Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 2352.24 -> 2297.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2200 A1
win
+9.42
Fedotov Denis 2104 A2
draw
-9.80
Metreveli Maksim 1666 A3
win
+0.61
Purk Tauri 1847 A4
loss
-30.34
Tuvikene Margus 2118 A5
loss
-25.39
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 A6
win
+0.42
Karlsson Irene 1689 A7
win
+0.69
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
2017-02-04 -> 2017-02-19
Rating: 2328.74 -> 2352.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2483 1
win
+22.69
Lohmus Kristofer 1726 2
win
+0.97
Koni Kirke 1267 3
win
+0.07
Heidmets Mark 1676 5
win
+0.73
Orlov Denis 1778 6
win
+1.29
Topkin Georg-Romet 1874 7
win
+2.18
Moor Karl-Mattias 1396 8
win
+0.15
Mesila Villem 2156 9
draw
-7.34
Kolk Kuno 1770 10
win
+1.23
Rahumagi Brenet 1808 11
win
+1.53
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2305.65 -> 2328.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1503 1
win
+0.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2358 3
loss
-13.58
Katsev Ilya 1884 4
win
+2.60
Karasyov Maxim 2245 5
win
+13.26
Kuleshov Mikhail 1779 6
win
+1.48
Salnikov Pavel 2265 7
draw
-1.82
Nikonov Konstantin 2358 F1
draw
+2.42
Nikonov Konstantin 2358 F2
win
+18.42
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
2016-10-16 -> 2016-10-23
Rating: 2286.98 -> 2305.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2301 1
win
+16.69
Fedotov Denis 2173 2
loss
-21.03
Mikhailov Mikhail   3
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2072 4
win
+7.22
Taimla Tunnet 2449 5
loss
-9.01
Wang Qingqing 2258 6
loss
-17.33
Khramov Andrey 2000 7
win
+5.15
Taimla Tunnet 2449 F1
loss
-9.01
Taimla Tunnet 2449 F2
win
+22.99
Taimla Tunnet 2449 F3
win
+22.99
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2264.27 -> 2286.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2222 A1
win
+14.09
Purk Tauri 1774 A2
win
+1.80
Raag Ardi 1404 A3
win
+0.22
Hõbemägi Martin 2304 A4
loss
-14.16
Tuvikene Margus 2180 A5
win
+12.22
Taimla Tunnet 2449 A6
loss
-8.19
Wang Qingqing 2280 A7
win
+16.73
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2251.06 -> 2264.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2160 2
win
+11.92
Orlov Denis 1700 3
win
+1.29
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2213.94 -> 2251.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1547 1
win
+0.68
Murumaa Magnus 1207 2
win
+0.10
Dyachkov Nikita 1593 3
win
+0.88
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 4
win
+20.36
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 5
win
+6.58
Artemyev Sergey 2228 6
win
+16.65
Kuleshov Mikhail 1739 7
win
+1.96
Epifanov Dmitry 2398 8
loss
-8.21
Kryuchok Roman 2173 9
draw
-1.87
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2228.68 -> 2213.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1712 1
win
+1.56
Mesila Villem 2031 2
loss
-24.22
Salnikova Nonna 1827 3
win
+2.89
Rahumagi Brenet 1541 4
win
+0.60
Hõbemägi Martin 2240 5
loss
-15.43
Jonsson Peter 2072 6
win
+9.25
Sirategyan Karen 2084 7
win
+9.72
Soosõrv Ants 2375 8
loss
-9.61
Balabhai Viktor 2139 9
loss
-20.02
Kryuchok Roman 2201 10
win
+14.73
Makarov Pavel 2224 11
win
+15.79
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
2014-05-09 -> 2014-06-15
Rating: 2213.64 -> 2228.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2390 F1
loss
-8.48
Soosõrv Ants 2390 F2
win
+23.52
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2208.94 -> 2213.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2310 1
loss
-11.43
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2271 2
win
+18.87
Chien Yung-Hsuan 2102 4
win
+11.23
Cheng Chih-Liang 2167 5
loss
-17.88
Nikonov Konstantin 2310 6
loss
-11.43
Tada Ayako 2194 8
win
+15.35
Chang Chia-Cheng   9
win
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 2219.33 -> 2208.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2227 1
win
+16.37
Olumets Erko 1674 2
win
+1.33
Kolk Kuno 1731 3
loss
-30.18
Kolk Mari   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1719 5
win
+1.70
Murumaa Mathias   6
win
-
Ikla Markus 1455 7
win
+0.39
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2238.47 -> 2219.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Junzo 2115 1
loss
-21.45
Hõbemägi Martin 2178 2
win
+13.28
Filinov Vladimir 2196 3
draw
-1.93
Potapov Alexey 2317 4
loss
-12.40
Jonsson Peter 2081 5
loss
-22.76
Sandstrom Richard 2138 6
win
+11.52
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2208 7
win
+14.60
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
2013-05-08 -> 2013-06-30
Rating: 2251.87 -> 2238.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1944 1
loss
-27.35
Mesila Villem 1944 2
win
+4.65
Mesila Villem 1944 3
win
+4.65
Mesila Villem 1944 4
win
+4.65
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 2192.99 -> 2251.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1691 1
win
+1.69
Pajuste Renee 2260 1
win
+19.06
Pajuste Renee 2260 2
win
+19.06
Pajuste Renee 2260 3
win
+19.06
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2203.56 -> 2192.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2566 1
draw
+12.48
