Summer tournament - 2018
2018-07-16 -> 2018-07-18
Rating: 1852.23 -> 1848.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gureyev Sergey 1757 1
win
+11.75
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1987 2
loss
-10.05
Arzybov Vladislav 1372 3
win
+1.90
Skuridin Alexey 2097 4
loss
-6.27
Pestov Arseni 1608 5
win
+6.32
Orlov Maxim 1581 6
win
+5.56
Karasyov Maxim 2295 7
loss
-2.31
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1556 8
draw
-11.06
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
2014-03-14 -> 2014-03-16
Rating: 1834.55 -> 1852.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2120 2
loss
-5.16
Golosov Viktor 1993 4
draw
+6.84
Antonov Andrey   5
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2241 6
loss
-2.80
Provorov Yury 1896 7
win
+18.80
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 1826.55 -> 1834.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2245 1
loss
-2.63
Buszkowski Ludwik 1726 2
loss
-20.47
Semyonov Oleg   3
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1280 4
win
+1.32
Vostryakov Alexey 1488 5
win
+4.00
Volkov Sergey 2197 6
draw
+12.62
Tarasevich Stepan 2152 7
loss
-4.26
Metreveli Irina 2129 8
win
+27.24
Filinov Vladimir 2201 9
loss
-3.31
Tikhomirov Mikhail   10
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 11
loss
-6.50
Vladimir Open
2010-08-11 -> 2010-08-17
Rating: 1823.97 -> 1826.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Polezhayev Aleksey   1
loss
-
Fedorkin Oleg 2399 2
loss
-1.12
Litvinova Yulia 1559 3
loss
-26.26
Savrasov Ruslan 1734 4
win
+11.98
Merkulov Artyom 2169 5
loss
-3.84
Litvinova Alina 1262 6
win
+1.21
Sirategyan Karen 2064 7
win
+25.60
Nikonov Konstantin 2263 8
loss
-2.36
Sumarokov Evgeny 2243 9
loss
-2.62
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 1807 -> 1823.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2192 2
loss
-3.14
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1985 3
loss
-8.45
Gorohov Dmitry 1640 4
draw
-7.15
Daurskih Valeria   5
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2095 6
loss
-5.12
Salnikova Nonna 2007 7
win
+24.31
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 8
win
+23.57
Nikonova Natalya 2076 9
loss
-5.61
Balabhai Viktor 2149 10
loss
-3.91
Lashko Kira 1376 11
win
+2.47
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1837.39 -> 1807
18th Russian Youth Championship, Group B
2009-03-25 -> 2009-03-28
Rating: 1801.05 -> 1837.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2125
draw
+11.72
Merkulov Artyom 2074
win
+26.51
Kryuchok Roman 2054
loss
-6.04
Gorohov Dmitry 1646
draw
-6.67
Grigoriev Roman 1434
win
+3.46
Tumanov Yuryi 1591
win
+7.36
Nogovitsin Alexander  
win
-
Sugnatulin Bulat  
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 1781.01 -> 1801.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2118 3
loss
-4.02
Karasyov Maxim 2336 6
loss
-1.26
Berezin Roman 2012 8
win
+25.31
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1730.65 -> 1781.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2162 1
win
+29.54
Mikhailov Alexandr 2259 2
loss
-1.46
Kryuchok Roman 2108 3
win
+28.74
Taiblin Yuriy 2078 4
loss
-3.81
Sumarokov Evgeny 2200 5
draw
+13.99
Pestereva Maria 1935 6
loss
-7.54
Semyonov Vladimir 2085 7
loss
-3.68
Belkina Nadezhda 1450 8
win
+5.31
Krayeva Tatyana 1969 9
loss
-6.45
Kurilova Svetlana 1596 10
win
+10.11
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1765 11
loss
-14.40
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1746.07 -> 1730.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lemmik Claus   B1
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1726 B2
win
+15.09
Kadulin Alexandr 2308 B3
loss
-1.21
Salula Ain 1718 B4
draw
-1.28
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 B5
loss
-21.53
Chen Jonathan   B6
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1817 B7
win
+19.25
Väljataga Paul 1890 B8
loss
-9.69
Merkulov Maxim 1744 B9
loss
-16.07
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1756.88 -> 1746.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1742 1
win
+15.35
Okabe Hiroshi 2538 2
loss
-0.35
Krayeva Tatyana 1887 3
loss
-10.24
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1766 5
loss
-15.56
Huang Wil   6
win
-
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 1738.67 -> 1756.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2088 1
draw
+12.24
Karasyov Maxim 2189 2
loss
-2.22
Mikhailov Dmitry   3
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1658 4
win
+12.36
Skuridin Alexey 2068 5
loss
-4.16
Kurilova Svetlana 1606 6
win
+10.20
Semyonov Vladimir 2096 8
loss
-3.61
Belkina Nadezhda 1452 9
win
+5.18
Buszkowski Ludwik 1842 10
loss
-11.36
Gorohov Nikita 1729 11
draw
-0.41
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1730.59 -> 1738.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gavriluk Vadim   1
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1654 2
draw
-3.44
Merkulov Artyom 2069 3
loss
-3.98
Kryuchok Roman 1941 3
loss
-7.32
Sumarokov Evgeny 2180 4
loss
-2.24
Krayev Vitaly 1476 5
win
+6.01
Shubin Aleksey 1710 6
win
+15.08
Kadulin Alexandr 2287 7
loss
-1.25
Tumanov Yuryi 1446 9
win
+5.21
