Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-04-03

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 19 23 23 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2697 36 53 62 Estonia
4 Taimla Tunnet 2582 49 92 243 Estonia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 13 36 92 Russia
7 Chingin Konstantin 2528 19 71 129 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 4 4 81 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2492 37 76 133 Japan
11 Artemyev Sergey 2485 80 121 191 Russia
12 Yamaguchi Yusui 2483 19 57 81 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 39 79 203 Russia
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Savrasova Yulia 2454 53 119 244 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Soosyrv Ants 2446 33 54 228 Estonia
18 Matsuura Hiroshi 2441 15 28 53 Japan
19 Kozhin Mikhail 2441 12 20 33 Russia
20 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
22 Rusin Vladislav 2427 37 81 154 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
24 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 53 123 Japan
25 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 52 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2400 49 81 179 Russia
28 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
29 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
30 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 35 81 175 Sweden
33 Nikonov Konstantin 2383 25 55 155 Russia
34 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
35 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
38 Isobe Taizan 2365 11 30 58 Japan
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 123 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
42 Vershinin Pavel 2360 53 114 179 Russia
43 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
46 Ilu Timo 2344 53 108 222 Estonia
47 Karlsson Stefan 2342 69 134 281 Sweden
48 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
49 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
50 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
51 Sato Kiyotomi 2336 27 42 42 Japan
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 19 27 Chinese Taipei
54 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
55 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
56 Makarov Pavel 2320 21 54 170 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
58 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 4 12 19 Russia
60 Lents Johann 2311 63 111 314 Estonia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
64 Golosov Viktor 2304 16 40 101 Russia
65 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 28 53 109 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
67 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2300 30 65 111 Japan
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
69 Mikhailov Alexander 2298 15 30 65 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 31 77 Sweden
71 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
72 Carlsson Martin 2278 20 78 151 Sweden
73 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 20 33 33 Finland
75 Takashima Junya 2268 1 17 23 Japan
76 Maruta Koji 2263 2 12 21 Japan
77 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Miyagawa Junzo 2258 12 32 55 Japan
80 Ono Takayuki 2258 29 45 58 Japan
81 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
82 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 34 Sweden
83 Miyoshi Takeo 2253 14 28 71 Japan
84 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 27 63 Japan
85 Volkov Sergey 2251 41 57 102 Russia
86 Purk Andry 2238 73 117 189 Estonia
87 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
88 Kubo Izumi 2232 15 32 42 Japan
89 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 9 Japan
90 Koyama Jun 2231 11 12 12 Japan
91 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 106 Russia
92 Ses Pavel 2222 20 31 124 Russia
93 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
94 Oll Aivo 2216 42 96 131 Estonia
95 Karasyov Maxim 2214 22 82 174 Russia
96 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
97 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
98 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
99 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 27 101 Sweden
100 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
101 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
102 Tashiro Yuichi 2207 6 8 13 Japan
103 Tamura Kazumasa 2206 15 33 46 Japan
104 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
105 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 15 43 Japan
106 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 11 14 44 Japan
107 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
108 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 55 Russia
109 Hermansson Hannes 2193 24 30 50 Sweden
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
112 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 66 109 120 Russia
113 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
114 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
115 Nykl Ondrej 2182 10 10 10 Czech Republic
116 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 9 Sweden
117 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 36 Estonia
118 Metreveli Irina 2180 19 42 153 Russia
119 Filinov Vladimir 2179 37 43 61 Russia
120 Koide Morihiro 2179 3 9 10 Japan
121 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 14 19 19 Japan
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
123 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
124 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 22 52 Russia
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 12 Sweden
126 Andersson Tord 2168 24 65 149 Sweden
127 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
128 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
129 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
130 Jonsson Peter 2163 31 72 142 Sweden
131 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
132 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
133 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
134 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
135 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 5 24 Chinese Taipei
136 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
137 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 164 Russia
138 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
139 Mitsumori Masao 2153 18 47 66 Japan
140 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 51 Russia
141 Alexandrov Victor 2147 14 14 67 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
143 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
144 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
145 Arita Nobuyoshi 2141 16 25 31 Japan
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 9 30 67 Russia
148 Neuman Petr 2136 7 13 13 Czech Republic
149 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
150 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
151 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
152 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 85 Russia
153 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 39 39 39 Russia
154 Sorokina Oksana 2126 20 67 165 Russia
155 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
156 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
157 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
158 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
159 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
160 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
161 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
162 Kadulin Alexandr 2116 85 113 117 Russia
163 Sato Takuma 2115 9 18 20 Japan
164 Balabhai Viktor 2114 50 63 83 Russia
165 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
166 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
167 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
168 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2108 9 11 19 Japan
169 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
170 Nagao Noriaki 2103 23 45 57 Japan
171 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 58 93 103 Russia
172 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
173 Lysakov Mikhail 2100 87 117 121 Russia
174 Pellikka Marko 2099 9 28 78 Finland
175 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
176 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
177 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
178 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
179 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
180 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
181 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 50 Russia
182 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
183 Semyonov Vladimir 2082 18 59 145 Russia
184 Eriksson Bjorn 2080 26 29 94 Sweden
185 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
186 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
187 Hara Masao 2072 15 22 31 Japan
