RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2146.43 -> 2140
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2144.34 -> 2146.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 1
win
+5.21
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2052 2
win
+11.87
Taiblin Yuriy 2078 3
win
+13.00
Smirnov Evgeny 1972 4
win
+8.68
Taimla Tunnet 2561 5
loss
-2.66
Balabhai Viktor 2185 6
loss
-14.10
Merkulov Artyom 2084 7
draw
-2.74
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2008 8
loss
-21.94
Metreveli Irina 2162 9
win
+16.82
Sirategyan Karen 2041 10
loss
-20.61
Krayeva Tatyana 1969 11
win
+8.58
DUSSh Cup 2008, Final and 3-4 places
2008-10-30
Rating: 2187.23 -> 2144.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 2064 1
loss
-21.45
Okatova Anna 2064 2
loss
-21.45
DUSSh Cup 2008, Semi Final
2008-10-23
Rating: 2220.87 -> 2187.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2086 1
win
+10.12
Merkulov Artyom 2086 2
loss
-21.88
Merkulov Artyom 2086 3
loss
-21.88
DUSSh Cup 2008, Quarter Final
2008-10-16
Rating: 2250.34 -> 2220.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1623 1
loss
-31.16
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1623 2
win
+0.84
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1623 3
win
+0.84
DUSSh Cup 2008, 1/8 Final
2008-10-10
Rating: 2246.01 -> 2250.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1790 1
win
+2.16
Oborina Anastasja 1790 2
win
+2.16
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2266.8 -> 2246.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2510 1
loss
-6.31
Litvinova Yulia 1652 2
loss
-31.10
Merkulov Maxim 1811 3
win
+2.17
Kelk Rainer   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2399 5
win
+21.84
Lillemets Rauni 1834 6
win
+2.46
Purk Andry 2407 7
loss
-9.85
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2320.12 -> 2266.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2196 1
loss
-21.48
Chen Jonathan   2
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1768 3
win
+1.28
Merkulov Maxim 1824 4
win
+1.74
Väljataga Paul 1960 5
loss
-28.42
Merkulov Artyom 2075 6
draw
-9.73
Krayeva Tatyana 1943 7
win
+3.28
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2308.58 -> 2320.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1718 B1
win
+1.04
Kodasma Rasmus 1597 B2
win
+0.52
Sobolev Pavel 1746 B3
win
+1.21
Väljataga Paul 1890 B4
draw
-13.35
Merkulov Artyom 2075 B5
win
+6.62
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B6
win
+7.72
Merkulov Maxim 1744 B7
win
+1.20
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 B8
win
+0.60
Kryuchok Roman 2053 B9
win
+5.98
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2312.85 -> 2308.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2081 1
win
+6.67
Nykl Ondrej 2148 2
win
+8.95
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2036 3
loss
-26.58
Laube Pavel 2268 4
win
+13.95
Pestereva Maria 2007 5
win
+4.71
Purk Andry 2402 6
loss
-11.97
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2241.22 -> 2312.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1965 1
win
+5.43
Karlsson Stefan 2410 2
win
+23.23
Savrasova Yulia 2462 3
win
+24.99
Taimla Tunnet 2544 4
win
+27.25
Oll Aivo 2424 5
loss
-8.28
Purk Andry 2394 6
loss
-9.38
Salnikov Pavel 2238 7
draw
-0.13
Nikonov Konstantin 2317 8
win
+19.47
Artemyev Sergey 2354 9
loss
-10.94
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
2008-07-17 -> 2008-07-21
Rating: 2291.6 -> 2241.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja 1630 1
win
+0.70
Pestereva Maria 1979 2
win
+4.55
Sorokina Oksana 2232 3
win
+13.29
Merkulov Artyom 2143 4
win
+9.55
Sumarokov Evgeny 2129 5
loss
-22.98
Okatova Anna 1996 6
loss
-27.06
Serdyukov Egor 2331 7
loss
-14.16
Mikryukov Mikhail 1835 8
loss
-29.84
Lysakov Mikhail 2282 9
win
+15.57
Podyuga Sbory
2008-07-10 -> 2008-07-14
Rating: 2327.84 -> 2291.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belous Polina 1515 1
win
+0.29
Kurdina Olga 1569 2
win
+0.40
Kryuchok Roman 1989 3
win
+3.99
Pestereva Maria 1964 4
win
+3.52
Sumarokov Evgeny 2166 6
win
+9.05
Merkulov Artyom 2082 7
loss
-25.73
