Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 1644.17 -> 1635.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2382 2
loss
-0.45
Balabhai Viktor 2137 3
loss
-1.77
Murumaa Magnus   4
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2255 5
loss
-0.92
Olumets Erko 1658 6
loss
-15.34
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1497 7
win
+9.62
Women World Championship
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-13
Rating: 1679.15 -> 1644.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1421 1
win
+5.93
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 2
loss
-8.22
Oborina Anastasja 1969 3
loss
-5.07
Narva Mai 1668 4
loss
-16.51
Jogimaa Carmen 1317 5
win
+3.55
Lashko Kira 2021 6
loss
-3.92
Reimand Hanna-Kai   7
win
-
Metreveli Irina 1988 8
loss
-4.61
Kurdina Olga 1929 9
loss
-6.12
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1714 -> 1679.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vohtomina Vladislava 1446 1
draw
-10.36
Stoyanov Kirill   2
win
-
Pestov Arseni   3
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1561 4
loss
-22.62
Kurdina Olga 1968 5
loss
-6.02
Kilk Oliver   6
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1383 7
win
+4.15
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1723.46 -> 1714
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 1723.46 -> 1723.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   2
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 4
loss
0.00
Klooster Karin 1729 5
win
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   6
win
-
Eggert Ester 1854 8
loss
0.00
European Championship BT
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 1679.67 -> 1723.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moiseyev Kirill 2157 1
loss
-1.93
Umantsiv Roman 1899 2
loss
-7.06
Rippel Jan   4
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1629 5
win
+13.70
Rejsek Jan 1968 6
win
+26.89
Timmermann Alvar 1892 7
loss
-7.27
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1755 8
win
+19.44
Stradal Jan   9
loss
-
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1695.05 -> 1679.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1714 1
loss
-15.09
Purk Tauri 1619 2
win
+12.57
Purk Andry 2331 3
loss
-0.80
Potlova Tatyana 1721 4
loss
-14.78
Savik Aki   5
win
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1871 6
draw
+7.48
Oblikas Mikk 1997 7
loss
-4.76
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1685.27 -> 1695.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1826 d1
loss
-9.84
Mirme Madli   d2
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2409 d3
loss
-0.49
Yao Jinrui   d4
loss
-
Widman Linnea 1776 d5
win
+20.11
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1716.87 -> 1685.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gu Wei   1
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   2
win
-
Zhao Jiadong   3
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1689 4
loss
-17.27
Sulane Sander 1753 5
loss
-14.32
Jiang Yinkun   6
loss
-
Feng Jiechu   7
win
-
Team World Championship BT
2006-04-30 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1716.87 -> 1716.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin   5
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   6
loss
-
Mirme Madli   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1687.13 -> 1716.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 1887 1
draw
+8.33
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1710 3
win
+17.07
Purk Andry 2333 4
loss
-0.76
Timmermann Alvar 1824 5
loss
-10.00
Väljataga Paul   6
win
-
Purk Tauri 1667 7
win
+15.09
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 1735.76 -> 1687.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
loss
-1.13
Ilu Timo 2383
loss
-0.75
Purk Andry 2363
loss
-0.84
Lillemets Rauni 1858
loss
-10.59
Kaljuste Ergo 1726
loss
-16.42
Purk Tauri 1672
loss
-18.90
Kullamaa Mart  
loss
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1776.14 -> 1735.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nokhrin Oleg 2128 1
loss
-3.73
Kozhin Mikhail 2346 2
loss
-1.16
Zyazin Alexandr 1766 3
loss
-16.43
Gorohov Nikita   4
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda   5
win
-
Potlova Tatyana 1787 6
loss
-15.50
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 7
win
+20.90
Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 8
loss
-15.11
Savik Aki   9
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1929 10
loss
-9.36
Gorohov Dmitry   11
loss
-
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 1748.03 -> 1776.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2349
loss
-0.97
Soosyrv Ants 2453
loss
-0.54
Lents Johann 2329
win
+30.92
Oll Aivo 2299
loss
-1.29
Pajuste Renee  
loss
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
World Championship WT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 1745.33 -> 1748.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karimova Dinara   1
win
-
Yakovleva Alyona 1889 2
win
+22.28
Klooster Tiina   3
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2192 4
loss
-2.27
Karlsson Irene 1895 5
draw
+6.53
Sorokina Oksana 2180 6
loss
-2.42
Tuvikene Maris 1885 7
loss
-9.88
Pestereva Maria 1845 9
loss
-11.53
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 1732.27 -> 1745.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2310 1
loss
-1.11
Sepman Siim   2
