World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2451.39 -> 2430.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2122 1
win
+4.18
Epifanov Dmitry 2304 2
win
+9.60
Nakayama Tomoharu 2596 3
loss
-9.68
Wang Yuxuan 2350 4
win
+11.47
Mei Fan 2400 5
loss
-18.34
Okabe Hiroshi 2540 6
loss
-11.98
Tachi Masaya 2308 7
draw
-6.25
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 2436.47 -> 2451.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1536 1
win
+0.18
Mesila Villem 2164 2
win
+5.52
Karlsson Stefan 2234 3
win
+7.61
Topkin Georg-Romet 1798 4
win
+0.80
Moisto Mairon 1170 5
win
+0.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 1798 6
win
+0.80
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
2017-02-04 -> 2017-02-19
Rating: 2483.49 -> 2436.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2328 1
loss
-22.69
Heidmets Mark 1676 2
win
+0.30
Orlov Denis 1778 3
win
+0.54
Topkin Georg-Romet 1874 4
win
+0.93
Moor Karl-Mattias 1396 5
win
+0.06
Mesila Villem 2156 6
loss
-27.77
Kolk Kuno 1770 7
win
+0.52
Rahumagi Brenet 1808 8
win
+0.64
Lohmus Kristofer 1726 10
win
+0.40
Koni Kirke 1267 11
win
+0.03
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 2455.55 -> 2483.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1763 1
win
+0.59
Olumets Erko 1607 2
win
+0.24
Sushkov Vladimir 2548 3
win
+20.20
Balabhai Viktor 2065 4
win
+3.07
Katsev Ilya 1938 5
win
+1.55
Lohmus Kristofer 1648 6
win
+0.30
Topkin Georg-Romet 1936 7
win
+1.53
Orlov Denis 1722 8
win
+0.46
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2449.28 -> 2455.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2155 1
win
+4.98
Tachi Masaya 2235 2
win
+7.24
Mesila Villem 2103 4
loss
-28.15
Karlsson Stefan 2260 6
win
+8.06
Fedorkin Oleg 2348 7
draw
-4.53
Balabhai Viktor 2014 8
win
+2.43
Qi Guan 2454 9
win
+16.25
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
2015-12-15 -> 2016-01-15
Rating: 2447.99 -> 2449.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1701 1
win
+0.43
Orlov Denis 1701 2
win
+0.43
Orlov Denis 1701 3
win
+0.43
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2395.17 -> 2447.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Magdeev Igor 1895 A1
win
+1.71
Pajuste Renee 2261 A2
win
+10.13
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A3
win
+20.82
Sushkov Vladimir 2555 A4
win
+22.89
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A5
loss
-18.27
Katsev Ilya 1832 A6
win
+1.21
Wang Qingqing 2307 A7
win
+12.05
Bulatovsky Oleg 1948 A8
win
+2.27
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 2395.23 -> 2395.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1529 1
win
+0.22
Topkin Georg-Romet 1881 2
win
+1.58
Mesila Villem 2114 3
win
+5.30
Ilu Timo 2156 4
draw
-9.54
Kolk Kuno 1795 5
win
+0.98
Katsev Ilya 1808 6
win
+1.06
Lohmus Kristofer 1613 7
win
+0.35
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 2387.15 -> 2395.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim 1289 1
win
+0.06
Piik Sander 1460 2
win
+0.15
Mesila Villem 2147 3
win
+6.44
Orlov Denis 1585 4
win
+0.31
Lillemaa Argo 1786 5
win
+0.98
Tiivel Tuuli 1442 6
win
+0.14
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 2386.46 -> 2387.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1529 1
win
+0.23
Heidmets Mark 1529 2
win
+0.23
Heidmets Mark 1529 3
win
+0.23
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
2015-03-01 -> 2015-04-15
Rating: 2370.25 -> 2386.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2282 1
loss
-19.95
Hõbemägi Martin 2282 2
win
+12.05
Hõbemägi Martin 2282 3
win
+12.05
Hõbemägi Martin 2282 4
win
+12.05
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 2398.95 -> 2370.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1739 1
win
+0.70
Narva Mai 1739 2
win
+0.70
Narva Mai 1739 3
win
+0.70
Rahumagi Brenet 1587 A1
draw
-15.70
Rahumagi Brenet 1587 A2
draw
-15.70
Rahumagi Brenet 1587 A3
win
+0.30
Rahumagi Brenet 1587 A4
win
+0.30
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2426.92 -> 2398.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 1
