The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
2020-01-12 -> 2020-04-26
Rating: 1593.15 -> 1604.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2102 1
draw
+14.38
Salnikova Nonna 1725 2
win
+21.81
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1384 4
loss
-24.61
5th Open Team Tournament
2020-01-03 -> 2020-01-06
Rating: 1653.41 -> 1593.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1531 1
loss
-21.39
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1517 2
loss
-21.96
Balabhai Viktor 2065 3
loss
-2.73
Epifanov Dmitry 2262 4
loss
-0.93
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 5
loss
-0.63
Salnikova Nonna 1728 6
loss
-12.61
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
2019-09-08 -> 2019-12-29
Rating: 1641.83 -> 1653.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 1945 3
loss
-4.74
Kachaeva Ilona 1390 4
win
+6.08
Buszkowski Ludwik 1589 5
win
+13.60
Kachaeva Ilona 1390 6
loss
-25.92
Lisyutin Alexandr 1819 7
loss
-8.45
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1425 8
win
+7.15
Kachaeva Ilona 1390 9
win
+6.08
Salnikova Nonna 1781 10
win
+22.09
Salnikov Pavel 2098 gq1
loss
-2.16
Salnikov Pavel 2098 gq2
loss
-2.16
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
2019-01-13 -> 2019-05-26
Rating: 1670.19 -> 1641.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1739 1
loss
-12.85
Kachaeva Ilona 1400 2
draw
-10.41
Kachaev Denis 2148 3
loss
-1.92
Balabhai Viktor 1945 4
loss
-5.45
Salnikov Pavel 2173 5
loss
-1.67
Buszkowski Ludwik 1564 6
loss
-20.74
Zubashchenko Ivan 2150 7
loss
-1.89
Filinov Vladimir 2050 8
loss
-3.22
Lisyutin Alexandr 1806 9
win
+21.98
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1474 10
win
+7.82
10+
2019-04-30 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 1688.4 -> 1670.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1502 1
win
+8.17
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1517 2
loss
-23.30
Burtsev Peter 1289 3
win
+2.93
Morozov Egor 1463 4
loss
-25.13
Buszkowski Ludwik 1580 5
win
+11.20
Galochkin Sergey 1474 6
win
+7.25
Semyonov Vladimir 2008 7
loss
-4.37
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1396 8
win
+5.03
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1720.45 -> 1688.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2063 1
loss
-3.89
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2043 2
draw
+11.70
Zubashchenko Ivan 2184 3
loss
-2.07
Kolk Kuno 1788 4
loss
-12.90
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1262 6
win
+2.14
Koni Kirke 1426 7
loss
-27.03
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
2018-09-15 -> 2018-12-23
Rating: 1669.54 -> 1720.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1761 5
loss
-11.84
Buszkowski Ludwik 1677 6
win
+16.35
Lisyutin Alexandr 1761 ge1
win
+20.16
Lisyutin Alexandr 1761 ge2
loss
-11.84
Buszkowski Ludwik 1677 se1
win
+16.35
Buszkowski Ludwik 1677 se2
win
+16.35
Kachaeva Ilona 1495 sq1
win
+8.58
Kachaeva Ilona 1495 sq2
win
+8.58
Salnikova Nonna 1763 ss1
loss
-11.76
36th St.Petersburg Championship
2018-01-20 -> 2018-05-26
Rating: 1691.67 -> 1669.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 1984 1
loss
-5.01
Salnikov Pavel 2145 2
win
+29.82
Filinov Vladimir 2036 3
loss
-3.86
Balabhai Viktor 1991 5
loss
-4.85
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1604 6
draw
-3.92
Salnikova Nonna 1709 8
loss
-15.17
Kachaeva Ilona 1431 9
loss
-26.16
Kuleshov Mikhail 1785 10
loss
-11.79
Lisyutin Alexandr 1753 12
win
+18.81
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 1707.08 -> 1691.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2259 1
loss
-1.27
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2019 3
loss
-4.55
Potapov Alexey 2136 4
loss
-2.49
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2019 6
loss
-4.55
Makarov Pavel 2259 F1
loss
-1.27
Makarov Pavel 2259 F2
loss
-1.27
