Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 2130.46 -> 2117.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1309 1
win
+0.28
Epifanov Dmitry 2267 2
loss
-9.99
Katsev Ilya 1928 3
win
+7.63
Moor Karl-Mattias 1596 4
win
+1.41
Mesila Villem 2223 5
loss
-11.82
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 2178.74 -> 2130.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1267 1
win
+0.17
Yusupmurzin Danila 1625 2
loss
-30.73
Nyberg Bengt 1658 3
win
+1.52
Moisto Mairon 1255 4
win
+0.16
Ikla Markus 1627 5
win
+1.28
Jonsson Peter 1941 6
draw
-9.50
Metreveli Irina 1878 7
draw
-11.17
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 2150.27 -> 2178.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1130 1
win
+0.09
Jonsson Peter 1924 2
win
+6.84
Fedotov Denis 2083 3
win
+12.98
Karlsson Stefan 2174 4
win
+17.12
Topkin Georg-Romet 2110 5
win
+14.19
Fanell Jan 1635 6
loss
-30.43
Metreveli Irina 1950 7
win
+7.68
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 2139.05 -> 2150.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 1923 1
win
+7.19
Karlsson Stefan 2198 2
loss
-13.30
Murumaa Magnus 1264 3
win
+0.21
Jonsson Peter 2033 4
win
+11.30
Piik Sander 1468 5
win
+0.66
Rahumagi Brenet 1852 7
win
+5.16
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2159.45 -> 2139.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1745 2
loss
-29.29
Danilin Ivan 1909 7
win
+6.14
Zhu Jianfeng 2471 8
loss
-4.54
Chen Kuo-Hui 1947 9
win
+7.31
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 2156.4 -> 2159.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1423 1
win
+0.46
Rahumagi Brenet 1645 2
win
+1.60
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1323 3
win
+0.26
Oll Aivo 2395 4
draw
+9.54
Topkin Georg-Romet 1884 5
win
+5.54
Mesila Villem 2114 6
loss
-17.92
Kolk Kuno 1795 7
win
+3.56
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 2207.48 -> 2156.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi   1
win
-
Stulova Darya 1499 2
win
+0.53
Heidmets Mark 1497 3
win
+0.53
Oborina Anastasja 1892 4
loss
-27.52
Ikla Markus 1445 5
win
+0.39
Topkin Georg-Romet 1535 6
loss
-31.34
Väljataga Paul 1964 7
win
+6.32
Open Swedish Team Championship
2013-11-16 -> 2013-11-17
Rating: 2213.49 -> 2207.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2363 1
loss
-9.51
Muugamae Eric   2
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1454 3
win
+0.40
Lind Bjorn 2043 4
loss
-23.26
Fanell Jan 1724 5
win
+1.81
Eriksson Bjorn 2073 6
win
+9.87
Nyberg Bengt 1657 7
win
+1.25
Jonsson Peter 2124 8
win
+12.00
Karlsson Martin 1680 9
win
+1.42
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2212.05 -> 2213.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2010 1
win
+7.63
Taimla Tunnet 2566 2
loss
-3.68
Pajuste Renee 2209 3
loss
-16.10
Hobemagi Martin 2151 4
win
+13.26
Lents Johann 2203 5
win
+15.61
Väljataga Paul 2010 6
win
+7.63
Taimla Tunnet 2566 7
loss
-3.68
Pajuste Renee 2209 8
loss
-16.10
Hobemagi Martin 2151 9
win
+13.26
Lents Johann 2203 10
loss
-16.39
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2256.62 -> 2212.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2129 1
loss
-21.62
Olumets Erko 1603 3
win
+0.73
Väljataga Paul 2066 4
loss
-23.98
Pajuste Renee 2147 5
loss
-20.88
Mesila Villem 1958 6
win
+4.86
Narva Mai 1701 7
win
+1.26
Lillemaa Argo 1663 8
win
+1.02
Lents Johann 2201 9
win
+13.49
Kolk Kuno 1552 11
win
+0.55
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2241.56 -> 2256.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Paul 1888 1
win
+3.71
Holtsman Kris 1570 2
win
+0.66
Jonsson Peter 2106 3
win
+10.09
Sushkov Vladimir 2511 4
loss
-5.58
Hobemagi Martin 2112 5
win
+10.31
Metreveli Irina 2075 6
win
+8.88
Soosyrv Ants 2420 7
loss
-8.43
Taimla Tunnet 2552 8
loss
-4.59
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 2264.3 -> 2241.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1509 2
win
+0.41
Mesila Villem 1998 3
win
+5.69
Soosyrv Ants 2455 4
loss
-8.00
Hobemagi Martin 2107 5
loss
-22.79
Olumets Erko 1593 6
win
+0.66
Narva Mai 1713 7
win
+1.29
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2229.13 -> 2264.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2185 2
win
+13.99
Xie Cun   3
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2594 4
loss