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 2
loss
-18.36
Väljataga Paul 2010 3
win
+7.92
Pajuste Renee 2209 4
loss
-15.71
Ilu Timo 2212 5
loss
-15.61
Taimla Tunnet 2566 6
loss
-3.52
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 7
win
+13.64
Väljataga Paul 2010 8
win
+7.92
Pajuste Renee 2209 9
loss
-15.71
Ilu Timo 2212 10
win
+16.39
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2201.6 -> 2203.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1605 2
win
+1.00
Väljataga Paul 2066 3
win
+10.07
Pajuste Renee 2147 4
loss
-18.49
Mesila Villem 1958 5
win
+6.32
Narva Mai 1701 6
win
+1.71
Lillemaa Argo 1663 7
win
+1.38
Ilu Timo 2256 9
loss
-13.49
Kolk Kuno 1553 10
win
+0.75
Hõbemägi Martin 2129 11
win
+12.71
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2224.59 -> 2201.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2112 1
loss
-21.00
Tiivel Siim   3
win
-
Kurdina Olga 1915 4
win
+4.61
Soosõrv Ants 2420 5
loss
-7.84
Asplund Bengt 1949 6
win
+5.45
Taimla Tunnet 2552 7
loss
-4.22
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Rating: 2214.88 -> 2224.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   1
win
-
Mirme Madli 1835 1
win
+3.24
Mirme Madli 1835 2
win
+3.24
Moor Karl-Mattias   2
win
-
Mirme Madli 1835 3
win
+3.24
Moor Karl-Mattias   3
win
-
Czech Open 2012
2012-07-14
Rating: 2175.56 -> 2214.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2020 1
win
+9.31
Mirme Madli 1833 2
win
+3.92
Nipoti Vladimír 2099 3
win
+12.56
Nykl Ondrej 2317 4
win
+22.21
Laube Pavel 2193 5
loss
-15.16
Zowadova Monika 1937 6
win
+6.48
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 2123.79 -> 2175.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
win
-
Mesila Villem 1981 2
win
+9.80
Xie Cun   3
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1778 4
win
+3.86
Kolk Paul   5
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2007 6
win
+10.83
Soosõrv Ants 2428 7
win
+27.28
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2137.53 -> 2123.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1547 1
win
+1.04
Tannebaum Rasmus   2
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2185 3
loss
-13.82
Kolk Paul   4
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2427 5
draw
+10.92
Ilu Timo 2229 6
loss
-11.88
Reinik Liise-Marie   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2157.93 -> 2137.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yakovleva Alyona 1798 1
win
+3.60
Nikonov Konstantin 2317 2
loss
-9.14
Ma Ming-Cheng   3
loss
-
Qi Guan   4
win
-
Okabe Hiroshi 2545 5
loss
-3.10
Yin Licheng 2342 6
loss
-8.23
He Qifa 2507 7
loss
-3.78
Yakovleva Alyona 1798 8
win
+3.60
Ma Ming-Cheng   9
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2531 10
loss
-3.34
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2169.28 -> 2157.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2478 1
loss
-4.62
Narva Mart   2
win
-
Semjonov Dmitrij   3
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2563 4
loss
-3.01
Narva Mai   5
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 6
loss
-3.73
Moor Karl-Mattias   7
win
-
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2169.28 -> 2169.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1557 2
win
0.00
Hõbemägi Martin 1832 3
loss
0.00
Kuusk Andres   4
win
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 5
win
0.00
Virma Iisak 1553 6
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2221 7
win
0.00
Purk Tauri 1812 8
win
0.00
Salula Ain 1830 9
draw
0.00
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 2143.22 -> 2169.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2127 1
win
+15.25
Kuleshova Tatyana 1563 2
win
+1.10
Sirategyan Karen 1993 3
win
+9.49
Pestereva Maria 1974 4
win
+8.78
Widman Linnea 1802 5
win
+3.94
Krayeva Tatyana 1777 6
loss
-28.53
Zubashenko Ivan 2144 7
win
+16.04
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 2193.64 -> 2143.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1832 2
loss
-28.45
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2057 4
loss
-21.97
Kook Kätlin   5
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2217.99 -> 2193.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kook Kätlin   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2619 2
loss
-2.89
Mesila Villem   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2540 4
loss
-4.33
Väljataga Paul 2016 5
draw
-8.37
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2387 7
loss
-8.77
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
2010-02-27
Rating: 2197.42 -> 2217.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2425 2
draw
+9.20
Purk Tauri 1835 3
win
+3.54
Mirme Madli 1876 4
win
+4.36
Hõbemägi Martin 1831 5
win
+3.47
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 2172.78 -> 2197.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2464 1
loss
-5.03
Nõmm Liina 1565 2
win
+0.94
Naurits Kai   3
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1884 4
win
+5.11
Oll Aivo 2549 5
draw
+12.72
Hõbemägi Martin 1796 6
win
+3.29
Väljataga Paul 1970 7
win
+7.60