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
2017-09-09 -> 2017-12-23
Rating: 1635.05 -> 1707.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 1959 1
win
+27.71
Salnikova Nonna 1745 2
win
+20.93
Salnikova Nonna 1745 3
win
+20.93
Lisyutin Alexandr 1776 4
loss
-9.82
Lisyutin Alexandr 1776 6
win
+22.18
Balabhai Viktor 2097 7
loss
-2.09
Berezin Roman 2129 gq1
loss
-1.76
Berezin Roman 2129 gq2
loss
-1.76
Filinov Vladimir 1959
loss
-4.29
White Nights - 2017
2017-05-27 -> 2017-06-30
Rating: 1674.5 -> 1635.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1832 1
loss
-9.18
Galochkin Sergey   2
win
-
Trubitsin Stepan 1575 3
win
+11.56
Salnikova Nonna 1763 4
loss
-11.98
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1571 5
win
+11.38
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1571 F1
loss
-20.62
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1571 F2
loss
-20.62
Ice-hole to Asia
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 1611.7 -> 1674.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1768 1
win
+22.76
Lisyutin Alexandr 1813 2
loss
-7.64
Galochkin Sergey   3
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1543 4
win
+12.90
Trubitsin Stepan 1656 5
win
+18.07
Lisyutin Alexandr 1813 F1
win
+24.36
Lisyutin Alexandr 1813 F2
loss
-7.64
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 1638.43 -> 1611.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2125 1
loss
-1.83
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 2
loss
-12.00
Filinov Vladimir 1959 3
loss
-4.35
Kachaeva Ilona 1570 4
win
+12.89
Katsev Ilya 1924 5
loss
-5.18
Trubitsin Stepan   6
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1732 7
loss
-11.79
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1539 8
win
+11.54
Balabhai Viktor 2028 9
loss
-3.06
Salnikova Nonna 1725 10
loss
-12.08
Salnikov Pavel 2256 11
loss
-0.89
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1700.63 -> 1638.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 1896 1
loss
-7.82
Kachaev Denis 2155 2
loss
-2.18
Berezin Roman 2081 4
loss
-3.21
Murumaa Mathias 1191 5
loss
-30.37
Topkin Georg-Romet 1890 6
loss
-8.02
Golosov Viktor 2109 7
loss
-2.78
Semyonov Vladimir 1896 F2
loss
-7.82
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 1731.26 -> 1700.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1698 3
win
+14.50
Kachaeva Ilona 1575 4
loss
-22.72
Lisyutin Alexandr 1698 5
loss
-17.50
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1587 6
draw
-6.26
Salnikova Nonna 1697 ge1
loss
-17.55
Salnikova Nonna 1697 ge2
loss
-17.55
Maximov Nikolay 1854 se1
loss
-10.54
Maximov Nikolay 1854 se2
win
+21.46
Berezin Roman 2110 sq1
win
+28.76
Berezin Roman 2110 sq2
loss
-3.24
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 1718.58 -> 1731.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1778 1
loss
-13.29
Salnikova Nonna 1711 2
loss
-16.31
Zubashchenko Ivan 2170 3
loss
-2.21
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1623 4
win
+11.72
Kachaev Denis 2174 5
loss
-2.17
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 6
win
+18.14
Filinov Vladimir 2112 7
win
+28.99
Katsev Ilya 1906 8
loss
-8.10
Salnikov Pavel 2256 10
loss
-1.39
Berezin Roman 2131 11
loss
-2.71
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1784.38 -> 1718.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Magdeev Igor 1889 1
loss
-11.28
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 2
loss
-11.72
Balabhai Viktor 2067 3
loss
-5.24
Ikla Markus 1519 4
draw
-10.29
Karasyov Maxim 2278 5
loss
-1.76
Semyonov Oleg 1805 6
loss
-15.03
Lillemaa Argo 1780 7
win
+15.83
Murumaa Mathias 1102 8
win
+0.62
Yusupmurzin Danila 1494 9
loss
-26.93
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 1837.21 -> 1784.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2044 4
loss
-7.46
Berezin Roman 2044 5
loss
-7.46
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1613 6