-3.47
Mesila Villem 1958 5
win
+5.56
Lents Johann 2137 6
win
+11.88
Väljataga Paul 2014 7
win
+7.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
2011-11-19 -> 2011-11-20
Rating: 2207.81 -> 2229.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fanell Jan 1715 1
win
+1.78
Jellve Emma 1786 2
win
+2.61
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 2053 4
win
+9.33
Eriksson Marcus 2070 5
win
+9.99
Eriksson Bjorn 2097 6
win
+11.10
Karlsson Stefan 2263 7
loss
-13.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
2010-11-13 -> 2010-11-14
Rating: 2221.56 -> 2207.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1847 1
win
+3.33
Asplund Bengt 2069 2
loss
-22.60
Kawamura Norihiko 2459 3
loss
-6.49
Soosyrv Ants 2456 4
loss
-6.56
Lind Bjorn 2077 5
win
+9.72
Jonsson Peter 2005 6
win
+7.16
Vunk Tiit 1720 7
win
+1.69
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2221.56 -> 2221.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1812 1
loss
0.00
Kolk Kuno   2
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
win
-
Virma Iisak 1553 4
win
0.00
Salula Ain 1830 5
win
0.00
Hobemagi Martin 1832 6
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2169 7
loss
0.00
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 8
win
0.00
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1829 9
win
0.00
Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 2204 -> 2221.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2543 1
loss
-3.96
Timmermann Alvar 1897 2
win
+4.67
Virma Iisak 1616 3
win
+1.05
Krjukov Gerli 1659 4
win
+1.34
Lillemets Rauni 1853 5
win
+3.75
Mirme Madli 1773 6
win
+2.48
Väljataga Paul 2020 7
win
+8.24
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2209.86 -> 2204
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
2009-05-01 -> 2009-05-11
Rating: 2231.94 -> 2209.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2441 1
loss
-7.36
Soosyrv Ants 2441 2
loss
-7.36
Soosyrv Ants 2441 3
loss
-7.36
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2219.95 -> 2231.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit 1707 1
win
+1.59
Purk Andry 2332 2
win
+21.02
Nõmm Liina 1557 3
win
+0.69
Pajuste Renee 2020 4
win
+7.70
Mirme Madli 1789 5
loss
-29.53
Hobemagi Martin 1696 6
win
+1.50
Taimla Tunnet 2570 7
loss
-3.75
Väljataga Paul 2087 8
win
+10.20
Purk Tauri 1796 9
win
+2.58
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 2216.65 -> 2219.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit 1710 1
win
+1.65
Vunk Tiit 1710 2
win
+1.65
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 2244.56 -> 2216.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1753 1
win
+1.79
Hobemagi Martin 1680 2
win
+1.20
Soosyrv Ants 2424 4
loss
-8.39
Krjukov Gerli 1638 5
win
+0.95
Purk Tauri 1770 6
win
+1.96
Pajuste Renee 2009 7
loss
-25.42
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 2242.09 -> 2244.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1683 1
win
+1.23
Hobemagi Martin 1683 3
win
+1.23
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 2270.71 -> 2242.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2006 2
loss
-26.27
Purk Tauri 1758 3
win
+1.60
Oblikas Argo   4
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2563 5
loss
-5.00
Mirme Madli 1683 6
win
+1.05
Jürman Kristiina   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 2247.59 -> 2270.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2029 1
win
+7.10
Timmermann Alvar 1869 2
win
+3.26
Hobemagi Martin 1644 3
win
+0.96
Väljataga Paul 2064 4
win
+8.25
Purk Tauri 1745 5
win
+1.68
Mirme Madli 1635 6
win
+0.92
Vunk Tiit 1641 7
win
+0.95
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 2261.42 -> 2247.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1705 2
win
+1.25
Hobemagi Martin 1638 3
win
+0.86
Pajuste Renee 2078 4
win
+8.26
Väljataga Paul 2040 5
loss
-24.98
Krjukov Gerli   6
win
-
Mirme Madli 1618 7
win
+0.77
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2281.22 -> 2261.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2061 1
win
+7.04
Taimla Tunnet 2577 2
loss
-4.91
Purk Tauri 1693 3
win
+1.05
Karlsson Stefan 2334 4
loss
-13.56
Soosyrv Ants 2477 5
loss
-7.81
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2055 7
win
+6.86
Sushkov Vladimir 2459 8
loss
-8.46
