Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2001-07-01

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2839 3 9 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 3 3 Japan
3 Klimashin Alexandr 2639 41 63 63 Russia
4 Nara Hideki 2626 21 33 33 Japan
5 Sinyov Igor 2587 27 57 57 Russia
6 Hasegawa Kazuto 2580 23 33 33 Japan
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2539 40 63 63 Russia
8 Soosyrv Ants 2526 47 68 68 Estonia
9 Kozhin Mikhail 2491 0 6 6 Russia
10 Gluhovsky Leonid 2485 7 7 7 Israel
11 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2482 7 13 13 Japan
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 9 9 9 Japan
13 Gaulitz Joachim 2461 26 48 48 Sweden
14 Karlsson Stefan 2460 49 72 72 Sweden
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 9 9 Russia
16 Tarannikov Yuriy 2445 9 32 32 Russia
17 Isobe Taizan 2443 6 9 9 Japan
18 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 3 3 Japan
19 Nishimura Toshio 2434 0 5 5 Japan
20 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 6 6 6 Latvia
21 Gardstrom Petter 2427 21 21 21 Sweden
22 Peskov Stepan 2409 0 10 10 Russia
23 Holgersson Goran 2404 19 28 28 Sweden
24 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402 14 25 25 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 1 1 1 Japan
26 Kuga Akio 2391 0 2 2 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2385 27 46 46 Russia
28 Kusajima Masato 2384 18 23 23 Japan
29 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 7 7 7 Russia
30 Mikhailov Alexander 2377 8 17 17 Russia
31 Chingin Konstantin 2360 17 17 17 Russia
32 Suzuki Naoya 2358 0 4 4 Japan
33 Mitsumori Masao 2356 8 12 12 Japan
34 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 3 3 Japan
35 Zhang Jinyu 2355 2 2 2 China
36 Sakurai Yasuo 2351 3 3 3 Japan
37 Sunagawa Shouki 2338 7 10 10 Japan
38 Gurckis Gatis 2336 1 1 1 Latvia
39 Matsuura Hiroshi 2330 0 4 4 Japan
40 Sakashita Shoichi 2327 0 5 5 Japan
41 Iio Yoshihiro 2325 14 20 20 Japan
42 Johannesson Rickard 2323 12 29 29 Sweden
43 Fujinami Hisao 2322 9 12 12 Japan
44 Makarov Pavel 2321 37 68 68 Russia
45 Maruyama Yasushi 2320 9 16 16 Japan
46 Kawate Kozo 2319 0 4 4 Japan
47 Nikonov Konstantin 2316 35 59 59 Russia
48 Kudomi Takahiro 2313 12 14 14 Japan
49 Ses Pavel 2309 32 55 55 Russia
50 Arai Yutaka 2305 9 13 13 Japan
51 Saito Koji 2300 0 7 7 Japan
52 Petrovsky Dmitri 2295 8 15 15 Russia
53 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 25 25 25 Russia
54 Alexandrov Victor 2293 15 15 15 Russia
55 Iida Koichi 2289 1 5 5 Japan
56 Smirnov Sergey 2278 38 52 52 Russia
57 Miyoshi Takeo 2274 11 18 18 Japan
58 Chang Yi-Feng 2269 3 3 3 Chinese Taipei
59 Barykin Victor 2264 11 20 20 Russia
60 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 5 5 Russia
61 Nazarov Vladimir 2253 8 16 16 Ukraine
62 Chen Wei 2248 2 2 2 China
63 Liu Tong 2240 2 2 2 China
64 Tuvikene Margus 2231 9 17 17 Estonia
65 Rusin Vladislav 2231 38 48 48 Russia
66 Karasyov Maxim 2224 39 44 44 Russia
67 Sirategyan Karen 2224 15 38 38 Russia
68 Koiso Shigemasa 2223 10 12 12 Japan
69 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 10 25 25 Russia
70 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 24 24 24 Russia
71 Golosov Viktor 2208 15 38 38 Russia
72 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 9 9 Sweden
73 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 15 15 Russia
74 Takagawa Teiji 2201 0 3 3 Japan
75 Shevelyov Sergey 2197 36 64 64 Russia
76 Taimla Tunnet 2196 33 45 45 Estonia
77 Gaujens Artis 2189 6 6 6 Latvia
78 Filippov Sergey 2187 33 33 33 Russia
79 Sakamoto Hirouji 2186 9 21 21 Japan
80 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 4 4 Japan
81 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 13 13 Sweden
82 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2181 0 3 3 Japan
83 Carlsson Martin 2180 26 26 26 Sweden
84 Khramov Andrey 2180 7 7 7 Uzbekistan
85 Drozd Olexandr 2179 9 9 9 Ukraine
86 Iwata Akihisa 2176 9 12 12 Japan
87 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 6 6 6 Japan
88 Li Shih-Wen 2165 1 1 1 Chinese Taipei
89 Palmgren Jan 2165 2 2 2 Sweden
90 Kubo Izumi 2164 0 5 5 Japan
91 Hata Masayuki 2164 1 2 2 Japan
92 Lunkin Vitaly 2161 7 7 7 Russia
93 Nekrasov Denis 2160 30 54 54 Russia
94 Okabe Hiroshi 2156 10 12 12 Japan
