Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 2095.66 -> 2128.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2086 1
draw
-0.41
Salnikov Pavel 2176 2
draw
+3.65
Danilin Ivan 2031 3
win
+13.08
Nikonov Konstantin 2325 4
draw
+9.28
Filinov Vladimir 1880 5
win
+7.19
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2080.73 -> 2095.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2108 1
win
+17.28
Semyonov Vladimir 1895 2
loss
-23.79
Kachaev Denis 2154 3
draw
+3.35
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 4
win
+3.21
Murumaa Mathias 1189 6
win
+0.19
Topkin Georg-Romet 1890 7
win
+8.01
Kachaev Denis 2154 F1
loss
-12.65
Kachaev Denis 2154 F2
win
+19.35
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 2109.84 -> 2080.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1575 ge1
win
+1.41
Kachaeva Ilona 1575 ge2
win
+1.41
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1585 se1
win
+1.49
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1585 se2
win
+1.49
Kachaev Denis 2125 gq1
loss
-15.30
Kachaev Denis 2125 gq2
draw
+0.70
Kalnitsky Oleg 1729 sq1
loss
-28.77
Kalnitsky Oleg 1729 sq2
win
+3.23
Balabhai Viktor 2081 ss1
loss
-17.31
Balabhai Viktor 2081 ss2
win
+14.69
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf1
loss
-18.04
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf2
win
+13.96
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf3
draw
-2.04
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf4
win
+13.96
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2131.18 -> 2109.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2255 1
loss
-10.52
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 3
win
+3.67
Salnikova Nonna 1710 4
win
+2.62
Zubashenko Ivan 2170 5
loss
-14.19
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1620 6
win
+1.61
Kachaev Denis 2173 7
win
+17.93
Katsev Ilya 1904 10
loss
-25.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1717 11
win
+2.70
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2079.36 -> 2131.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 1
draw
+11.05
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2155 4
win
+19.45
Maruta Hiroki 1952 5
win
+10.42
Lohmus Kristofer 1660 6
win
+2.64
Mesila Villem 2103 7
win
+17.13
Pajuste Renee 2246 8
loss
-8.86
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2107.37 -> 2079.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1505 1
loss
-31.03
Moor Karl-Mattias 1288 2
win
+0.28
Filinov Vladimir 2088 3
win
+15.15
Semyonov Vladimir 1911 4
win
+7.82
Kachaev Denis 2157 5
loss
-13.72
Ikla Markus 1547 6
win
+1.22
Salnikov Pavel 2305 7
loss
-7.75
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2021.76 -> 2107.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2067 1
win
+18.10
Fedorkin Oleg 2381 2
draw
+12.42
Potapov Alexey 2236 3
loss
-7.21
Fedotov Denis 2074 4
loss
-13.60
Mikryukov Mikhail 1937 5
win
+12.21
Volkov Sergey 2051 6
win
+17.36
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2014 7
draw
-0.32
Salnikov Pavel 2290 8
draw
+10.38
Mikhailov Alexandr 2209 9
loss
-8.11
Makarov Pavel 2210 10
loss
-8.06
Sirategyan Karen 2004 11
win
+15.22
Artemyev Sergey 2211 12
loss
-8.04
Kryuchok Roman 2146 13
win
+21.51
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 14
draw
+10.67
Epifanov Dmitry 2420 15
draw
+13.07
Moscow Open 2016
2016-01-30 -> 2016-01-31
Rating: 2071.05 -> 2021.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 1856 1
loss
-24.78
Nikonov Konstantin 2306 2
loss
-6.56
Mikhailov Alexandr 2223 3
loss
-9.39
Golosov Viktor 2048 4
draw
-1.03
Magdeev Igor 1868 5
win
+7.59
Makarov Pavel 2225 6
loss
-9.32
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 7
loss
-5.81
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2071.61 -> 2071.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1430 2
win
+0.78
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 3
win
+2.01
Kachaev Denis 2175 4
loss
-11.33
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 6
draw
-8.03
Muugamae Eric 1383 7
win
+0.60
Karpov Fyodor 1607 8
win
+2.07
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 9
win
+13.35
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2043.5 -> 2071.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1836 4
win
+7.45
Kalnitsky Oleg 1836 5
win
+7.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 6
win
+5.38
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1611 7
win
+2.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 8
win
+5.38
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2024.94 -> 2043.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1714 1
win
+4.59
Metreveli Irina 2040 2
loss
-15.30
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 3
loss
-17.20