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 2312.39 -> 2281.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2097 2
win
+7.20
Hobemagi Martin 1606 3
win
+0.54
Soosyrv Ants 2497 4
loss
-8.19
Purk Tauri 1684 5
win
+0.84
Mirme Madli 1570 6
loss
-31.56
Krjukov Gerli   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 2344.52 -> 2312.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Salula Ain 1832 2
win
+1.60
Soosyrv Ants 2442 3
loss
-11.59
Timmermann Alvar 1878 4
win
+2.05
Pajuste Renee 2115 5
loss
-25.26
Hobemagi Martin 1621 6
win
+0.49
Purk Tauri 1652 7
win
+0.58
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2312.97 -> 2344.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1643 2
win
+0.66
Taimla Tunnet 2535 3
loss
-6.95
Väljataga Paul 2066 4
win
+6.23
Pajuste Renee 2106 5
win
+7.49
Soosyrv Ants 2490 6
win
+23.52
Hobemagi Martin 1623 7
win
+0.59
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2329.11 -> 2312.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ostra Gitta   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2511 2
loss
-8.31
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Purk Tauri 1665 4
win
+0.69
Taimla Tunnet 2505 5
loss
-8.51
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2357.15 -> 2329.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamiola Artur 2130 A1
loss
-25.16
Zajk Michał 2003 A2
win
+3.69
Majczyk Marcin 2045 A3
win
+4.57
Tamada Yoichi 2012 A4
win
+3.88
Oll Aivo 2498 A5
loss
-9.83
Maximov Nikolay 1929 A6
win
+2.52
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 A7
draw
+7.97
Demján Attila 2334 A8
draw
-1.03
Purk Andry 2422 A9
loss
-13.00
Stradal Jan 2014 A10
win
+3.90
Laube Pavel 2231 A11
draw
-5.54
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2402.05 -> 2357.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1851 1
loss
-30.71
Leesmann Sten 1679 2
win
+0.49
Oll Aivo 2386 3
loss
-16.73
Hobemagi Martin   4
win
-
Salula Ain 1786 5
win
+0.90
Lillemets Rauni 1830 6
win
+1.15
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Rating: 2403.32 -> 2402.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Virma Iisak   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1849 2
win
+1.27
Soosyrv Ants 2499 3
loss
-11.66
Purk Tauri 1662 4
win
+0.44
Hobemagi Martin   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2499 6
win
+20.34
Soosyrv Ants 2499 7
loss
-11.66
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Rating: 2382.43 -> 2403.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mõtlik Madli   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1663 2
win
+0.50
Timmermann Alvar 1858 3
win
+1.49
Oll Aivo 2403 4
win
+16.96
Veelma Oskar Lui   5
win
-
Oll Aivo 2403 6
loss
-15.04
Oll Aivo 2403 7
win
+16.96
Open Swedish Team Championship
2007-11-24 -> 2007-11-25
Rating: 2392.71 -> 2382.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2091 1
win
+4.79
Karlsson Stefan 2391 2
loss
-16.07
Sjostedt Hans 1796 5
win
+1.00
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2392.71 -> 2392.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1874 1
win
0.00
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 2
loss
0.00
Artemyev Sergey 2268 4
loss
0.00
Ses Pavel 2158 5
loss
0.00
Nikonova Natalya 2075 7
loss
0.00
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 2345.69 -> 2392.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowak Pawel 2093 A1
win
+6.06
Nykl Ondrej 2184 A2
win
+9.06
Laube Pavel 2259 A3
draw
-3.88
Lents Johann 2300 A4
win
+13.94
Oblikas Mikk 1966 A5
win
+3.24
Rejsek Jan 1933 A6
win
+2.73
Serdyukov Egor 2114 A7
win
+6.70
Nowak Pawel 2093 F1
win
+6.06
Nykl Ondrej 2184 F3
draw
-6.94
Laube Pavel 2259 F4
win
+12.12
Lents Johann 2300 F5
draw
-2.06
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 2311.74 -> 2345.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolácek Michal   1
win
-
Neuman Petr 2012 2
win
+4.85
Jonsson Peter 2188 3
win
+10.54
Nykl Ondrej 2157 4
win
+9.35
Fitzermann Adrian   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2501 6
loss
-8.04
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 7
win
+17.26
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2396.48 -> 2311.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1824 1
win
+1.15
Purk Andry 2369 2
loss
-17.22
Taimla Tunnet 2462 3
loss
-13.00