World Championship BT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2189.34 -> 2172.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rejsek Jan 1932 1
win
+5.93
Oosumi Yuuki 2480 2
loss
-5.03
Nikonova Natalya 2067 3
loss
-21.41
Belkina Nadezhda 1383 4
win
+0.31
Tamura Kazumasa 2379 5
win
+23.99
Tarannikov Yuriy 2491 6
loss
-4.78
Lin Huang-Yu 2256 7
loss
-12.96
Miyagawa Sou 2019 8
win
+8.73
Nikonov Konstantin 2293 9
loss
-11.33
Youth European Championship
2009-07-02 -> 2009-07-09
Rating: 2195 -> 2189.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2016 1
win
+8.42
Piddubny Oleksander   3
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1793 4
win
+2.88
Karpov Nikita   4
win
-
Beldiyan Oleksander   5
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2174 8
loss
-16.97
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2229.3 -> 2195
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2252.16 -> 2229.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2421 A1
draw
+7.25
Nykl Ondrej 2170 A2
win
+12.29
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2057 A3
win
+7.85
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 A4
loss
-4.96
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec   A5
loss
-
Tamada Yoichi 2012 A6
win
+6.43
Laube Pavel 2230 A7
loss
-17.00
Rejsek Jan 1968 A8
win
+5.22
Demján Attila 2334 A9
loss
-12.29
Tamiola Artur 2130 A10
loss
-21.38
Oll Aivo 2497 A11
loss
-6.28
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2233.3 -> 2252.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolesnik Vladimir 2039 1
win
+7.90
Neuman Petr 1942 2
win
+5.06
Karlsson Stefan 2367 5
draw
+5.90
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2233.3 -> 2233.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 1
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 2
loss
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Salula Ain 1804 4
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2531 5
loss
0.00
Oll Aivo 2355 6
loss
0.00
Kelk Rainer   7
win
-
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2284.26 -> 2233.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1912 1
win
+3.38
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 2
win
+8.76
Metreveli Irina 2081 3
win
+7.61
Oblikas Mikk 2029 4
loss
-26.01
Volkov Sergey 2119 5
loss
-23.08
Salnikova Nonna 1909 6
win
+3.32
Salnikov Pavel 2256 7
loss
-17.25
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2092 8
win
+7.96
Merkulov Artyom 2070 9
loss
-24.76
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2034 10
win
+6.13
Oll Aivo 2349 11
draw
+2.98
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2280.06 -> 2284.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2187 1
win
+11.84
Oblikas Mikk 2005 2
win
+5.46
Taimla Tunnet 2492 3
loss
-7.28
Väljataga Paul 1830 4
win
+2.24
Oll Aivo 2343 5
loss
-13.09
Timmermann Alvar 1883 6
win
+2.96
Salula Ain 1815 7
win
+2.07
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2280.06 -> 2280.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1830 1
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2343 3
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2052 5
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2492 6
loss
0.00
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 7
draw
0.00
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 2299.64 -> 2280.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1965 A1
win
+4.07
Rejsek Jan 1931 A2
win
+3.43
Kolácek Michal   A3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2344 A4
loss
-13.93
Nowak Pawel 2091 A5
win
+7.43
Laube Pavel 2258 A6
loss
-17.88
Nykl Ondrej 2183 A7
draw
-5.17
Nykl Ondrej 2183 F1
win
+10.83
Laube Pavel 2258 F2
win
+14.12
Nowak Pawel 2091 F4
loss
-24.57
Ilu Timo 2344 F5
draw
+2.07
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 2294.13 -> 2299.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zajk Michal   1
loss
-
Malowiejski Piotr 1965 2
win
+4.20
Vondrácková Eva   3
win
-
Neuman Petr 2011 4
win
+5.24
Jonsson Peter 2187 5
win
+11.24
Nykl Ondrej 2157 6
loss
-22.00
Zowadova Monika 2067 7
win
+6.82
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 2332.33 -> 2294.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 2038 2
loss
-27.03
Ilu Timo 2375 5
loss
-14.02
Leesmann Sten 1715
win
+0.89
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin  
win
-
Purk Tauri 1638
win
+0.58
Väljataga Paul 1793
win
+1.38
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2308.31 -> 2332.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1891 1
win
+2.67
Balabhai Viktor 2020 2
win
+5.13
Nowak Pawel 2008 3
draw
-11.16
Nowakowski Maciej 2169 4
win
+9.93
Meritee Ando 2655 5
loss
-3.82
Nykl Ondrej 2158 6
loss
-22.52
Savrasova Yulia 2409 7
win
+20.54
Semyonov Vladimir 2055 8
win
+6.06
Kadulin Alexandr 2334 9
win
+17.19
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2281.35 -> 2308.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2330 1
draw
+2.26
Berezin Roman 2009 2
win
+5.53
Väljataga Paul 1768 3
win
+1.59
Meritee Ando 2691 4
draw
+13.25
Artemyev Sergey 2405 5
win
+21.47
Oll Aivo 2450 6
loss
-8.77
Klimashin Alexandr 2461 7
loss
-8.37
