Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1964.79 -> 1909.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1322 B1
win
+0.77
Sonin Sergey 1274 B2
win
+0.59
Laane Rauno 1353 B3
win
+0.92
Ikla Markus 1613 B4
loss
-28.27
Koni Kirke 1369 B5
win
+1.01
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1433 B6
loss
-30.57
Sonina Marina 1178 B7
win
+0.34
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1913.99 -> 1964.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1773 A1
win
+9.88
Metreveli Irina 2089 A2
win
+23.47
Kolk Kuno 1781 A3
draw
-5.82
Tuvikene Margus 2180 A4
win
+26.33
Hobemagi Martin 2304 A5
loss
-3.06
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 1936.83 -> 1913.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2246 4
loss
-4.61
Eriksson Bjorn 1940 5
loss
-15.84
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 6
loss
-2.38
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1934.77 -> 1936.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A1
loss
-1.17
Orlov Denis 1647 A2
loss
-26.86
Voznjuk Pavel 1981 A3
win
+18.15
Pajuste Renee 2261 A4
loss
-4.23
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 A5
win
+5.04
Kolk Kuno 1825 A6
win
+11.14
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1886.33 -> 1934.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1360 1
win
+1.48
Topkin Georg-Romet 1565 2
win
+4.37
Kolk Kuno 1629 3
win
+5.93
Sandstrom Richard 2046 4
win
+22.91
Mesila Villem 2131 5
loss
-6.29
Katsev Ilya 1908 6
win
+17.04
Orlov Denis 1603 7
draw
-10.75
Lillemaa Argo 1837 8
win
+13.76
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1988.84 -> 1886.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2197 A10
loss
-7.41
Hobemagi Martin 2268 A11
loss
-5.33
Kurdina Olga 1994 AD1
loss
-15.73
Liu Xun   AD2
loss
-
Mesila Villem 2130 AD3
loss
-9.82
Makhina Alla 1257 AD4
win
+0.47
Wang Qingqing 2219 AD5
loss
-6.71
Rizvanov Edward 2057 AD6
loss
-12.88
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1730 AD7
loss
-26.10
Oborina Anastasja 1922 AD8
loss
-19.00
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1964 -> 1988.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1554 1
win
+2.76
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1907 2
win
+13.44
Hobemagi Martin 2291 3
win
+27.79
Karlsson Stefan 2282 4
loss
-4.40
Lashko Kira 1872 5
win
+11.89
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 6
loss
-20.32
Ilu Timo 2207 7
loss
-6.32
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1989.65 -> 1964
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Darya 1490 1
loss
-30.29
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1298 2
win
+0.59
Prokopets Tatyana 1517 3
win
+1.98
Mikryukov Mikhail 1894 4
win
+11.72
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1752 5
win
+6.50
Oborina Anastasja 1920 6
loss
-19.12
Ponezhin Gennady 1593 7
win
+2.97
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2010.26 -> 1989.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2212 1
loss
-7.63
Pajuste Renee 2209 2
win
+24.30
Lents Johann 2203 3
loss
-7.91
Taimla Tunnet 2566 4
loss
-1.25
Hobemagi Martin 2151 5
loss
-9.81
Ilu Timo 2212 6
loss
-7.63
Pajuste Renee 2209 7
draw
+8.30
Lents Johann 2203 8
loss
-7.91
Taimla Tunnet 2566 9
loss
-1.25
Hobemagi Martin 2151 10
loss
-9.81
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2066.41 -> 2010.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1701 1
loss
-28.52
Lillemaa Argo 1663 2
win
+2.87
Lents Johann 2201 3
loss
-10.07
Ilu Timo 2256 4
win
+23.98
Kolk Kuno 1552 5
draw
-14.42
Hobemagi Martin 2129 6
loss
-13.14
Taimla Tunnet 2560 7
loss
-1.76
Olumets Erko 1603 8
loss
-29.92
Pajuste Renee 2147 10
draw
+3.65
Mesila Villem 1958 11
win
+11.16
Czech Open 2012
2012-07-14
Rating: 2020.82 -> 2066.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2175 1
loss
-9.31
Klooster Karin 1656 2
win
+3.49
Nemec Tomᚠ1962 3
win
+13.33
Nipoti Vladimír 2100 4
win
+19.60
Nykl Ondrej 2318 5
win
+27.10
Laube Pavel 2193 6
loss
-8.63
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 2007.37 -> 2020.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1522 1
win
+1.85
Tiivel Siim   2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2428 3
loss
-2.60
Olumets Erko 1570 4
win
+2.40
Tiivel Tuuli   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2123 6
loss
-10.83
Hobemagi Martin 2160 7
win
+22.64
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2014.68 -> 2007.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari   1
win
-
Kolk Paul   2