Salnikova Nonna 1894 4
win
+10.27
Taiblin Yuriy 1989 5
win
+14.40
Sirategyan Karen 2056 6
draw
+1.45
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 7
draw
+11.82
Salnikov Pavel 2260 8
draw
+9.44
Fedotov Denis 2005 9
draw
-0.91
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2060.1 -> 2024.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sun In   1
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2218 2
win
+22.81
Epifanov Dmitry 2319 3
loss
-5.88
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 4
loss
-30.12
Danilin Ivan 1659 5
draw
-13.10
Mesila Villem 2114 6
loss
-13.52
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1655 7
win
+2.84
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 8
draw
+0.98
Dyachkov Nikita 1429 9
win
+0.83
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 2089.52 -> 2060.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana 1471 1
win
+0.89
Fedoseyev Arseniy   2
win
-
Fedorkin Oleg 2315 3
draw
+9.16
Kurdina Olga 1949 4
loss
-22.12
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1957 5
draw
-5.80
Kachaev Denis 2101 6
draw
+0.56
Volkov Sergey 1951 7
win
+9.97
Sirategyan Karen 2012 8
win
+12.53
Makarov Pavel 2198 9
loss
-11.12
Oborina Anastasja 1913 10
loss
-23.48
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2109.3 -> 2089.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1764 1
win
+3.87
Golomaryov Anthony   2
win
-
Kartashev Daniil 1803 3
draw
-11.31
Taiblin Yuriy 2085 4
win
+14.90
Salnikov Pavel 2209 5
loss
-11.52
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2129 6
draw
+0.92
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 7
draw
-4.73
Volkov Sergey 2027 8
win
+12.29
Oborina Anastasja 2034 9
draw
-3.38
Balabhai Viktor 2006 10
loss
-20.60
Metreveli Irina 2104 11
draw
-0.23
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2058.84 -> 2109.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 2
loss
-7.85
Artemyev Sergey 2292 3
loss
-6.62
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 4
draw
+6.90
Balabhai Viktor 2140 5
win
+19.69
Metreveli Irina 2123 6
draw
+2.93
Serdyukov Egor 2155 7
loss
-11.64
Vershinin Pavel 2199 8
win
+22.15
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 9
loss
-6.40
Volkov Sergey 2095 10
win
+17.66
Filinov Vladimir 2115 11
win
+18.60
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 12
loss
-14.13
Makarov Pavel 2273 13
loss
-7.21
Karasyov Maxim 2339 14
draw
+10.70
Salnikov Pavel 2187 15
draw
+5.68
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2048.15 -> 2058.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana   1
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2121 2
draw
+3.31
Metreveli Irina 2071 3
draw
+1.09
Magdeev Igor 1691 4
win
+3.64
Filinov Vladimir 2074 5
loss
-14.77
Vostryakov Alexey 1437 6
win
+0.92
Kryuchok Roman 1933 7
loss
-21.08
Lashko Kira 1743 8
win
+4.72
Tarasevich Stepan 2171 9
win
+21.46
Vershinin Pavel 2225 10
loss
-8.49
Volkov Sergey 2134 11
win
+19.90
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2071.93 -> 2048.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 3
loss
-5.64
Kurdina Olga 1643 5
win
+2.51
Ryabov Alexandr 2136 6
loss
-13.08
Karasyov Maxim 2254 7
loss
-8.30
Lashko Kira 1418 9
win
+0.73
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 1999 -> 2071.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Daurskih Valeria   2
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2203 3
win
+24.46
Sumarokov Evgeny 2116 4
loss
-10.77
Karasyov Maxim 2342 5
draw
+12.12
Savrasov Ruslan 1697 6
win
+4.78
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 7
win
+15.38
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2095 8
draw
+4.31
Makarov Pavel 2189 9
win
+24.00
Semyonov Vladimir 2054 10
draw
+2.51
Tarasevich Stepan 1913 11
draw
-3.85
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1979.39 -> 1999
18th Russian Youth Championship, Group A
2009-03-25 -> 2009-03-28
Rating: 1975.58 -> 1979.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2155
loss
-8.39
Puh Alexander  
win
-
Beshantsev Vasily 1845
win
+10.29
Beshantsev Vasily 1845
win
+10.29
Puh Alexander  
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2155
loss
-8.39
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 2010.09 -> 1975.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2334 3
loss
-4.28
Kaftan Darja   5
win
-
Tarasevich Stepan   6
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2308 7
loss
-4.87
Sobolev Pavel 1777 8
loss
-25.35
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2033.08 -> 2010.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bovkonyuk Pavel   1
win
-
Palochkin Ilya   2
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2061 3
loss
-14.71
Sorokin Anton 1623 4
win