Krayeva Tatyana 1910 8
loss
-29.35
Merkulov Maxim 1816 9
win
+1.60
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2298.2 -> 2327.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian 2153 3
win
+9.68
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293 5
draw
-0.19
Soosyrv Ants 2530 6
win
+25.33
Haikonen Kari 1910 7
win
+3.10
Yakovleva Alyona 1854 8
win
+2.31
Rybka Ales 2021 9
draw
-10.59
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 2287.19 -> 2298.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tumanov Yuryi 1446 1
win
+0.25
Kryuchok Roman 1941 2
draw
-12.15
Sumarokov Evgeny 2180 3
win
+11.22
Merkulov Maxim 1809 4
win
+1.92
Merkulov Artyom 2069 5
win
+7.12
Sobolev Pavel 1730 7
win
+1.25
Savrasov Ruslan 1708 8
win
+1.10
Krayev Vitaly 1476 9
win
+0.30
Podyuga Championship, High League
2008-01-25 -> 2008-02-10
Rating: 2334.34 -> 2287.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1983 1
win
+3.75
Mikryukov Mikhail 1839 2
win
+1.75
Lebedeva Tatjana 1806 3
win
+1.46
Vershinin Pavel 2314 4
loss
-16.92
Sorokina Oksana 2151 5
win
+8.29
Serdyukov Egor 2201 6
loss
-21.84
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2048 8
win
+5.18
Kryuchok Roman 1915 9
win
+2.63
Nekrasov Denis 1992 10
loss
-28.07
Merkulov Artyom 2110 11
win
+6.91
Maximov Nikolay 1806 12
draw
-14.54
Pestereva Maria 2008 13
win
+4.26
Poduga Cup 2007 - main tournament
2007-11-06 -> 2007-11-30
Rating: 2322.55 -> 2334.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1799 2
win
+1.51
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1799 3
win
+1.51
Pestereva Maria 2003 5
win
+4.39
Pestereva Maria 2003 6
win
+4.39
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2253.39 -> 2322.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2021 1
win
+6.66
Sumarokov Evgeny 2201 2
win
+13.64
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2035 3
win
+7.10
Oll Aivo 2350 4
win
+20.36
Oblikas Mikk 2030 5
win
+6.94
Filinov Vladimir 2117 6
win
+10.03
Serdyukov Egor 2171 7
loss
-19.69
Artemyev Sergey 2268 8
win
+16.71
Salnikov Pavel 2258 9
win
+16.24
Merkulov Artyom 2074 10
win
+8.44
Karasyov Maxim 2225 11
loss
-17.27
Qualification Tournament
2007-10-08 -> 2007-10-18
Rating: 2251.93 -> 2253.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1852 1
win
+2.91
Oborina Anastasja 1697 2
win
+1.26
Pestereva Maria 2034 3
win
+7.13
Krayeva Tatyana 1964 4
win
+5.13
Romanov Sergey 1671 5
win
+1.09
Litvinova Yulia 1505 7
win
+0.43
Savrasov Ruslan 1637 8
win
+0.90
Kryuchok Roman 1932 9
win
+4.39
Merkulov Maxim 1841 10
win
+2.76
Merkulov Artyom 1996 11
loss
-26.03
Kurdina Olga 1675 12
win
+1.12
Molotova Anastasja 1472 13
win
+0.36
Podyuga Sbory
2007-07-06 -> 2007-07-10
Rating: 2281.05 -> 2251.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1687 1
win
+1.02
Merkulov Artyom 2040 2
draw
-9.59
Romanov Sergey 1680 3
win
+0.98
Savrasova Yulia 2359 4
loss
-12.47
Kryuchok Roman 1910 5
win
+3.40
Serdyukov Egor 2046 6
win
+6.58
Sorokina Oksana 2063 7
win
+7.13
Novikov Nikolay 2020 9
loss
-26.16
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2007-05-02 -> 2007-05-05
Rating: 2225.8 -> 2281.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2280 1
loss
-13.52
Filinov Vladimir 2269 2
win
+18.00
Golosov Viktor 2239 3
win
+16.61
Kareyev Vladislav 2330 4
win
+20.66
Sumarokov Evgeny 2171 5
win
+13.50
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
2007-04-20 -> 2007-04-27
Rating: 2284.49 -> 2225.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivanov Oleg   1
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1619 2
loss
-31.32
Pestereva Maria 2027 3
win
+5.95
Krayeva Tatyana 1975 4
win
+4.63
Merkulov Artyom 1957 5
win
+4.24
Merkulov Maxim 1744 6
loss
-30.63
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1900 7
win
+3.16
Sumarokov Evgeny 2234 8
win
+13.71
Okatova Anna 1924 9
loss
-28.42
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 2294.3 -> 2284.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2235
loss
-18.68
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1909
win
+3.15
Sobolev Pavel 1782
win
+1.60
Gorohov Dmitry 1668
win
+0.85
