Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-11-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2733 19 19 22 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2632 27 38 47 Estonia
4 Klimashin Alexandr 2608 44 83 192 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2599 19 32 106 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2586 46 124 234 Estonia
8 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 23 42 64 Japan
9 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 19 36 108 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Nikonov Konstantin 2471 25 62 155 Russia
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Rusin Vladislav 2470 59 78 132 Russia
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
16 Okabe Hiroshi 2433 36 70 118 Japan
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexander 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
21 Soosyrv Ants 2425 40 83 223 Estonia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 67 Russia
24 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
25 Iio Yoshihiro 2403 21 56 118 Japan
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
32 Gaulitz Joachim 2376 23 73 163 Sweden
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 4 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Karlsson Stefan 2367 50 119 250 Sweden
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
38 Isobe Taizan 2361 10 25 49 Japan
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 17 43 137 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
41 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
42 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
44 Lents Johann 2348 68 159 303 Estonia
45 Ilu Timo 2343 56 127 203 Estonia
46 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2338 5 13 19 China
48 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 5 8 8 Japan
50 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 5 19 27 Chinese Taipei
51 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
52 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2323 28 58 100 Japan
53 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
54 Makarov Pavel 2320 36 76 185 Russia
55 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
56 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
57 Sato Kiyotomi 2312 16 24 24 Japan
58 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
59 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
60 Karasyov Maxim 2308 49 82 157 Russia
61 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
62 Wu Hao 2306 8 8 11 China
63 Salnikov Pavel 2304 47 74 167 Russia
64 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 11 14 22 Russia
65 Ritter Alexey 2299 11 18 18 Russia
66 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
67 Vershinin Pavel 2294 69 115 153 Russia
68 Artemyev Sergey 2287 65 102 144 Russia
69 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
70 Golosov Viktor 2280 26 32 108 Russia
71 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
72 Carlsson Martin 2277 23 75 140 Sweden
73 Miyoshi Takeo 2277 10 28 60 Japan
74 Maruta Koji 2275 8 10 19 Japan
75 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 7 27 43 Japan
76 Takashima Junya 2263 2 18 22 Japan
77 Savrasova Yulia 2262 74 110 225 Russia
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Saarenpää Samuli 2260 22 28 28 Finland
80 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2254 2 2 11 Korea
82 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 28 63 Japan
83 Kudomi Takahiro 2246 18 41 91 Japan
84 Holgersson Goran 2243 0 20 86 Sweden
85 Metreveli Irina 2239 18 29 144 Russia
86 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 0 22 Ukraine
87 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
88 Iida Koichi 2232 0 4 10 Japan
89 Nokhrin Oleg 2231 24 24 24 Russia
90 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 43 121 Russia
91 Ses Pavel 2228 25 40 133 Russia
92 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 17 35 42 Japan
93 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
94 Barykin Victor 2219 0 7 38 Russia
95 Andersson Tord 2217 22 63 139 Sweden
96 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 12 17 17 Japan
97 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
98 Mitsumori Masao 2212 18 39 53 Japan
99 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
100 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
101 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
102 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
103 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 16 19 49 Russia
104 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
105 Iwata Akihisa 2204 7 19 39 Japan
106 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
107 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 3 10 10 Japan
108 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
109 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
110 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
111 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 6 9 39 Japan
112 Kubo Izumi 2190 6 24 31 Japan
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Arita Nobuyoshi 2188 6 13 17 Japan
115 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
116 Oll Aivo 2183 52 114 114 Estonia
117 Doi Manabu 2183 4 9 16 Japan
118 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
119 Sunagawa Shouki 2181 5 5 26 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
121 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 58 138 Russia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
123 Hara Masao 2177 8 13 18 Japan
124 Alexandrov Victor 2175 6 18 59 Russia
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
126 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
127 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
128 Sorokina Oksana 2163 52 59 161 Russia
129 Semyonov Vladimir 2162 43 69 138 Russia
130 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
131 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
132 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
133 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 3 5 24 Chinese Taipei
134 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
135 Hata Masayuki 2158 4 6 8 Japan
136 Purk Andry 2154 67 134 161 Estonia
137 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
138 Litvinenko Alexandr 2153 10 10 10 Russia
139 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
140 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2153 4 6 14 Japan
141 Filinov Vladimir 2148 26 43 44 Russia
142 Volkov Sergey 2148 25 42 76 Russia
143 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
144 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
145 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
146 Nikonova Natalya 2142 6 10 55 Russia
147 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
148 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 30 30 67 Russia
149 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
150 Lysakov Mikhail 2132 81 85 89 Russia
151 Lebedeva Yelena 2131 34 59 127 Russia
152 Sirategyan Karen 2130 38 54 120 Russia
153 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 28 85 Russia
155 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
156 Skuridin Alexey 2124 38 49 110 Russia
157 Gamano Yutaka 2123 5 9 11 Japan
158 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
159 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
160 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
161 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
162 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
163 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
164 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 9 12 83 Sweden
165 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
166 Jonsson Peter 2110 29 73 124 Sweden
167 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
168 Sato Takuma 2103 7 12 14 Japan
169 Ono Takayuki 2103 11 29 35 Japan
170 Khramov Andrey 2101 10 10 47 Uzbekistan
171 Pellikka Marko 2098 13 35 72 Finland
172 Nagao Noriaki 2098 21 40 49 Japan
173 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
174 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
175 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
176 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
177 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