win
+16.47
Balabhai Viktor 2116 2
loss
-27.42
Sushkov Vladimir 2508 3
loss
-12.30
Orlov Denis   4
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2183 5
win
+6.31
Magdeev Igor 1872 6
win
+1.26
Sushkov Vladimir 2508 7
loss
-12.30
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2422.63 -> 2426.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lan Zhiren 2553 1
win
+21.77
Hõbemägi Martin 2238 2
win
+8.24
Sushkov Vladimir 2515 3
loss
-11.83
Oosumi Yuuki 2681 4
loss
-5.90
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 5
loss
-22.52
Salnikov Pavel 2313 6
win
+11.12
Taimla Tunnet 2526 7
loss
-11.34
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 8
draw
+5.67
Cao Dong 2584 9
loss
-9.05
Wang Qingqing 2200 10
win
+6.96
Chen Ko-Han 2314 11
win
+11.17
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2420.68 -> 2422.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2081 1
win
+3.98
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 2
loss
-11.51
Potapov Alexey 2317 3
win
+11.40
Filinov Vladimir 2196 4
win
+6.90
Okabe Hiroshi 2571 5
draw
+6.53
Salnikov Pavel 2271 6
loss
-22.47
Pajuste Renee 2203 7
win
+7.11
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 2413.26 -> 2420.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1604 1
win
+0.30
Viljamaa Ingvar 1471 2
win
+0.14
Hõbemägi Martin 2163 3
win
+6.13
Olumets Erko 1677 4
win
+0.46
Lillemaa Argo 1648 5
win
+0.39
World Championship AT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-10
Rating: 2510.23 -> 2413.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2551 1
draw
+1.90
Andersson Tord 2164 2
loss
-28.14
Huang Jinxian 2457 3
draw
-2.42
Sushkov Vladimir 2532 4
loss
-14.99
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 5
loss
-14.32
Lin Huang-Yu 2382 6
draw
-5.65
Artemyev Sergey 2349 7
win
+9.09
Hou I-Cheng   8
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2605 9
loss
-11.73
Dai Xiaohan 2491 10
loss
-16.85
Cao Dong 2556 11
loss
-13.87
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2476.53 -> 2510.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1846 1
win
+0.83
Soosõrv Ants 2457 2
draw
-0.90
Pajuste Renee 2089 3
win
+3.12
Hõbemägi Martin 1889 4
win
+1.06
Taimla Tunnet 2582 5
win
+20.74
Mesila Villem 1846 6
win
+0.83
Soosõrv Ants 2457 7
draw
-0.90
Pajuste Renee 2089 8
win
+3.12
Hõbemägi Martin 1889 9
win
+1.06
Taimla Tunnet 2582 10
draw
+4.74
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2450.08 -> 2476.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Holtsman Kris   3
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2464 5
win
+16.67
Pajuste Renee 2056 6
win
+3.00
Väljataga Paul 2117 7
win
+4.11
Hõbemägi Martin 1841 8
win
+0.94
Mirme Madli 1829 9
win
+0.88
Mesila Villem 1827 10
win
+0.87
Staub Rain   11
win
-
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2444.39 -> 2450.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1557 1
win
+0.19
Karlsson Stefan 2286 2
win
+9.17
Soosõrv Ants 2441 4
draw
-0.13
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 5
loss
-13.04
Taimla Tunnet 2633 6
draw
+7.93
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 7
win
+0.90
Mesila Villem 1776 8
win
+0.67
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2506.4 -> 2444.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2081 1
win
+2.56
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 2
draw
-7.12
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 3
win
+5.19
Taimla Tunnet 2636 4
loss
-10.27
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 5
loss
-21.08
Balabhai Viktor 2233 6
loss
-26.51
Purk Andry 2473 7
draw
-1.51
Asplund Bengt 2042 8
win
+2.07
Savrasova Yulia 2385 9
draw
-5.34
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2524.62 -> 2506.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1867 1
win
+0.71
Lu  Wei-Yuan 2184 2
win
+3.96
Yakovleva Alyona 1785 3
win
+0.45
Tamura Kazumasa 2392 4
loss
-21.81
Cao Dong 2558 5
draw
+1.56
Nikonov Konstantin 2350 6
win
+8.59
Hasegawa Kazuto 2698 7
loss
-8.60
Cao Dong 2558 8
