RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1838.8 -> 1830
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1792.56 -> 1838.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2169 1
loss
-3.29
Mezhieva Taisia   2
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2052 3
loss
-5.86
Kryuchok Roman 2108 4
loss
-4.46
Belkina Nadezhda 1450 5
win
+3.91
Kurilova Svetlana 1596 6
win
+7.82
Krayeva Tatyana 1969 7
win
+23.52
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 8
win
+24.51
Balabhai Viktor 2185 9
loss
-3.01
Salnikova Nonna 1967 10
loss
-8.55
Litvinova Yulia 1695 11
win
+11.64
DUSSh Cup 2008, 1/8 Final
2008-10-10
Rating: 1805.24 -> 1792.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2048 1
loss
-6.34
Merkulov Artyom 2048 2
loss
-6.34
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 1811.7 -> 1805.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2181 2
loss
-3.40
Kadulin Alexandr 2266 3
loss
-2.17
Maximov Nikolay 1948 4
win
+21.98
Litvinova Yulia 1652 5
loss
-22.87
Lemmik Claus   6
win
-
Ostra Gitta   7
win
-
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 1824.19 -> 1811.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2098 1
loss
-5.46
Kelk Rainer   2
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1567 3
win
+5.93
Kadulin Alexandr 2320 4
loss
-1.74
Litvinova Yulia 1659 5
win
+8.93
Lillemets Rauni 1765 6
loss
-18.67
Kozhin Mikhail 2348 7
loss
-1.49
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1744.6 -> 1824.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Ruslan 1490 B1
win
+6.02
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 B2
win
+10.53
Väljataga Paul 1890 B3
loss
-9.63
Merkulov Artyom 2075 B4
loss
-4.16
Gorohov Nikita 1817 B5
win
+19.32
Purk Tauri 1703 B6
win
+14.13
Kadulin Alexandr 2308 B7
loss
-1.20
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B8
win
+28.51
Sobolev Pavel 1746 B9
win
+16.07
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1754.55 -> 1744.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1903 1
win
+22.46
Karasyov Maxim 2202 2
loss
-2.26
Nakayama Tomoharu 2110 3
loss
-3.66
Litvinova Yulia 1596 4
loss
-22.80
Jonsson Peter 2108 5
loss
-3.70
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
win
-
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
2008-07-17 -> 2008-07-21
Rating: 1826.32 -> 1754.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2129 1
loss
-4.77
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1583 2
win
+6.35
Krayeva Tatyana 1931 3
loss
-11.29
Savrasov Ruslan 1666 4
loss
-22.89
Romanov Sergey 1648 5
loss
-23.54
Kurdina Olga 1646 7
win
+8.37
Maximov Nikolay 1824 8
loss
-16.10
Kryuchok Roman 2020 9
loss
-7.90
Podyuga Sbory
2008-07-10 -> 2008-07-14
Rating: 1816.33 -> 1826.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serebryannikova Darya   1
win
-
Medvedev Dmitry   2
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1964 3
loss
-9.56
Belous Polina 1515 4
win
+4.81
Kryuchok Roman 1989 5
loss
-8.64
Tumanov Yuryi 1438 6
win
+3.26
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1748 7
win
+12.93
Romanov Sergey 1647 8
win
+8.79
Kadulin Alexandr 2327 9
loss
-1.60
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1809.61 -> 1816.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1708 1
loss
-20.54
Gorohov Nikita 1715 2
win
+11.76
Trofimenko Yaroslav   3
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2287 4
loss
-1.92
Gorohov Dmitry 1654 5
win
+9.30
Kryuchok Roman 1941 6
draw
+5.81
Sumarokov Evgeny 2180 7
loss
-3.39
Shubin Aleksey 1710 8
win
+11.56
Merkulov Artyom 2069 9
loss
-5.85
Podyuga Championship, First League
2008-01-11 -> 2008-01-24
Rating: 1807 -> 1809.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1970
loss
-8.99
Pestereva Maria 2081
loss
-5.47
Kurdina Olga 1683
win
+10.52
Molotova Anastasja 1570
win
+6.54
Poduga New Year 2007
2007-12-24 -> 2007-12-26
Rating: 1841.32 -> 1807
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gavriluk Vadim   1
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1496 2
loss
-28.13
Pastuhova Yulia 1592 3
win
+6.16
Romanov Sergey 1675 4
draw
-7.10
Novozhilova Olesya 1458 5
win
+3.18
Vostryakov Alexey   6
win
-
Pestereva Maria 2020 7
loss
-8.43
Poduga Cup 2007 - main tournament
2007-11-06 -> 2007-11-30
Rating: 1806.14 -> 1841.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buyanova Annushka   2
win
-
Buyanova Annushka   3
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1616 5
win
+8.03
Savrasov Ruslan 1616 6
win
+8.03
Merkulov Artyom 2129 11
loss
-4.30
Merkulov Artyom 2129 12
win
+27.70
Merkulov Artyom 2129 13
loss
-4.30
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1778.18 -> 1806.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2121 1