Solovyov Egor 1777
win
+1.55
Romanov Sergey 1699
win
+1.01
Savrasov Ruslan 1634
win
+0.70
Podyuga Championship - High League
2007-01-25 -> 2007-02-05
Rating: 2394.36 -> 2294.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1967 1
win
+2.52
Maximov Nikolay 1811 2
draw
-14.92
Krayeva Tatyana 2041 3
win
+3.72
Sorokina Oksana 2100 4
win
+4.99
Savrasova Yulia 2383 5
loss
-16.50
Sumarokov Evgeny 2139 6
loss
-26.00
Kazarin Mikhail 2164 7
win
+6.73
Serdyukov Egor 2034 8
loss
-28.41
Romanov Sergey 1749 9
win
+0.76
Novikov Nikolay 1965 10
loss
-29.49
Lysakov Mikhail 2318 11
draw
-3.45
New Year Tournament
2006-12-18 -> 2006-12-26
Rating: 2390.47 -> 2394.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja   1
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1937 2
win
+2.20
Okatova Anna 1956 3
win
+2.43
Sumarokov Evgeny 2126 4
win
+5.74
Merkulov Artyom 1899 5
win
+1.79
Pestereva Maria 1978 6
draw
-13.27
Merkulov Maxim 1789 7
win
+0.98
Krayeva Tatyana 2032 8
win
+3.62
Belous Polina   9
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1629 10
win
+0.40
Podyuga Cup
2006-11-06 -> 2006-11-23
Rating: 2376.93 -> 2390.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1797 2
win
+1.10
Merkulov Maxim 1772 3
win
+0.95
Pestereva Maria 1944 4
win
+2.45
Pestereva Maria 1944 5
win
+2.45
Krayeva Tatyana 2000 6
win
+3.30
Krayeva Tatyana 2000 7
win
+3.30
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2407.34 -> 2376.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 1
win
+2.95
Volkov Sergey 2059 2
draw
-12.20
Berezin Roman 1980 3
win
+2.53
Soosyrv Ants 2449 4
win
+17.92
Metreveli Irina 2119 5
win
+5.12
Filinov Vladimir 2133 6
loss
-26.52
Sirategyan Karen 2040 7
win
+3.45
Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 8
win
+5.10
Salnikov Pavel 2291 9
draw
-5.15
Kareyev Vladislav 2321 10
loss
-19.88
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 11
draw
-3.73
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2337.3 -> 2407.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej 2170 1
draw
-7.14
Krayeva Tatyana 2074 2
win
+5.79
Karasyov Maxim 2404 3
win
+19.06
Nowak Pawel 2010 4
draw
-11.77
Soosyrv Ants 2432 5
win
+20.28
Artemyev Sergey 2372 6
win
+17.61
Meritee Ando 2656 7
win
+27.59
Karlsson Stefan 2335 8
win
+15.92
Lents Johann 2309 9
loss
-17.30
Podyuga - Sbory
2006-07-11 -> 2006-07-19
Rating: 2281.18 -> 2337.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1865 1
win
+2.68
Merkulov Artyom 1896 2
win
+3.16
Lysakov Mikhail 2341 3
win
+18.77
Krayeva Tatyana 2025 4
win
+5.98
Savrasova Yulia 2445 5
win
+23.03
Sumarokov Evgeny 1958 6
win
+4.33
Sorokina Oksana 2202 7
win
+12.44
Kazarin Mikhail 2138 8
loss
-22.22
Serdyukov Egor 2089 9
win
+7.97
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
2006-04-12 -> 2006-04-18
Rating: 2232.71 -> 2281.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grigoriev Roman   1
win
-
Novozhilova Olesya   2
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1715 3
win
+1.55
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1790 4
win
+2.32
Lysakov Mikhail 2376 5
win
+22.28
Sumarokov Evgeny 1954 6
win
+5.37
Merkulov Artyom 1874 7
win
+3.62
Kryuchok Roman 1805 8
win
+2.53
Krayeva Tatyana 1999 9
win
+6.62
Lebedeva Tatjana 1849 10
win
+3.17
Romanov Sergey 1639 11
win
+1.02
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2269.7 -> 2232.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 P
loss
-13.01
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 P
win
+4.78
Smirnov Evgeny 2005 P
win
+5.73
Kozlov Mikhail   P
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry   P
win
-
Sergeev Roman   P
win
-
Minin Alexey   P
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 F
loss
-13.01
Smirnov Evgeny 2005 F
loss
-26.27
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 F
win
+4.78
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2113.9 -> 2269.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2284 1
win
+23.27
Vershinin Pavel 2422 2
win
+27.37
Filinov Vladimir 2183 3
win
+19.17
Salnikova Nonna 2108 4
win
+15.75
Lysakov Mikhail 2229 5
loss
-10.85
Kareyev Vladislav 2334 6
loss
-7.03