loss
-14.44
Lu  Wei-Yuan 2184 9
win
+3.96
Hasegawa Kazuto 2698 10
draw
+7.40
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 2545.07 -> 2524.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem   2
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1832 3
win
+0.52
Soosõrv Ants 2420 4
loss
-21.50
Purk Tauri 1836 5
win
+0.53
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2540.23 -> 2545.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 1
win
+0.53
Pajuste Renee 2092 2
loss
-29.74
Lillemaa Argo 1580 3
win
+0.13
Lents Johann 2217 4
win
+4.33
Taimla Tunnet 2619 5
win
+19.57
Soosõrv Ants 2387 6
win
+9.38
Purk Tauri 1864 7
win
+0.64
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2510.38 -> 2540.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2598 1
win
+19.98
Salula Ain 1766 2
win
+0.43
Soosõrv Ants 2414 3
loss
-20.29
Mirme Madli 1845 4
win
+0.68
Jonsson Peter 2078 5
win
+2.46
Taimla Tunnet 2614 6
win
+20.65
Pajuste Renee 2135 7
win
+3.31
Väljataga Paul 2090 8
win
+2.61
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
2009-12-12
Rating: 2494.94 -> 2510.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1655 1
win
+0.25
Hõbemägi Martin 1830 2
win
+0.68
Timmermann Alvar 1904 3
win
+1.03
Mirme Madli 1836 4
win
+0.71
Soosõrv Ants 2423 5
win
+12.77
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
2009-11-28
Rating: 2497.5 -> 2494.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina 1559 1
win
+0.14
Hõbemägi Martin 1817 2
win
+0.63
Krjukov Gerli 1653 3
win
+0.25
Soosõrv Ants 2418 4
draw
-3.57
Lemmik Claus   5
win
-
Küling Karl   6
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2009-11-07 -> 2009-11-08
Rating: 2478.04 -> 2497.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2443 1
win
+14.43
Purk Tauri 1836 2
win
+0.78
Mirme Madli 1850 3
win
+0.84
Väljataga Paul 2079 4
win
+2.93
Hõbemägi Martin 1753 5
win
+0.49
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Küling Karl   7
win
-
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
2009-10-31
Rating: 2494.87 -> 2478.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1771 2
win
+0.49
Mirme Madli 1835 3
win
+0.70
Soosõrv Ants 2420 4
loss
-19.37
Purk Tauri 1816 5
win
+0.63
Krjukov Gerli 1647 6
win
+0.24
Salula Ain 1767 7
win
+0.48
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 2519.56 -> 2494.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2184 2
win
+4.05
Hõbemägi Martin 1805 3
win
+0.52
Krjukov Gerli 1687 4
win
+0.26
Mirme Madli 1805 4
win
+0.52
Väljataga Paul 1997 5
loss
-30.49
Purk Tauri 1781 6
win
+0.45
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 2549.79 -> 2519.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer 1594 1
win
+0.13
Väljataga Paul 1970 2
win
+1.10
Vunk Tiit 1686 3
win
+0.22
Purk Andry 2464 4
loss
-19.84
Lents Johann 2172 5
draw
-12.72
Krjukov Gerli 1687 6
win
+0.22
Timmermann Alvar 1881 7
win
+0.67
Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 2543.81 -> 2549.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2204 1
win
+3.96
Nõmm Liina 1544 2
win
+0.10
Lillemets Rauni 1853 3
win
+0.59
Mirme Madli 1773 4
win
+0.38
Krjukov Gerli 1659 6
win
+0.20
Timmermann Alvar 1897 7
win
+0.75
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
2009-07-18
Rating: 2531 -> 2543.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1759 1
win
+0.37
Taimla Tunnet 2541 3
draw
+0.46
Soosõrv Ants 2441 4
win
+11.97
Taimla Tunnet 2541
win
0.00
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2512.11 -> 2531
Match Cao-Aivo
2009-01-02
Rating: 2516.11 -> 2512.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Cao Dong 2472 1
win
+14.00
Cao Dong 2472 2
win
0.00
Cao Dong 2472 3
loss
-18.00
The 2nd China National Championship
2008-12-11 -> 2008-12-14
Rating: 2533.97 -> 2516.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yin Tong   A1
win
-
Wu Di 2493 A2
loss
-17.86
Liu Leining   A3
win
-
Zhou Keding   A4
draw
-
Gong Sheng   A5
win
-
Wang Haibo   A6
win
-
Mei Fan   A7
win
-
Lu Hai   QF
draw
-
Huang Shengming   SF
loss
-
Yang Yanxi   F34
