Gambler liga (Sakata)
2010-01-01 -> 2010-04-30
Rating: 1758 -> 1758
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matsjuk Oksana   1
win
-
Akinfejev Kirill   2
draw
-
Kurochkin Viktor   3
win
-
Sergejev Oleg   5
win
-
Sadelov Igor   7
win
-
Suslov Sergey   8
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2350 9
loss
0.00
Litvinenko Andrey   10
loss
-
Tarasevich Stepan 2204 11
loss
0.00
Gambler liga (old RIF)
2010-01-01 -> 2010-04-30
Rating: 1758 -> 1758
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sergejev Oleg   2
loss
-
Akinfejev Kirill   3
win
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2140 6
loss
0.00
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   8
win
-
Matsjuk Oksana   9
win
-
Koshkina Ekaterina   10
win
-
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1762.97 -> 1758
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 1766.65 -> 1762.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2194 2
loss
-2.51
Karasyov Maxim 2336 5
loss
-1.16
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 1759.46 -> 1766.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kutilova Anastasia   1
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 2
win
+28.26
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2084 3
loss
-4.27
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2008 4
loss
-6.17
Zaripov Robert   5
loss
-
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
win
-
Palochkin Ilya   7
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2063 8
loss
-4.74
Sorokin Anton 1625 9
draw
-5.90
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1817.71 -> 1759.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1726 B1
loss
-20.11
Tammiste Igor   B2
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 B3
draw
-8.20
Kryuchok Roman 2053 B4
draw
+9.44
Merkulov Maxim 1744 B5
loss
-19.32
Prokopyev Ruslan 1490 B6
win
+4.22
Sobolev Pavel 1746 B7
loss
-19.25
Lemmik Claus   B8
win
-
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B9
loss
-5.03
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1750.73 -> 1817.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2424 1
loss
-0.65
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1576 2
win
+8.59
Salula Ain 1783 3
win
+17.50
Purk Tauri 1706 4
win
+13.97
Nakayama Tomoharu 2110 5
win
+28.41
Karlsson Stefan 2376 6
loss
-0.85
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 1729.73 -> 1750.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2096 1
draw
+12.55
Belkina Nadezhda 1452 2
win
+5.41
Buszkowski Ludwik 1842 3
loss
-10.98
Metreveli Irina 2088 5
draw
+12.40
Karasyov Maxim 2189 6
loss
-2.12
Mikhailov Dmitry   7
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1658 8
win
+12.75
Skuridin Alexey 2068 9
loss
-3.98
Kurilova Svetlana 1606 10
draw
-5.44
Sobolev Pavel 1738 11
draw
+0.41
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1715.22 -> 1729.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shubin Aleksey 1710 1
win
+15.79
Merkulov Maxim 1809 2
loss
-11.76
Gorohov Dmitry 1654 3
draw
-2.76
Krayev Vitaly 1476 4
win
+6.45
Savrasov Ruslan 1708 5
win
+15.68
Kryuchok Roman 1941 7
loss
-6.83
Sumarokov Evgeny 2180 8
loss
-2.06
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 1744.04 -> 1715.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grishnin Stepan 1839 1
loss
-11.72
Kozlov Nikolay   2
win
-
Berezin Roman 2037 3
loss
-4.99
Syomin Nikita   4
win
-
Makarov Sergey   5
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2287 6
loss
-1.34
Gorohov Dmitry 1628 7
draw
-5.12
Sorokin Anton 1615 8
draw
-5.64
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 1718.12 -> 1744.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2262 1
loss
-1.34
Petuhov Vladimir   2
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3
loss
-2.19
Syomin Nikita   4
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2011 5
win
+27.02
Sobolev Pavel 1685 6
loss
-17.48
Trefilova Alyona   7
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1510 8
win
+7.43
Skuridin Alexey 2081 9
draw
+12.48
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1709.33 -> 1718.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2099 1
loss
-3.06
Barykin Victor 2175 2
loss
-2.04
Romanov Sergey 1603 3
draw
-4.75
Kurilova Svetlana 1633 4
win
+12.56
Sulane Sander 1851 5
win
+22.20
Merkulov Artyom 2074 6
loss
-3.48
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 7
loss
-2.85
Puh Alexander   8
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1638 9
draw
-3.24
Buszkowski Ludwik 1944 10
loss
-6.55
Kuleshov Mikhail   11
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1696.31 -> 1709.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zviagintsev Nikita   1
win
-
Gureyev Sergey 1797 2
win
+20.53
Kozhin Mikhail 2287 3
loss
-1.03
Shevelyov Sergey 2230 4
loss
-1.41
Titov Aleksey   5
win
-
Provorov Yury 1997 6
win
+27.19
Sobolev Pavel 1762 7
loss
-12.97
Gorohov Dmitry 1624 8
loss
-19.28
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 1673.69 -> 1696.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2100
loss
-2.53
Sobolev Pavel 1725
win
+18.35
Berezin Roman 2022
loss
-3.79
Karasyov Maxim 2364
loss
-0.59
Sorokin Anton 1647
win
+14.81
Kareyev Vladislav 2305
loss
-0.82
Gorohov Dmitry 1612
draw
-2.81
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1616.26 -> 1673.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Egorov Vitaly 2071 1
loss
-2.17
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 2
loss
-4.73
Kolk Peeter 1688 3
win
+19.29
Maximov Nikolay 1840 4
win
+25.10
Gross Anna 1946 5
loss
-4.16
Tänav Tõnis 1549 7
win
+12.96
Krayeva Tatyana 2107 8
loss
-1.79
Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 9
draw
+14.00
Eggert Ester 1848 10
draw
+9.35
Potlova Tatyana 1742 11
loss
-10.43
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Rating: 1620.94 -> 1616.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 1
loss
-0.63
Belkina Nadezhda   2
win
-
Khramov Andrey 2101 3
loss
-1.89
Somov Roman   4
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2077 5
loss
-2.15
Sergeev Roman   6
win
-
Sterkhova Darya   7
loss
-
Kuzikov Timofey   8
win
-
15th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2006-01-10 -> 2006-01-12
Rating: 1620 = 1802 + (400 * (3 - 8)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nesterenko Dmitry   1
win
-
Tumanov Yuryi 1558 2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1783 3
loss
-
Solovyov Egor   4
loss
-
Somov Roman   5
win
-
Zakharov Roman   6
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan   7
loss
-
Kuzikov Timofey   8
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1859 9
loss
-
Motin Sergey   10
loss
-
Belkin Nikolay   11
win
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Provisional: 1628 = 1828 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2039 1
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1721 2
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1854 3
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1776 4
win
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 5
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   6
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 7
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom   8
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda   9
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1693 10
loss
-
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 11
win
-
Name: Nikita
Surname: Gorohov
Rating: 1758
Top Rating: 1817

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 52
Losses: 58
Draws: 16
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Nikita Gorohov with this player.
Time: 0.073742866516113 sec.