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2594 3
loss
-1.09
Soosyrv Ants 2427 4
loss
-2.72
Kolk Kuno 1546 5
win
+2.03
Lillemaa Argo 1513 6
win
+1.69
Ilu Timo 2229 7
loss
-7.21
Youth European Championship
2011-07-26 -> 2011-07-30
Rating: 2072.55 -> 2014.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 A1
loss
-9.85
Mesila Villem 1833 A3
win
+6.46
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 A4
loss
-9.85
Bulatovsky Oleg   A5
win
-
Mesila Villem 1833 A6
loss
-25.54
Mesila Villem 1833 A7
win
+6.46
Mesila Villem 1833 A8
loss
-25.54
Bulatovsky Oleg   A2
loss
-
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2117.36 -> 2072.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1841 1
win
+5.44
Mirme Madli 1829 2
win
+5.13
Mesila Villem 1828 3
loss
-26.91
Staub Rain   4
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2611 5
loss
-1.75
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Oll Aivo 2450 7
loss
-4.11
Soosyrv Ants 2464 9
loss
-3.82
Pajuste Renee 2056 10
loss
-18.79
Holtsman Kris   11
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Rating: 2126.29 -> 2117.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Mirme Madli 1878 2
win
+6.20
Hobemagi Martin 1766 3
win
+3.58
Purk Tauri 1800 4
win
+4.26
Mesila Villem 1793 5
win
+4.10
Salula Ain 1830 6
loss
-27.07
Holtsman Kris   7
win
-
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2126.68 -> 2126.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1811 1
loss
-27.51
Balabhai Viktor 2233 2
win
+20.75
Purk Andry 2473 3
loss
-3.82
Pajuste Renee 2103 4
loss
-17.05
Salnikova Nonna 1944 5
win
+8.30
Jellve Emma 1875 6
win
+6.09
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 7
draw
+4.24
Pestereva Maria 1976 8
win
+9.49
Metreveli Irina 2107 9
draw
-0.88
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2088.06 -> 2126.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2580 1
loss
-1.78
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 2
loss
-0.89
Lin Shu-Hsuan   3
loss
-
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 4
win
+11.35
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 5
loss
-3.96
Li Yi 2598 6
loss
-1.61
Sushkov Vladimir 2573 7
win
+30.16
Sushkov Vladimir 2573 8
loss
-1.84
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 9
loss
-4.16
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 10
win
+11.35
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 2057.41 -> 2088.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1580 1
win
+1.93
Krjukov Gerli 1679 2
win
+3.27
Purk Tauri 1836 3
win
+7.01
Lents Johann 2193 4
win
+21.97
Soosyrv Ants 2420 5
loss
-3.52
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2016.38 -> 2057.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1864 2
win
+9.42
Soosyrv Ants 2387 3
loss
-3.38
Hobemagi Martin 1829 4
win
+8.13
Lents Johann 2218 5
draw
+8.37
Taimla Tunnet 2619 6
loss
-0.97
Pajuste Renee 2092 7
win
+19.46
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
2010-02-06
Rating: 2063.87 -> 2016.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1807 1
loss
-26.05
Mirme Madli 1876 3
win
+8.12
Soosyrv Ants 2434 5
loss
-3.38
Hobemagi Martin 1802
loss
-26.18
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
2010-01-16
Rating: 2069.07 -> 2063.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1864 1
win
+7.54
Hobemagi Martin 1809 2
loss
-26.14
Hobemagi Martin 1809 A1
win
+5.86
Mirme Madli 1864 A3
win
+7.54
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2090.08 -> 2069.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2135 1
win
+18.07
Mirme Madli 1845 2
loss
-25.70
Jonsson Peter 2078 3
win
+15.49
Purk Tauri 1825 4
win
+5.74
Soosyrv Ants 2414 5
loss
-4.27
Salula Ain 1766 6
loss
-27.71
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Oll Aivo 2510 8
loss
-2.61
Estonian Championship
2009-11-07 -> 2009-11-08
Rating: 2079.12 -> 2090.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1850 1
win
+6.77
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1753 3
win
+4.26
Oll Aivo 2478 4
loss
-2.93
Küling Karl   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2443 6
loss
-3.49
Purk Tauri 1836 7
win
+6.34
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 1997.03 -> 2079.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1805 1
win
+7.97
Purk Tauri 1781 2
win
+7.16
Pajuste Renee 2184 3
win
+23.87
Hobemagi Martin 1805 4
win
+7.99
Oll Aivo 2519 5
win
+30.49
Krjukov Gerli 1687 6
win
+4.61
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 1970.27 -> 1997.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2549 2