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2497.25 -> 2533.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec   A1
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1925 A2
win
+1.15
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 A3
draw
+2.26
Stradal Jan 2012 A4
win
+1.85
Ilu Timo 2356 A5
win
+9.84
Demján Attila 2334 A6
win
+8.99
Purk Andry 2421 A7
win
+12.59
Laube Pavel 2230 A8
win
+5.67
Zajk Michal 2001 A9
draw
-14.26
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2057 A10
win
+2.35
Lents Johann 2252 A11
win
+6.28
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2422.99 -> 2497.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2062 1
win
+3.57
Filinov Vladimir 2160 2
win
+5.78
Dzainukov Eldar 2073 3
win
+3.78
Purk Andry 2393 4
draw
-1.36
Kadulin Alexandr 2238 5
win
+8.22
Savrasova Yulia 2460 6
win
+17.74
Taimla Tunnet 2543 7
win
+21.36
Artemyev Sergey 2353 8
draw
-3.16
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474 9
win
+18.34
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2385.21 -> 2422.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2681 1
draw
+11.07
Purk Andry 2456 2
win
+19.25
Ilu Timo 2401 3
win
+16.73
Taimla Tunnet 2492 4
loss
-11.19
Väljataga Paul 1849 5
win
+1.40
Purk Tauri 1674 6
win
+0.53
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Rating: 2402.3 -> 2385.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kodasma Rasmus   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin   2
win
-
Purk Tauri 1662 3
win
+0.45
Ilu Timo 2381 4
loss
-16.96
Timmermann Alvar 1856 5
win
+1.33
Ilu Timo 2381 6
win
+15.04
Ilu Timo 2381 7
loss
-16.96
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2355.38 -> 2402.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zowadova Monika 2115 2
win
+6.44
Salnikov Pavel 2172 3
win
+8.27
Wu Di 2499 4
draw
+6.30
Carlsson Martin 2218 5
win
+10.01
Serdyukov Egor 2310 6
win
+13.95
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293 7
draw
-2.81
Ikonen Jussi 2052 9
win
+4.76
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2355.38 -> 2355.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2406 1
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2531 2
loss
0.00
Väljataga Paul 1847 3
win
0.00
Eggert Ester 1853 4
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 5
loss
0.00
Lents Johann 2233 6
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2052 8
win
0.00
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2349.81 -> 2355.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2025 1
win
+4.27
Sirategyan Karen 2107 2
win
+6.37
Volkov Sergey 2119 3
win
+6.71
Kadulin Alexandr 2250 4
loss
-20.46
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 5
win
+6.57
Salnikov Pavel 2256 6
win
+11.82
Vershinin Pavel 2355 7
win
+16.25
Serdyukov Egor 2170 8
loss
-23.61
Oblikas Mikk 2029 9
draw
-11.64
Artemyev Sergey 2267 10
win
+12.27
Lents Johann 2284 11
draw
-2.98
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2343.85 -> 2349.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 2005 1
win
+3.99
Taimla Tunnet 2492 2
loss
-9.55
Väljataga Paul 1830 3
draw
-14.41
Timmermann Alvar 1883 4
win
+2.11
Lents Johann 2280 5
win
+13.09
Salula Ain 1815 6
win
+1.46
Pajuste Renee 2187 7
win
+9.26
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2343.85 -> 2343.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2280 3
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 4
loss
0.00
Purk Andry 2412 5
loss
0.00
Ses Pavel 2157 6
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2256 7
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2468.96 -> 2343.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 1
draw
-0.61
Karlsson Stefan 2399 2
loss
-19.16
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 3
loss
-15.11
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 4
loss
-12.48
Wu Di 2334 5
loss
-21.89
Taimla Tunnet 2478 6
loss
-15.56
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 7
win
+9.66
Purk Andry 2316 8
loss
-22.62
Chingin Konstantin 2538 9