Chingin Konstantin 2533 7
draw
+13.37
Salnikov Pavel 2369 8
win
+26.03
Klimashin Alexandr 2473 9
draw
+12.41
Nikonov Konstantin 2336 10
loss
-6.94
Savrasova Yulia 2403 11
loss
-5.08
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 12
win
+24.65
Krayeva Tatyana 1949 13
win
+8.94
Artemyev Sergey 2437 14
loss
-4.30
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 15
win
+19.05
Podyuga Championship High League
2006-01-23 -> 2006-02-09
Rating: 2173.94 -> 2113.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1872 1
loss
-27.20
Nekrasov Denis 2156 2
win
+15.21
Merkulov Artyom 1858
win
+4.48
Sumarokov Evgeny 2005
win
+8.81
Krayeva Tatyana 1968
win
+7.51
Pestereva Maria 1981
loss
-24.07
Novikov Nikolay 1938
win
+6.56
Savrasova Yulia 2385
loss
-7.32
Lysakov Mikhail 2181
loss
-15.66
Okatova Anna 1990
loss
-23.73
Kazarin Mikhail 2128
loss
-18.09
Serdyukov Egor 2118
win
+13.45
Poduga New Year 2005
2005-12-19 -> 2005-12-23
Rating: 2206.29 -> 2173.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zikharev Nikolay   1
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan   2
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1794 3
loss
-29.26
Oborina Anastasja   4
win
-
Tumanov Yuryi   5
win
-
Okatova Anna 1923 6
win
+5.25
Lebedeva Tatjana 1770 7
loss
-29.59
Pestereva Maria 1846 8
win
+3.59
Lysakov Mikhail 2242 9
win
+17.67
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2188.63 -> 2206.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1693 1
win
+1.75
Okatova Anna 1934 2
win
+6.03
Salnikova Nonna 2039 3
win
+9.52
Artemyev Sergey 2477 4
loss
-5.09
Kozhin Mikhail 2346 5
draw
+6.79
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 6
loss
-10.19
Nikonova Natalya 2149 7
win
+14.19
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 8
loss
-6.46
Merkulov Artyom 1721 9
win
+2.04
Volkov Sergey 2126 10
win
+13.15
Karasyov Maxim 2230 11
loss
-14.06
Poduga Kvalification
2005-09-20 -> 2005-09-29
Rating: 2199.43 -> 2188.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1865
win
+4.09
Merkulov Maxim 1785
win
+2.71
Kryuchok Roman 1763
win
+2.41
Lebedeva Tatjana 1764
win
+2.42
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1770
win
+2.49
Merkulov Artyom 1630
loss
-30.83
Okatova Anna 1891
win
+4.64
Krayeva Tatyana 1912
loss
-26.86
Pestereva Maria 1851
win
+3.81
Sumarokov Evgeny 2064
win
+10.06
Lysakov Mikhail 2161
win
+14.26
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2180.44 -> 2199.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B1
loss
-2.87
Hallkvist Joel   B2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2299 B3
loss
-10.70
Kolk Peeter 1746 B4
win
+2.43
Kaljuste Ergo   B5
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B6
win
+2.50
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B7
win
+14.67
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B8
win
+2.65
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B9
win
+6.57
Sulane Sander 1829 B10
win
+3.75
Väljataga Paul   B11
win
-
Poduga Sbory
2005-07-02 -> 2005-07-07
Rating: 2136.19 -> 2180.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1655 1
win
+1.89
Lebedeva Tatjana 1872 2
win
+5.76
Savrasova Yulia 2454 3
loss
-4.41
Romanov Sergey 1740 4
win
+2.97
Sorokina Oksana 2135 5
win
+15.98
Yudina Maria 2012 6
win
+10.55
Lysakov Mikhail 2149 7
loss
-15.41
Krayeva Tatyana 1888 8
win
+6.21
Maximov Nikolay 1755 9
win
+3.22
Okatova Anna 1862 10
win
+5.50
Serdyukov Egor 2047 11
win
+11.99
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2136.87 -> 2136.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2320 1
loss
-8.27
Vershinin Pavel 2360 2
win
+25.08
Sushkov Vladimir 2547 3
loss
-2.76
Salnikov Pavel 2400 4
loss
-5.75
Nikonov Konstantin 2383 5
loss
-6.24
Artemyev Sergey 2485 6
loss
-3.78
Balabhai Viktor 2114 7
win
+14.97
Chingin Konstantin 2528 8
loss
-3.04
Volkov Sergey 2251 9
loss
-10.90
Podyuga Team Championship
2005-04-24 -> 2005-04-28
Rating: 2116.43 -> 2136.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinova Yulia   1
win
-
Fedotova Yulia   2
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1806 3
win
+4.60
Lysakov Mikhail 2100 4
