The 27th Russian Championship, High League
2019-02-16 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 1958.01 -> 1918.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2182 1
draw
+9.11
Makarov Pavel 2108 2
loss
-9.49
Epifanov Dmitry 2277 3
loss
-4.39
Kachaev Denis 2040 4
draw
+3.71
Fedotov Denis 2167 5
loss
-7.37
Karasyov Maxim 2312 6
draw
+12.32
Salnikov Pavel 2166 7
loss
-7.40
Katsev Ilya 1946 8
loss
-16.53
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 9
loss
-4.28
Barykin Victor 2101 10
draw
+6.26
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2019 11
loss
-13.20
Fedorkin Oleg 2284 12
loss
-4.23
Metreveli Maksim 1869 13
draw
-4.00
Mikhailov Alexey 1895 14
draw
-2.87
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2010 15
draw
+2.40
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
2019-01-05 -> 2019-01-07
Rating: 1956.94 -> 1958.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonin Sergey 1288 1
draw
-15.33
Postnikov Dmitrii   2
win
-
Sonina Marina 1246 3
win
+0.53
Volkov Sergey 1936 4
win
+15.04
Karpovich Vladislav   5
win
-
Nikitin Alexandr   6
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1271 7
win
+0.61
Pushkin Ivan 1096 8
win
+0.22
Glibina Anna   9
win
-
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1995.71 -> 1956.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gromov Danila 1443 1
loss
-30.72
Salnikov Pavel 2201 2
loss
-7.49
Sonina Marina 1177 3
win
+0.29
Naumov Egor 1159 4
win
+0.26
Orlov Maxim 1693 5
draw
-11.23
Kachaeva Ilona 1494 6
win
+1.69
Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 7
win
+3.64
Mikhailov Alexey 1839 8
draw
-6.73
Metreveli Irina 1895 9
win
+11.53
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
2018-01-06 -> 2018-01-08
Rating: 1995.63 -> 1995.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valinkin Andrei   1
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1243 2
win
+0.42
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1976 3
win
+15.10
Alexandrov Victor 2022 4
draw
+1.22
Sonin Sergey   5
draw
-
Mikhailov Alexey 1781 6
draw
-8.78
Golomaryov Anthony 2175 7
loss
-8.38
Pushkin Ivan   8
win
-
Glibina Ekaterina 1272 9
win
+0.49
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 2029.59 -> 1995.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1410 1
win
+0.88
Yusupmurzin Danila 1572 2
draw
-13.85
Metreveli Irina 1935 3
draw
-4.25
Lisyutin Alexandr 1847 4
win
+8.30
Mikhailov Alexey   5
draw
-
Danilin Ivan 2017 6
loss
-16.57
Kachaev Denis 2172 7
draw
+6.22
Orlov Maxim 1408 8
draw
-15.13
Gromov Danila 1286 9
win
+0.44
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
2017-01-06 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2040.37 -> 2029.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Vladislava   1
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1495 2
win
+1.33
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1975 3
win
+13.05
Golomaryov Anthony 2138 4
loss
-11.60
Postnikov Fedor 1498 5
draw
-14.64
Glibina Ekaterina 1431 6
win
+0.94
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2034 7
win
+15.75
Reznik Grigorii   8
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1280 9
draw
-15.60
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 2063.72 -> 2040.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Postnikov Fedor 1544 1
draw
-14.46
Metreveli Irina 1999 2
win
+13.06
Salnikova Nonna 1901 3
loss
-22.97
Glibin Aleksey 1509 4
win
+1.27
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1976 5
win
+12.07
Filinov Vladimir 2149 6
draw
+3.87
Barykin Victor 2169 7
loss
-11.28
Golomaryov Anthony 2034 8
win
+14.64
Oborina Anastasja 1985 9
loss
-19.55
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2034.48 -> 2063.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 1
win
+15.80
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 2
loss
-13.59
Salnikov Pavel 2251 3
draw
+8.87
Makarov Pavel 2260 4
loss
-6.86
Karasyov Maxim 2218 5
win
+23.76
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 6
draw
+9.36
Filinov Vladimir 2144 7
loss
-11.09
Fedotov Denis 1925 8
loss
-20.87
Sirategyan Karen 2046 9
loss
-15.46
Balabhai Viktor 2182 10
loss
-9.58
Artemyev Sergey 2252 11
draw
+8.89
Epifanov Dmitry 2360 12
draw
+11.75
Kryuchok Roman 2231 13
win
+24.21
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 14
loss
-5.17
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 15
draw
+9.21
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 2007.58 -> 2034.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibina Ekaterina 1555 1
win
+2.20
Makarov Pavel 2199 2
loss
-7.95
Fedoseyev Arseniy   3
win
-
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1957 4
draw
-2.27
Fedorkin Oleg 2316 5
draw
+11.38
Volkov Sergey 1952 6
draw
-2.53
Sirategyan Karen 2013 7
loss
-15.73
Fedotov Denis 1850 8
win
+9.21
Lashko Kira 2047 9
draw
+1.83
Kachaev Denis 2102 10
win
+20.25
Nikonov Konstantin 2281 11
draw
+10.51
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2055.86 -> 2007.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1361 1
win
+0.58
Salnikov Pavel 2209 2
draw
+6.66
Filinov Vladimir 2151 3
loss
