The 30th Russian Championship, High League
2022-02-19 -> 2022-02-27
Rating: 1861.9 -> 2026.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Maxim 1984 1
win
+21.41
Epifanov Dmitry 2296 2
draw
+13.57
Rusin Vladislav 2195 3
win
+27.90
Salnikov Pavel 2036 4
loss
-8.58
Pinsky Alexander 1704 5
draw
-6.79
Kachaev Denis 2063 6
win
+24.36
Filinov Vladimir 1920 7
win
+18.65
Karasyov Maxim 2118 8
win
+26.04
Fedorkin Oleg 2134 9
draw
+10.48
Burtsev Nikolai 1722 10
win
+9.89
Balabhai Viktor 2024 11
loss
-9.02
Mikhailov Alexander 2125 12
win
+26.23
Kozhin Mikhail 2226 13
win
+28.51
Burtsev Peter 1999 14
loss
-9.98
Smirnov Evgeny 2041 15
loss
-8.40
The 30th Russian Championship First League
2021-11-01 -> 2021-11-05
Rating: 1747.09 -> 1861.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1344 1
win
+2.88
Rizvanov Edward 2164 2
win
+29.35
Filinov Vladimir 1935 3
win
+23.91
Balabhai Viktor 2073 4
loss
-4.24
Metreveli Irina 1907 5
win
+22.92
Kozhin Mikhail 2253 6
loss
-1.64
Savrasova Yulia 2148 7
draw
+13.11
Mikryukov Mikhail 1827 8
win
+19.64
Burtsev Peter 1965 9
draw
+8.90
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
2021-08-07 -> 2021-08-08
Rating: 1851.34 -> 1747.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Woo Gil   1
draw
-
Makhin Matvei 1064 2
win
+0.34
Porokhina Ekaterina 1441 3
loss
-29.23
Mikryukov Mikhail 1824 4
loss
-17.25
Stoyanov Kirill 1454 5
loss
-29.04
Danilin Fedor   6
win
-
Andreev Sergey   7
win
-
Troitsky Vsevolod 1453 8
loss
-29.06
Kim Kang-Hyeon   9
win
-
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
2021-07-13 -> 2021-07-16
Rating: 1764.08 -> 1851.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorbachev Daniil 1138 1
win
+0.85
Ikla Markus 1717 2
win
+13.86
Burtsev Peter 1964 3
win
+24.32
Topkin Georg-Romet 2108 4
win
+28.12
Zhou Nan   5
loss
-
Ling Shijie 2130 6
win
+28.54
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1546 7
win
+7.11
Tao Junji 1774 8
loss
-15.54
Kawamoto Shoma   9
loss
-
Moscow Open Youth 2021
2021-04-24 -> 2021-04-25
Rating: 1815.32 -> 1764.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Porokhina Ekaterina 1467 A1
win
+3.80
Burtsev Nikolai 1513 A2
loss
-27.22
Pinsky Alexander 1327 A3
loss
-30.18
Petrova Mariia 1184 A4
win
+0.82
Tolstoguzova Daria 1433 A5
win
+3.19
Morozov Egor 1741 A6
win
+12.66
Burtsev Peter 1852 A7
loss
-14.31
Youth Russian Championship
2021-03-25 -> 2021-03-30
Rating: 1767.49 -> 1815.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1431 B1
win
+4.04
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1291 B2
win
+1.94
Dyachkov Nikita 1407 B3
win
+3.58
Arzybov Vladislav 1395 B4
win
+3.36
Makhin Matvei 990 B5
win
+0.36
Semenov Andrei 1025 B6
win
+0.44
Kulin Maxim 1083 B7
win
+0.61
Yusupmurzin Danila 1645 B8
win
+10.60
Burtsev Peter 1927 B9
win
+22.89
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
2020-08-03 -> 2020-08-06
Rating: 1599.7 -> 1767.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni 1610 1
win
+16.51
Semyonov Oleg 1871 2
win
+26.46
Topkin Georg-Romet 2175 3
win
+30.88
Danilin Ivan 2178 4
win
+30.90
László Zoltán   5
loss
-
Piik Sander 1622 6
draw
+1.06
Fedotov Denis 2252 7
win
+31.27
Kaan Aslan Ä°brahim   8
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 2153 9
win
+30.73
The Maslyakov's club championship
2019-09-15 -> 2019-12-29
Rating: 1547.77 -> 1599.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shkarupa Maria 1052 2
win
+1.75
Arzybov Vladislav 1464 3
win
+12.25
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1660 4
draw
+5.01
Tolstoguzova Daria 1408 5
win
+9.90
Sadova Taisia 1654 6
win
+20.78
Orlov Maxim 1879 7
loss
-4.13
Troitsky Vsevolod 1367 8
win
+8.38
Skuridin Alexey 2016 9
loss
-2.02
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 1598.98 -> 1547.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shkarupa Maria 1042 1
win
+1.25
Mikhailov Alexey 1969 2
loss
-3.40
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1382 3
win
+7.15
Balabhai Viktor 1957 4
loss
-3.61
Arzybov Vladislav 1367 5
loss
-25.34
Chernyi Anton 1252 6
loss
-28.17
Savvateev Mikhail   7
win
-
Tolstoguzova Daria 1362 8
draw
-9.47
Dyachkov Nikita 1471 9
win
+10.37
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1583.32 -> 1598.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1375 C1
win
+7.43
Raag Ardi 1534 C2
win
+13.75
Tonisson Trent Asso 1322 C3
win
+5.82
Ikla Markus 1687 C4
loss
-11.34
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Rating: 1559.81 -> 1583.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gershman Artem   C1
win
-
Fokichev Egor 1052 C2
win
+1.64
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1194 C3
win
+3.48
Prokopyev Andrei 1106 C4
win
+2.19
Stoyanov Egor 1294 C5
win
+5.70
Roginski Roman 1171 C6
win
+3.09
Gorbachev Daniil 958 C7
win
+0.97
Burtsev Peter 1320 C8
win
+6.43
Mityagin Anton   C9
win
-
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1443.02 -> 1559.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 1995 1
