The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 1640 -> 1603.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2192 1
loss
-1.28
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 3
loss
-3.85
Sobolev Pavel 1807 4
draw
+7.15
Lashko Kira 1376 5
loss
-26.25
Kurdina Olga 1589 6
loss
-18.30
Shlyundikov Alexander   7
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1783 8
draw
+6.24
Savrasov Ruslan 1697 9
loss
-13.40
Komarov Sergey   10
win
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1582 11
win
+13.37
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1635.12 -> 1640
18th Russian Youth Championship, Group B
2009-03-25 -> 2009-03-28
Rating: 1646.95 -> 1635.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2125
loss
-1.92
Merkulov Artyom 2074
loss
-2.51
Sobolev Pavel 1801
draw
+6.67
Kryuchok Roman 2054
loss
-2.80
Grigoriev Roman 1434
loss
-24.72
Tumanov Yuryi 1591
win
+13.45
Nogovitsin Alexander  
win
-
Sugnatulin Bulat  
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 1651.03 -> 1646.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2118 2
loss
-2.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2310 6
loss
-0.70
Makarov Sergey   7
loss
-
Filinov Vladimir 2194 8
loss
-1.34
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 1671.28 -> 1651.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ershova Elena   1
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2063 2
loss
-3.03
Karpov Fyodor   3
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 4
loss
-2.36
Shlyundikov Alexander   5
win
-
Berezin Roman 2035 6
loss
-3.51
Sorokin Anton 1625 7
draw
-2.12
Grigoriev Roman 1442 8
draw
-9.23
Kaspirovich Maxim   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1620.93 -> 1671.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Audo Taavi   B1
win
-
Merkulov Maxim 1744 B2
loss
-10.53
Gorohov Nikita 1817 B3
draw
+8.20
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B4
draw
+14.19
Sobolev Pavel 1746 B5
win
+21.53
Merkulov Artyom 2075 B6
loss
-2.18
Purk Tauri 1703 B7
win
+19.75
Kadulin Alexandr 2308 B8
loss
-0.60
Lemmik Claus   B9
win
-
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 1658.12 -> 1620.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2068 2
loss
-2.75
Kurilova Svetlana 1606 3
loss
-18.35
Sobolev Pavel 1738 4
loss
-12.36
Semyonov Vladimir 2096 5
loss
-2.37
Belkina Nadezhda 1452 6
win
+7.52
Buszkowski Ludwik 1842 7
draw
+7.77
Gorohov Nikita 1729 8
loss
-12.75
Metreveli Irina 2088 9
loss
-2.47
Karasyov Maxim 2189 10
loss
-1.43
Mikhailov Dmitry   11
win
-
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1654.71 -> 1658.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Trofimenko Yaroslav   1
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1730 2
draw
+3.44
Gorohov Nikita 1715 3
draw
+2.76
Kryuchok Roman 1941 4
loss
-5.15
Merkulov Maxim 1809 5
loss
-9.30
Tumanov Yuryi 1446 6
win
+7.41
Merkulov Artyom 2069 7
loss
-2.69
Krayev Vitaly 1476 8
win
+8.43
Sumarokov Evgeny 2180 9
loss
-1.48
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 1628.78 -> 1654.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Sergey   1
loss
-
Shkuleva Ekaterina   2
win
-
Tarasevich Stepan   3
loss
-
Provorov Yury 1974 4
win
+28.14
Ignatov Aleksandr   5
win
-
Kozlov Nikolay   6
loss
-
Gorohov Nikita 1744 7
draw
+5.12
Grishnin Stepan 1839 8
loss
-7.34
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 1625.3 -> 1628.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koverga Elena   1
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1968 2
loss
-3.90
Trefilova Alyona   3
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 4
loss
-1.32
Garishin Ruslan   5
loss
-
Molotova Anastasja 1605 6
win
+15.09
Vysheslavova Anna   7
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2011 8
loss
-3.12
Smirnov Evgeny 2003 9
loss
-3.26
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1638.04 -> 1625.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 1
loss
-1.95
Kryuchok Roman 2021 2
loss
-3.17
Serdyuk Andrey 1915 3
loss
-5.38
Mirme Madli 1564 4
win
+12.66
Puh Alexander   5
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1797 6
loss
-9.13
Kuleshova Tatyana   7
win
-
Beshantsev Vasily   8
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1709 9
draw
+3.24
Arevkov Maxim 2133 10
loss
-1.75
Sulane Sander 1851 11
loss