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 2212.24 -> 2281.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hallkvist Joel 1782 a1
win
+2.48
Huang Xiuyi   a2
win
-
Qiu Yunfei   a3
loss
-
Takashima Junya 2362 a4
win
+22.52
Wu Hao 2387 a5
loss
-8.55
Okabe Hiroshi 2470 a6
win
+26.10
Oll Aivo 2487 a7
win
+26.56
Zhang Cheng   a8
win
-
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
2006-07-26 -> 2006-07-27
Rating: 2275.24 -> 2212.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1687 2
loss
-30.95
Oll Aivo 2477 3
loss
-7.61
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 4
win
+2.83
Feng Weicheng   5
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1970 6
loss
-27.27
Yang Zhijiang   7
win
-
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 2290.51 -> 2275.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shen Yi   1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1686 2
win
+0.96
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Zhao Jiadong   4
win
-
Gu Wei   5
draw
-
Li Hongbin 2425 6
draw
+5.94
Ge Lingfeng 2149 7
loss
-22.17
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2293.99 -> 2290.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2448 1
draw
+6.67
Mirme Madli   2
win
-
Purk Tauri 1613 3
win
+0.63
Meritee Ando 2635 4
loss
-3.92
Oll Aivo 2479 5
loss
-8.19
Väljataga Paul 1750 6
win
+1.35
Tänav Tõnis   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2300.89 -> 2293.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhu Jianfeng   6
draw
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 7
loss
-6.90
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 2329.32 -> 2300.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2525 1
win
+24.19
Väljataga Paul 1617 2
win
+0.52
Oll Aivo 2376 3
loss
-13.85
Väljataga Paul 1617 4
loss
-31.48
Taimla Tunnet 2525 5
loss
-7.81
Mirme Madli   6
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - Semi final
2006-01-05
Rating: 2342.56 -> 2329.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2660 1
loss
-4.41
Meritee Ando 2660 2
loss
-4.41
Meritee Ando 2660 3
loss
-4.41
Tallinn Open
2005-12-28 -> 2005-12-30
Rating: 2342.56 -> 2342.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2525 4
loss
0.00
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
2005-12-03 -> 2005-12-09
Rating: 2355.9 -> 2342.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2437
loss
-12.32
Oll Aivo 2262
loss
-20.20
Purk Andry 2437
win
+19.70
Soosõrv Ants 2437
loss
-12.32
Oll Aivo 2262
win
+11.80
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2319.55 -> 2355.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 1
win
+1.65
Salnikova Nonna 2037 2
loss
-26.73
Merkulov Maxim 1679 3
win
+0.78
Merkulov Artyom 1714 4
win
+0.95
Krayeva Tatyana 1940 5
win
+3.24
Lysakov Mikhail 2172 6
win
+9.61
Purk Andry 2406 7
win
+19.92
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 8
win
+17.21
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 9
loss
-9.07
Karasyov Maxim 2230 10
win
+11.97
Artemyev Sergey 2477 11
draw
+6.80
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2329.52 -> 2319.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2348
loss
-15.11
Soosõrv Ants 2453
win
+21.48
Oll Aivo 2298
win
+14.60
Kolk Kaia 1744
loss
-30.93
Pajuste Renee  
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2329.52 -> 2329.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jari   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2348 2
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2525 3
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2081 4
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 5
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2015 6
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2298 7
win
0.00
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2329.52 -> 2329.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2157 3
win
0.00
Meritee Ando 2660 4
loss
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2278.21 -> 2329.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Junzo 2232 1
win
+13.93
Iio Yoshihiro 2397 2
win
+21.28
Sandstrom Richard 1975 3
loss
-27.23
Jonsson Peter 2159 4
win
+10.76
Poghosyan Albert 2264 5
loss
-16.62
Mitsumori Masao 2223 6
win
+13.51
Cheng Wei-Yuan 2258 7
win
+15.11
Potapov Alexey   8
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2380 9
win
+20.59
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2302.16 -> 2278.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2203 1
loss
-20.41
Cheng Wei-Yuan   2
loss
-
Wang Chih-Kung   3
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2349 4
win
+18.15
Ilu Timo 2337 5
loss
-14.36
Poghosyan Albert 2277 6
loss
-17.13
Nowakowski Maciej 2160 7
win
+9.80
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2295.93 -> 2302.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2595 2
loss
-4.84
Serdyukov Egor 2009 3
win
+5.15
Nowakowski Maciej 2159 4
win
+10.02
Chingin Konstantin 2494 5
loss
-7.73
Sandstrom Richard 1938 6
win
+3.63
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2295.79 -> 2295.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej   A3
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2510 A6
