Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-03-12

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2670 39 67 93 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 112 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2540 44 63 165 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 249 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 79 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 49 81 171 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Takashima Junya 2489 30 30 52 Japan
13 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 53 66 128 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 73 190 Russia
15 Soosyrv Ants 2460 25 53 204 Estonia
16 Savrasova Yulia 2449 55 114 267 Russia
17 Artemyev Sergey 2447 66 147 240 Russia
18 Ilu Timo 2440 62 114 269 Estonia
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
20 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
26 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
27 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 36 154 Sweden
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
31 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
32 Nikonov Konstantin 2375 42 67 167 Russia
33 Purk Andry 2371 72 145 257 Estonia
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
39 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 25 31 31 Japan
40 Karasyov Maxim 2356 42 65 174 Russia
41 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 37 144 Russia
42 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 153 Japan
43 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
46 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
47 Oosumi Yuuki 2345 45 45 45 Japan
48 Oll Aivo 2342 51 93 179 Estonia
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
50 Lysakov Mikhail 2335 85 174 200 Russia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
52 Karlsson Stefan 2332 60 116 283 Sweden
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
54 Lents Johann 2330 61 118 327 Estonia
55 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2322 46 52 67 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Gurckis Gatis 2315 6 6 6 Latvia
61 Vershinin Pavel 2312 24 87 198 Russia
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
64 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
65 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
67 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 37 58 73 Japan
70 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 0 15 56 Russia
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 77 Sweden
72 Kareyev Vladislav 2294 33 70 137 Russia
73 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
74 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
75 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
78 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 20 136 Sweden
79 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
80 Kadulin Alexandr 2269 93 173 205 Russia
81 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
82 Saarenpää Samuli 2263 18 38 51 Finland
83 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
84 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 31 93 Russia
85 Salnikov Pavel 2259 37 86 188 Russia
86 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
87 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
88 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
89 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
90 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
91 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 25 35 50 Japan
92 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
93 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
94 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
95 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
96 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
97 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 62 Japan
98 Mitsumori Masao 2227 28 41 82 Japan
99 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
100 Ono Takayuki 2222 49 70 99 Japan
101 Jonsson Peter 2221 49 69 163 Sweden
102 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
103 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
104 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
105 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
106 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
107 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
109 Koyama Jun 2204 32 41 42 Japan
110 Sorokina Oksana 2202 25 45 148 Russia
111 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
112 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 53 120 Japan
113 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 34 127 Russia
114 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
115 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
116 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2187 31 97 145 Russia
117 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
118 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
119 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
120 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
121 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
123 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
124 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
125 Andersson Tord 2176 47 62 162 Sweden
126 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
127 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
128 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
129 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
130 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
131 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 74 Japan
132 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
133 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
138 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
139 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
140 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
141 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 95 Russia
142 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
143 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
144 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 8 44 Russia
145 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
146 Nagao Noriaki 2152 28 45 79 Japan
147 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
148 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 19 Russia
149 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
150 Alexandrov Victor 2142 13 27 74 Russia
151 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
152 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
153 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 17 73 Russia
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 24 44 149 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
163 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
164 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
165 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
166 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
167 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
168 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 14 49 78 Russia
169 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
170 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
171 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
172 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
173 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 58 89 Sweden
174 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 48 Russia
175 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
176 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
177 Itami Yoshiyuki 2102 28 41 49 Japan
178 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
179 Balabhai Viktor 2100 48 98 131 Russia
180 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
181 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 26 33 33 Japan
182 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
183 Filinov Vladimir 2092 46 81 99 Russia
184 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 53 Russia
185 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
186 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
187 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
188 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
189 Serdyukov Egor 2085 54 126 162 Russia
190 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 50 50 Russia
191 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
192 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
193 Skuridin Alexey 2077 8 42 108 Russia
194 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 14 14 14 Japan
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
197 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
198 Okatova Anna 2072 72 142 166 Russia
199 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
200 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
201 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
