Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-03-20

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2670 39 67 93 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 112 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2540 44 63 165 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 249 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 47 79 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 49 81 171 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Yamaguchi Yusui 2490 55 68 130 Japan
13 Takashima Junya 2480 34 34 56 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 65 190 Russia
15 Soosyrv Ants 2460 25 53 204 Estonia
16 Savrasova Yulia 2449 55 114 267 Russia
17 Artemyev Sergey 2447 59 139 240 Russia
18 Ilu Timo 2440 62 114 269 Estonia
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
20 Li Hongbin 2425 2 5 10 China
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
26 Isobe Taizan 2394 25 30 71 Japan
27 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
28 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 36 154 Sweden
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
32 Karasyov Maxim 2378 43 65 173 Russia
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Nikonov Konstantin 2375 42 67 167 Russia
35 Purk Andry 2371 72 145 257 Estonia
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
38 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 25 31 31 Japan
42 Makarov Pavel 2353 22 43 150 Russia
43 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 153 Japan
44 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
45 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
46 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
48 Oosumi Yuuki 2345 45 45 45 Japan
49 Oll Aivo 2342 51 93 179 Estonia
50 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
51 Lysakov Mikhail 2335 85 174 200 Russia
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
53 Karlsson Stefan 2332 60 116 283 Sweden
54 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
55 Lents Johann 2330 61 118 327 Estonia
56 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
57 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
58 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
59 Kozhin Mikhail 2322 40 52 67 Russia
60 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 67 136 Russia
61 Wu Hao 2318 3 3 14 China
62 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
63 Gurckis Gatis 2315 6 6 6 Latvia
64 Vershinin Pavel 2312 24 87 198 Russia
65 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
66 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
67 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
68 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
69 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
70 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
71 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 37 58 73 Japan
72 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 77 Sweden
73 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
75 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
76 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
77 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
78 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
79 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 20 136 Sweden
80 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
81 Kadulin Alexandr 2269 93 173 205 Russia
82 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
83 Saarenpää Samuli 2263 18 38 51 Finland
84 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
85 Salnikov Pavel 2259 37 86 188 Russia
86 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
87 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
88 Xue Wenxi 2256 7 11 11 China
89 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
90 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
91 Golosov Viktor 2251 14 30 99 Russia
92 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
93 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 25 35 50 Japan
94 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
95 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
96 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
97 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
98 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 11 66 Russia
99 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 62 Japan
100 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 14 Chinese Taipei
101 Wu Di 2223 8 9 15 China
102 Ono Takayuki 2222 49 70 99 Japan
103 Jonsson Peter 2221 49 69 163 Sweden
104 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
105 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
106 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
107 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
108 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
109 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
110 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
111 Koyama Jun 2204 32 41 42 Japan
112 Sorokina Oksana 2202 25 45 148 Russia
113 Mitsumori Masao 2201 31 44 85 Japan
114 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
115 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 53 120 Japan
116 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 34 127 Russia
117 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
118 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
119 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2187 31 97 145 Russia
120 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
121 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
122 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
123 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
124 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
125 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
126 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
127 Andersson Tord 2176 47 62 162 Sweden
128 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
129 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
130 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
131 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
132 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
133 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 74 Japan
134 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
135 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
136 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
137 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
138 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
139 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 95 Russia
144 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
147 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
148 Nagao Noriaki 2152 28 45 79 Japan
149 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
150 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
151 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
152 Alexandrov Victor 2142 13 27 74 Russia
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 17 73 Russia
156 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
157 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
158 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
159 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
160 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
161 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 18 36 149 Russia
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Ge Lingfeng 2126 7 10 13 China
165 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
166 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
167 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
168 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
169 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
170 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 14 49 78 Russia
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
175 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 58 89 Sweden
176 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 48 Russia
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
178 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
179 Itami Yoshiyuki 2102 28 41 49 Japan
180 Balabhai Viktor 2100 48 98 131 Russia
181 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
182 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 26 33 33 Japan
183 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
184 Filinov Vladimir 2092 38 75 99 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 53 Russia
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
187 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 12 44 Uzbekistan
188 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
189 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
190 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
191 Serdyukov Egor 2085 54 126 162 Russia
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 50 50 Russia
193 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
195 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 14 14 14 Japan
196 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 15 Chinese Taipei
197 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
198 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
199 Okatova Anna 2072 72 142 166 Russia
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