Oblikas Mikk 2044 6
loss
-28.28
Pajuste Renee 2118 7
loss
-26.63
Väljataga Paul 1824 8
win
+1.15
Purk Andry 2369 9
loss
-17.22
Oll Aivo 2467 10
win
+19.25
Taimla Tunnet 2462 11
win
+19.00
Oblikas Mikk 2044 13
win
+3.72
Pajuste Renee 2118 14
loss
-26.63
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 2376.16 -> 2396.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1795 1
win
+1.09
Oblikas Mikk 2039 3
win
+4.03
Leesmann Sten 1716 4
win
+0.70
Lents Johann 2333 5
win
+14.04
Purk Tauri 1639 6
win
+0.46
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hobemagi Martin  
win
-
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2273.04 -> 2376.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1970 1
win
+4.78
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2006 2
win
+5.69
Nowak Pawel 2078 3
win
+7.88
Chingin Konstantin 2514 4
win
+25.63
Taimla Tunnet 2491 5
win
+24.90
Oll Aivo 2500 6
win
+25.19
Soosyrv Ants 2438 7
win
+23.11
Purk Andry 2315 8
loss
-14.05
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 2235.75 -> 2273.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nygards Daniel   2
win
-
Widman Linnea 1741 3
win
+1.76
Jonsson Peter 2217 4
win
+15.17
Jellve Emma 1886 5
win
+3.78
Carlsson Martin 2288 6
win
+18.40
Lindberg Kristian 2214 7
win
+15.00
Jonsson Peter 2217 8
loss
-16.83
Helsinki Open
2006-11-04 -> 2006-11-05
Rating: 2235.75 -> 2235.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2500
win
0.00
Haikonen Ari-Pekka  
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2114
loss
0.00
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2324.43 -> 2235.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2013 1
loss
-27.43
Taimla Tunnet 2560 2
loss
-6.54
Oll Aivo 2492 3
loss
-8.81
Purk Andry 2262 4
loss
-18.83
Purk Tauri 1611 6
win
+0.52
Oblikas Mikk 2005 7
loss
-27.59
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2353.43 -> 2324.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2360 1
loss
-15.69
Taimla Tunnet 2475 2
loss
-10.58
Väljataga Paul 1763 4
win
+1.04
Meritee Ando 2678 5
loss
-4.27
Purk Tauri 1634 6
win
+0.50
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2386.12 -> 2353.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2636 1
loss
-6.13
Kolk Peeter 1726 2
win
+0.70
Tänav Tõnis   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2371 4
loss
-16.67
Purk Tauri 1615 5
win
+0.37
Oll Aivo 2479 6
loss
-11.78
Väljataga Paul 1753 7
win
+0.82
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2440.74 -> 2386.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2670 1
loss
-6.72
Salnikov Pavel 2271 2
loss
-23.21
Chen Wei 2338 3
win
+11.44
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 4
loss
-12.16
Gaulitz Joachim 2348 5
loss
-20.14
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 6
loss
-23.51
Okabe Hiroshi 2500 7
win
+18.71
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 F1
draw
-7.51
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 F2
win
+8.49
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2383.02 -> 2440.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli 2265 1
win
+10.78
Skuridina Olga 1948 2
win
+2.42
Pellikka Marko 2042 3
win
+3.95
Meritee Ando 2674 4
loss
-5.04
Oll Aivo 2320 5
win
+13.16
Purk Andry 2344 6
win
+14.23
Veidemanis Arnis 2431 7
win
+18.20
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 2383.86 -> 2383.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
loss
-19.36
Purk Andry 2363
win
+15.06
Lillemets Rauni 1858
win
+1.48
Kaljuste Ergo 1726
win
+0.71
Purk Tauri 1672
win
+0.52
Kullamaa Mart  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1735
win
+0.75
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2349.42 -> 2383.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2453
draw
+4.66
Lents Johann 2329
win
+15.10
Oll Aivo 2299
win
+13.71
Kolk Kaia 1748
win
+0.97
Pajuste Renee  
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2349.42 -> 2349.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2299 1
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 2
loss
0.00
Purk Andry 2407 3
win
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2453 4
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2252 5
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2525 6
