Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-05-14

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2671 29 67 101 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 53 72 136 Japan
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 34 50 88 Russia
7 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 48 Japan
8 Chingin Konstantin 2510 43 67 164 Russia
9 Taimla Tunnet 2501 41 77 251 Estonia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 60 181 Russia
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2459 53 90 174 Japan
14 Savrasova Yulia 2445 62 106 274 Russia
15 Soosyrv Ants 2439 31 55 205 Estonia
16 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
17 Takashima Junya 2429 45 49 71 Japan
18 Li Hongbin 2425 2 2 10 China
19 Oll Aivo 2421 59 104 200 Estonia
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 68 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
23 Artemyev Sergey 2406 68 153 258 Russia
24 Isobe Taizan 2405 23 34 74 Japan
25 Karasyov Maxim 2404 49 68 181 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
27 Karlsson Stefan 2390 63 115 288 Sweden
28 Wu Hao 2387 12 12 23 China
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 2 25 Japan
30 Ilu Timo 2386 56 110 265 Estonia
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Purk Andry 2371 58 135 257 Estonia
35 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
36 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
37 Nikonov Konstantin 2368 41 72 170 Russia
38 Gaulitz Joachim 2363 15 34 157 Sweden
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
40 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 89 Russia
42 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
43 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 23 31 31 Japan
44 Makarov Pavel 2353 13 38 146 Russia
45 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 46 73 146 Japan
46 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
48 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 80 210 Russia
49 Iio Yoshihiro 2344 42 60 149 Japan
50 Lysakov Mikhail 2341 94 177 220 Russia
51 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
52 Zhu Jianfeng 2338 14 15 15 China
53 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
54 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
55 Tanaka Koichi 2328 15 17 21 Japan
56 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 27 52 Japan
57 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
58 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
59 Kozhin Mikhail 2322 40 46 67 Russia
60 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 59 136 Russia
61 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
62 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
63 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
64 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
65 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
66 Fujii Naoki 2306 5 7 7 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 13 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 66 Sweden
71 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
72 Lents Johann 2294 51 118 322 Estonia
73 Salnikov Pavel 2291 48 99 204 Russia
74 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
75 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 131 Sweden
76 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
77 Kadulin Alexandr 2281 88 179 220 Russia
78 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
79 Sato Kiyotomi 2279 32 62 79 Japan
80 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 7 13 Russia
81 Saarenpää Samuli 2278 27 41 60 Finland
82 Oosumi Yuuki 2272 48 59 59 Japan
83 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
84 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 14 32 63 Japan
85 Ono Takayuki 2258 47 81 110 Japan
86 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
87 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 11 11 Poland
88 Xue Wenxi 2256 3 8 11 China
89 Hermansson Hannes 2255 39 54 83 Sweden
90 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
91 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 23 37 76 Japan
92 Golosov Viktor 2251 14 30 99 Russia
93 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 14 33 50 Japan
94 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 34 61 Japan
95 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
96 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
97 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
98 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
99 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 14 Chinese Taipei
100 Hata Masayuki 2225 13 17 23 Japan
101 Wu Di 2223 6 9 15 China
102 Mitsumori Masao 2221 32 48 86 Japan
103 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
104 Jonsson Peter 2219 42 64 166 Sweden
105 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 7 14 17 Japan
106 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
107 Koyama Jun 2217 41 52 53 Japan
108 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
109 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 17 27 Japan
110 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
111 Kudomi Takahiro 2210 31 52 126 Japan
112 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
113 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
114 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
115 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
116 Metreveli Irina 2202 19 42 138 Russia
117 Sorokina Oksana 2202 18 45 140 Russia
118 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
119 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
120 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 18 Japan
121 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
122 Maruta Koji 2184 14 16 29 Japan
123 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
124 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
125 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 19 Estonia
126 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 2 3 11 Japan
127 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 11 19 Japan
128 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
129 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
130 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
131 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
132 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
133 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 33 Russia
134 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
135 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
136 Nykl Ondrej 2163 7 19 19 Czech Republic
137 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
138 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 18 33 70 Japan
139 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 95 Russia
144 Eriksson Bjorn 2158 16 33 71 Sweden
145 Andersson Tord 2156 48 62 165 Sweden
146 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 16 39 Japan
147 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
148 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
149 Ge Lingfeng 2149 13 16 22 China
150 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 15 23 23 Poland
151 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
152 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
154 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 12 66 Russia
155 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
156 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
157 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
158 Filinov Vladimir 2133 49 86 110 Russia
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 18 34 149 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
162 Neuman Petr 2127 4 13 19 Czech Republic
163 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
164 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
165 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
166 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
167 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
168 Arevkov Maxim 2118 23 49 72 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 14 41 78 Russia
170 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
172 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
173 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
174 Pellikka Marko 2114 26 35 99 Finland
175 Eriksson Marcus 2114 29 48 108 Sweden
176 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 48 Russia
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
178 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 90 153 Russia
179 Sandstrom Richard 2101 42 61 97 Sweden
180 Alexandrov Victor 2099 24 38 85 Russia
181 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
182 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 24 33 33 Japan
183 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
184 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 12 21 28 Japan
187 Serdyukov Egor 2089 59 126 171 Russia
188 Kato Yasuhiro 2089 24 34 39 Japan
189 Kubo Izumi 2087 18 33 55 Japan
190 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 44 Uzbekistan
191 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
192 Rybka Ales 2084 11 22 32 Czech Republic
193 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 46 50 Russia
194 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
195 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 13 14 14 Japan
196 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