+2.77
Ryabov Alexandr 2109 5
loss
-12.54
Gorohov Dmitry 1668 6
win
+3.49
Savrasov Ruslan 1731 7
win
+4.80
Kozhin Mikhail 2303 8
loss
-5.58
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2006 9
draw
-1.22
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2087.27 -> 2033.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1593 1
win
+1.77
Smirnov Evgeny 1970 2
loss
-21.20
Maximov Nikolay 1916 3
win
+8.70
Salnikova Nonna 1965 4
win
+10.63
Kozhin Mikhail 2301 5
loss
-7.24
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2007 6
loss
-19.62
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1760 7
draw
-11.76
Semyonov Vladimir 2083 8
draw
-0.17
Piddubny Konstantin 1951 9
loss
-21.97
Sulane Sander 1855 10
win
+6.68
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 2014.21 -> 2087.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1677 1
win
+4.03
Serdyukov Egor 2338 2
win
+27.71
Lysakov Mikhail 2317 3
draw
+11.24
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 4
win
+15.63
Maximov Nikolay 1875 5
win
+9.93
Romanov Sergey 1677 6
win
+4.03
Serdyukov Egor 2338 7
loss
-4.29
Lysakov Mikhail 2317 8
draw
+11.24
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 9
win
+15.63
Maximov Nikolay 1875 10
loss
-22.07
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2035.76 -> 2014.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2286 1
loss
-6.10
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 2
loss
-12.44
Gorohov Nikita 1740 3
win
+4.95
Nasakin Alexander   4
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1725 5
win
+4.60
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 6
draw
+3.42
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 7
loss
-5.62
Filinov Vladimir 2163 8
loss
-10.36
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2025.03 -> 2035.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2349 1
loss
-4.27
Sorokin Anton 1643 2
win
+3.20
Klopov Sergey   3
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2224 4
win
+24.31
Serdyukov Egor 2170 5
loss
-9.68
Sumarokov Evgeny 2199 6
loss
-8.59
Merkulov Maxim 1773 7
loss
-25.92
Kurilova Svetlana 1630 8
win
+3.00
Skuridin Alexey 2159 9
win
+21.89
Sirategyan Karen 2107 10
loss
-12.26
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2092 11
win
+19.06
World Championship BT
2007-08-12 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2049.31 -> 2025.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Li Shih-Wen 2153 1
loss
-11.34
Nokhrin Oleg 2090 2
loss
-14.13
Khramov Aleksey   3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2004 4
win
+13.96
Karasyov Maxim 2229 5
loss
-8.36
Jonsson Peter 2192 6
loss
-9.74
Miyagawa Junzo 2178 7
draw
+5.67
Yang Hsiao-Yu 1975 8
win
+12.64
Yang Hsiao-Yu 1975 8
win
+12.64
Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 9
loss
-25.62
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 2039.03 -> 2049.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2169 1
loss
-10.25
Maximov Nikolay 1871 3
win
+8.84
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004 4
loss
-17.60
Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 5
win
+9.32
Serdyukov Egor 2100 6
win
+18.78
Mironov Victor   7
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004 8
loss
-17.60
Serdyukov Egor 2100 10
win
+18.78
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1987.01 -> 2039.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Titov Aleksey   1
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2285 2
loss
-4.86
Kuzikov Timofey   3
win
-
Provorov Yury 1997 4
win
+16.46
Makarov Pavel 2265 5
loss
-5.37
Sobolev Pavel 1759 6
win
+6.80
Kareyev Vladislav 2305 7
win
+27.59
Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 8
draw
+11.38
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 2020.71 -> 1987.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2098
loss
-12.46
Gorohov Dmitry 1609
win
+2.74
Sorokin Anton 1647
loss
-28.66
Karasyov Maxim 2362
loss
-3.92
Gorohov Nikita 1669
win
+3.75
Sobolev Pavel 1721
win
+4.85
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1979.21 -> 2020.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sepman Siim   1
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2106 2
win
+21.62
Kadulin Alexandr 2404 3
loss
-2.54
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 4
win
+22.93
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1987 5
draw
+0.38
Balabhai Viktor 2089 6
win
+20.93
Sorokina Oksana 2170 7
win
+24.01
Filinov Vladimir 2132 8
loss
-9.38
Kareyev Vladislav 2320 9
loss
-3.94
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 10
loss
-22.53
Metreveli Irina 2116 11
loss
-9.97
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2009.16 -> 1979.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1999 1