95 Miyazu Goichi 2150 0 3 3 Japan
96 Shereverov Alexey 2142 8 8 8 Ukraine
97 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 1 1 1 Chinese Taipei
98 Skuridin Alexey 2136 16 28 28 Russia
99 Semyonov Vladimir 2136 22 22 22 Russia
100 Metreveli Irina 2134 40 55 55 Russia
101 Hermansson Hannes 2133 6 6 6 Sweden
102 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2130 0 3 3 Japan
103 Volkov Sergey 2129 25 25 25 Russia
104 Sorokina Oksana 2128 50 57 57 Russia
105 Lents Johann 2128 45 65 65 Estonia
106 Naber Lauri 2117 0 4 4 Estonia
107 Vershinin Pavel 2116 14 14 14 Russia
108 Andersson Tord 2115 29 46 46 Sweden
109 Savrasova Yulia 2114 31 46 46 Russia
110 Jonsson Peter 2114 13 22 22 Sweden
111 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 30 45 45 Sweden
112 Zhao Kai 2108 3 3 3 China
113 Wallgren Bjorn 2104 0 6 6 Sweden
114 Ostra Ain 2098 17 17 17 Estonia
115 Ryabov Alexandr 2093 11 11 11 Russia
116 Hermansson Linus 2088 15 24 24 Sweden
117 Nielsen Johnny 2083 2 2 2 Sweden
118 Chen Lung-Chuan 2077 1 1 1 Chinese Taipei
119 Eriksson Marcus 2067 9 9 9 Sweden
120 Voznjuk Pavel 2064 6 14 14 Estonia
121 Adachi Yasuhiro 2063 0 4 4 Japan
122 Suzuki Junichiro 2058 0 3 3 Japan
123 Nikonova Natalya 2056 20 27 27 Russia
124 Vostryakov Sergey 2056 11 11 11 Russia
125 Kolk Marek 2049 0 3 3 Estonia
126 Kato Yasuhiro 2046 0 3 3 Japan
127 Chizhkina Yelena 2044 24 35 35 Russia
128 Ilu Timo 2039 29 29 29 Estonia
129 Tihkan Evelyn 2033 34 46 46 Estonia
130 Lebedeva Yelena 2031 34 41 41 Russia
131 Leshukova Anastasia 2026 27 27 27 Russia
132 Kubooka Takeshi 2024 0 4 4 Japan
133 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 5 7 7 Japan
134 Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 9 9 9 Russia
135 Kazarin Mikhail 2019 22 31 31 Russia
136 Makeyev Danil 2016 7 7 7 Russia
137 Laibinis Linas 2009 11 11 11 Lithuania
138 Piddubny Konstantin 2006 0 8 8 Ukraine
139 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002 17 32 32 Russia
140 Shubin Alexander 2000 7 7 7 Russia
141 Losyakov Alexey 1987 15 15 15 Russia
142 Gruzin Sergey 1976 18 18 18 Russia
143 Novikov Nikolay 1975 6 6 6 Russia
144 Diner Stanislav 1974 32 32 32 Russia
145 Tuvikene Maris 1972 50 60 60 Estonia
146 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 6 6 6 Russia
147 Ogorodov Sergey 1969 10 17 17 Russia
148 Shatunov Alexander 1962 5 17 17 Russia
149 Gross Anna 1961 23 23 23 Russia
150 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 11 11 Russia
151 Arefyev Andrey 1946 7 7 7 Russia
152 Moller Hakan 1942 4 4 4 Sweden
153 Mirkin Sergey 1941 3 3 3 Russia
154 Provorov Yury 1933 6 8 8 Russia
155 Skuridina Olga 1927 7 7 7 Russia
156 Salnikova Nonna 1917 18 25 25 Russia
157 Harju Eve 1910 9 9 9 Estonia
158 Madissoon √úlo 1909 3 3 3 Estonia
159 Artemyev Sergey 1906 10 10 10 Russia
160 Korolyov Alexey 1905 21 21 21 Russia
161 Umantsiv Roman 1900 9 9 9 Ukraine
162 Grishnin Stepan 1900 18 23 23 Russia
163 Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 17 24 24 Russia
164 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 6 13 13 Russia
165 Skalozubova Yelena 1885 24 31 31 Russia
166 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 7 7 Russia
167 Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 14 14 14 Russia
168 Pellikka Marko 1862 5 5 5 Finland
169 Karlsson Martin 1862 2 2 2 Sweden
170 Osepjants Alexandr 1859 11 12 12 Russia
171 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 22 36 36 Russia
172 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845 7 7 7 Russia
173 Gureyev Sergey 1838 6 6 6 Russia
174 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 6 6 6 Russia
175 Tamm Peeter 1811 5 5 5 Estonia
176 Erenberg Yulia 1783 15 15 15 Russia
177 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 16 24 24 Russia
178 Karlsson Irene 1768 15 19 19 Estonia
179 Yudina Maria 1766 18 18 18 Russia
180 Berezin Roman 1754 5 15 15 Russia
181 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 15 23 23 Russia
182 Sokolova Marina 1720 9 9 9 Russia
183 Milva Kadi 1670 16 16 16 Estonia
184 Milva Helen 1659 12 12 12 Estonia
185 Strizhov Sergey 1638 5 11 11 Russia
186 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 6 6 6 Russia
187 Timokhina Nadezhda 1605 14 14 14 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.036861896514893 sec.