draw
+8.79
Purk Andry 2268 A8
loss
-17.24
Leis Martin   A
win
-
Kullamaa Mart   A
win
-
Sepman Siim   A
win
-
Nowak Pawel   A
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 1927 A
win
+3.43
Serdyukov Egor 2009 A
win
+5.17
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2310.66 -> 2295.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.12
Oll Aivo 2216
win
+11.76
Purk Andry 2237
win
+12.69
Ilu Timo 2343
loss
-14.47
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+1.72
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+1.72
Ilu Timo 2343
win
+17.53
Purk Andry 2237
loss
-19.31
Oll Aivo 2216
loss
-20.24
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.12
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2302.93 -> 2310.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamiola Artur   1
win
-
Gurckis Gatis 2336 2
win
+17.55
Sobon Karol   3
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 4
loss
-3.64
Soosõrv Ants 2460 5
draw
+6.79
Lekowski Jerzy   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2556 7
loss
-6.05
Niedbalec Marcin   8
win
-
Oll Aivo 2201 9
loss
-20.54
Koziarek Tomasz   10
win
-
Purk Andry 2250 11
win
+13.62
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 2304.02 -> 2302.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
win
+2.96
Lillemets Rauni 1806
win
+1.73
Purk Andry 2295
draw
-0.41
Oll Aivo 2201
win
+11.40
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-16.77
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2347.72 -> 2304.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leszczyñski Michal   1
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2010 2
win
+4.01
Lind Bjorn 1845 3
loss
-30.32
Krayeva Tatyana 1899 4
win
+2.26
Metreveli Irina 2161 5
loss
-23.83
Sulane Sander 1805 6
win
+1.35
Okatova Anna 1941 7
win
+2.82
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2343.4 -> 2347.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+10.37
Purk Andry 2158
win
+8.22
Meritee Ando 2710
draw
+12.55
Ilu Timo 2275
loss
-19.07
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-7.74
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2304.89 -> 2343.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2741 1
draw
+13.60
Karlsson Irene 1854 2
win
+2.23
Siiriä Simo 1870 3
win
+2.42
Tuvikene Maris 1906 4
win
+2.94
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 5
win
+14.57
Purk Andry 2130 6
win
+8.58
Taimla Tunnet 2565 7
loss
-5.83
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2304.89 -> 2304.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2425 2
loss
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1976 3
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2275 5
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2304.89 -> 2304.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2275 1
win
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1901 2
win
0.00
Rybka Aleš 2062 4
loss
0.00
Lillemets Rauni 1819 5
loss
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2320.91 -> 2304.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1748 1
win
+1.14
Lysakov Mikhail 2076 2
loss
-25.69
Lillemets Rauni 1836 3
win
+1.85
Oblikas Mikk 1864 4
win
+2.16
Purk Andry 2143 5
loss
-23.54
Oll Aivo 2224 6
win
+11.68
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 7
loss
-9.99
Antanyan Samvel   8
win
-
Ilu Timo 2195 9
win
+10.46
Nersisyan Rafik   10
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2318 11
win
+15.90
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2313.48 -> 2320.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2405
win
+20.15
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-5.78
Ilu Timo 2192
loss
-21.36
Kolk Kaia 1747
win
+1.19
Purk Andry 2166
win
+9.59
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+2.16
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+1.48
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2275.27 -> 2313.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2175 1
loss
-20.47
Filinov Vladimir 2163 2
win
+11.01
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 3
win
+6.52
Sirategyan Karen 2084 4
win
+8.02
Drozd Olexandr 2161 5
win
+10.96
Purk Andry 2069 6
win
+7.51
Kadulin Alexandr 2049 7
win
+6.87
Karlsson Stefan 2409 8
win
+21.90
Vershinin Pavel 2316 9
loss
-14.11
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2224.74 -> 2275.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2243 1
win
+16.84
Ilu Timo 2243 2
win
+16.84
Ilu Timo 2243 3
win
+16.84
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2191.05 -> 2224.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2058 2
win
+10.19
Taimla Tunnet 2534 3
loss
-3.89
Oll Aivo 2193 4
loss
-15.87
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 5
win
+20.16
Ilu Timo 2259 6
win
+19.13
Timmermann Alvar 1851 7
win
+3.97
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2191.05 -> 2191.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Estonian qualification for Team WC
2004-01-03 -> 2004-01-17
Rating: 2218.86 -> 2191.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2241 1
loss
-14.96
Ilu Timo 2241 2
loss
-14.96
Ilu Timo 2241 3