188 Kato Yasuhiro 2072 10 13 18 Japan
189 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
190 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
191 Skuridin Alexey 2066 26 55 121 Russia
192 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
193 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
194 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
195 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 7 7 Japan
196 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
198 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
199 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 3 8 8 Japan
200 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 23 Sweden
201 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
202 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 8 Estonia
203 Rybka Ales 2050 9 19 19 Czech Republic
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2049 11 20 34 Ukraine
205 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
206 Hermansson Linus 2048 15 29 81 Sweden
207 Serdyukov Egor 2047 76 89 112 Russia
208 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
209 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 31 Russia
210 Eriksson Marcus 2042 24 43 84 Sweden
211 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
212 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
213 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
214 Itami Yoshiyuki 2039 14 22 22 Japan
215 Matsuoka Teruo 2038 15 15 15 Japan
216 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
217 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 13 43 43 Russia
218 Kolesnik Vladimir 2036 9 17 30 Ukraine
219 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 15 24 Japan
220 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
221 Zubashchenko Ivan 2033 27 47 64 Russia
222 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
223 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
224 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 21 50 132 Russia
225 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
226 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
227 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
228 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
229 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
230 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
231 Yudina Maria 2012 22 51 94 Russia
232 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
233 Miyagawa Sou 2007 21 27 56 Japan
234 Watanabe Tatsuya 2003 10 13 13 Japan
235 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
236 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
237 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
238 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 26 Russia
239 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
240 Berezin Roman 1995 38 64 91 Russia
241 Ikonen Jussi 1995 23 30 30 Finland
242 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 7 24 Russia
243 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 76 Russia
244 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
245 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
246 Smirnov Evgeny 1984 14 21 25 Russia
247 Sirategyan Karen 1981 41 71 131 Russia
248 Sandstrom Richard 1980 20 51 51 Sweden
249 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
250 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 10 10 11 Sweden
251 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
252 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
253 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
254 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
255 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
256 Gross Anna 1966 10 31 98 Russia
257 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
258 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
259 Arevkov Maxim 1956 26 32 49 Russia
260 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
261 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
262 Pestereva Maria 1949 72 79 79 Russia
263 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 12 21 Japan
264 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
265 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
266 Oblikas Mikk 1945 29 44 87 Estonia
267 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
268 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
269 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 14 Japan
270 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
271 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
272 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
273 Okatova Anna 1938 80 104 104 Russia
274 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 62 Russia
275 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
276 Lind Bjorn 1927 27 35 35 Sweden
277 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
278 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
279 Salnikova Nonna 1916 53 73 132 Russia
280 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
281 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
282 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
283 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
284 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898 15 40 92 Russia
285 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 51 Russia
286 Karlsson Irene 1895 41 68 125 Estonia
287 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
288 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
289 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
290 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
291 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 20 169 Estonia
292 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
293 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
294 Uja Aller 1883 6 10 22 Estonia
295 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 35 Russia
296 Strokov Konstantin 1875 10 10 12 Russia
297 Timmermann Alvar 1864 35 45 70 Estonia
298 Karlsson Martin 1860 18 25 39 Sweden
299 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
300 Lebedeva Tatjana 1855 44 54 54 Russia
301 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
302 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
303 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
304 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
305 Nyberg Bengt 1850 3 19 33 Sweden
306 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
307 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
308 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 18 Russia
309 Krayeva Tatyana 1842 71 86 86 Russia
310 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
311 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 45 Russia
312 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
313 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833 18 26 58 Russia
314 Serdyuk Andrey 1832 24 38 42 Russia
315 Sulane Sander 1829 47 63 94 Estonia
316 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
317 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 13 38 96 Russia
318 Zyazin Alexandr 1816 13 13 13 Russia
319 Lillemets Rauni 1812 34 58 68 Estonia
320 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
321 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
322 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
323 Maximov Nikolay 1806 58 58 60 Russia
324 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
325 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
326 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
327 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
328 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
329 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
330 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
331 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
332 Kolk Kaia 1777 17 30 40 Estonia
333 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
334 Arefyev Andrey 1760 16 20 48 Russia
335 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
336 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
337 Buszkowski Ludwik 1757 27 36 67 Russia
338 Kolk Peeter 1746 25 36 57 Estonia
339 Romanov Sergey 1745 24 24 24 Russia
340 Gerasimov Ilya 1742 15 34 38 Russia
341 Shubin Aleksey 1738 21 21 21 Russia
342 Paulander Jan 1734 5 9 17 Sweden
343 Merkulov Maxim 1732 13 13 13 Russia
344 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 15 Russia
345 Widman Linnea 1720 3 3 17 Sweden
346 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
347 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
348 Kryuchok Roman 1711 43 43 43 Russia
349 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
350 Tamm Peeter 1667 6 9 21 Estonia
351 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1666 44 44 44 Russia
352 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
353 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
354 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.11049389839172 sec.