loss
-3.90
Kuleshova Tatyana   2
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 3
loss
-4.00
Piddubny Konstantin 1914 4
loss
-10.04
Kurilova Svetlana 1633 5
win
+9.69
Kuleshov Mikhail   6
win
-
Berezin Roman 2026 7
win
+25.82
Filinov Vladimir 2117 8
loss
-3.98
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 9
loss
-4.46
Serdyuk Andrey 1915 10
win
+22.02
Skuridin Alexey 2160 11
loss
-3.19
Qualification Tournament
2007-10-08 -> 2007-10-18
Rating: 1841.98 -> 1778.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 1996 2
loss
-9.34
Kurdina Olga 1675 3
win
+8.87
Molotova Anastasja 1472 4
draw
-12.59
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1852 5
loss
-15.52
Oborina Anastasja 1697 6
win
+9.70
Pestereva Maria 2034 7
loss
-7.93
Krayeva Tatyana 1964 8
loss
-10.59
Romanov Sergey 1671 9
win
+8.72
Kadulin Alexandr 2251 10
loss
-2.76
Litvinova Yulia 1505 11
win
+4.04
Savrasov Ruslan 1637 12
loss
-24.47
Kryuchok Roman 1932 13
loss
-11.92
Podyuga Sbory
2007-07-06 -> 2007-07-10
Rating: 1803.75 -> 1841.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2304 1
loss
-1.70
Prokopyeva Nadezhda 1536 2
win
+5.66
Buyanova Anna   3
win
-
Okatova Anna 1965 4
win
+22.95
Sorokina Oksana 2063 5
loss
-5.85
Krayeva Tatyana 1881 6
loss
-12.48
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1943 7
win
+22.12
Romanov Sergey 1680 8
win
+10.56
Kazarin Mikhail 2196 9
loss
-3.03
Family Team Tournament - 2nd table
2007-05-06 -> 2007-05-08
Rating: 1804.77 -> 1803.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1505
loss
-27.16
Krayev Vitaly  
win
-
Litvinova Natalia  
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1885
win
+19.66
Serebryannikova Anzhelika  
win
-
Buyanova Annushka  
win
-
Kruchok Ilya  
win
-
Ivanov Alexander 2174
loss
-3.41
Oborina Anastasja 1665
win
+9.89
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
2007-04-20 -> 2007-04-27
Rating: 1744.21 -> 1804.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serebryannikova Anzhelika   1
win
-
Okatova Anna 1924 2
draw
+7.64
Evdokimova Ksenija   3
win
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1838 4
win
+20.25
Sumarokov Evgeny 2234 5
win
+30.20
Kadulin Alexandr 2284 6
win
+30.63
Oborina Anastasja 1619 7
loss
-21.49
Krayeva Tatyana 1975 8
loss
-6.68
Fedotova Yulia   9
win
-
Podyuga Championship First League
2007-01-14 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 1797.11 -> 1744.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1714
loss
-19.75
Oborina Anastasja 1634
loss
-22.98
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1547
win
+6.14
Kryuchok Roman 1947
draw
+6.54
Lebedeva Tatjana 1854
loss
-13.39
Merkulov Artyom 1954
loss
-9.23
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1801
win
+16.20
Pestereva Maria 1990
win
+24.09
Romanov Sergey 1612
loss
-23.80
Okatova Anna 1943
loss
-9.65
Krayeva Tatyana 2016
loss
-7.07
New Year Tournament
2006-12-18 -> 2006-12-26
Rating: 1789.97 -> 1797.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savinskaya Anastasiya   1
win
-
Okatova Anna 1956 2
loss
-8.88
Kurdina Olga 1492 3
win
+4.89
Kryuchok Roman 1937 4
draw
+6.43
Romanov Sergey 1619 5
win
+8.71
Savrasov Ruslan 1629 6
win
+9.08
Kadulin Alexandr 2390 7
loss
-0.98
Pestereva Maria 1978 8
loss
-8.08
Pastuhova Yulia   9
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2126 10
loss
-4.03
Podyuga Cup
2006-11-06 -> 2006-11-23
Rating: 1772.07 -> 1789.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1609 2
win
+9.02
Kadulin Alexandr 2376 3
loss
-0.95
Kryuchok Roman 1919 4
loss
-9.58
Kryuchok Roman 1919 5
draw
+6.42
Sumarokov Evgeny 2137 6
loss
-3.48
Sumarokov Evgeny 2137 7
loss
-3.48
Okatova Anna 2025 8
loss
-6.03
Okatova Anna 2025 9
win
+25.97
Podyuga - Sbory
2006-07-11 -> 2006-07-19
Rating: 1764.77 -> 1772.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga   1
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2089 2
loss
-4.28
Kazarin Mikhail 2138 3
loss
-3.33
Sumarokova Aleksandra   4
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1906 5
win
+22.18
Lysakov Mikhail 2341 6
loss
-1.11
Romanov Sergey 1634 7
win
+10.25
Okatova Anna 2061 8
loss
-4.91
Kryuchok Roman 1865 9
loss
-11.50
Podyuga Championship First League
2006-01-15 -> 2006-01-25
Rating: 1759.28 -> 1764.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zikharev Nikolay  
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1615
win
+9.75
Romanov Sergey 1685
win
+12.67
Savrasov Ruslan 1782
win
+17.08
Kryuchok Roman 1827
loss
-12.92
Pestereva Maria 1902
loss
-9.76
Lebedeva Tatjana 1819
loss
-13.26
Maximov Nikolay 1744
loss
-16.69
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1816
win
+18.62
Poduga New Year 2005
2005-12-19 -> 2005-12-23