197 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 15 Chinese Taipei
198 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
200 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
201 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 38 52 60 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Nagao Noriaki 2068 28 56 90 Japan
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 0 5 28 Ukraine
205 Volkov Sergey 2061 14 64 100 Russia
206 Okatova Anna 2061 68 151 184 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
211 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 145 Russia
212 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
217 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
218 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
219 Lind Bjorn 2046 21 41 56 Sweden
220 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
221 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
222 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
223 Salnikova Nonna 2040 48 108 169 Russia
224 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 19 Russia
225 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
226 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
227 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 13 43 Russia
228 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2033 23 29 31 Japan
229 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 15 Estonia
230 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
231 Hara Masao 2032 25 43 56 Japan
232 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 21 98 Russia
233 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
234 Skuridin Alexey 2031 16 42 109 Russia
235 Krayeva Tatyana 2025 103 177 201 Russia
236 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 18 39 Japan
237 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
238 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
239 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
240 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
241 Balabhai Viktor 2017 51 110 143 Russia
242 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
243 Lindholm Petter 2016 16 26 26 Sweden
244 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
245 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
246 Smirnov Evgeny 2014 14 28 39 Russia
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Oblikas Mikk 2012 38 60 125 Estonia
249 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
250 Berezin Roman 2010 24 64 102 Russia
251 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
252 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2010 20 30 32 Japan
253 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
254 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
255 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
256 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 14 14 Poland
257 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
258 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
259 Ikonen Jussi 1993 23 42 53 Finland
260 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
261 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
262 Kuramoto Hideharu 1992 8 14 28 Japan
263 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 53 Estonia
264 Miyagawa Sou 1988 7 31 58 Japan
265 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
266 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 5 12 12 Japan
267 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 128 Estonia
268 Sirategyan Karen 1982 7 48 121 Russia
269 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
270 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
271 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
272 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
273 Sobon Karol 1972 1 10 10 Poland
274 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
275 Yudina Maria 1969 9 22 85 Russia
276 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
277 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
278 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
279 Sumarokov Evgeny 1958 51 107 160 Russia
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Tadokoro Hosai 1953 14 22 36 Japan
282 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
283 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
284 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 15 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
290 Iwano Fumio 1937 14 26 28 Japan
291 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
292 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
293 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 4 Estonia
294 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 7 12 Japan
295 Timmermann Alvar 1926 28 57 98 Estonia
296 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 7 16 16 Russia
297 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
298 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
299 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
300 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 10 10 Poland
301 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 16 30 Russia
302 Lillemets Rauni 1913 15 59 93 Estonia
303 Haikonen Kari 1910 21 37 37 Finland
304 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
305 Pestereva Maria 1906 90 175 182 Russia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 11 11 Ukraine
308 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 13 28 28 Japan
309 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
310 Merkulov Artyom 1896 58 77 78 Russia
311 Strokov Konstantin 1893 26 36 38 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
314 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 48 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
316 Maruta Hiroki 1877 13 23 24 Japan
317 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 23 41 72 Russia
318 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
319 Serdyuk Andrey 1871 25 49 67 Russia
320 Kryuchok Roman 1865 52 101 101 Russia
321 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
322 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
323 Gorzecki Marek 1858 5 12 12 Poland
324 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
325 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
326 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
327 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
328 Lebedeva Tatjana 1848 50 99 109 Russia
329 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
330 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
331 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
332 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
333 Eggert Ester 1837 14 17 104 Estonia
334 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
335 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
336 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
337 Buszkowski Ludwik 1830 30 57 87 Russia
338 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
339 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1817 76 125 125 Russia
340 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
341 Karlsson Irene 1804 32 56 142 Estonia
342 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
343 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
344 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
345 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
346 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
347 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
348 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 14 14 Russia
349 Maximov Nikolay 1792 75 139 141 Russia
350 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
351 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
353 Hallkvist Joel 1783 27 39 39 Sweden
354 Karlsson Martin 1781 16 29 53 Sweden
355 Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 18 38 107 Russia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
357 Widman Linnea 1776 17 20 27 Sweden
358 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
359 Merkulov Maxim 1764 49 68 68 Russia
360 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
361 Sulane Sander 1748 32 70 126 Estonia
362 Gerasimov Ilya 1747 23 38 61 Russia
363 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 22 29 31 Estonia
364 Prokopyev Ruslan 1740 13 16 16 Russia
365 Ivashkin Anton 1740 28 28 28 Russia
366 Savrasov Ruslan 1738 24 28 28 Russia
367 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
368 Kolk Peeter 1726 30 49 87 Estonia
369 Klooster Karin 1725 20 20 20 Estonia
370 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
371 Potlova Tatyana 1721 13 33 38 Russia
372 Kolk Kaia 1716 39 51 79 Estonia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 29 29 Russia
375 Valjataga Paul 1701 36 37 37 Estonia
376 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 15 28 28 Russia
377 Arefyev Andrey 1692 34 50 75 Russia
378 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
379 Mostyayev Artyom 1663 19 24 24 Russia
380 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
381 Romanov Sergey 1634 35 63 63 Russia
382 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
383 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 18 18 Russia
384 Purk Tauri 1605 28 42 46 Estonia
385 Oborina Anastasja 1556 21 29 29 Russia
386 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 16 29 30 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.14199185371399 sec.