win
+6.93
Lisyutin Alexandr 1767 7
loss
-19.18
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1613 8
win
+6.93
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gq1
loss
-3.17
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gq2
loss
-3.17
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gq3
loss
-3.17
Kachaev Denis 2180 qt1
loss
-3.89
Lisyutin Alexandr 1767 qt2
loss
-19.18
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1791.31 -> 1837.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1919 1
win
+21.65
Salnikov Pavel 2193 2
loss
-2.87
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 3
win
+11.42
Lisyutin Alexandr 1758 4
win
+14.48
Balabhai Viktor 2106 6
loss
-4.47
Potapov Alexey 2228 7
loss
-2.39
Buszkowski Ludwik 1740 8
win
+13.69
Katsev Ilya 1838 9
loss
-13.85
Filinov Vladimir 2101 10
loss
-4.61
Kuleshov Mikhail 1721 11
win
+12.84
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 1746.7 -> 1791.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1807 ge1
win
+18.77
Lisyutin Alexandr 1807 ge2
loss
-13.23
Buszkowski Ludwik 1729 se1
win
+15.21
Buszkowski Ludwik 1729 se2
loss
-16.79
Kachaev Denis 2108 sq1
loss
-3.55
Kachaev Denis 2108 sq2
loss
-3.55
Katsev Ilya 1894 qt2
loss
-9.57
Arefyev Andrey 1646 qt3
win
+11.53
Moiseyev Kirill 2008 qt4
draw
+10.20
Arefyev Andrey 1646 qt5
win
+11.53
Salnikova Nonna 1921 qt6
win
+23.44
Katsev Ilya 1894 qt7
loss
-9.57
Moiseyev Kirill 2008 qt8
draw
+10.20
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 1742.76 -> 1746.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 1
win
+7.49
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 2
loss
-13.42
Potapov Alexey 2316 3
draw
+14.86
Kachaev Denis 2044 4
loss
-4.79
Buszkowski Ludwik 1724 5
loss
-16.83
Kuleshov Mikhail 1713 6
win
+14.65
Katsev Ilya 1852 7
win
+20.89
Salnikova Nonna 1847 8
loss
-11.32
Salnikov Pavel 2205 9
loss
-2.08
Balabhai Viktor 2166 10
loss
-2.57
Filinov Vladimir 2140 11
loss
-2.94
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
2013-09-22 -> 2013-12-22
Rating: 1767.59 -> 1742.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya   1
loss
-
Moiseyev Kirill 2014 2
win
+25.78
Arefyev Andrey 1619 3
draw
-6.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 4
win
+16.66
Katsev Ilya   5
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1619 6
loss
-22.45
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1560 7
loss
-24.56
Kachaev Denis 2077 gq1
loss
-4.60
Kachaev Denis 2077 gq2
loss
-4.60
Kachaev Denis 2077 gq3
loss
-4.60
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
2013-01-26 -> 2013-04-13
Rating: 1737.45 -> 1767.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1778 1
win
+17.88
Salnikov Pavel 2202 2
loss
-2.05
Kachaev Denis 2119 3
loss
-3.19
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 4
win
+8.35
Lisyutin Alexandr 1703 5
loss
-17.57
Balabhai Viktor 2217 6
win
+30.10
Zubashchenko Ivan 2193 7
draw
+13.84
Filinov Vladimir 2224 8
loss
-1.83
Salnikova Nonna 1750 9
loss
-15.39
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
2012-09-30 -> 2012-12-23
Rating: 1714.21 -> 1737.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1737 5
loss
-14.92
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1495 6
win
+7.07
Salnikova Nonna 1839 7
win
+21.53
Lisyutin Alexandr 1737 8
draw
+1.08
Kuleshov Mikhail 1709 ge1
win
+15.80
Kuleshov Mikhail 1709 ge2
draw
-0.20
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1495 se1
loss
-24.93
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1495 se2
win
+7.07
Kachaev Denis 2041 gq1
loss
-4.22
Kachaev Denis 2041 gq2
loss
-4.22
Kachaev Denis 2041 gq3
loss
-4.22
Gross Anna 2037 sq1
loss
-4.30
Gross Anna 2037 sq2
win
+27.70
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
2012-01-29 -> 2012-05-27
Rating: 1719.32 -> 1714.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gross Anna 2060 1