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 1729.12 -> 1730.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Minin Alexey 1887 1
win
+22.83
Karasyov Maxim 2213 2
loss
-1.86
Daurskih Valeria   3
win
-
Tarasevich Stepan   4
win
-
Berezin Roman 2037 5
loss
-4.64
Leshukova Anastasia 2078 6
loss
-3.78
Grishnin Stepan 1839 7
loss
-11.09
Timofeev Yevgeny   8
win
-
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 1685.96 -> 1729.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Garishin Ruslan   1
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 2
win
+30.16
Smirnov Evgeny 2003 3
draw
+11.56
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2045 4
loss
-3.59
Volkova Anna   5
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1718 6
win
+17.48
Skuridin Alexey 2081 7
loss
-2.98
Savrasov Ruslan 1642 8
loss
-18.00
Litvinova Yulia 1510 9
win
+8.54
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1705.15 -> 1685.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2201 1
loss
-1.73
Artemyev Sergey 2268 2
loss
-1.20
Belkina Nadezhda   3
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2133 4
loss
-2.51
Buszkowski Ludwik 1944 5
loss
-6.43
Klopov Sergey   6
win
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1633 7
loss
-19.26
Savrasov Ruslan 1615 8
win
+11.94
Kuleshova Tatyana   9
loss
-
Beshantsev Vasily   11
win
-
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 1782.89 -> 1705.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2235
loss
-2.20
Kadulin Alexandr 2294
loss
-1.60
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1909
loss
-10.42
Gorohov Dmitry 1668
draw
-5.08
Solovyov Egor 1777
loss
-16.26
Romanov Sergey 1699
loss
-19.75
Savrasov Ruslan 1634
loss
-22.44
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1762.89 -> 1782.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuznetsova Anna   1
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2230 2
loss
-2.03
Titov Aleksey   3
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2266 4
loss
-1.67
Gureyev Sergey 1797 5
win
+17.59
Berezin Roman 1988 6
loss
-6.85
Gorohov Nikita 1696 7
win
+12.97
Kuzikov Timofey   8
win
-
Christmas Tournament
2007-01-05 -> 2007-01-08
Rating: 1697.35 -> 1762.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivanov Oleg  
win
-
Fedotova Yulia  
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda  
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1551
win
+9.64
Tumanov Yuryi 1494
win
+7.58
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1560
win
+10.02
Gorohov Dmitry 1610
draw
-3.93
Gruzin Sergey 1939
win
+25.64
Savrasov Ruslan 1672
win
+14.86
Solovyov Egor 1734
draw
+1.72
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 1725.14 -> 1697.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grishnin Stepan 1854
loss
-10.32
Karasyov Maxim 2364
loss
-0.79
Skuridin Alexey 2100
loss
-3.31
Gorohov Nikita 1673
loss
-18.35
Berezin Roman 2022
loss
-4.90
Kareyev Vladislav 2305
loss
-1.10
Gorohov Dmitry 1612
win
+10.97
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1725 = 1925 + (400 * (4 - 12)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2059 1
loss
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 2
loss
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2107 3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2018 4
loss
-
Maximov Nikolay 1840 5
loss
-
Kozlov Nikolay   6
win
-
Iskander Tatyana   7
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis 1549 8
loss
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1670 9
win
-
Sepman Siim   10
loss
-
Kuleshova Tatyana   11
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Provisional: 1727 = 1949 + (400 * (2 - 7)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sterkhova Darya   1
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2260 2
loss
-
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 3
loss
-
Minin Alexey   4
win
-
Staroverov Alexandr   5
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2294 6
loss
-
Makarov Pavel 2355 7
loss
-
Sorokin Anton   8
win
-
15th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2006-01-10 -> 2006-01-12
Provisional: 1667 = 1747 + (400 * (2 - 3)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koryakin Anton   1
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1803 2
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1859 3
loss
-
Glazkov Dmitry   4
win
-
Solovyov Egor   5
loss
-
Tumanov Yuryi 1558 6
win
-
Somov Roman   7
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1783 8
loss
-
Savrasov Ruslan   9
loss
-
Belkin Nikolay   10
win
-
Zakharov Roman   11
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Provisional: 1333 = 1733 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staroverov Alexandr   1
loss
-
Kaznina Polina   2
win
-
Zyazin Alexandr   3
loss
-
Gorohov Dmitry   4
win
-
Morovov Mikhail 1733 6
loss
-
Streltsov Danila   7
win
-
Belkina Nadezhda   8
win
-
Name: Pavel
Surname: Sobolev
Rating: 1848
Top Rating: 1852

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 90
Losses: 92
Draws: 15
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 8
Gy5: 8
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Pavel Sobolev with this player.
Time: 0.10331392288208 sec.