178 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
179 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
180 Kadulin Alexandr 2080 76 80 84 Russia
181 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
182 Hermansson Linus 2078 14 31 75 Sweden
183 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
184 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
185 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
186 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2070 73 91 94 Russia
187 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
188 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
189 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
190 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 15 15 28 Ukraine
191 Rybka Ales 2062 3 13 13 Czech Republic
192 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
193 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 3 7 16 Japan
194 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
195 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 7 8 8 Japan
196 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
197 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
198 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
199 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
200 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
201 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 14 21 46 Russia
202 Itami Yoshiyuki 2040 11 12 12 Japan
203 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
204 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
205 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
206 Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 23 37 43 Russia
207 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 17 17 31 Ukraine
208 Prokopyev Alexander 2037 12 12 12 Russia
209 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 39 43 43 Russia
210 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 6 22 45 Russia
211 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
212 Hu Xi 2032 5 5 11 China
213 Ikonen Jussi 2026 14 18 18 Finland
214 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 18 38 53 Azerbaijan
215 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
216 Sumarokov Evgeny 2022 73 76 86 Russia
217 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
218 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
219 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
220 Yudina Maria 2012 45 57 94 Russia
221 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 3 8 Japan
222 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
223 Gross Anna 2011 15 36 88 Russia
224 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
225 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
226 Provorov Yury 1997 7 7 26 Russia
227 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
228 Adachi Yasuhiro 1995 3 11 28 Japan
229 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 19 76 Russia
230 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 9 99 Estonia
231 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 0 21 21 Russia
232 Saranchin Aleksandr 1987 15 18 18 Russia
233 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
234 Eriksson Marcus 1982 12 36 69 Sweden
235 Serdyukov Egor 1980 53 60 76 Russia
236 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
237 Toivonen Lauri 1976 5 7 22 Finland
238 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 20 22 Russia
239 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
240 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 9 77 Russia
241 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
242 Kuramoto Hideharu 1965 9 14 20 Japan
243 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
244 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
245 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
246 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
247 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
248 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
249 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
250 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 16 27 Russia
251 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
252 Miyagawa Sou 1941 14 21 47 Japan
253 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
254 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
255 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
256 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
257 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
258 Sandstrom Richard 1930 14 36 36 Sweden
259 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
260 Lebedeva Tatjana 1927 34 34 34 Russia
261 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
262 Salnikova Nonna 1923 34 55 104 Russia
263 Okatova Anna 1920 66 66 66 Russia
264 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 19 40 Russia
265 Balabhai Viktor 1911 23 44 49 Russia
266 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
267 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
268 Haikonen Kari 1906 10 10 10 Finland
269 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 7 11 Russia
270 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
271 Oblikas Mikk 1902 30 57 80 Estonia
272 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
273 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 26 51 Russia
274 Timmermann Alvar 1895 34 48 59 Estonia
275 Nyberg Bengt 1891 5 16 30 Sweden
276 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
277 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
278 Krayeva Tatyana 1888 53 53 53 Russia
279 Tuvikene Maris 1885 8 62 173 Estonia
280 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
281 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 7 29 Russia
282 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
283 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
284 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
285 Karlsson Irene 1878 39 64 114 Estonia
286 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
287 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 15 40 77 Russia
288 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
289 Eggert Ester 1856 2 35 99 Estonia
290 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 12 15 15 Russia
291 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
292 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
293 Arevkov Maxim 1851 12 21 29 Russia
294 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
295 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
296 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 12 16 Finland
297 Karlsson Martin 1841 9 18 26 Sweden
298 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
299 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
300 Lillemets Rauni 1819 22 51 51 Estonia
301 Buszkowski Ludwik 1816 21 35 52 Russia
302 Romanov Sergey 1814 10 10 10 Russia
303 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
304 Maximov Nikolay 1811 28 28 30 Russia
305 Berezin Roman 1809 33 41 60 Russia
306 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
307 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
308 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
309 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
310 Kolk Kaia 1794 19 30 37 Estonia
311 Pestereva Maria 1791 39 39 39 Russia
312 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
313 Sulane Sander 1786 44 58 82 Estonia
314 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
315 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 12 32 Russia
316 Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 24 47 88 Russia
317 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
318 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 15 23 23 Russia
319 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
320 Kolk Peeter 1742 24 43 53 Estonia
321 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
322 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
323 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
324 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
325 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
326 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1644 20 20 20 Russia
327 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
328 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
329 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.084283113479614 sec.