loss
-14.96
Ilu Timo 2241 4
win
+17.04
Purk Andry 2043 5
win
+8.56
Purk Andry 2043 6
loss
-23.44
Purk Andry 2043 7
win
+8.56
Purk Andry 2043 8
win
+8.56
Oll Aivo 2206 9
win
+15.45
Oll Aivo 2206 10
loss
-16.55
Oll Aivo 2206 11
win
+15.45
Oll Aivo 2206 12
loss
-16.55
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2224.76 -> 2218.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar   1
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2067 2
win
+9.21
Taimla Tunnet 2532 3
loss
-4.65
Oll Aivo 2174 4
loss
-18.32
Ikonen Jussi   5
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1800 6
win
+2.56
Karlsson Irene 1943 7
win
+5.30
1st Asian Cup
2003-11-28 -> 2003-11-30
Rating: 2226.39 -> 2224.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wu Hao   1
win
-
Wang Tengfei   2
win
-
Mitsumori Masao 2278 3
win
+18.39
Chen Wei 2331 4
loss
-11.32
Zhang Jinyu 2353 5
loss
-10.38
Wang Chih-Kung   6
win
-
Jiang Yi Zhao   7
win
-
Tamura Kazumasa 2206 8
win
+15.08
Chang Yi-Feng 2283 9
loss
-13.40
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2222.29 -> 2226.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2062 2
win
+9.11
Oll Aivo 2120 3
win
+11.42
Taimla Tunnet 2508 4
loss
-5.16
Ilu Timo 2261 5
loss
-14.19
Lillemets Rauni 1822 6
win
+2.92
Leite Kristjan   7
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2293.15 -> 2222.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-16.89
Purk Andry 1933
win
+3.59
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+1.81
Taimla Tunnet 2531
loss
-6.48
Oll Aivo 2115
draw
-7.55
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
loss
-29.64
Ilu Timo 2266
loss
-17.21
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-6.14
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+4.12
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+3.52
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2231.05 -> 2293.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2425 1
win
+24.14
Dzainukov Eldar 2119 2
win
+11.03
Neuman Petr   3
win
-
Chang Yi-Feng 2311 4
win
+19.62
Mitsumori Masao 2328 5
win
+20.38
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 6
loss
-7.01
Oll Aivo 1992 7
loss
-25.53
Karasyov Maxim 2307 8
win
+19.46
Chen Ko-Han   9
win
-
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2218.03 -> 2231.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 1
loss
-3.99
Chang Yi-Feng 2292 3
loss
-12.61
Pelikan Alan   4
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2023 5
win
+7.87
Karasyov Maxim 2348 6
win
+21.74
Chen Ko-Han   7
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2183.43 -> 2218.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
draw
+10.64
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-16.87
Purk Andry 1949
draw
-9.41
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+9.10
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+6.49
Soosõrv Ants 2416
draw
+9.35
Soosõrv Ants 2416
draw
+9.35
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+6.49
Oll Aivo 2023
draw
-6.90
Purk Andry 1949
loss
-25.41
Ilu Timo 2164
win
+15.13
Taimla Tunnet 2461
win
+26.64
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2173.85 -> 2183.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+2.51
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+10.11
Uja Aller 1951
win
+6.96
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
win
+14.81
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-5.61
Purk Andry 1935
win
+6.46
Tuvikene Maris 1930
loss
-25.67
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
2003-03-08 -> 2003-03-13
Rating: 2197.42 -> 2173.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2392 1
loss
-7.86
Soosõrv Ants 2392 2
loss
-7.86
Soosõrv Ants 2392 3
loss
-7.86
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Rating: 2220.46 -> 2197.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan   1
win
-
Lillemets Rauni   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2114 3
loss
-20.75
Purk Andry 1931 4
win
+5.10
Oblikas Mikk 1760 5
win
+2.12
Ilu Timo 2114 6
win
+11.25
Ilu Timo 2114 7
loss
-20.75
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2217.48 -> 2220.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2060 1
win
+9.21
Uja Aller 1951 2
win
+5.68
Ilu Timo 2085 3
loss
-21.80
Taimla Tunnet 2417 4
draw
+8.33
Karlsson Stefan 2371 5
loss
-9.33
Tuvikene Maris 1997 6
win
+7.04
Eggert Ester 1872 7
win
+3.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2247.49 -> 2217.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1888 1
win
+3.60
Purk Andry 1888 2
loss
-28.40
Purk Andry 1888 3
draw
-12.40
Purk Andry 1888 4
win
+3.60
Purk Andry 1888 5
win
+3.60
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 2247.49 -> 2247.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2289.31 -> 2247.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1754 1
loss
-30.59
Oll Aivo   2
win
-
Purk Andry 1852 3
win
+2.39
Ilu Timo 2048 4
win
+6.41
Soosõrv Ants 2367 5
loss
-12.47
Karlsson Stefan 2318 6
loss
-14.67
Taimla Tunnet 2455 7
draw
+7.10
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 2202.16 -> 2289.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Larsson Martin   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1896 2