loss
-1.10
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Vunk Tiit 1686 5
win
+5.21
Purk Andry 2464 6
win
+30.24
Lents Johann 2172 7
loss
-7.60
Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 2020 -> 1970.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1773 1
loss
-25.76
Kelk Rainer   3
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1811 4
win
+7.42
Lillemets Rauni 1853 6
loss
-23.15
Ilu Timo 2204 7
loss
-8.24
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2004.11 -> 2020
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2087.93 -> 2004.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1796 1
win
+5.05
Mirme Madli 1789 2
loss
-27.14
Vunk Tiit 1707 3
win
+3.21
Hobemagi Martin 1696 4
loss
-28.96
Purk Andry 2332 5
loss
-6.28
Taimla Tunnet 2570 6
loss
-1.87
Nõmm Liina 1557 7
win
+1.44
Ilu Timo 2219 8
loss
-10.20
Pajuste Renee 2020 9
loss
-19.07
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 2064.04 -> 2087.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina 1666 1
win
+2.94
Mirme Madli 1635 2
win
+2.50
Pajuste Renee 2029 3
win
+14.41
Ilu Timo 2247 4
loss
-8.25
Timmermann Alvar 1869 5
win
+7.87
Purk Tauri 1745 6
win
+4.40
Mõtlik Madli   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 2040.93 -> 2064.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1618 1
win
+2.58
Pajuste Renee 2078 2
win
+17.71
Krjukov Gerli   3
loss
-
Salula Ain 1778 4
win
+5.79
Ilu Timo 2261 5
win
+24.98
Purk Tauri 1705 6
loss
-27.94
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2055.57 -> 2040.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2477 2
loss
-2.59
Karlsson Stefan 2334 3
loss
-5.35
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Nõmm Liina   5
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2459 6
loss
-2.86
Ilu Timo 2281 7
loss
-6.86
Vunk Tiit 1662 8
win
+3.02
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2066.38 -> 2055.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2490 3
loss
-2.57
Ilu Timo 2312 4
loss
-6.23
Nõmm Liina   5
win
-
Krjukov Gerli   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2535 7
loss
-2.01
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2068.72 -> 2066.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Plado Stefan   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2120 2
loss
-13.62
Lillemaa Argo   3
win
-
Nõmm Liina   4
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2511 5
draw
+13.67
Taimla Tunnet 2505 6
loss
-2.40
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2051.61 -> 2068.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Virma Iisak   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2536 2
win
+30.15
Soosyrv Ants 2510 3
loss
-2.13
Karasyov Maxim 2181 4
win
+21.72
Kryuchok Roman 1948 5
loss
-20.59
Litvinova Yulia 1652 6
win
+2.92
Metreveli Irina 2074 7
loss
-14.96
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 1960.14 -> 2051.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1987 1
win
+17.24
Hobemagi Martin 1597 2
win
+3.54
Soosyrv Ants 2511 3
loss
-1.29
Eriksson Marcus 2076 4
loss
-10.82
Kadulin Alexandr 2320 5
win
+28.42
Kozhin Mikhail 2348 6
win
+28.91
Karasyov Maxim 2196 7
win
+25.46
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1890.99 -> 1960.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tammiste Igor   B1
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 2053 B2
win
+22.97
Merkulov Maxim 1744 B3
win
+9.63
Kadulin Alexandr 2308 B4
draw
+13.35
Purk Tauri 1703 B5
win
+8.13
Salula Ain 1718 B6
win
+8.64
Merkulov Artyom 2075 B7
loss
-8.24
Sobolev Pavel 1746 B8
win
+9.69
Kodasma Rasmus 1597 B9
win
+4.98
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1903.35 -> 1890.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Maxim 1754 1
loss
-22.46
Karlsson Stefan 2376 2
loss
-1.97
Ruuda Reiko-Gregor   3
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1576 4
win
+4.23
Pajuste Renee 2150 5
win
+25.80
Maximov Nikolay 1860 6
loss
-17.95
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 1851.49 -> 1903.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2402 1
win
+30.71
Lillemets Rauni 1830 2
win
+15.06
Taimla Tunnet 2493 3
loss
-0.77
Purk Tauri 1675 4
win
+8.54
Oll Aivo 2386 5
loss
-1.41
Meritee Ando 2681 6
loss
-0.27
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Rating: 1849.37 -> 1851.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Põhjakas Tuuli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2403 2
loss
-1.27
Salula Ain 1805 3
win
+13.99
Lillemaa Argo   4