loss
-3.94
Salnikov Pavel 2185 2
loss
-2.05
Kuleshov Mikhail 1708 3
loss
-16.52
Kachaev Denis 2000 4
loss
-5.29
Arefyev Andrey 1590 5
win
+10.34
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 6
win
+12.60
Balabhai Viktor 2066 7
loss
-3.82
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 8
loss
-15.62
Filinov Vladimir 2082 9
loss
-3.52
Salnikova Nonna 1874 11
win
+22.71
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
0000-00-00 -> 2011-12-31
Rating: 1719.32 -> 1719.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2140 1
loss
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 1867 2
loss
0.00
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 3
draw
0.00
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 4
win
0.00
Zelentsov Alexander 1805 5
loss
0.00
Kachaev Denis 2000 6
loss
0.00
Filinov Vladimir 2115 7
loss
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1646 8
win
0.00
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 9
win
0.00
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
2011-09-17 -> 2011-12-17
Rating: 1763.25 -> 1719.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 1
loss
-19.29
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 2
draw
-3.29
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1618 3
win
+9.71
Arefyev Andrey 1560 4
win
+7.59
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1618 5
win
+9.71
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1826 6
win
+18.87
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1826 7
loss
-13.13
Arefyev Andrey 1560 8
loss
-24.41
Kachaev Denis 2002 ge1
win
+25.55
Kachaev Denis 2002 ge2
loss
-6.45
Arefyev Andrey 1560 sh1
loss
-24.41
Arefyev Andrey 1560 sh2
loss
-24.41
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 1737.77 -> 1763.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 7
loss
-15.85
Kuleshova Tatyana 1609 8
win
+10.34
Filinov Vladimir 2195 9
loss
-2.14
Filinov Vladimir 2195 11
loss
-2.14
Kachaev Denis 1950 ge1
loss
-7.28
Kachaev Denis 1950 ge2
draw
+8.72
Balabhai Viktor 2228 se1
loss
-1.79
Balabhai Viktor 2228 se2
loss
-1.79
Buszkowski Ludwik 1797 gh1
win
+18.71
Buszkowski Ludwik 1797 gh2
win
+18.71
Khatbullina Leila   sh1
win
-
Khatbullina Leila   sh2
win
-
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
2010-01-23 -> 2010-05-22
Rating: 1738.68 -> 1737.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1691 1
loss
-18.15
Salnikov Pavel 2206 2
loss
-2.02
Lisyutin Alexandr 1648 3
loss
-20.08
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1879 4
win
+22.14
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   5
win
-
Kachaev Denis 1918 6
loss
-8.39
Salnikova Nonna 1993 7
win
+26.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 8
loss
-16.32
Balabhai Viktor 2159 9
loss
-2.61
Kurilova Svetlana 1481 12
win
+5.92
Arefyev Andrey 1663 13
win
+12.60
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
2009-09-05 -> 2009-12-19
Rating: 1738 = 1800 + (400 * (5.5 - 7.5)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshova Tatyana 1549 1
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1758 2
loss
-
Kuleshov Mikhail 1700 3
loss
-
Kachaev Denis 1822 4
win
-
Kachaeva Ilona 1581 5
win
-
Alexandrov Victor 2083 6
loss
-
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 7
loss
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1513 8
win
-
Zelentsov Alexander   9
loss
-
Filinov Vladimir 2202 b1
draw
-
Balabhai Viktor 2138 b2
loss
-
Kachaev Denis 1822 b3
loss
-
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 b4
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1758 b5
loss
-
Name: Oleg
Surname: Kalnitsky
Rating: 1604
Top Rating: 1837

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 92
Losses: 164
Draws: 16
Gy1: 19
Gy2: 52
Gy5: 144
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Oleg Kalnitsky with this player.
Time: 0.097638130187988 sec.