-11.70
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 4
draw
-2.39
Postnikov Fedor   5
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2006 6
loss
-18.24
Mikryukov Mikhail 1927 7
win
+10.34
Sirategyan Karen 1966 8
loss
-20.02
Lashko Kira 1918 9
loss
-22.02
Shabanov Ruslan 1303 10
win
+0.42
Fedotov Denis 1867 11
win
+8.09
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
2012-03-26 -> 2012-03-30
Rating: 2078.49 -> 2055.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nogovitsin Alexander 1371 1
win
+0.54
Sumarokov Evgeny 2210 2
loss
-10.20
Merkulov Artyom 2048 3
win
+14.61
Karpov Fyodor 1401 4
win
+0.64
Spirichev Vladislav   5
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1541 6
win
+1.39
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1361 7
win
+0.51
Kryuchok Roman 2096 8
loss
-15.17
Glibin Aleksey   9
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1493 10
draw
-14.93
Puh Alexander   11
win
-
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2038 -> 2078.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2043 3
win
+16.26
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 4
win
+27.21
Karasyov Maxim 2254 5
loss
-7.15
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2032 6
win
+15.77
Ryabov Alexandr 2136 7
loss
-11.60
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2037.89 -> 2038
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2063.45 -> 2037.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokin Anton 1625 1
win
+2.37
Gorohov Dmitry 1671 2
win
+3.03
Berezin Roman 2035 3
win
+14.70
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 4
loss
-6.39
Kryuchok Roman 1981 5
loss
-19.71
Litvinova Alina 1320 6
win
+0.44
Karasyov Maxim 2177 7
loss
-10.91
Gorohov Nikita 1759 8
win
+4.74
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 9
loss
-13.83
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1972.55 -> 2063.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Magdeev Igor   1
win
-
Berezin Roman 2089 2
win
+21.19
Makarov Pavel 2169 3
win
+24.19
Kadulin Alexandr 2144 4
loss
-8.68
Filinov Vladimir 2179 5
loss
-7.45
Nikonova Natalya 2075 6
win
+20.61
Sumarokov Evgeny 2200 7
win
+25.21
Taimla Tunnet 2561 8
loss
-1.04
Sirategyan Karen 2041 9
draw
+3.12
Skuridin Alexey 2096 10
loss
-10.53
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 11
win
+24.29
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 2003.19 -> 1972.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda 1497 1
win
+1.65
Savrasov Ruslan 1642 2
win
+3.56
Sobolev Pavel 1685 3
draw
-11.56
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1968 4
loss
-17.59
Molotova Anastasja 1605 5
win
+2.94
Litvinova Yulia 1510 6
win
+1.77
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 7
loss
-8.80
Karasyov Maxim 2262 8
loss
-5.89
Gorohov Dmitry 1625 9
win
+3.26
15th Rybinsk Cup - Semifinals and Final
2007-12-30
Rating: 2061.63 -> 2003.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S1
win
+1.95
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S2
loss
-30.05
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S3
win
+1.95
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S4
win
+1.95
Volkov Sergey 2164 F1
loss
-11.41
Volkov Sergey 2164 F2
loss
-11.41
Volkov Sergey 2164 F3
loss
-11.41
15th Rybinsk Cup - Preliminary
2007-11-11
Rating: 2054.88 -> 2061.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2137
loss
-12.25
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2051
win
+15.85
Vysheslavov Ivan 1579
win
+1.95
Myakonkin Kirill 1492
win
+1.21
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
2007-09-02 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 1988.39 -> 2054.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2030
win
+17.92
Volkov Sergey 2175
win
+23.86
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1507
win
+1.89
Myakonkin Kirill 1507
win
+1.89
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1879
win
+11.15
Volkov Sergey 2175
win
+23.86
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2030
loss
-14.08
10th Rybinsk Junior Championship
2007-03-21 -> 2007-03-23
Rating: 2009.03 -> 1988.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990
draw
-0.85
Solovyov Egor 1772
loss
-25.47
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Berezina Elizaveta  
win
-
Berezina Elizaveta  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1772
win
+6.53
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990
draw
-0.85
16th Rybinsk Cup
2006-10-30 -> 2006-12-27
Rating: 2053.46 -> 2009.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myakonkin Kirill   6
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill   7
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill   8
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   9
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   10
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   11
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2079 13
loss
-14.81
Volkov Sergey 2079 14
loss
-14.81
Volkov Sergey 2079 15
loss
-14.81
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2055.72 -> 2053.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iskander Tatyana   1