loss
-16.74
Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 5
win
+15.40
Kryuchok Roman 1711 6
win
+2.84
Krayeva Tatyana 1842 7
win
+5.48
Zikharev Nikolay   8
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1949 9
win
+8.86
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 2094.78 -> 2116.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1748
win
+3.84
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2205
loss
-11.07
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2088
win
+15.69
Smirnov Evgeny 1925
win
+8.76
Golubev Victor  
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Shubin Aleksey 1777
win
+4.43
Merkulov Maxim  
win
-
Poduga Championship 2005 - Highest League
2005-01-26 -> 2005-02-10
Rating: 2097.28 -> 2094.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1746
win
+3.74
Maximov Nikolay 1848
win
+6.16
Pestereva Maria 1817
win
+5.32
Lebedeva Yelena 2131
win
+17.56
Novikov Nikolay 1943
loss
-22.64
Serdyukov Egor 2020
win
+12.52
Sorokina Oksana 2169
loss
-12.71
Lysakov Mikhail 2115
win
+16.85
Okatova Anna 1958
loss
-22.07
Nekrasov Denis 2203
win
+20.75
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2029
loss
-19.06
Savrasova Yulia 2262
loss
-8.92
Poduga New Year 2004
2004-12-15 -> 2004-12-19
Rating: 2082.66 -> 2097.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayev Vitaly   1
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1824 2
win
+5.89
Krayeva Tatyana 1876 3
win
+7.49
Sumarokov Evgeny 2088 4
draw
+0.27
Maximov Nikolay 1807 5
win
+5.44
Lysakov Mikhail 2095 6
loss
-15.41
Okatova Anna 1968 7
win
+10.93
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2080.57 -> 2082.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2294 1
loss
-7.22
Arevkov Maxim 1851 2
draw
-9.25
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 3
win
+9.07
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 4
win
+6.93
Okatova Anna 1920 5
draw
-6.87
Metreveli Irina 2239 6
loss
-9.15
Poltaratsky Nikolay   7
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 2130 8
win
+18.28
Salnikova Nonna 1923 9
win
+9.22
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 10
loss
-1.47
Artemyev Sergey 2287 11
loss
-7.44
Poduga Cup 2004 - Finals
2004-11-05
Rating: 2104.52 -> 2080.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2046 1
win
+13.35
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2046 2
loss
-18.65
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2046 3
loss
-18.65
Poduga Cup 2004 - Semi finals
2004-10-28
Rating: 2079.7 -> 2104.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2000 1
win
+12.41
Serdyukov Egor 2000 2
win
+12.41
Poduga Cup 2004 - 1/4 finals
2004-10-21
Rating: 2095.68 -> 2079.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1905 1
draw
-7.99
Okatova Anna 1905 2
loss
-23.99
Okatova Anna 1905 3
win
+8.01
Okatova Anna 1905 4
win
+8.01
Poduga Kvalification
2004-10-04 -> 2004-10-18
Rating: 2153.43 -> 2095.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1843
win
+4.60
Lebedeva Tatjana 1984
win
+8.77
Maximov Nikolay 1792
win
+3.56
Okatova Anna 1891
win
+5.81
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2027
loss
-21.58
Serdyukov Egor 2019
loss
-21.87
Krayeva Tatyana 1806
win
+3.83
Sumarokov Evgeny 2024
loss
-21.70
Lysakov Mikhail 2083
loss
-19.17
5th Youth World Championship - Group B
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2154.52 -> 2153.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hovannisyan Hovhanes   1
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1992 2
loss
-22.98
Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2190 3
win
+17.63
Petrosyan Azat   4
win
-
Gabrielyan Suren   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1828 6
win
+4.26
Poghosyan Vahe   7
win
-
Gharibyan Razmik   8
win
-
Tigranyan Suren   9
win
-
Kryuchok Roman   10
win
-
Tigranyan Marzpet   11
win
-
Poduga Sbory
2004-07-18 -> 2004-07-26
Rating: 2201.62 -> 2154.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1868
win
+4.10
Kryuchok Roman  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2016
loss
-23.81
Maximov Nikolay 1831
win
+3.39
