Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-04-24

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 19 23 23 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2697 36 53 62 Estonia
4 Taimla Tunnet 2582 43 92 243 Estonia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 13 36 92 Russia
7 Chingin Konstantin 2528 19 71 129 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 4 4 81 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2492 37 76 133 Japan
11 Artemyev Sergey 2485 80 121 191 Russia
12 Yamaguchi Yusui 2483 19 57 81 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 39 79 203 Russia
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Savrasova Yulia 2454 44 119 244 Russia
16 Soosyrv Ants 2453 29 57 231 Estonia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Matsuura Hiroshi 2441 15 28 53 Japan
19 Kozhin Mikhail 2441 12 20 33 Russia
20 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
22 Rusin Vladislav 2427 37 81 154 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
24 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 53 123 Japan
25 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 52 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 13 17 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2400 49 81 179 Russia
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 2 4 28 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 26 81 166 Sweden
32 Nikonov Konstantin 2383 25 55 155 Russia
33 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
34 Sato Kiyotomi 2379 30 47 47 Japan
35 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
36 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 7 Japan
37 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
38 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 16 17 Chinese Taipei
39 Isobe Taizan 2365 11 30 58 Japan
40 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 123 Russia
42 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
43 Vershinin Pavel 2360 44 114 179 Russia
44 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
46 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
47 Ilu Timo 2344 48 108 222 Estonia
48 Karlsson Stefan 2342 60 134 272 Sweden
49 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
50 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
51 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 17 27 Chinese Taipei
54 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 3 19 Japan
55 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
56 Makarov Pavel 2320 21 54 170 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
58 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 4 12 19 Russia
60 Lents Johann 2311 57 111 314 Estonia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 11 14 21 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
64 Golosov Viktor 2304 16 40 101 Russia
65 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 28 53 109 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
67 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2300 30 65 111 Japan
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
69 Mikhailov Alexander 2298 15 30 65 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 31 77 Sweden
71 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
72 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 78 151 Sweden
73 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 14 33 33 Finland
75 Takashima Junya 2268 1 17 23 Japan
76 Fujii Naoki 2264 2 2 6 Japan
77 Maruta Koji 2263 2 12 21 Japan
78 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
79 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
80 Miyagawa Junzo 2258 12 32 55 Japan
81 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
82 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 25 Sweden
83 Miyoshi Takeo 2253 14 28 71 Japan
84 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 27 63 Japan
85 Volkov Sergey 2251 41 57 102 Russia
86 Purk Andry 2238 67 117 189 Estonia
87 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
88 Kubo Izumi 2232 15 32 42 Japan
89 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 9 Japan
90 Koyama Jun 2231 11 12 12 Japan
91 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 100 Russia
92 Ses Pavel 2222 20 31 124 Russia
93 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
94 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 11 13 18 Japan
95 Oll Aivo 2216 35 96 131 Estonia
96 Karasyov Maxim 2214 22 82 169 Russia
97 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
98 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
99 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
100 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 27 92 Sweden
101 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
102 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
103 Ono Takayuki 2207 34 50 63 Japan
104 Tamura Kazumasa 2206 15 33 46 Japan
105 Nykl Ondrej 2206 12 12 12 Czech Republic
106 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
107 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 15 43 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 11 14 44 Japan
109 Tanaka Tadanobu 2202 1 6 13 Japan
110 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
111 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 55 Russia
112 Hermansson Hannes 2193 15 30 50 Sweden
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
115 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 57 109 120 Russia
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
117 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 36 Estonia
119 Metreveli Irina 2180 19 42 153 Russia
120 Filinov Vladimir 2179 37 43 61 Russia
121 Koide Morihiro 2179 3 9 10 Japan
122 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 11 19 19 Japan
123 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
124 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 22 52 Russia
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
126 Andersson Tord 2168 15 65 140 Sweden
127 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
128 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
129 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
130 Jonsson Peter 2163 22 72 133 Sweden
131 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
132 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
133 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
134 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
135 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
136 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
137 Nekrasov Denis 2156 41 71 164 Russia
138 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
139 Mitsumori Masao 2153 18 47 66 Japan
140 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
141 Arita Nobuyoshi 2153 19 30 36 Japan
142 Alexandrov Victor 2147 14 14 67 Russia
143 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
144 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
145 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 9 30 67 Russia
148 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
149 Neuman Petr 2134 9 15 15 Czech Republic
150 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
151 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
152 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 85 Russia
154 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 39 39 39 Russia
155 Sorokina Oksana 2126 20 67 165 Russia
156 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
157 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
158 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
159 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
160 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
161 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
162 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
163 Kadulin Alexandr 2116 76 113 117 Russia
164 Sato Takuma 2115 6 18 20 Japan
165 Balabhai Viktor 2114 50 63 83 Russia
166 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
167 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
168 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
169 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2108 9 11 19 Japan
170 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
171 Nagao Noriaki 2108 28 50 62 Japan
172 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 49 93 103 Russia
173 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
174 Lysakov Mikhail 2100 78 117 121 Russia
175 Pellikka Marko 2099 9 28 78 Finland
176 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
177 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
178 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
179 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
180 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
181 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
182 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 50 Russia
183 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
184 Semyonov Vladimir 2082 18 59 145 Russia
185 Eriksson Bjorn 2080 17 29 85 Sweden
186 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
187 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
188 Kato Yasuhiro 2072 10 13 18 Japan
