RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1853.18 -> 1850
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 1853.18 -> 1853.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Salula Ain 1804 2
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2531 3
loss
0.00
Oll Aivo 2355 4
loss
0.00
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 5
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2052 6
loss
0.00
Klooster Karin 1727 7
win
0.00
Kolk Kaia 1720 8
win
0.00
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 1853.18 -> 1853.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1872 5
draw
0.00
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1847.5 -> 1853.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokina Oksana 2170 1
win
+27.68
Metreveli Irina 2116 2
loss
-5.60
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 3
loss
-5.00
Savrasov Ruslan 1664 4
win
+8.27
Serdyukov Egor 2134 5
draw
+10.86
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 6
loss
-16.87
Krayeva Tatyana 2103 7
draw
+10.03
Sulane Sander 1789 8
draw
-2.64
Gross Anna 1944 9
loss
-11.64
Gorohov Nikita 1612 10
draw
-9.42
Iskander Tatyana   11
draw
-
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1825.07 -> 1847.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1682 d1
win
+9.77
Yao Jinrui   d2
draw
-
Widman Linnea 1775 d3
win
+13.75
Savrasova Yulia 2407 d4
loss
-1.08
Mirme Madli   d5
win
-
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1835.9 -> 1825.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yu Hao   1
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1952 2
loss
-10.83
Luo Yu   3
loss
-
Hong Hui   4
loss
-
Feng Jiechu   5
win
-
Tänav Tõnis   6
win
-
Jiang Yinkun   7
draw
-
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 1845.75 -> 1835.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nukk Erki   1
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2042 2
loss
-7.81
Saarenpää Samuli 2265 3
loss
-2.62
Skuridina Olga 1948 4
loss
-11.41
Karlsson Irene 1901 5
win
+18.54
Ikonen Jussi 2081 6
loss
-6.55
Savik Aki   7
win
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1854.44 -> 1845.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184 1
loss
-4.16
Maximov Nikolay 1723 2
loss
-21.77
Gorohov Nikita   3
win
-
Savik Aki   4
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1714 5
loss
-22.11
Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 6
win
+13.21
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1796 7
win
+13.36
Nokhrin Oleg 2127 8
loss
-5.50
Arefyev Andrey 1720 9
draw
-5.86
Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 10
win
+14.15
Balabhai Viktor 2109 11
draw
+10.00
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 1856.31 -> 1854.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jun Hong Gao   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2339 2
loss
-1.87
Kryuchok Roman   3
loss
-
Liventaal Glen   4
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   5
win
-
Sepman Siim   6
win
-
Leszczyñski Michal   7
loss
-
5th Youth World Championship - Group C
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1844.59 -> 1856.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Anahit  
win
-
Poghosyan Armine  
win
-
Karapetyan Lilit  
win
-
Hovhannisyan Anna  
win
-
Barseghyan Shushan  
win
-
Gevorgyan Zaruhi  
win
-
Galoyan Lilit  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1811
win
+14.47
Savrasova Yulia 2255
loss
-2.75
Helsinki Open
2003-09-20 -> 2003-09-21
Rating: 1827.5 -> 1844.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marko 2045 1
win
+24.90
Oll Aivo 2119 2
loss
-5.03
Kauppila Oskari   3
win
-
Kokkonen Eevert   4
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli   5
loss
-
Pinola Tuomo   6
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2236 7
loss
-2.78
World Championship WT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 1861.21 -> 1827.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1886 2
loss
-14.82
Karlsson Irene 1916 3
loss
-13.46
Savrasova Yulia 2332 4
loss
-1.99
Yang Hsiao-Yu   5
loss
-
Yakovleva Alyona   6
draw
-
Metreveli Irina 2229 7
loss
-3.44
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 1872.62 -> 1861.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2371 1
loss
-1.71
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1997 3
win
+21.51
Ilu Timo 2085 4
loss
-7.27
Oll Aivo 2060 5
loss
-8.12
Smirnov Dmitry 1962 6
loss
-11.96
Lents Johann 2217 7
loss
-3.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 1876.79 -> 1872.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2413 1
loss
-1.39
Taimla Tunnet 2413 2
loss
-1.39
Taimla Tunnet 2413 3
loss
-1.39
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 1837.8 -> 1876.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamm Peeter 1771 1
win
+13.00
Tamm Peeter 1771 2
win
+13.00
Tamm Peeter 1771 3
win
+13.00
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 1754.47 -> 1837.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2289 1