Rating: 1786.4 -> 1759.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyeva Nadezhda   1
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1794 2
loss
-15.61
Belous Polina   3
win
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1770 4
loss
-16.74
Prokopyev Ruslan   5
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2007 6
loss
-6.99
Krayev Vitaly   7
win
-
Oborina Anastasja   8
loss
-
Romanov Sergey 1702 9
win
+12.23
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1685.97 -> 1786.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2346 1
win
+31.30
Nokhrin Oleg 2128 2
loss
-2.33
Lents Johann 2319 3
loss
-0.81
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 4
loss
-0.44
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 5
win
+24.31
Kamyshentsev Vasily   6
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 7
win
+20.89
Romanov Sergey 1693 8
win
+16.37
Volkov Sergey 2126 9
loss
-2.35
Okatova Anna 1934 10
loss
-6.17
Zyazin Alexandr 1766 11
win
+19.66
Poduga Kvalification
2005-09-20 -> 2005-09-29
Rating: 1785.88 -> 1685.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1865
loss
-12.38
Kryuchok Roman 1763
loss
-17.02
Lebedeva Tatjana 1764
loss
-16.96
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1770
loss
-16.73
Merkulov Artyom 1630
loss
-22.70
Okatova Anna 1891
loss
-11.30
Krayeva Tatyana 1912
loss
-10.42
Pestereva Maria 1851
loss
-13.01
Sumarokov Evgeny 2064
win
+26.63
Kadulin Alexandr 2199
loss
-2.71
Lysakov Mikhail 2161
loss
-3.30
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1762.53 -> 1785.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1829 B1
loss
-12.96
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B2
win
+20.55
Kaljuste Ergo   B3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2299 B4
loss
-1.39
Kolk Peeter 1746 B5
win
+15.24
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B6
loss
-0.28
Romanov Sergey 1699 B7
win
+13.12
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B8
loss
-2.65
Väljataga Paul   B9
win
-
Hallkvist Joel   B10
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B11
loss
-8.28
Poduga Sbory
2005-07-02 -> 2005-07-07
Rating: 1758.72 -> 1762.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2149 1
loss
-3.06
Novozhilova Olesya   2
loss
-
Savrasov Ruslan   3
win
-
Okatova Anna 1862 4
loss
-11.34
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1655 5
win
+11.36
Lebedeva Tatjana 1872 6
win
+21.07
Pestereva Maria 1928 7
loss
-8.74
Tumanov Yuryi   8
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1888 9
loss
-10.27
Merkulov Artyom 1641 10
win
+10.80
Yudina Maria 2012 11
loss
-6.01
Podyuga Team Championship
2005-04-24 -> 2005-04-28
Rating: 1732.33 -> 1758.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shubin Aleksandr   1
win
-
Chernov Nikolay 1808 2
win
+19.47
Krayeva Tatyana 1842 3
win
+20.91
Maximov Nikolay 1806 4
loss
-12.63
Shubin Aleksey 1738 5
win
+16.30
Novozhilova Olesya   6
loss
-
Pestereva Maria 1949 7
loss
-7.12
Lebedeva Tatjana 1855 8
loss
-10.54
Sumarokova Aleksandra   9
win
-
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 1732 = 1947 + (400 * (3 - 10)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1748
loss
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2205
loss
-
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2088
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1925
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2094
loss
-
Golubev Victor  
loss
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
loss
-
Shubin Aleksey 1777
win
-
Poduga New Year 2004
2004-12-15 -> 2004-12-19
Provisional: 1640 = 1925 + (400 * (1 - 6)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotova Nadezda   1
win
-
Okatova Anna 1968 2
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1644 3
win
-
Prokopyeva Nadezhda   4
win
-
Shubin Aleksey   5
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2013 6
loss
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1927 7
loss
-
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Provisional: 1575 = 1975 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2024 1
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom   2
win
-
Yudina Maria 2023 3
loss
-
Haritonov Mikhail   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1877 5
loss
-
Sibiryakov Leonid   6
loss
-
Novozhilov Andrey   7
win
-
Tumanov Yuryi   8
win
-
Pestereva Maria   9
loss
-
Oborina Anastasja   10
loss
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra   11
win
-
Name: Maxim
Surname: Merkulov
Rating: 1830
Top Rating: 1841

Country: Russia
City: Podyuga

Wins: 127
Losses: 137
Draws: 7
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Merkulov with this player.
Time: 0.14437699317932 sec.