win
+4.69
Jonsson Peter 2164 3
win
+14.27
Karlsson Stefan 2369 4
win
+23.17
Pellikka Marko 1911 5
win
+5.06
Eriksson Marcus 2076 6
win
+10.46
Karlsson Martin 1789 8
win
+2.72
Holgersson Goran 2309 9
loss
-11.22
Gaulitz Joachim 2317 10
win
+21.11
Carlsson Martin 2221 11
win
+16.88
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2225.82 -> 2202.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 1
win
+5.04
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 2
win
+3.40
Klimashin Alexandr 2522 3
loss
-4.92
Gross Anna 2052 4
win
+8.61
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 5
win
+11.34
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 6
loss
-13.85
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 7
win
+15.71
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 8
loss
-19.67
Kazarin Mikhail 2179 9
loss
-18.11
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 10
win
+10.72
Nekrasov Denis 2090 11
loss
-21.93
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2225.84 -> 2225.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2278 1
win
+18.42
Sinyov Igor 2501 2
loss
-5.43
Tuvikene Maris 1914 3
win
+4.57
Purk Andry   4
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2564 5
draw
+12.02
Makarov Pavel 2397 6
loss
-8.68
Khramov Andrey 2081 7
win
+9.70
Metreveli Irina 2173 8
loss
-18.37
Savrasova Yulia 2308 9
loss
-12.25
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2263.22 -> 2225.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Unoura Hidenori   1
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 2
win
+10.61
Nekrasov Denis 2089 3
win
+8.61
Chingin Konstantin 2474 4
loss
-7.31
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 5
loss
-14.25
Mosinyan Davit 1936 6
loss
-27.78
Korolyov Alexey 1979 7
win
+5.22
Vershinin Pavel 2132 8
loss
-21.74
Provorov Yury 1931 9
win
+4.13
Purk Andry   10
win
-
Novikov Nikolay 1975 11
win
+5.13
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Rating: 2250.26 -> 2263.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2358
draw
+4.85
Ilu Timo 2062
win
+8.10
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2262.27 -> 2250.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kudomi Takahiro 2360 1
loss
-11.61
Gaulitz Joachim 2305 2
loss
-14.02
Alexandrov Victor 2208 3
win
+13.53
Jeong Seung-Jae   4
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2006 5
win
+5.98
Artemyev Sergey 2033 6
loss
-25.23
Jonsson Peter 2160 7
win
+11.45
Artemyev Sergey 2033 8
draw
-9.23
Semyonov Vladimir 2286 9
win
+17.11
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
2002-03-31
Rating: 2283.76 -> 2262.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2499 1
loss
-7.16
Soosõrv Ants 2499 2
loss
-7.16
Soosõrv Ants 2499 3
loss
-7.16
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2293.83 -> 2283.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2019 1
loss
-26.52
Ilu Timo 2019 2
win
+5.48
Ilu Timo 2019 3
win
+5.48
Ilu Timo 2019 4
win
+5.48
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Rating: 2195.22 -> 2293.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2388 1
win
+24.08
Jonsson Peter 2181 2
win
+15.35
Soosõrv Ants 2484 3
loss
-5.09
Karlsson Stefan 2470 4
win
+26.55
Eriksson Bjorn 2080 5
win
+10.92
Holgersson Goran 2370 6
win
+23.46
Karlsson Irene 1822 7
win
+3.35
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 2195.22 -> 2195.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   2
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   3
win
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2267 -> 2195.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Denis 2160 A
draw
-4.77
Nekrasov Denis 2160 A
loss
-20.77
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1850 A
win
+2.67
Kazarin Mikhail 2019 A
loss
-25.79
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1850 A
loss
-29.33
Kazarin Mikhail 2019 A
win
+6.21
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2184.86 -> 2267
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2208 1
draw
+1.10
Pellikka Marko 1934 2
win
+6.13
Eggert Ester 1818 3
win
+3.46
Ses Pavel 2296 4
win
+20.97
Soosõrv Ants 2485 5
win
+27.19
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 6
win
+15.86
Ilu Timo 1977 7
win
+7.43
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2231.09 -> 2184.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 1
win
+7.41
Klimashin Alexandr 2640 2
loss
-2.77
Sitnik Sergey   3
win
-
Barykin Victor 2264 4
win
+17.54
Peskov Stepan 2409 5
loss
-8.43
Smirnov Sergey 2278 6
loss
-13.84
Ryabov Alexandr 2093 7
win
+9.98
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 8
loss
-18.99
Sorokina Oksana 2128 9
loss
-20.57
Salnikova Nonna 1917 10
win
+4.52
Vershinin Pavel 2116 11
loss
-21.09
World Championship BT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2202.95 -> 2231.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ono Takayuki   1
loss
-
Kudomi Takahiro 2313 2
loss
-11.07
Henningsson Anders 2367 3
draw
+7.04
Pellikka Marko 1908 4
win
+4.95
Wang Zi   5
win
-
Gluhovsky Leonid 2431 6