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 7
win
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2321.32 -> 2349.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2058 1
win
+5.77
Balabhai Viktor 2186 2
draw
-5.91
Kudomi Takahiro 2276 3
win
+13.94
Tamura Kazumasa 2267 4
win
+13.55
Karasyov Maxim 2210 5
loss
-20.92
Maximov Nikolay 1745 6
loss
-30.88
Oll Aivo 2329 7
win
+16.39
Iio Yoshihiro 2397 8
win
+19.45
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336 9
win
+16.71
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2338.73 -> 2321.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2374 1
draw
+1.64
Kozhin Mikhail 2441 2
draw
+4.58
Tarannikov Yuriy 2377 3
loss
-14.24
Nowakowski Maciej 2161 4
win
+8.47
Lents Johann 2302 5
win
+14.35
Oll Aivo 2288 6
loss
-18.31
Iio Yoshihiro 2384 7
loss
-13.89
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2310.7 -> 2338.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1732 1
win
+1.11
Maximov Nikolay 1742 2
win
+1.17
Taimla Tunnet 2595 3
draw
+10.81
Chingin Konstantin 2495 4
win
+23.78
Savrasova Yulia 2478 5
loss
-8.84
Liventaal Glen   6
win
-
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2299.94 -> 2310.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B1
win
+2.41
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B2
loss
-5.25
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B3
win
+10.70
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B4
win
+1.39
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B5
draw
-6.44
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B6
win
+3.68
Sulane Sander 1829 B7
win
+2.00
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B8
win
+1.31
Hallkvist Joel   B9
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1699 B10
win
+0.98
Kaljuste Ergo   B11
win
-
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2344.31 -> 2299.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.71
Oll Aivo 2216
loss
-21.63
Purk Andry 2238
win
+11.25
Lents Johann 2311
win
+14.48
Lillemets Rauni 1812
win
+1.43
Lillemets Rauni 1812
win
+1.43
Lents Johann 2311
loss
-17.52
Purk Andry 2238
loss
-20.75
Oll Aivo 2216
draw
-5.63
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.71
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2362.51 -> 2344.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Demján Attila   1
win
-
Tamiola Artur   2
win
-
Gruca Marcin   3
loss
-
Sulane Sander 1821 4
win
+1.36
Rybka Ales 2063 5
win
+4.85
Nykl Ondrej   6
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 7
loss
-4.90
Nowakowski Maciej   8
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2556 9
loss
-7.90
Neuman Petr   10
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2460 11
loss
-11.61
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
2005-02-14 -> 2005-02-15
Rating: 2338.14 -> 2362.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1818
win
+1.53
Oll Aivo 2206
win
+10.20
Purk Andry 2264
win
+12.64
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 2287.79 -> 2338.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
win
+3.23
Lillemets Rauni 1806
win
+1.89
Purk Andry 2295
win
+16.34
Oll Aivo 2201
win
+12.11
Lents Johann 2304
win
+16.78
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2343.15 -> 2287.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liventaal Glen   1
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1794 2
win
+1.30
Pestereva Maria 1800 3
win
+1.35
Taimla Tunnet 2586 4
loss
-6.34
Purk Andry 2208 5
loss
-21.89
Lillemets Rauni 1819 6
loss
-30.51
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1690 7
win
+0.73
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2276.13 -> 2343.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+13.24
Purk Andry 2159
win
+10.81
Meritee Ando 2710
win
+29.57
Lents Johann 2343
win
+19.08
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-5.69
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2276.13 -> 2276.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gurckis Gatis 2336 1
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 2
loss
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1902 3
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2305 5
loss
0.00
Ses Pavel 2228 7
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2276.13 -> 2276.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2305 1
