Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 1599 -> 1571.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savik Aki   1
win
-
Mirme Madli 1773 2
loss
-8.57
Lillemets Rauni 1853 4
loss
-6.02
Krjukov Gerli 1659 5
loss
-13.22
Kelk Rainer   6
loss
-
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1623.59 -> 1599
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 1658.78 -> 1623.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1753 1
loss
-11.73
Mirme Madli 1753 2
loss
-11.73
Mirme Madli 1753 3
loss
-11.73
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1648.22 -> 1658.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tänav Tõnis 1527 1
win
+10.64
Tänav Tõnis 1527 2
win
+10.64
Tänav Tõnis 1527 3
loss
-21.36
Tänav Tõnis 1527 4
win
+10.64
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1679.58 -> 1648.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2096 1
loss
-2.66
Salnikov Pavel 2232 2
loss
-1.28
Tumanov Yuryi 1426 3
win
+6.06
Semyonov Vladimir 2085 4
loss
-2.82
Shlyundikov Alexander   5
win
-
Kullamaa Mart   6
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 1952 7
loss
-5.51
Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 8
loss
-8.37
Prokopyev Ruslan 1502 9
win
+8.50
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 10
loss
-4.40
Molotova Anastasja 1570 11
loss
-20.87
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1688.69 -> 1679.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 1
loss
-2.61
Sepman Siim   2
loss
-
Gorohov Nikita 1616 3
loss
-19.29
Kurilova Svetlana   4
loss
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2107 5
loss
-2.64
Kuleshova Tatyana   6
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1670 7
win
+15.17
Sterkhova Darya   8
win
-
Potlova Tatyana 1742 9
loss
-13.54
Kozlov Nikolay   10
loss
-
Romanov Sergey 1640 11
win
+13.79
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1714.53 -> 1688.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kodasma Rasmus   1
win
-
Reintal Chris   2
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 1971 3
loss
-5.93
Sulane Sander 1760 4
loss
-13.92
Oblikas Mikk 2014 5
loss
-4.82
Purk Andry 2281 6
loss
-1.18
Hobemagi Martin   7
win
-
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1714.75 -> 1714.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1695 1
win
+15.09
Eriksson Marcus 2119 2
loss
-2.83
Gerasimov Ilya 1747 3
loss
-14.50
Serdyuk Andrey 1871 4
win
+22.76
Väljataga Paul 1770 5
loss
-13.44
Timmermann Alvar 1926 6
loss
-7.30
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1721.23 -> 1714.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2306 b2
loss
-1.06
Tänav Tõnis   b3
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1997 b4
loss
-5.42
Yang Zhifan   b5
loss
-
Cui Bin   b6
loss
-
Zhang Zhong   b7
win
-
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
2006-07-26 -> 2006-07-27
Rating: 1690.3 -> 1721.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2275 2
win
+30.94
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1689.18 -> 1690.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhao Jiadong   1
loss
-
Lents Johann 2291 2
loss
-0.97
Tänav Tõnis   3
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1716 4
win
+17.27
Ge Lingfeng 2149 5
loss
-2.11
Shen Yi   6
win
-
Sulane Sander 1753 7
loss
-13.07
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 1726.83 -> 1689.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2473 1
loss
-0.43
Ilu Timo 2386 2
loss
-0.70
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Purk Tauri 1615 4
loss
-20.96
Väljataga Paul 1753 5
loss
-14.79
Tänav Tõnis   6
win
-
Purk Andry 2371 7
loss
-0.76
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 1746.38 -> 1726.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2376 2
loss
-0.83
Väljataga Paul 1620 3
loss
-21.56
Mirme Madli   4
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1959 5
loss
-7.26
Purk Tauri 1612 6
win
+10.11
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1707.53 -> 1746.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tänav Tõnis   1
win
-
Sulane Sander 1782 2
win
+19.42
Capak Milan   3
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2460 4
loss
-0.41
Oblikas Mikk 1974 5
win
+26.33
Oll Aivo 2342 6
loss
-0.81
Oblikas Mikk 1974 7
loss
-5.67
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1710.48 -> 1707.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leesmann Sten   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2333 2
loss
-0.86
Kolk Kaia 1687 3
loss
-17.07
Oblikas Mikk 1983 4
loss
-5.50
Savik Aki   5
win
-
Sulane Sander 1810 6
win
+20.48
Virma Iisak   7
loss
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1692.99 -> 1710.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2128 1
loss
-2.42
Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 2
loss
-11.41
Belkina Nadezhda   3
win
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4
loss
-4.26
Potlova Tatyana 1787 5
loss
-11.77
Gorohov Dmitry   6
win
-
Zyazin Alexandr 1766 7
win
+19.35
Pestereva Maria 1929 8
win
+25.47
Maximov Nikolay 1729 9
win
+17.67
Merkulov Artyom 1721 10
loss
-14.69
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 11
loss
-0.46
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 1692.99 -> 1692.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2346 1
win
0.00
Chingin Konstantin 2533 4
loss
0.00
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1746.1 -> 1692.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B1
loss
-15.75
Sulane Sander 1829 B2
win
+19.77
Hallkvist Joel   B3
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B4
loss
-2.43
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B5
loss
-15.24
Väljataga Paul   B6
win
-
Kaljuste Ergo   B7
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B8
loss
-10.77
Romanov Sergey 1699 B9
loss
-18.14
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B10
loss
-7.71
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B11
loss
-2.83
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Rating: 1742.78 -> 1746.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii   1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1895 2
loss
-9.38
Liventaal Glen   3
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   4
win
-
Tamm Peeter 1700 5
win
+14.05
Purk Andry 2285 6
loss
-1.35