205 Volkov Sergey 2061 23 64 100 Russia
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
208 Berezin Roman 2060 17 60 93 Russia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
211 Nekrasov Denis 2056 16 62 153 Russia
212 Ikonen Jussi 2056 16 37 44 Finland
213 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
214 Pellikka Marko 2052 17 26 90 Finland
215 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
216 Hara Masao 2052 25 34 45 Japan
217 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 5 11 11 Japan
218 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
219 Kato Yasuhiro 2048 19 23 28 Japan
220 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
221 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
222 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
223 Skuridin Alexey 2045 13 39 106 Russia
224 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
225 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
226 Salnikova Nonna 2043 44 97 158 Russia
227 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2042 19 23 25 Japan
228 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
229 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
230 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
231 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
232 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 13 43 Russia
233 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
234 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
235 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 21 106 Russia
236 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
237 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
238 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
239 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
240 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
241 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
242 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
243 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
244 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
245 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
246 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
247 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 28 60 Japan
248 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 14 21 42 Ukraine
249 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
250 Smirnov Evgeny 2005 13 29 33 Russia
251 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
252 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
253 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
254 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
255 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
256 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
257 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
258 Pestereva Maria 1987 97 159 166 Russia
259 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
260 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 7 12 12 Japan
261 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 150 Estonia
262 Tadokoro Hosai 1982 8 16 30 Japan
263 Sirategyan Karen 1982 7 48 121 Russia
264 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
265 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
266 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
267 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
268 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1974 21 24 26 Japan
269 Oblikas Mikk 1974 20 53 107 Estonia
270 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
271 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
272 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 61 Russia
273 Yudina Maria 1969 9 37 93 Russia
274 Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 42 100 144 Russia
275 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
276 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 51 Russia
277 Lind Bjorn 1962 23 41 49 Sweden
278 Haikonen Kari 1960 13 29 29 Finland
279 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
280 Arevkov Maxim 1957 12 38 61 Russia
281 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
282 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
283 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
284 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 18 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 11 15 15 Japan
290 Iwano Fumio 1937 16 26 28 Japan
291 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
292 Krayeva Tatyana 1935 104 165 180 Russia
293 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
294 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
295 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
297 Timmermann Alvar 1926 29 66 98 Estonia
298 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
299 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
300 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
301 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
302 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 12 30 100 Russia
303 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
304 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
305 Mikryukov Mikhail 1914 17 17 46 Russia
306 Lillemets Rauni 1913 25 59 93 Estonia
307 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
308 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
309 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
310 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 16 28 28 Japan
311 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 45 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 14 38 56 Russia
314 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
316 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 27 54 84 Russia
317 Pajuste Renee 1878 9 9 9 Estonia
318 Maruta Hiroki 1877 19 23 24 Japan
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
320 Merkulov Artyom 1874 56 71 72 Russia
321 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 12 30 61 Russia
322 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
323 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
324 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 7 37 Sweden
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
328 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
329 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
330 Lebedeva Tatjana 1849 58 96 102 Russia
331 Karlsson Irene 1846 30 63 135 Estonia
332 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
333 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
334 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
336 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 109 Estonia
337 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
338 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
339 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1831 69 103 103 Russia
341 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
342 Strokov Konstantin 1815 14 24 26 Russia
343 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
344 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 27 48 Sweden
345 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
346 Kryuchok Roman 1805 50 93 93 Russia
347 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
348 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
349 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
350 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
351 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
352 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
353 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
354 Maximov Nikolay 1787 65 123 125 Russia
355 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
356 Sulane Sander 1782 25 71 115 Estonia
357 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
358 Prokopyev Ruslan 1773 11 12 12 Russia
359 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
360 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
361 Merkulov Maxim 1764 61 68 68 Russia
362 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 36 107 Russia
363 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
364 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
365 Arefyev Andrey 1746 23 39 64 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 23 29 31 Estonia
367 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
368 Shubin Aleksey 1733 10 26 26 Russia
369 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
370 Kolk Kaia 1716 41 61 79 Estonia
371 Savrasov Ruslan 1715 21 21 21 Russia
372 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
373 Kolk Peeter 1707 21 49 78 Estonia
374 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 12 34 50 Russia
375 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 15 28 28 Russia
376 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
377 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 9 16 Estonia
378 Mostyayev Artyom 1663 19 24 24 Russia
379 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
380 Romanov Sergey 1639 40 58 58 Russia
381 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
382 Purk Tauri 1633 18 36 36 Estonia
383 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
384 Valjataga Paul 1616 24 25 25 Estonia
385 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 13 18 18 Russia
386 Oborina Anastasja 1578 19 26 26 Russia
387 Tumanov Yuryi 1546 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.11555099487305 sec.