loss
-12.84
Sushkov Vladimir 2549 10
loss
-12.37
Savrasova Yulia 2422 11
draw
-2.13
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2467.37 -> 2468.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461 2
win
+15.74
Oblikas Mikk 2042 4
win
+2.56
Pajuste Renee 2117 5
win
+3.76
Väljataga Paul 1822 6
win
+0.76
Purk Andry 2369 7
win
+11.60
Taimla Tunnet 2461 9
draw
-0.26
Ilu Timo 2395 10
loss
-19.25
Oblikas Mikk 2042 11
win
+2.56
Pajuste Renee 2117 12
win
+3.76
Väljataga Paul 1822 13
win
+0.76
Purk Andry 2369 14
loss
-20.40
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2499.68 -> 2467.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2437 1
win
+13.18
Timmermann Alvar 1879 2
win
+0.87
Purk Andry 2314 3
win
+8.21
Taimla Tunnet 2490 4
loss
-16.42
Lillemets Rauni 1888 5
win
+0.92
Ilu Timo 2272 6
loss
-25.19
Chingin Konstantin 2514 7
loss
-15.33
Ikonen Jussi 1969 8
win
+1.44
Helsinki Open
2006-11-04 -> 2006-11-05
Rating: 2499.68 -> 2499.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 2017
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2114
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2235
loss
0.00
Haikonen Kari 1910
win
0.00
Haikonen Ari-Pekka  
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2292
win
0.00
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2492.04 -> 2499.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2559 1
win
+19.08
Purk Andry 2261 2
win
+6.72
Ilu Timo 2323 3
win
+8.81
Lillemets Rauni 1913 4
win
+1.11
Purk Tauri 1610 5
win
+0.20
Oblikas Mikk 2004 6
win
+1.82
Pajuste Renee 2012 7
loss
-30.10
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2450.69 -> 2492.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1778 1
win
+0.65
Arevkov Maxim 2117 2
win
+4.09
Karlsson Stefan 2331 3
win
+10.71
Eriksson Marcus 2119 4
win
+4.14
Taimla Tunnet 2525 5
loss
-12.62
Lents Johann 2281 6
win
+8.77
Meritee Ando 2691 7
win
+25.61
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2443.21 -> 2450.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2677 1
loss
-6.58
Soosõrv Ants 2437 3
win
+15.74
Purk Andry 2359 4
win
+12.22
Taimla Tunnet 2475 5
loss
-14.52
Väljataga Paul 1761 6
win
+0.62
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 2487.83 -> 2443.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Shan   a1
win
-
Zhang Cheng   a2
loss
-
Wu Yan   a3
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2296 a4
win
+7.97
Qiu Yunfei   a5
win
-
Wu Hao 2387 a6
draw
-4.50
Lents Johann 2212 a7
loss
-26.56
Takashima Junya 2362 a8
loss
-21.53
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
2006-07-26 -> 2006-07-27
Rating: 2477.64 -> 2487.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xu Tao   1
win
-
Yu Jiajun   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2275 3
win
+7.61
Oblikas Mikk 1970 4
win
+1.64
Zhao Sunchao   5
win
-
Wei Jiaxing   6
loss
-
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 7
win
+0.94
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 2473.05 -> 2477.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Luo Yu   1
win
-
Gu Jichun   2
win
-
Gu Wei   3
win
-
Luo Jinwei   4
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2464 5
win
+15.62
Xue Wenxi 2256 6
loss
-24.87
Li Hongbin 2425 7
win
+13.84
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2479.35 -> 2473.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1750 1
win
+0.48
Purk Tauri 1613 2
win
+0.22
Meritee Ando 2635 3
loss
-9.25
Soosõrv Ants 2448 4
draw
-1.43
Lents Johann 2293 5
win
+8.19
Ilu Timo 2385 6
win
+11.79
Taimla Tunnet 2472 7
loss
-16.30
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2421.32 -> 2479.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1803 1
win
+0.89
Eriksson Marcus 2114 2
win
+4.66
Meritee Ando 2671 3
draw
+9.87
Karlsson Stefan 2390 4
win
+14.57
Soosõrv Ants 2438 5
win
+16.81
Taimla Tunnet 2501 6
win
+19.62
Jonsson Peter 2218 7
draw
-8.39
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2390.9 -> 2421.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1768 1
win
+0.87