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2499 5
loss
-0.74
Purk Tauri 1662 6
win
+8.14
Salula Ain 1805 7
loss
-18.01
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 1849.37 -> 1849.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kodasma Rasmus   1
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2053 2
draw
0.00
Oll Aivo 2356 3
loss
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2532 4
loss
0.00
Salula Ain 1805 5
win
0.00
Klooster Karin 1729 6
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2407 7
loss
0.00
Kelk Rainer   8
win
-
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 1832.41 -> 1849.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2493 1
loss
-0.70
Timmermann Alvar 1885 2
win
+18.42
Oll Aivo 2344 3
draw
+14.41
Lents Johann 2281 4
loss
-2.25
Salula Ain 1817 5
loss
-16.69
Pajuste Renee 2188 6
loss
-3.65
Oblikas Mikk 2006 7
draw
+7.41
Estonian Championship QT
2007-10-20
Rating: 1874.23 -> 1832.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1861 2
loss
-16.58
Hobemagi Martin   3
loss
-
Salula Ain   4
draw
-
Purk Tauri 1645 5
loss
-25.24
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 1874.23 -> 1874.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2392 1
loss
0.00
Serdyuk Andrey 1915 4
win
0.00
Eggert Ester 1854 5
draw
0.00
Lillemets Rauni 1830 7
win
0.00
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
2007-07-27
Rating: 1858.7 -> 1874.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1661 2
win
+7.77
Salula Ain   3
win
-
Purk Tauri 1661 5
win
+7.77
Salula Ain   6
win
-
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 1857.73 -> 1858.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1840 1
draw
-0.80
Kodasma Rasmus   2
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2149 3
loss
-5.04
Zajk Michał   4
win
-
Fitzermann Adrian 2361 5
win
+30.33
Timmermann Alvar 1840 6
loss
-16.80
Kodasma Rasmus   7
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2149 8
loss
-5.04
Zajk Michał   9
loss
-
Fitzermann Adrian 2361 10
loss
-1.67
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 1876.23 -> 1857.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowak Pawel 2082 1
loss
-7.48
Godlewski Filip 1885 2
loss
-15.56
Joala Kazimir   3
win
-
Kolácek Michal   4
win
-
Neuman Petr 2012 5
loss
-10.03
Timmermann Alvar 1845 6
win
+14.57
Vondrácková Eva   7
win
-
Springtournament
2007-05-05
Rating: 1856.28 -> 1876.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kodasma Rasmus   2
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2195 4
loss
-3.98
Salula Ain  
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1857
win
+16.04
Purk Tauri 1662
win
+7.89
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 1824.4 -> 1856.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2396 1
loss
-1.15
Oblikas Mikk 2044 2
loss
-7.05
Pajuste Renee 2118 3
win
+27.02
Purk Andry 2369 5
win
+30.67
Oll Aivo 2467 6
loss
-0.77
Taimla Tunnet 2462 7
loss
-0.79
Ilu Timo 2396 8
loss
-1.15
Oblikas Mikk 2044 9
loss
-7.05
Pajuste Renee 2118 10
loss
-4.98
Purk Andry 2369 12
loss
-1.33
Oll Aivo 2467 13
loss
-0.77
Taimla Tunnet 2462 14
loss
-0.79
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 1795.46 -> 1824.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2376 1
loss
-1.09
Leesmann Sten 1716
win
+12.44
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hobemagi Martin  
win
-
Purk Tauri 1639
draw
-6.72
Lents Johann 2333
loss
-1.38
Oblikas Mikk 2039
win
+25.70
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 1794.64 -> 1795.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1881 1
loss
-12.09
Nowak Pawel 2078 2
loss
-5.22
Reintal Chris 1777 3
win
+15.20
Purk Tauri 1604 4
loss
-23.98
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2006 5
win
+24.72
Pajuste Renee 2093 6
loss
-4.86
Eriksson Marcus 2048 7
loss
-6.02
Widman Linnea 1730 8
win
+13.08
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1821.52 -> 1794.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 2014 2
loss
-7.91
Lillemets Rauni 1956 3
loss
-10.07
Reintal Chris   4
loss
-
Kodasma Rasmus   6
win
-
Pajuste Renee 1987 7
loss
-8.90
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1770.86 -> 1821.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1747 1
win
+14.92
Karlsson Stefan 2331 2
draw
+14.78
Lents Johann 2281 3
loss
-1.60
Ikonen Jussi 1999 4
win
+25.24
Kolk Peeter 1714 5
win
+13.44
Klimashin Alexandr 2462 6
loss
-0.59
Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 7
loss
-15.53
