
-
Joala Kazimir   C
win
-
Kelk Rainer   C
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1932 C
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1932 C
loss
-
Kelk Rainer   C
win
-
Joala Kazimir   C
win
-
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Provisional: 1476 = 1851 + (400 * (0.5 - 15.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej 2206 1
loss
-
Vondrácková Eva   2
loss
-
Kelk Rainer   3
win
-
Mirme Madli 1566 4
loss
-
Nemec Tomas 2022 5
loss
-
Joala Kazimir   6
win
-
Kolácek Michal   7
loss
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Provisional: 1464 = 1833 + (400 * (0.5 - 12.5)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leesmann Sten 1716
loss
-
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Purk Tauri 1639
loss
-
Valjataga Paul 1795
loss
-
Lents Johann 2333
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 2039
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2376
loss
-
Estonian Championship BT
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Provisional: 1361 = 1704 + (400 * (0.5 - 6.5)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Russanova Kristina  
win
-
Savik Aki  
win
-
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Tänav Tõnis 1566
loss
-
Mirme Madli  
loss
-
Leesmann Sten 1722
draw
-
Reintal Chris 1754
loss
-
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Provisional: 1322 = 1722 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 1821 1
loss
-
Kodasma Rasmus   2
win
-
Sulane Sander 1760 3
loss
-
Mirme Madli   4
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1592 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1714 7
loss
-
Name: Martin
Surname: Hobemagi
Rating: 2122
Top Rating: 2374

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 465
Losses: 312
Draws: 29
Gy1: 14
Gy2: 43
Gy5: 154
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Martin Hobemagi with this player.
Time: 0.57280898094177 sec.