Okatova Anna 1917
win
+5.21
Pestereva Maria 1761
loss
-29.64
Rachitskaya Viktoria  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2290
win
+20.02
Sumarokov Evgeny 1933
loss
-26.38
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2054.99 -> 2201.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2155 1
win
+20.50
Lebedeva Yelena 2111 2
win
+18.60
Salnikov Pavel 2373 3
win
+27.59
Drozd Olexandr 2161 4
win
+20.77
Purk Andry 2069 5
loss
-15.31
Vershinin Pavel 2318 6
win
+26.25
Lents Johann 2275 7
loss
-7.03
Artemyev Sergey 2345 8
win
+26.94
Karlsson Stefan 2409 9
win
+28.33
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 2005.77 -> 2054.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chernov Nikolay   1
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1844 2
win
+9.07
Umantsiv Roman 1900 3
win
+11.30
Yudina Maria 2054 4
win
+18.24
Artemyev Sergey 2358 5
win
+28.29
Filinov Vladimir 2159 6
loss
-9.35
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 7
loss
-8.32
Doska Kapitanov Podyuga
2004-04-06 -> 2004-04-21
Rating: 1990.57 -> 2005.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2315
win
+27.73
Savrasova Yulia 2392
loss
-2.89
Serdyukov Egor 1928
draw
-2.84
Yudina Maria 2044
draw
+2.45
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2008
loss
-15.15
Lysakov Mikhail 2065
loss
-12.62
Sumarokov Evgeny 1897
win
+11.83
Krayeva Tatyana 1836
win
+9.34
Okatova Anna 1931
draw
-2.68
Poduga Championship 2004 - Highest League
2004-02-27 -> 2004-03-08
Rating: 2034.35 -> 1990.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 2043
win
+16.44
Sumarokov Evgeny 1929
win
+11.31
Novikov Nikolay 1952
loss
-19.69
Lebedeva Yelena 2163
win
+21.70
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2002
loss
-17.47
Lysakov Mikhail 2026
loss
-16.38
Sorokina Oksana 2172
loss
-9.94
Yudina Maria 1942
loss
-20.11
Vershinin Pavel 2287
loss
-6.05
Savrasova Yulia 2394
loss
-3.57
Poduga Championship 2004 - First League
2004-02-01 -> 2004-02-10
Rating: 2023.9 -> 2034.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana  
win
-
Pestereva Maria  
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 1943
loss
-19.63
Lebedeva Tatjana  
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1923
win
+11.50
Okatova Anna  
draw
-
Novikov Nikolay 1955
win
+12.88
Kazarin Mikhail 2135
win
+20.99
Vershinin Pavel 2300
loss
-5.42
Nekrasov Denis 2164
loss
-9.88
Poduga New Year 2003
2003-12-15 -> 2003-12-25
Rating: 2023 = 2048 + (400 * (7.5 - 8.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2270
loss
-
Vershinin Pavel 2277
win
-
Lebedeva Yelena 2176
loss
-
Sorokina Oksana 2131
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1963
loss
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Yudina Maria 1947
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor 1971
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
loss
-
Okatova Anna  
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana  
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 2159 = 2009 + (400 * (5.5 - 2.5)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
win
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 1881
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
win
-
Sulane Sander  
win
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
win
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1997 = 2097 + (400 * (1.5 - 2.5)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny   1
loss
-
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Holm Kristo   3
win
-
Kolk Peeter   4
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail   5
win
-
Ilu Timo 2049 6
loss
-
Yudin A.   7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 8
loss
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 9
win
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 10
draw
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy   11
loss
-
Name: Alexandr
Surname: Kadulin
Rating: 2140
Top Rating: 2407

Country: Russia
City: Podyuga

Wins: 327
Losses: 132
Draws: 29
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alexandr Kadulin with this player.
Time: 0.21742606163025 sec.