202 Berezin Roman 2070 17 60 92 Russia
203 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
205 Volkov Sergey 2061 23 64 100 Russia
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
208 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
209 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
210 Nekrasov Denis 2056 16 62 153 Russia
211 Ikonen Jussi 2056 16 37 44 Finland
212 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
213 Pellikka Marko 2052 17 26 90 Finland
214 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
215 Hara Masao 2052 25 34 45 Japan
216 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 5 11 11 Japan
217 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
218 Kato Yasuhiro 2048 19 23 28 Japan
219 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
220 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
221 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
222 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
223 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
224 Salnikova Nonna 2043 44 97 158 Russia
225 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2042 19 23 25 Japan
226 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
227 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
228 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
229 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
230 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 13 43 Russia
231 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
232 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
233 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 21 106 Russia
234 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
235 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
236 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
237 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
238 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
239 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
240 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
241 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
242 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
243 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
244 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
245 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 28 60 Japan
246 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 14 21 42 Ukraine
247 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
248 Smirnov Evgeny 2005 13 29 33 Russia
249 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
250 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
253 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
254 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 46 Russia
255 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
256 Pestereva Maria 1987 97 159 166 Russia
257 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
258 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 7 12 12 Japan
259 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 150 Estonia
260 Tadokoro Hosai 1982 8 16 30 Japan
261 Sirategyan Karen 1982 7 48 121 Russia
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1974 21 24 26 Japan
267 Oblikas Mikk 1974 20 53 107 Estonia
268 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
269 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
270 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 61 Russia
271 Yudina Maria 1969 9 37 93 Russia
272 Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 42 100 144 Russia
273 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
274 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 51 Russia
275 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
276 Lind Bjorn 1962 23 41 49 Sweden
277 Haikonen Kari 1960 13 29 29 Finland
278 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
279 Arevkov Maxim 1957 12 38 61 Russia
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 18 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 11 15 15 Japan
290 Iwano Fumio 1937 16 26 28 Japan
291 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
292 Krayeva Tatyana 1935 104 165 180 Russia
293 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
294 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
295 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
297 Timmermann Alvar 1926 29 66 98 Estonia
298 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
299 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
300 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
301 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 12 30 100 Russia
302 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
303 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
304 Mikryukov Mikhail 1914 17 17 46 Russia
305 Lillemets Rauni 1913 25 59 93 Estonia
306 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
308 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
309 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 16 28 28 Japan
310 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 11 11 11 Russia
311 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 7 50 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 17 46 56 Russia
314 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
316 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 27 54 84 Russia
317 Pajuste Renee 1878 9 9 9 Estonia
318 Maruta Hiroki 1877 19 23 24 Japan
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
320 Merkulov Artyom 1874 56 71 72 Russia
321 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 12 30 61 Russia
322 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
323 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
324 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 7 37 Sweden
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
328 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
329 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
330 Lebedeva Tatjana 1849 58 96 102 Russia
331 Karlsson Irene 1846 30 63 135 Estonia
332 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
333 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
334 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
336 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 109 Estonia
337 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
338 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 4 13 Russia
339 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1831 69 103 103 Russia
341 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
342 Strokov Konstantin 1815 14 24 26 Russia
343 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
344 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 27 48 Sweden
345 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
346 Kryuchok Roman 1805 50 93 93 Russia
347 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
348 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
349 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
350 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
351 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
352 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
353 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
354 Maximov Nikolay 1787 65 123 125 Russia
355 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
356 Sulane Sander 1782 25 71 115 Estonia
357 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
358 Prokopyev Ruslan 1773 11 12 12 Russia
359 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
360 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
361 Merkulov Maxim 1764 61 68 68 Russia
362 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 36 107 Russia
363 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
364 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
365 Arefyev Andrey 1746 23 39 64 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 23 29 31 Estonia
367 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
368 Shubin Aleksey 1733 10 26 26 Russia
369 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
370 Kolk Kaia 1716 41 61 79 Estonia
371 Savrasov Ruslan 1715 21 21 21 Russia
372 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 9 28 Russia
373 Kolk Peeter 1707 21 49 78 Estonia
374 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 12 34 50 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 20 28 28 Russia
376 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
377 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 9 16 Estonia
378 Mostyayev Artyom 1663 19 24 24 Russia
379 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
380 Romanov Sergey 1639 40 58 58 Russia
381 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
382 Purk Tauri 1633 18 36 36 Estonia
383 Gorohov Nikita 1620 11 11 11 Russia
384 Valjataga Paul 1616 24 25 25 Estonia
385 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 13 18 18 Russia
386 Oborina Anastasja 1578 19 26 26 Russia
387 Tumanov Yuryi 1546 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.12091207504272 sec.