Nylve Krisper   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 1742.97 -> 1742.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2632 1
loss
-0.19
Kullamaa Mart   2
loss
-
Kikkas Chrislyn   3
win
-
Kaljuste Ergo   4
loss
-
Kuusk Mark   5
win
-
Purk Tauri   6
win
-
Malksoo Ats   7
win
-
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 1742.97 -> 1742.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2228 1
win
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1710.75 -> 1742.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kobzev Grigoriy 1936 1
win
+25.13
Lillemets Rauni 1836 2
win
+21.54
Oll Aivo 2224 3
loss
-1.58
Purk Andry 2143 4
loss
-2.45
Miyagawa Sou 1918 5
loss
-7.44
Sulane Sander 1748 6
loss
-14.26
Eghiazaryan Vahe   7
win
-
Karapetyan Aram   8
loss
-
Mhoyan Aram   9
win
-
Kobzev Victor   10
win
-
Mosinyan Davit 2014 11
draw
+11.27
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1742.04 -> 1710.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Ruslan   1
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor 1940 2
loss
-7.75
Zikharev Nikolay   3
win
-
Oborina Anastasja   4
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom   5
loss
-
Buyanova Anna   6
win
-
Haritonov Mikhail   7
win
-
Sibiryakov Leonid   8
win
-
Shubin Aleksey   9
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1851 10
loss
-11.11
Berezin Roman 1820 11
loss
-12.44
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 1715.74 -> 1742.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2159 1
draw
+13.69
Serdyukov Egor 1999 2
loss
-5.23
Balabhai Viktor 1916 3
win
+24.33
Lysakov Mikhail 2035 4
loss
-4.38
Sibiryakov Leonid   5
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2176 6
loss
-2.11
Rachitskaya Viktoria   7
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1720.91 -> 1715.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2193 1
loss
-1.97
Sulane Sander   2
loss
-
Hong Jin   3
win
-
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 5
loss
-3.19
Kikkas Chrislyn   6
loss
-
Purk Tauri   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
2004-03-21 -> 2004-04-09
Rating: 1720 = 2032 + (400 * (4 - 32)) / 36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Tamm Peeter 1726
win
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Voznjuk Pavel 2050
loss
-
Uja Aller 1898
win
-
Timmermann Alvar  
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1791
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Provisional: 1677 = 2052 + (400 * (1 - 31)) / 32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2534 1
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2534 2
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2534 3
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Provisional: 1630 = 2002 + (400 * (1 - 28)) / 29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2261 1
loss
-
Sulane Sander   2
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni 1822 3
loss
-
Lind Johanna   4
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn   5
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1879 6
loss
-
Purk Andry 2062 7
loss
-
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 1634 = 2002 + (400 * (1 - 24)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
loss
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 1881
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
loss
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Provisional: 1617 = 2017 + (400 * (0 - 21)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2039
loss
-
Uja Aller 1951
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2148
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-
Purk Andry 1935
loss
-
Lents Johann 2173
loss
-
Tuvikene Maris 1930
loss
-
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Provisional: 1599 = 1999 + (400 * (0 - 13)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2114 1
loss
-
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Purk Andry 1931 3
loss
-
Lind Johanna   4
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   5
win
-
Leite Kristjan   6
win
-
Lind Johanna   7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 1595 = 1995 + (400 * (0 - 11)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2247 1
loss
-
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1570 = 1970 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1867 7
loss
-
Carlsson Peter 1901
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1994
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk  
loss
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1824
loss
-
Paulander Jan  
win
-
Siiriä Simo  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
loss
-
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1619 = 2019 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Paulander Jan   1
loss
-
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Provisional: 1619 = 2019 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
loss
-
Samotsvetov Igor 2126 2
loss
-
Toivonen Lauri   3
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   4
loss
-
Jappinen Juno   5
win
-
Sulane Sander   6
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1850 7
loss
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1635 = 2035 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokin Igor   1
loss
-
Holm Kristo   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2049 3
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr   4
loss
-
Khramov Bogdan   5
win
-
Yudin A.   6
loss
-
Tumanov Yuryi   7
win
-
Merkulov Artyom   8
win
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 9
loss
-
Zhukov A.   10
loss
-
Maximov Nikolay   11
draw
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Provisional: 1688 = 2088 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Horelli Lauri   B1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   B2
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B3
loss
-
Maki Petri   B4
loss
-
Kokkonen Eevert   B5
loss
-
Purk Andry   B6
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B7
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   B8
loss
-
Sulane Sander   B9
loss
-
Pinola Tuomo   B10
loss
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B11
loss
-
Name: Peeter
Surname: Kolk
Rating: 1571
Top Rating: 1746

Country: Estonia
City: Saue

Wins: 83
Losses: 155
Draws: 3
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Peeter Kolk with this player.
Time: 0.14047884941101 sec.