-7.25
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 1668.68 -> 1638.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2235
loss
-1.18
Kadulin Alexandr 2294
loss
-0.85
Myakonkin Kirill  
draw
-
Merkulov Artyom 1909
draw
+9.60
Sobolev Pavel 1782
draw
+5.08
Solovyov Egor 1777
loss
-11.16
Romanov Sergey 1699
loss
-14.56
Savrasov Ruslan 1634
loss
-17.56
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1624.17 -> 1668.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timofeev Yevgeny   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2345 2
loss
-0.50
Bashkirova Elena   3
win
-
Kareyeva Yevgenia   4
loss
-
Minin Alexey   5
loss
-
Titov Aleksey   6
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1869 7
win
+25.72
Gorohov Nikita 1696 8
win
+19.28
Christmas Tournament
2007-01-05 -> 2007-01-08
Rating: 1610.16 -> 1624.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivanov Oleg  
win
-
Fedotova Yulia  
win
-
Belkina Nadezhda  
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1551
win
+13.31
Tumanov Yuryi 1494
win
+10.85
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1560
win
+13.75
Gruzin Sergey 1939
loss
-4.18
Savrasov Ruslan 1672
loss
-13.15
Sobolev Pavel 1697
draw
+3.93
Solovyov Egor 1734
loss
-10.49
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 1612.02 -> 1610.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyeva Yevgenia  
win
-
Berezin Roman 2022
loss
-2.75
Skuridin Alexey 2100
loss
-1.81
Gorohov Nikita 1673
draw
+2.81
Sorokin Anton 1647
win
+17.64
Karasyov Maxim 2364
loss
-0.42
Sobolev Pavel 1725
loss
-10.97
Grishnin Stepan 1854
loss
-6.36
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1612 = 1868 + (400 * (4.5 - 20.5)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2040 1
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 1869 2
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis 1549 3
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 4
loss
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1670 5
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 6
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya 1792 6
loss
-
Pestereva Maria 1951 7
loss
-
Sepman Siim   8
loss
-
Romanov Sergey 1640 9
win
-
Sorokin Anton   10
draw
-
Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 11
draw
-
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Provisional: 1551 = 1898 + (400 * (1 - 14)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 P
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2269 P
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 P
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2005 P
loss
-
Kozlov Mikhail   P
loss
-
Sergeev Roman   P
win
-
Minin Alexey   P
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail   F
loss
-
Minin Alexey   F
win
-
Sergeev Roman   F
win
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Provisional: 1481 = 1809 + (400 * (1 - 10)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2099 1
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 1721 2
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1722 3
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda   4
win
-
Zyazin Alexandr 1766 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1692 6
loss
-
Savik Aki   7
win
-
Okatova Anna 1934 8
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   9
win
-
Sulane Sander 1824 10
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1776 11
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Provisional: 1387 = 1787 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rodina Anastasiya   1
win
-
Pogodin Andrey   2
loss
-
Zaborskih Ekaterina   3
win
-
Sobolev Pavel   4
loss
-
Streltsov Danila   5
win
-
Belkina Nadezhda   6
loss
-
Morovov Mikhail 1733 8
loss
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Provisional: 1414 = 1814 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Razumkov Artem   1
win
-
Zubov Roman   2
win
-
Gureyev Sergey 1838 3
loss
-
Staroverov Alexandr   4
loss
-
Berezin Roman 1789 5
loss
-
Kiseleva Ekaterina   6
win
-
Sorokin Anton   7
loss
-
Minin Alexey   8
win
-
Name: Dmitry
Surname: Gorohov
Rating: 1603
Top Rating: 1671

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 62
Losses: 89
Draws: 19
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Dmitry Gorohov with this player.
Time: 0.096487998962402 sec.