loss
0.00
Purk Andry 2130 4
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2565 7
win
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2195.47 -> 2276.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2224 1
win
+17.35
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 2
win
+15.54
Purk Andry 2143 3
win
+13.62
Mosinyan Davit 2014 4
win
+8.36
Lysakov Mikhail 2082 5
win
+10.96
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 6
loss
-5.78
Vershinin Pavel 2320 7
win
+21.52
Miyagawa Sou 1918 8
win
+5.40
Lents Johann 2321 9
loss
-10.45
Oblikas Mikk 1864 10
win
+4.14
Karapetyan Aram   11
win
-
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2192.53 -> 2195.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2405
loss
-7.26
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-3.17
Lents Johann 2313
win
+21.37
Kolk Kaia 1747
loss
-29.71
Purk Andry 2166
win
+14.81
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+4.05
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+2.84
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2243.06 -> 2192.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2224 1
loss
-16.84
Lents Johann 2224 2
loss
-16.84
Lents Johann 2224 3
loss
-16.84
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2238.56 -> 2243.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khramov Bogdan   2
win
-
Nara Hideki 2520 3
loss
-5.27
Kozhin Mikhail 2400 5
loss
-9.03
Potapov Alexey   6
loss
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2396 7
draw
+6.80
Jonsson Peter 2149 8
win
+11.99
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2259.94 -> 2238.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2193 2
loss
-19.00
Oblikas Mikk 1825 3
win
+2.42
Sulane Sander   4
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2343 5
win
+19.79
Lents Johann 2191 6
loss
-19.13
Taimla Tunnet 2534 7
loss
-5.46
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2262.02 -> 2259.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Uja Aller 1896 1
draw
-12.52
Uja Aller 1896 2
win
+3.48
Uja Aller 1896 3
win
+3.48
Uja Aller 1896 4
win
+3.48
Estonian qualification for Team WC
2004-01-03 -> 2004-01-17
Rating: 2241.44 -> 2262.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2218 1
win
+14.96
Lents Johann 2218 2
win
+14.96
Lents Johann 2218 3
win
+14.96
Lents Johann 2218 4
loss
-17.04
Oll Aivo 2206 5
win
+14.41
Oll Aivo 2206 6
loss
-17.59
Oll Aivo 2206 7
win
+14.41
Oll Aivo 2206 8
loss
-17.59
Purk Andry 2043 9
win
+7.77
Purk Andry 2043 10
loss
-24.23
Purk Andry 2043 11
win
+7.77
Purk Andry 2043 12
win
+7.77
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2258.37 -> 2241.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1800 1
win
+2.14
Taimla Tunnet 2532 2
loss
-5.48
Purk Andry 2053 3
loss
-24.47
Timmermann Alvar   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1943 5
win
+4.50
Pellikka Marko 2067 6
win
+8.00
Meritee Ando 2767 7
loss
-1.62
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2261.67 -> 2258.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2508 2
loss
-6.22
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2062 4
win
+7.71
Lents Johann 2222 5
win
+14.19
Oll Aivo 2120 6
draw
-6.18
Tuvikene Maris 1879 7
draw
-12.81
Helsinki Open
2003-09-20 -> 2003-09-21
Rating: 2236.28 -> 2261.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli   1
loss
-
Skuridina Olga 1934 2
win
+4.80
Kokkonen Eevert   3
win
-
Pinola Tuomo   4
win
-
Purk Andry 2015 5
win
+7.02
Oll Aivo 2119 6
win
+10.80
Eggert Ester 1827 7
win
+2.78
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2266.84 -> 2236.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-15.68
Purk Andry 1933
loss
-27.90
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+2.09
Taimla Tunnet 2531
draw
+10.26
Oll Aivo 2115
win
+9.42
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+2.72
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-5.42
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
loss
-27.30
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+4.02
Lents Johann 2293
win
+17.21
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2246.76 -> 2266.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2307 1
loss
-13.24
Poghosyan Albert 2342 2
win