win
+25.23
Chang Yi-Feng 2269 7
loss
-12.98
Carlsson Martin 2180 8
win
+14.97
World Championship QT
2001-08-04 -> 2001-08-06
Rating: 2161.93 -> 2202.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2436 1
win
+26.52
Kusajima Masato 2384 2
loss
-6.95
Sunagawa Shouki 2338 3
win
+23.51
Nara Hideki 2626 4
loss
-2.07
Park Jeong Ho   5
win
-
Lin Sheng-Min   6
loss
-
Wang Zi   7
win
-
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2128.51 -> 2161.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2639 1
loss
-1.60
Taimla Tunnet 2196 2
win
+19.11
Harju Eve 1910 3
win
+7.10
Tihkan Evelyn 2033 4
win
+11.75
Soosõrv Ants 2526 5
loss
-2.94
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2153.2 -> 2128.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2511
loss
-3.61
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
loss
-22.67
Taimla Tunnet 2180
loss
-14.73
Ilu Timo 2052
win
+11.48
Tuvikene Maris 1941
draw
-8.70
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+13.55
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2122.04 -> 2153.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2509
draw
+12.89
Taimla Tunnet 2145
win
+17.10
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+9.37
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+14.67
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-14.90
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+9.37
Ilu Timo 2093
loss
-17.33
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2159.09 -> 2122.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2116 1
win
+14.04
Milva Kadi   2
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2486 3
loss
-4.22
Ilu Timo 2052 4
loss
-20.77
Tuvikene Maris 1900 5
loss
-26.11
Eggert Ester   6
win
-
Peetersoo Kaarel   7
win
-
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2091.34 -> 2159.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2485 1
loss
-3.00
Peetersoo Kaarel   2
win
-
Tuvikene Margus 2292 3
win
+24.34
Gaujens Artis 2168 4
loss
-12.53
Ilu Timo   5
win
-
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 6
win
+28.90
Karlsson Stefan 2566 7
win
+30.05
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2042.26 -> 2091.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Bjorn 2056 1
win
+16.65
Salnikov Pavel 2410 2
loss
-3.42
Sushkov Vladimir 2542 3
loss
-1.70
Umantsiv Roman 1925 4
win
+10.80
Karlsson Stefan 2529 5
loss
-1.82
Sirategyan Karen 2284 6
loss
-6.36
Shereverov Alexey 2253 6
win
+24.67
Filippov Sergey 2307 7
draw
+10.28
Drozd Olexandr   8
loss
-
Helsinki Open
2000-09-16 -> 2000-09-17
Rating: 2010.74 -> 2042.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milva Kadi   1
win
-
Gluhovsky Leonid 2469 2
loss
-2.14
Laibinis Linas 2189 3
win
+23.56
Jonsson Peter 2119 4
win
+20.86
Soosõrv Ants 2444 5
loss
-2.44
Carlsson Martin 2192 6
loss
-8.33
Pellikka Marko   7
loss
-
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 1979.71 -> 2010.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2541 2
win
+30.79
Eriksson Bjorn 2029 3
win
+18.26
Ses Pavel 2317 4
loss
-4.00
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 5
win
+6.44
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 6
loss
-18.34
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 7
loss
-2.11
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 1976.54 -> 1979.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B1
loss
-7.61
Ilu Timo   B2
win
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B3
win
-
Unoura Hidenori   B4
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B5
draw
-2.24
Kazarin Mikhail 2113 B6
win
+22.01
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B7
loss
-9.00
Korolyov Alexey   B8
win
-
Vershinin Pavel   B9
win
-
Moscow Open
2000-06-10 -> 2000-06-12
Rating: 1961.88 -> 1976.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2510 1
loss
-1.31
Kocheshkova Olga 1703 2
win
+5.91
Fedorkin Oleg 2418 3
loss
-2.16
Lonin Alexander   4
loss
-
Turko Sergey   5
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1908 6
loss
-18.46
Tihkan Evelyn 1952 7
win
+15.55
Tyaglo Yuri 1943 8
win
+15.13
Pereplotchikov Sergey   9
win
-
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 1965.63 -> 1961.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 2016 1
win
+18.30
Hasegawa Kazuto 2682 2
loss
-0.51
Kareyev Vladislav 2400 3
loss
-2.43
Piddubny Konstantin 2016 4
loss
-13.70
Hasegawa Kazuto 2682 5
loss
-0.51
Kareyev Vladislav 2400 6
loss
-2.43
Soosõrv Ants 2522 9
loss
-1.24
Soosõrv Ants 2522 10
loss
-1.24
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 1967 -> 1965.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2541 1
loss
-1.13
Asplund Bengt 2240 2
win
+26.50
Karlsson Irene 1693 3
win
+5.48
Wallgren Bjorn 2100 4
loss
-10.16
Karlsson Stefan 2560 5
loss
-1.02
Tuvikene Maris 1854 6
loss
-21.03
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1967
Name: Johann
Surname: Lents
Rating: 2297
Top Rating: 2355

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 466
Losses: 255
Draws: 48
Gy1: 34
Gy2: 52
Gy5: 118
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Johann Lents with this player.
Time: 0.0744171142578 sec.