win
+30.72
Metreveli Irina 1895 2
win
+29.80
Salnikova Nonna 1727 3
loss
-5.22
Katsev Ilya 1924 4
loss
-1.88
Nikonova Natalya 1832 5
win
+28.92
Volkov Sergey 1955 6
loss
-1.59
Mikryukov Mikhail 1906 7
loss
-2.08
Tolstoguzova Daria 1267 8
win
+8.55
Sirategyan Karen 1876 9
win
+29.56
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1313.33 -> 1443.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1607 C1
win
+27.03
Pestov Arseni 1662 C2
win
+28.21
Makhin Matvei 1083 C3
win
+6.74
Kang Zheming   C4
loss
-
Zhao Yun   C5
loss
-
Moisto Mairon 1299 C6
win
+15.34
Piik Sander 1810 C7
win
+30.27
Stoyanov Kirill 1452 C8
win
+22.09
Roginski Roman   C9
loss
-
Summer tournament - 2018
2018-07-16 -> 2018-07-18
Rating: 1315.21 -> 1313.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2097 1
loss
-0.35
Troitsky Vsevolod   2
win
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1528 3
loss
-7.26
Pestov Arseni 1666 4
loss
-3.73
Gureyev Sergey 1757 5
win
+29.68
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1988 6
loss
-0.65
Novichkova Viktoriia   7
win
-
Tolstoguzova Daria 1236 8
loss
-19.57
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Rating: 1330.47 -> 1315.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1741 B1
loss
-2.75
Troitsky Vsevolod   B2
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1388 B3
win
+18.63
Arzybov Vladislav 1337 B4
loss
-15.66
Danilin Ivan 2023 B5
loss
-0.58
Lapin Ivan 1242 B6
loss
-19.95
Yusupmurzin Danila 1723 B7
loss
-3.02
Mukhanov Semen   B8
draw
-
Makhin Matvei 1141 B9
win
+8.08
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 1286.64 -> 1330.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1572 1
loss
-5.18
Stoyanov Kirill 1410 2
loss
-10.53
Sadova Taisia 1511 3
loss
-6.87
Noskov Pavel   4
win
-
Pirozhnikova Alisa 1077 5
win
+7.38
Porokhina Ekaterina 1353 6
draw
+3.04
Shabanov Ruslan 1554 7
win
+26.37
Salnikova Nonna 1763 8
win
+30.07
Smirnov Evgeny 2029 9
loss
-0.44
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1253.62 -> 1286.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olmann Kullar   B1
loss
-
Pukk Martin   B2
win
-
Mumm Kristina   B3
loss
-
Moller Andrus 1072 B4
win
+8.35
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1253 B5
win
+16.00
Koni Kirke 1349 B6
win
+20.32
Tolstoguzova Daria 1113 B7
loss
-22.14
Sonina Marina 1079 D1
loss
-23.41
Olmann Kullar   D2
win
-
Moisto Mairon 1196 D3
win
+13.41
Porokhina Ekaterina 1358 D4
loss
-11.33
Laane Rauno 1405 D5
draw
+6.58
Parjasaar Elerin 1134 D6
win
+10.74
Murumaa Mathias 1220 D7
win
+14.49
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1253 = 1503 + (400 * (3 - 13)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1622 c1
loss
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1168 C2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1299 C3
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1740 C5
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii 1283 C7
win
-
Pestov Arseni 1545 C8
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Provisional: 1219 = 1539 + (400 * (1 - 9)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuvaev Vyacheslav   1
win
-
Danilin Ivan 2056 2
loss
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1732 3
loss
-
Bykov Dmitrii   4
win
-
Talanov Nikita   5
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   6
loss
-
Arzybov Vladislav   7
draw
-
Metreveli Maksim 1603 8
loss
-
Dik Kirill   9
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1468 10
loss
-
Kozhevin Dmitry 1073 11
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1456 13
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Provisional: 1101 = 1501 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kutarev Nikita   1
loss
-
Kozhevin Dmitry   2
loss
-
Shabanov Ivan   3
win
-
Mamin Pavel   4
win
-
Stoyanov Egor   5
win
-
Valinkin Andrei   7
win
-
Burtsev Peter   8
loss
-
Mityagin Anton   9
win
-
Epifanov Evgenii   10
loss
-
Nebolsin Aleksei   11
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei   12
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   13
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2015-03-24 -> 2015-03-28
Provisional: 1101 = 1501 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokachev Artem   1
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1537 2
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii   3
loss
-
Molodtsov Kirill   6
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1374 7
loss
-
Sokolov Mikhail   8
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1615 9
loss
-
Nikolaev Nikita 1478 10
loss
-
Name: Danila
Surname: Gromov
Rating: 2026
Top Rating: 2026

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 109
Losses: 71
Draws: 13
Gy1: 15
Gy2: 52
Gy5: 114
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Danila Gromov with this player.
Time: 0.044695138931274 sec.