loss
-
Klooster Karin   3
win
-
Purk Tauri   4
loss
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2036 5
win
+27.26
Hallkvist Joel 1796 6
loss
-13.10
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1777.17 -> 1732.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1966 E
loss
-8.04
Pestereva Maria 1879 E
loss
-11.43
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1651 E
loss
-21.56
Lebedeva Tatjana 1833 E
loss
-13.42
Lebedeva Tatjana 1833 E
win
+18.58
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1651 E
loss
-21.56
Pestereva Maria 1879 E
win
+20.57
Krayeva Tatyana 1966 E
loss
-8.04
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 1793.23 -> 1777.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sobon Karol   1
loss
-
Papinski Maciej   2
win
-
Lekowski Jerzy   3
loss
-
Gurckis Gatis 2336 4
loss
-1.34
Kaljuste Eleri   6
loss
-
Koziarek Tomasz   7
loss
-
Gorzecki Marek   8
loss
-
Leszczyñski Michal   9
win
-
Sulane Sander 1821 10
loss
-14.72
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 1794.54 -> 1793.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kikkas Chrislyn   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2343 2
loss
-1.30
Klooster Tiina   6
win
-
Kuusk Mark   7
win
-
5th Youth World Championship - Group C
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1811.29 -> 1794.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Anahit  
win
-
Poghosyan Armine  
win
-
Karapetyan Lilit  
win
-
Hovhannisyan Anna  
win
-
Barseghyan Shushan  
win
-
Gevorgyan Zaruhi  
loss
-
Galoyan Lilit  
win
-
Eggert Ester 1844
loss
-14.47
Savrasova Yulia 2257
loss
-2.28
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 1747.64 -> 1811.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2405
loss
-0.71
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-0.27
Lents Johann 2313
loss
-1.18
Ilu Timo 2192
win
+29.71
Purk Andry 2166
loss
-2.63
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+20.87
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+17.86
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1747 = 2061 + (400 * (3 - 25)) / 28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2191 1
loss
-
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 2
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1851 3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi   4
win
-
Sulane Sander   5
loss
-
Uja Aller 1909 6
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1825 7
loss
-
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Finals
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Provisional: 1715 = 2080 + (400 * (1 - 22)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Tatjana 1968
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn  
win
-
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
win
-
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Preliminary
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Provisional: 1722 = 2085 + (400 * (1 - 21)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Maria 2066
loss
-
Lebedeva Tatjana  
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2391
loss
-
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
loss
-
Gross Anna 1997
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1747
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group C
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 1693 = 2093 + (400 * (0 - 18)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1779
loss
-
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-
Gross Anna 2048
loss
-
Gross Anna 2048
loss
-
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1779
loss
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Provisional: 1766 = 2166 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni   1
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   2
loss
-
Sulane Sander   3
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   4
win
-
Sulane Sander   5
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   6
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 1766 = 2166 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2413 1
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2413 2
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2413 3
loss
-
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1661 = 2061 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1867 5
loss
-
Carlsson Peter 1901
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1994
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk  
loss
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1824
loss
-
Paulander Jan  
loss
-
Siiriä Simo  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1879 = 2279 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Siiriä Simo   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2477 2
loss
-
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Provisional: 1780 = 2180 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
loss
-
Toivonen Lauri   2
loss
-
Jappinen Juno   3
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   4
win
-
Ses Pavel 2234 5
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   6
loss
-
Samotsvetov Igor 2126 7
loss
-
Name: Kaia
Surname: Kolk
Rating: 1635
Top Rating: 1811

Country: Estonia
City: Saue

Wins: 63
Losses: 123
Draws: 4
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Kaia Kolk with this player.
Time: 0.13388299942017 sec.