+20.30
Eybatov Nizami 2269 3
win
+17.07
Chen Ko-Han   4
win
-
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 5
loss
-7.52
Mitsumori Masao 2328 6
win
+19.71
Kudomi Takahiro 2400 7
loss
-9.33
Tamura Kazumasa 2144 8
loss
-20.59
Sakamoto Hirouji 2195 9
win
+13.68
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2240.43 -> 2246.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2614 2
loss
-3.32
Kubo Izumi 2194 3
win
+13.90
Makarov Pavel 2439 4
loss
-7.71
Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 5
loss
-4.46
Chang Yi-Feng 2292 6
loss
-13.60
Mitsumori Masao 2365 7
win
+21.54
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2164.49 -> 2240.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-4.89
Lents Johann 2183
win
+16.87
Purk Andry 1949
win
+7.18
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+9.82
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+7.08
Soosyrv Ants 2416
draw
+9.91
Soosyrv Ants 2416
win
+25.91
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+7.08
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+9.82
Purk Andry 1949
win
+7.18
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-15.13
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-4.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2148.03 -> 2164.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+2.88
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+11.17
Uja Aller 1951
win
+7.80
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-4.96
Purk Andry 1935
win
+7.26
Lents Johann 2173
loss
-14.81
Tuvikene Maris 1930
win
+7.12
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Rating: 2114.08 -> 2148.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Lind Johanna   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2220 3
win
+20.75
Oblikas Mikk 1760 4
win
+3.70
Timmermann Alvar   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2220 6
loss
-11.25
Lents Johann 2220 7
win
+20.75
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2085.43 -> 2114.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2371 2
loss
-5.17
Lents Johann 2217 3
win
+21.80
Eggert Ester 1872 4
win
+7.27
Taimla Tunnet 2417 5
loss
-4.11
Oblikas Mikk   6
win
-
Purk Andry 1918 7
win
+8.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2069.09 -> 2085.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2218 1
loss
-9.53
Tuvikene Margus 2218 2
win
+22.47
Tuvikene Margus 2218 3
win
+22.47
Tuvikene Margus 2218 4
loss
-9.53
Tuvikene Margus 2218 5
loss
-9.53
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2048.69 -> 2069.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo   1
win
-
Eggert Ester 1754 2
win
+4.97
Karlsson Stefan 2318 3
loss
-5.59
Lents Johann 2289 4
loss
-6.41
Smirnov Dmitry   5
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2045 6
win
+15.84
Soosyrv Ants 2367 7
draw
+11.59
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2057.11 -> 2048.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2298 1
draw
+9.61
Salnikov Pavel 2441 2
loss
-3.15
Semyonov Vladimir 2295 3
loss
-6.46
Tuvikene Maris 1914 4
win
+9.78
Eybatov Nizami 2334 5
loss
-5.38
Toivonen Lauri   6
loss
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 7
loss
-13.67
Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 8
win
+23.05
Pellikka Marko 1915 9
loss
-22.20
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2049.38 -> 2057.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 2
loss
-4.61
Kolk Peeter   3
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 4
draw
+0.84
Nekrasov Evgeniy   5
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr   6
win
-
Zhukov A.   7
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1949 8
win
+11.50
Sumarokov Evgeny   9
loss
-
Lysakov Mikhail   10
win
-
Yudin A.   11
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Rating: 2062.39 -> 2049.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2358
loss
-4.91
Lents Johann 2250
loss
-8.10
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2030.06 -> 2062.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Adachi Yasuhiro 2072 1
win
+17.96
Hermansson Linus 2132 2
win
+20.57
Epifanov Dmitry   3
win
-
Lee Soon-Sung   4
win
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2264 5
loss
-6.61
Skuridin Alexey 2195 6
loss
-8.90