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2109 2
win
+18.48
Metreveli Irina 2119 3
draw
+2.90
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 4
loss
-19.00
Golosov Viktor 2310 5
loss
-6.01
Serdyukov Egor 2137 6
win
+19.69
Nokhrin Oleg 2084 7
loss
-14.70
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 8
win
+19.82
Sorokina Oksana 2174 9
loss
-10.75
Merkulov Artyom 1869 10
win
+8.17
Gross Anna 1946 11
loss
-20.88
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
2006-09-02 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2009.88 -> 2055.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2061
win
+18.37
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006
win
+15.87
Solovyov Egor 1703
win
+4.69
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1703
win
+4.69
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006
loss
-16.13
Volkov Sergey 2061
win
+18.37
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
2006-04-05 -> 2006-06-04
Rating: 2014.03 -> 2009.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2061
loss
-13.83
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1663
win
+3.75
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1663
win
+3.75
Solovyov Egor  
loss
-
Volkov Sergey 2061
draw
+2.17
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2005.29 -> 2014.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 P
loss
-4.16
Kadulin Alexandr 2269 P
loss
-5.73
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 P
loss
-17.74
Kozlov Mikhail   P
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry   P
win
-
Sergeev Roman   P
win
-
Minin Alexey   P
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 F
loss
-4.16
Kadulin Alexandr 2269 F
win
+26.27
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 F
win
+14.26
9th Rybinsk Junior
2006-01-14 -> 2006-02-12
Rating: 2023.01 -> 2005.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1906
loss
-21.18
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1657
win
+3.47
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
Sibrina Alyona  
win
-
8th Rybinsk Juniors Championship
2005-12-26 -> 2005-12-27
Rating: 2024.73 -> 2023.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911
draw
-5.04
Mostyayev Artyom 1650
win
+3.32
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
2005-08-20 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 1984.16 -> 2024.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2179
loss
-7.83
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898
win
+12.12
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898
win
+12.12
Volkov Sergey 2179
win
+24.17
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 1925.16 -> 1984.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1748
win
+8.50
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2205
win
+26.69
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2088
win
+23.00
Kadulin Alexandr 2094
loss
-8.76
Golubev Victor  
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Shubin Aleksey 1777
win
+9.58
Merkulov Maxim  
loss
-
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1905.87 -> 1925.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barykin Victor 2219 1
loss
-4.52
Kabachinsky Maksim   2
win
-
Okatova Anna 1920 3
loss
-15.30
Zyazin Alexandr   4
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2124 5
win
+24.93
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 6
loss
-10.40
Sirategyan Karen 2130 7
loss
-6.90
Arefyev Andrey 1782 8
win
+10.57
Lysakov Mikhail 2132 9
win
+25.17
Salnikova Nonna 1923 10
loss
-15.20
Pestereva Maria 1791 11
win
+10.93
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1906.41 -> 1905.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kairis Pavel   1
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 2
loss
-3.31
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 3
draw
-2.41
Gerasimov Ilya 1725 4
draw
-7.67
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2052 5
win
+22.36
Lysakov Mikhail 2081 6
loss
-8.54
Zubashchenko Ivan 1945 7
loss
-14.20
Sorokin Anton   8
win
-
Maksimov Igor   9
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2316 10
draw
+13.24
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1949 -> 1906.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom   1
win
-
Khramov Bogdan   2
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail   3
loss
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 4
loss
-17.59
Sorokin Igor   5
win
-
Maximov Nikolay   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 7
loss
-2.76
Ilu Timo 2049 8
loss
-11.50
Yudin A.   9
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 10
loss
-10.74
Tumanov Yuryi   11
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1949
Name: Evgeny
Surname: Smirnov
Rating: 1918
Top Rating: 2078

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 179
Losses: 83
Draws: 45
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 29
Gy5: 50
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Evgeny Smirnov with this player.
Time: 0.20837593078613 sec.