draw
-0.46
Lents Johann 2281 2
loss
-5.53
Savik Aki   3
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2331 4
loss
-4.33
Oblikas Mikk 1996 5
draw
-0.57
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 6
loss
-22.12
Purk Tauri 1617 7
win
+3.05
15th Russian Youth Championship - Juniors
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2059.16 -> 2009.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2311 P
loss
-6.07
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1915 P
loss
-22.26
Serdyukov Egor 2082 P
win
+17.05
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2185 P
draw
+5.55
Mikryukov Mikhail 1912 P
win
+9.61
Maximov Nikolay 1781 P
draw
-10.61
Vershinin Pavel 2311 F
loss
-6.07
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1915 F
loss
-22.26
Serdyukov Egor 2082 F
loss
-14.95
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Rating: 2068.9 -> 2059.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuzikov Timofey   1
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2293 2
loss
-6.90
Golosov Viktor 2259 3
loss
-7.99
Sterkhova Darya   4
win
-
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1892 5
win
+8.53
Skuridin Alexey 2075 6
win
+16.32
Karasyov Maxim 2354 7
loss
-5.18
Khramov Andrey 2101 8
loss
-14.51
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2031.21 -> 2068.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda   1
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2124 2
win
+20.21
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 3
win
+29.03
Purk Andry 2406 4
loss
-3.31
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184 5
win
+22.63
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 6
loss
-2.24
Filinov Vladimir 2127 7
loss
-11.69
Kamyshentsev Vasily   8
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2172 9
loss
-9.82
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1857 10
win
+8.59
Salnikova Nonna 2037 11
loss
-15.72
Ural and Sibiria Cup
2005-05-09 -> 2005-05-10
Rating: 1994.93 -> 2031.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timofeeva Viktoria   1
win
-
Saranchina Irina 1891 2
win
+11.35
Sinitsyn Vladimir   3
loss
-
Karasyov Maxim 2213 4
win
+24.92
Kovalenko Marina   5
win
-
Beshantsev Vasily   6
win
-
Tsyrenova Mariya   7
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2008.65 -> 1994.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2280 1
loss
-5.53
Semyonov Vladimir 2134 2
draw
+5.55
Morovov Mikhail 1733 3
win
+5.44
Filinov Vladimir 2160 4
loss
-9.41
Zyazin Alexandr   5
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2446 6
loss
-2.39
Karasyov Maxim 2217 7
loss
-7.38
Razumkov Artem   8
win
-
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 1944.83 -> 2008.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 1
draw
+10.83
Salnikov Pavel 2303 2
win
+28.39
Savrasova Yulia 2314 3
loss
-3.41
Nekrasov Denis 2150 4
loss
-7.51
Chingin Konstantin 2588 5
loss
-0.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 6
win
+30.52
Salnikova Nonna 1949 7
loss
-15.80
Balabhai Viktor 2012 8
win
+19.06
Vershinin Pavel 2355 9
loss
-2.75
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 10
draw
+14.16
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 11
loss
-1.48
Artemyev Sergey 2334 12
loss
-3.06
Volkov Sergey 2186 13
loss
-6.38
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 14
loss
-0.66
Sirategyan Karen 2003 15
draw
+2.68
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1808.86 -> 1944.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 1
win
+25.09
Semyonov Vladimir 2162 2
win
+28.31
Nadezhdin Kirill   3
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2293 4
loss
-1.85
Nazarov Vladimir 2238 5
win
+29.51
Sumarokov Evgeny 2015 6
loss
-7.48
Metreveli Irina 2239 7
win
+29.52
Barykin Victor 2219 8
loss
-2.75
Karasyov Maxim 2308 9
draw
+14.29
Volkov Sergey 2148 10
loss
-3.97
Zubashenko Ivan 2039 11
win
+25.30
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1820.59 -> 1808.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mostyayev Artyom   1
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2124 2
loss
-4.74
Novozhilov Andrey   3
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2021 4
loss
-7.65
Oborina Anastasja   5
win
-
Kryuchok Roman   6
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1914 7
loss
-11.77
Romanov Sergey   8
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom   9
win
-
Pestereva Maria   10
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1741 11
win
+12.44
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 1798.35 -> 1820.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 1
loss
-3.08
Pestereva Maria   2
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria   3