Eriksson Bjorn 2078 7
win
+18.21
Skuridin Alexey 2195 9
loss
-8.90
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2019.99 -> 2030.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2293 1
win
+26.52
Lents Johann 2293 2
loss
-5.48
Lents Johann 2293 3
loss
-5.48
Lents Johann 2293 4
loss
-5.48
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2024.41 -> 2019.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry   B1
win
-
Pinola Tuomo   B2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   B3
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B4
loss
-10.55
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B5
loss
-15.09
Kauppila Oskari   B6
win
-
Sulane Sander   B7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B8
draw
+7.74
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B9
win
+13.47
Sumarokov Evgeny   B10
loss
-
Horelli Lauri   B11
win
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 1977 -> 2024.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarbe Tauri   1
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2081 2
win
+20.69
Ses Pavel 2296 3
win
+27.61
Soosyrv Ants 2485 4
loss
-1.62
Alexandrov Victor 2235 5
loss
-5.90
Pellikka Marko 1934 6
win
+14.06
Lents Johann 2184 7
loss
-7.43
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2014.56 -> 1977
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filippov Sergey 2187 2
loss
-8.64
Korolyov Alexey 1905 3
loss
-20.85
Diner Stanislav 1974 4
loss
-17.86
Arzumanov Sergey 1699 5
win
+4.48
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 6
win
+16.38
Boikov Roman 2012 7
draw
-0.12
Karasyov Maxim 2224 8
loss
-7.36
Gruzin Sergey 1976 9
loss
-17.73
Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 10
draw
-5.44
Ryabov Alexandr 2093 11
win
+19.58
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2039.1 -> 2014.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2526 1
loss
-1.82
Tuvikene Margus 2231 2
loss
-7.94
Taimla Tunnet 2196 4
loss
-9.20
Ses Pavel 2309 5
loss
-5.58
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2052.24 -> 2039.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2511
loss
-2.13
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
win
+13.56
Taimla Tunnet 2180
loss
-10.33
Lents Johann 2153
loss
-11.48
Tuvikene Maris 1941
loss
-20.94
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+18.17
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2093.08 -> 2052.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2509
loss
-2.68
Lents Johann 2122
loss
-14.67
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-13.58
Tuvikene Maris 1968
loss
-21.49
Soosyrv Ants 2509
loss
-2.68
Lents Johann 2122
win
+17.33
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-13.58
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+10.51
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2052.37 -> 2093.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Peetersoo Kaarel   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2486 2
loss
-2.43
Ostra Ain 2132 3
win
+19.61
Lents Johann 2159 4
win
+20.77
Tuvikene Margus 2284 5
loss
-6.65
Tuvikene Maris 1900 6
win
+9.41
Milva Kadi   7
loss
-
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2052 = 2212 + (400 * (3 - 7)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2292 1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2047 2
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2618 3
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2485 4
loss
-
Lents Johann 2091 5
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2147 6
win
-
Ostra Ain 2145 7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1698 = 2098 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lissel Erik   B1
draw
-
Lents Johann 1976 B2
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B3
win
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B4
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B5
loss
-
Korolyov Alexey   B6
loss
-
Miyagawa Sou   B8
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B9
loss
-
Name: Timo
Surname: Ilu
Rating: 2117
Top Rating: 2440

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 409
Losses: 208
Draws: 30
Gy1: 5
Gy2: 12
Gy5: 36
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Timo Ilu with this player.
Time: 0.15275096893311 sec.