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 1763.86 -> 1770.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2438 1
loss
-0.65
Purk Tauri 1634 2
win
+10.32
Purk Andry 2360 3
loss
-1.00
Ilu Timo 2353 4
loss
-1.04
Oll Aivo 2443 6
loss
-0.63
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 1753.1 -> 1763.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2479 1
loss
-0.48
Tänav Tõnis   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2371 3
loss
-0.88
Taimla Tunnet 2473 4
loss
-0.50
Kolk Peeter 1726 5
win
+14.79
Lents Johann 2294 6
loss
-1.36
Ilu Timo 2386 7
loss
-0.82
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 1701.21 -> 1753.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli 2278 1
loss
-1.11
Mirme Madli   2
win
-
Skuridina Olga 1946 3
loss
-6.27
Karlsson Irene 1804 4
win
+20.61
Oblikas Mikk 2012 5
win
+27.44
Soosyrv Ants 2439 6
loss
-0.45
Purk Tauri 1605 7
win
+11.68
Team World Championship BT
2006-04-30 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1684.12 -> 1701.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zavadil Jan   1
draw
-
Reintal Chris   2
draw
-
Klooster Karin   3
win
-
Virma Iisak   4
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2190 5
win
+30.36
Rybka Ales 2085 6
loss
-2.88
Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 7
loss
-10.39
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 1620.39 -> 1684.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1612 1
win
+15.62
Lents Johann 2330 2
loss
-0.53
Kolk Peeter 1746 3
win
+21.56
Lents Johann 2330 4
win
+31.47
Oll Aivo 2376 5
loss
-0.41
Oblikas Mikk 1959 6
loss
-3.98
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1616.07 -> 1620.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1782 1
loss
-8.86
Tänav Tõnis   2
win
-
Leesmann Sten   3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1974 4
loss
-3.61
Leesmann Sten   5
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1633 6
win
+16.79
Reintal Chris   7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1616 = 1920 + (400 * (3 - 22)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1667 1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1824 2
loss
-
Sulane Sander 1810 3
win
-
Virma Iisak   4
win
-
Purk Andry 2333 5
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1687 6
loss
-
Pajuste Renee 1887 7
loss
-
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Provisional: 1578 = 1936 + (400 * (1 - 18)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1836 1
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1746 2
win
-
Purk Tauri   3
win
-
Iio Yoshihiro 2397 4
loss
-
Cheng Wei-Yuan 2259 5
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2159 6
loss
-
Liventaal Glen 1848 7
loss
-
Sepman Siim   8
loss
-
Omata Mitsuo   9
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Provisional: 1488 = 1888 + (400 * (0 - 13)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sandstrom Richard 1938 1
loss
-
Pestereva Maria 1855 2
loss
-
Klooster Tiina   3
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor 2013 4
loss
-
Klooster Karin   6
win
-
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Provisional: 1473 = 1873 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1699 B1
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   B2
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B3
loss
-
Hallkvist Joel   B4
win
-
Sulane Sander 1829 B5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1746 B6
loss
-
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B7
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B8
loss
-
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B9
loss
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B10
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B11
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Provisional: 1405 = 1805 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Malksoo Ats   1
win
-
Kaljuste Eleri   2
loss
-
Purk Tauri   3
loss
-
Nylve Krisper   4
loss
-
Klooster Tiina   6
loss
-
Sepman Siim   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Provisional: 1405 = 1805 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1805 1
loss
-
Sepman Siim   2
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   3
loss
-
Nygards Daniel   6
loss
-
Purk Tauri   7
loss
-
Name: Paul
Surname: Väljataga
Rating: 1909
Top Rating: 2126

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 201
Losses: 211
Draws: 18
Gy1: 7
Gy2: 7
Gy5: 29
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Paul Väljataga with this player.
Time: 0.3214430809021 sec.