win
-
Maximov Nikolay   4
loss
-
Oborina Anastasja   5
win
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 6
win
+15.40
Yudina Maria 2050 7
draw
+9.92
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1822.84 -> 1798.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 1
loss
-2.13
Nekrasov Denis 2222 2
loss
-2.92
Zubashenko Ivan 1945 3
loss
-10.57
Ryabov Alexandr 2137 4
loss
-4.49
Sorokin Anton   6
loss
-
Blinov Sergey   7
win
-
Kairis Pavel   8
win
-
Gerasimov Ilya 1725 9
draw
-4.39
Golubev Victor   10
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 1789.93 -> 1822.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shustov Sergey 1890 1
win
+20.50
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 2
draw
+13.05
Osepjants Alexandr 1858 3
loss
-12.89
Skuridin Alexey 2186 4
loss
-2.96
Gorohov Dmitry   5
win
-
Morovov Mikhail 1722 6
draw
-3.07
Zakatova Evgenia 1839 7
win
+18.28
Serdyuk Andrey   8
win
-
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2003-12-11 -> 2003-12-12
Rating: 1744.7 -> 1789.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2187
loss
-2.32
Zakatova Evgenia 1851
win
+20.78
Karasyov Maxim 2354
loss
-0.93
Osepjants Alexandr 1872
win
+21.64
Provorov Yury 1959
draw
+8.81
Morovov Mikhail 1733
draw
-0.49
Khozin Mikhail  
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2193
loss
-2.25
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1704.2 -> 1744.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2147 1
loss
-2.31
Gross Anna 2000 2
loss
-4.92
Gruzin Sergey 1976 3
loss
-5.52
Kiselyova Anastasiya   4
win
-
Efremova Janna   5
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 6
win
+25.53
Golosov Viktor 2278 7
draw
+14.87
Melnikova Alyona 1794 8
win
+20.05
Sirategyan Karen 2089 9
loss
-3.13
Epifanov Dmitry 2039 10
loss
-4.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
2003-03-14 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 1708.68 -> 1704.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2195 1
loss
-1.83
Durandin Kirill   2
loss
-
Toporkov Anton   3
win
-
Polevschikov Andrey   4
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 5
loss
-1.14
Skuridin Alexey 2230 6
loss
-1.51
Sorokin Anton   7
win
-
Morovov Mikhail   8
loss
-
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1749.73 -> 1708.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 1
loss
-2.01
Salnikova Nonna 1883 2
loss
-10.13
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1760 3
loss
-15.52
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 4
loss
-6.65
Khozina Maria   5
win
-
Morovov Mikhail   6
win
-
Zubashenko Ivan   7
loss
-
Lokshtanova Anna   8
win
-
Dyachkov Sergey   9
loss
-
Sorokin Anton   10
win
-
Boikov Roman 1978 11
loss
-6.75
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2002-03-15 -> 2002-03-17
Rating: 1754.48 -> 1749.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2299 1
loss
-1.33
Sorokin Anton   2
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2295 3
loss
-1.36
Latyshov Anton   4
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1900 5
draw
+6.35
Provorov Yury 1933 6
loss
-8.40
Khozin Mikhail   8
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2001-03-16 -> 2001-03-18
Rating: 1754 = 2004 + (400 * (3 - 13)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2382 1
loss
-
Zakatova Evgenia 1848 2
draw
-
Gureyev Sergey 1804 3
loss
-
Shalnov Sergey   4
loss
-
Davletshin Ruslan   5
win
-
Hlustov Vladimir   6
win
-
Shatunov Alexander 1978 7
win
-
Chizhkina Yelena 2034 8
loss
-
Shustov Sergey   9
draw
-
Moscow Open
2000-06-10 -> 2000-06-12
Provisional: 1711 = 2002 + (400 * (1.5 - 9.5)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2252 1
loss
-
Metreveli Irina 2122 3
loss
-
Chizhkina Yelena 1878 4
loss
-
Pereplotchikov Sergey   5
loss
-
Turko Sergey   6
win
-
Kocheshkova Olga 1703 7
win
-
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2329 8
loss
-
Strizhov Sergey 1681 9
loss
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2000-04-10 -> 2000-04-12
Provisional: 1691 = 2011 + (400 * (0.5 - 4.5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kocheshkova Olga 1716 1
loss
-
Zolygina T.   2
win
-
Terekhov E.   3
win
-
Shatunov Alexander 2035 4
loss
-
Zubov Roman   5
draw
-
Provorov Yury 1976 6
draw
-
Terekhova V.   7
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2136 8
loss
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1794 = 2194 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Name: Roman
Surname: Berezin
Rating: 2128
Top Rating: 2131

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 201
Losses: 174
Draws: 68
Gy1: 27
Gy2: 82
Gy5: 108
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Roman Berezin with this player.
Time: 0.0548529624939 sec.