win
+30.59
Ilu Timo 2048 2
loss
-4.97
Naber Lauri 2117 3
win
+28.47
Pellikka Marko 2045 4
win
+26.95
Purk Andry 1852 5
draw
+4.40
Soosõrv Ants 2367 6
loss
-0.91
Karlsson Stefan 2318 7
loss
-1.20
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1749.36 -> 1754.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chizhkina Yelena 2022 1
win
+26.50
Metreveli Irina 2204 2
loss
-2.17
Grishnin Stepan 1873 3
loss
-10.51
Epifanov Dmitry 2003 4
loss
-6.02
Tuvikene Maris 1955 6
loss
-7.48
Sirategyan Karen 2211 7
draw
+13.91
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 8
loss
-9.11
Lokshtanova Anna   9
loss
-
Staroverov Alexandr   10
win
-
Khozina Maria   11
win
-
Youth World Championship - Group C
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1803.64 -> 1749.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2312
loss
-1.63
Gross Anna 1972
loss
-8.78
Lebedeva Yelena 2098
loss
-4.95
Leshukova Anastasia 2070
draw
+10.33
Sokolova Anastasiya 1895
loss
-11.85
Sorokina Oksana 2065
loss
-5.81
Tihkan Evelyn 2084
loss
-5.30
Skalozubova Yelena 1885
loss
-12.30
Yudina Maria 1804
loss
-15.94
Tuvikene Maris 2014
loss
-7.34
Timokhina Nadezhda 1648
win
+9.28
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 1812.35 -> 1803.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2212 1
loss
-2.90
Taimla Tunnet 2212 2
loss
-2.90
Taimla Tunnet 2212 3
loss
-2.90
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Rating: 1810.11 -> 1812.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rehnstedt Jorgen   1
draw
-
Karlsson Irene 1822 3
loss
-15.44
Samotsvetov Igor   4
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1862 5
win
+18.38
Karlsson Stefan 2470 6
loss
-0.70
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 1770.66 -> 1810.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamm Peeter 1811 1
win
+17.86
Tamm Peeter 1811 2
loss
-14.14
Tamm Peeter 1811 3
win
+17.86
Tamm Peeter 1811 4
win
+17.86
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 1794.63 -> 1770.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milva Helen 1661 C
win
+10.17
Tihkan Evelyn 2054 C
loss
-5.84
Tuvikene Maris 2045 C
loss
-6.12
Savrasova Yulia 2175 C
loss
-3.21
Sokolova Anastasiya 1936 C
loss
-9.80
Leshukova Anastasia 2064 C
loss
-5.58
Sorokina Oksana 2154 C
loss
-3.58
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 1818.43 -> 1794.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2235 1
loss
-2.66
Oblikas Mikk   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2184 3
loss
-3.46
Holm Kristo   4
win
-
Pellikka Marko 1934 5
loss
-10.84
Milva Helen 1659 6
draw
-6.84
Purk Andry   7
loss
-
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 1869.91 -> 1818.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokina Oksana 2128 1
loss
-5.88
Karasyov Maxim 2224 3
loss
-3.68
Vershinin Pavel 2116 4
loss
-6.23
Khramov Andrey 2180 5
loss
-4.58
Salnikova Nonna 1917 6
loss
-13.82
Timokhina Nadezhda 1605 7
loss
-26.26
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 8
loss
-9.38
Arefyev Andrey 1946 9
win
+19.46
Bushkovsky Vitaly   10
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845 11
draw
-1.12
Helsinki Open
2001-09-29 -> 2001-09-30
Rating: 1869 = 2148 + (400 * (3.5 - 19.5)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2157 1
loss
-
Laibinis Linas 2009 2
draw
-
Lindberg Kristian 2251 3
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2488 4
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2025 5
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 2023 6
loss
-
Pellikka Marika   7
win
-
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Provisional: 1791 = 2144 + (400 * (1 - 16)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2511
loss
-
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2180
loss
-
Lents Johann 2153
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2052
loss
-
Tuvikene Maris 1941
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
loss
-
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Provisional: 1751 = 2151 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2284 1
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2116 2
loss
-
Milva Kadi   3
win
-
Peetersoo Kaarel   4
win
-
Ostra Ain 2132 5
loss
-
Lents Johann 2159 6
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2486 7
loss
-
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Provisional: 1667 = 2067 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2147 1
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1983 2
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2047 3
loss
-
Peetersoo Kaarel   4
draw
-
Tamm Peeter 1844 5
loss
-
Alexandrov Victor 2313 7
loss
-
Name: Ester
Surname: Eggert
Rating: 1850
Top Rating: 1876

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 56
Losses: 101
Draws: 18
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ester Eggert with this player.
Time: 0.031989812851 sec.