Pellikka Marko 2052 2
win
+4.00
Iio Yoshihiro 2360 3
draw
-1.38
Gaulitz Joachim 2348 4
win
+14.07
Karasyov Maxim 2377 5
draw
-0.62
Ge Lingfeng 2126 6
draw
-10.26
Savrasova Yulia 2447 7
loss
-13.42
Savrasova Yulia 2447 F1
win
+18.58
Savrasova Yulia 2447 F2
win
+18.58
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 2376.21 -> 2390.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1958 1
win
+2.64
Kolk Peeter 1743 2
win
+0.82
Lents Johann 2329 3
win
+13.85
Taimla Tunnet 2525 4
loss
-9.52
Väljataga Paul 1617 5
win
+0.40
Taimla Tunnet 2525 6
draw
+6.48
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 2341.88 -> 2376.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2460 1
loss
-10.74
Reintal Chris   2
win
-
Purk Tauri 1632 3
win
+0.53
Sulane Sander 1780 4
win
+1.22
Soosõrv Ants 2460 5
win
+21.26
Kolk Peeter 1704 6
win
+0.79
Soosõrv Ants 2460 7
win
+21.26
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2320.27 -> 2341.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gurckis Gatis 2320 1
loss
-15.99
Ikonen Jussi 2081 2
win
+6.46
Skuridina Olga 1948 3
win
+3.37
Jonsson Peter 2192 4
win
+10.37
Ilu Timo 2382 5
loss
-13.17
Saarenpää Samuli 2265 6
win
+13.49
Purk Andry 2343 7
win
+17.08
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 2309.3 -> 2320.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2383
win
+19.36
Purk Andry 2362
loss
-13.57
Lillemets Rauni 1857
win
+2.21
Kaljuste Ergo 1725
win
+1.07
Purk Tauri 1671
win
+0.79
Kullamaa Mart  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1731
win
+1.11
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
2005-12-03 -> 2005-12-09
Rating: 2262.61 -> 2309.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2437
loss
-8.58
Lents Johann 2355
win
+20.20
Purk Andry 2437
win
+23.45
Lents Johann 2355
loss
-11.80
Soosõrv Ants 2437
win
+23.42
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2298.98 -> 2262.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2348
loss
-13.72
Soosõrv Ants 2453
loss
-9.32
Lents Johann 2329
loss
-14.60
Kolk Kaia 1744
win
+1.27
Pajuste Renee  
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2298.98 -> 2298.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2348 1
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jari   2
win
-
Kikkas Chrislyn   3
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2346 4
loss
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1931 5
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2081 6
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 7
loss
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2329.52 -> 2298.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 1920 1
draw
-13.23
Tamura Kazumasa 2267 2
loss
-18.82
Serdyukov Egor 1991 3
loss
-27.99
Kubo Izumi 2137 4
win
+7.96
Balabhai Viktor 2185 5
win
+9.72
Kudomi Takahiro 2276 6
win
+13.57
Ilu Timo 2320 7
loss
-16.41
Liventaal Glen 1846 8
win
+1.87
Cheng Wei-Yuan 2258 9
win
+12.79
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2287.87 -> 2329.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2441 1
draw
+6.63
Tarannikov Yuriy 2376 2
draw
+4.02
Iio Yoshihiro 2384 3
draw
+4.35
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2374 4
win
+19.91
Sushkov Vladimir 2486 5
draw
+8.26
Ilu Timo 2337 6
win
+18.28
Andersson Tord 2203 7
loss
-19.79
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2216.24 -> 2287.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2697
draw
+14.11
Purk Andry 2237
draw
+0.99
Lents Johann 2310
loss
-11.76
Ilu Timo 2343
win
+21.63
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+2.84
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+2.84
Ilu Timo 2343
draw
+5.63
Lents Johann 2310
win
+20.24
Purk Andry 2237
draw
+0.99
Meritee Ando 2697
draw
+14.11
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2201.52 -> 2216.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej   1
win
-
Gorzecki Marek   2
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 3
loss
-2.14
Kiszely Ákos   4
win
-
Gruca Marcin   5
win
-
Demján Attila   6