189 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
190 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
191 Skuridin Alexey 2066 26 55 115 Russia
192 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
193 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
194 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 13 22 36 Ukraine
195 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
196 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
197 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
198 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
199 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
200 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 3 8 8 Japan
201 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 14 23 Sweden
202 Hara Masao 2053 18 27 36 Japan
203 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
204 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 8 Estonia
205 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
206 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 29 72 Sweden
207 Serdyukov Egor 2047 67 89 112 Russia
208 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
209 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 31 Russia
210 Eriksson Marcus 2042 15 43 84 Sweden
211 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
212 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
213 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
214 Itami Yoshiyuki 2039 14 22 22 Japan
215 Matsuoka Teruo 2038 15 15 15 Japan
216 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
217 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 13 43 43 Russia
218 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 15 24 Japan
219 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
220 Zubashchenko Ivan 2033 27 47 64 Russia
221 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 23 Estonia
222 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
223 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 21 50 132 Russia
224 Rybka Ales 2028 11 21 21 Czech Republic
225 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
226 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
227 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
228 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 11 19 32 Ukraine
229 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
230 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
231 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
232 Yudina Maria 2012 13 51 94 Russia
233 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
234 Miyagawa Sou 2007 21 27 56 Japan
235 Watanabe Tatsuya 2003 10 13 13 Japan
236 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
237 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
238 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 11 11 11 Poland
239 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
240 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
241 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Berezin Roman 1995 38 64 87 Russia
243 Ikonen Jussi 1995 19 30 30 Finland
244 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 7 24 Russia
245 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 71 Russia
246 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
247 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
248 Smirnov Evgeny 1984 14 21 25 Russia
249 Sirategyan Karen 1981 41 71 131 Russia
250 Sandstrom Richard 1980 15 51 51 Sweden
251 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
252 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
253 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
254 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
255 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
256 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
257 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
258 Gross Anna 1966 10 31 98 Russia
259 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 13 Russia
260 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
261 Arevkov Maxim 1956 26 32 49 Russia
262 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
263 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 6 Russia
264 Pestereva Maria 1949 72 79 79 Russia
265 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 12 21 Japan
266 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
267 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
268 Oblikas Mikk 1945 22 44 87 Estonia
269 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
270 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
271 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 14 Japan
272 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
273 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
274 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
275 Okatova Anna 1938 71 104 104 Russia
276 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 62 Russia
277 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
278 Lind Bjorn 1927 20 35 35 Sweden
279 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
280 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
281 Salnikova Nonna 1916 53 73 132 Russia
282 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
283 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
284 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
285 Umantsiv Roman 1899 11 11 20 Ukraine
286 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898 15 40 92 Russia
287 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
288 Karlsson Irene 1895 27 68 125 Estonia
289 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
290 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
291 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
292 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
293 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 20 169 Estonia
294 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
295 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
296 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
297 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 35 Russia
298 Strokov Konstantin 1875 10 10 12 Russia
299 Timmermann Alvar 1864 29 45 70 Estonia
300 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 25 39 Sweden
301 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
302 Lebedeva Tatjana 1855 44 54 54 Russia
303 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
304 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 29 Russia
305 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
306 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
307 Nyberg Bengt 1850 3 19 33 Sweden
308 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
309 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
310 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
311 Krayeva Tatyana 1842 62 86 86 Russia
312 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
313 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 39 Russia
314 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
315 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833 18 26 58 Russia
316 Serdyuk Andrey 1832 24 38 42 Russia
317 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
318 Sulane Sander 1829 38 63 94 Estonia
319 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 13 38 96 Russia
320 Zyazin Alexandr 1816 13 13 13 Russia
321 Lillemets Rauni 1812 34 58 68 Estonia
322 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
323 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
324 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
325 Maximov Nikolay 1806 58 58 60 Russia
326 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
327 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
328 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
329 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
330 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
331 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
332 Potlova Tatyana 1787 20 25 25 Russia
333 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
334 Kolk Kaia 1777 12 30 40 Estonia
335 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 20 Russia
336 Arefyev Andrey 1760 16 20 48 Russia
337 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
338 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
339 Buszkowski Ludwik 1757 27 36 67 Russia
340 Kolk Peeter 1746 19 36 57 Estonia
341 Romanov Sergey 1745 24 24 24 Russia
342 Gerasimov Ilya 1742 15 34 38 Russia
343 Shubin Aleksey 1738 21 21 21 Russia
344 Paulander Jan 1734 5 9 17 Sweden
345 Merkulov Maxim 1732 13 13 13 Russia
346 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 15 Russia
347 Widman Linnea 1720 3 3 17 Sweden
348 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
349 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
350 Kryuchok Roman 1711 43 43 43 Russia
351 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
352 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
353 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1666 44 44 44 Russia
354 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
355 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
356 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.088986873626709 sec.