draw
-
Tamiola Artur   7
loss
-
Neuman Petr   8
win
-
Lents Johann 2302 9
win
+20.54
Taimla Tunnet 2556 10
loss
-3.68
Nykl Ondrej   11
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
2005-02-14 -> 2005-02-15
Rating: 2205.98 -> 2201.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1818
win
+3.11
Purk Andry 2263
draw
+2.64
Ilu Timo 2337
loss
-10.21
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 2201.32 -> 2205.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
win
+4.98
Lillemets Rauni 1806
win
+2.99
Purk Andry 2295
win
+20.21
Lents Johann 2304
loss
-11.40
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-12.12
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2183.43 -> 2201.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nygards Daniel   1
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1819 2
win
+3.50
Taimla Tunnet 2585 3
loss
-2.87
Pestereva Maria 1788 4
win
+2.99
Smirnov Dmitry 1989 5
win
+7.89
Meritee Ando 2632 6
loss
-2.25
Ikonen Jussi 2010 7
win
+8.62
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2215.64 -> 2183.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2158
loss
-18.59
Meritee Ando 2710
draw
+14.25
Lents Johann 2343
loss
-10.37
Ilu Timo 2275
loss
-13.26
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-4.24
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2224.82 -> 2215.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2195 1
loss
-17.35
Kobzev Victor   2
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1709 3
win
+1.57
Antanyan Samvel   4
win
-
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 5
loss
-6.63
Lents Johann 2320 6
loss
-11.68
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 7
loss
-17.80
Kobzev Aleksey 2098 8
win
+10.41
Sano Hiroyuki 2270 9
win
+18.07
Purk Andry 2143 10
win
+12.30
Sulane Sander 1748 11
win
+1.94
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2226.78 -> 2224.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2403 1
loss
-8.49
Soosõrv Ants 2403 2
loss
-8.49
Soosõrv Ants 2403 3
win
+23.51
Soosõrv Ants 2403 4
loss
-8.49
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2193.95 -> 2226.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1720 1
win
+1.97
Ilu Timo 2259 2
win
+19.00
Karlsson Irene 1916 3
win
+5.40
Lents Johann 2191 4
win
+15.87
Taimla Tunnet 2534 5
loss
-3.94
Soosõrv Ants 2343 6
loss
-9.50
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 7
draw
+4.03
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2187.41 -> 2193.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamm Peeter 1732 1
win
+2.18
Tamm Peeter 1732 2
win
+2.18
Tamm Peeter 1732 3
win
+2.18
Estonian qualification for Team WC
2004-01-03 -> 2004-01-17
Rating: 2206.83 -> 2187.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2043 1
win
+9.00
Purk Andry 2043 2
loss
-23.00
Purk Andry 2043 3
win
+9.00
Purk Andry 2043 4
loss
-23.00
Ilu Timo 2241 5
loss
-14.41
Ilu Timo 2241 6
win
+17.59
Ilu Timo 2241 7
loss
-14.41
Ilu Timo 2241 8
win
+17.59
Lents Johann 2218 9
loss
-15.45
Lents Johann 2218 10
win
+16.55
Lents Johann 2218 11
loss
-15.45
Lents Johann 2218 12
win
+16.55
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2174.11 -> 2206.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2053 1
win
+10.67
Lillemets Rauni 1814 2
win
+3.59
Meritee Ando 2767 3
loss
-1.02
Lents Johann 2224 4
win
+18.32
Pellikka Marko 2067 5
loss
-20.76
Karlsson Stefan 2412 6
draw
+9.54
Taimla Tunnet 2532 7
draw
+12.39
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Rating: 2123.02 -> 2174.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Larsson Martin   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1946 2
loss
-23.48
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Bertilsson Anders 2205 4
win
+19.73
Hermansson Linus 2108 5
win
+15.35
Pellikka Marko 2041 6
win
+12.31
Sundling Ingvar 2424 7
win
+27.19
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2120.03 -> 2123.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1879 1
win
+6.41
Raudsepp Evelyn   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2222 3
loss
-11.42
Lillemets Rauni 1822 4
win
+4.90
Taimla Tunnet 2508 5
loss
-3.09
Ilu Timo 2261 6
draw
+6.18
Lind Johanna   7
win
-
Helsinki Open
2003-09-20 -> 2003-09-21
Rating: 2119.15 -> 2120.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Toivonen Lauri 1988 1
win
+10.27
Eggert Ester 1827 2
win
+5.03
Saarenpää Samuli   3
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi   4
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2141 5
win
+17.00
Ilu Timo 2236 6
loss
-10.80
Purk Andry 2015 7
loss
-20.63
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2115.08 -> 2119.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
win
+22.84
Purk Andry 1933
win
+8.34
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
draw
-11.41
Taimla Tunnet 2531
loss
-2.67
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+5.82
Ilu Timo 2266
loss
-9.42
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-2.51
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+9.34
Korolyov Alexey 1929
loss
-23.81
Lents Johann 2293
draw
+7.55
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 1992.71 -> 2115.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Ko-Han   1
loss
-
Pelikan Alan   2
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1743 3
win
+6.15
Kubo Izumi 2166 4
win
+23.40
Makarov Pavel 2425 5
win
+29.56
Kudomi Takahiro 2400 6
win
+29.21
Lents Johann 2231 7
win
+25.53
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 8
draw
+13.88
Chen Wei 2271 9
loss
-5.36
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2023.05 -> 1992.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-2.37
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-9.82
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-9.10
Purk Andry 1949
loss
-19.36
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+12.50
Soosõrv Ants 2416
loss
-3.02
Soosõrv Ants 2416
loss
-3.02
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+12.50
Purk Andry 1949
draw
-3.36
Lents Johann 2183
draw
+6.90
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-9.82
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-2.37
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2039.75 -> 2023.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+4.98
Uja Aller 1951
win
+12.01
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
loss
-11.17
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-2.86
Purk Andry 1935
win
+11.32
Lents Johann 2173
loss
-10.11
Tuvikene Maris 1930
loss
-20.87
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2060.06 -> 2039.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2217 1
loss
-9.21
Purk Andry 1918 2
loss
-22.18
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Uja Aller 1951 4
win
+11.14
Eggert Ester 1872 5
win
+8.12
Karlsson Stefan 2371 6
loss
-4.56
Taimla Tunnet 2417 7
loss
-3.62
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2060 = 2180 + (400 * (3.5 - 6.5)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2392 1
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2392 2
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2392 3
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 2089 = 2089 + (400 * (3.5 - 3.5)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 2050 1
win
-
Voznjuk Pavel 2050 2
win
-
Voznjuk Pavel 2050 3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Provisional: 1817 = 2117 + (400 * (0.5 - 3.5)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2048 1
loss
-
Lents Johann 2289 2
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar   3
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2015 4
draw
-
Naber Lauri 2117 5
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni   6
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   7
win
-
Name: Aivo
Surname: Oll
Rating: 2430
Top Rating: 2549

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 395
Losses: 150
Draws: 69
Gy1: 31
Gy2: 56
Gy5: 105
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Aivo Oll with this player.
Time: 0.0543789863586 sec.