Youth Russian Championship
2021-03-25 -> 2021-03-30
Rating: 855.926 -> 852.527
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1729 G1
loss
-0.21
Tolstoguzova Daria 1418 G2
loss
-1.21
Vostriakova Yulia 869 G3
loss
-15.37
Sonina Vladislava 1121 G4
win
+26.31
Fokicheva Anna 1166 G5
loss
-4.58
Petrova Mariia 1151 G6
loss
-4.94
Porokhina Ekaterina 1470 G7
loss
-0.91
Churikova Daria 1018 G8
loss
-9.02
Karavaeva Maria   G10
draw
-
Buslakova Darya 1006 G11
draw
+6.52
Youth Championship of Konosha region
2021-03-15 -> 2021-03-21
Rating: 854.745 -> 855.926
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1742 CG1
loss
-0.19
Lapin Maxim   CG2
loss
-
Kozhemjakin Kirill   CG3
win
-
Sokolov Andrei   CG4
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1244 CG5
loss
-3.08
Orlov Maxim 953 CG6
draw
+4.45
Vereshagin Dmitrii   CG7
win
-
Poduga Cup 2020
2021-01-27 -> 2021-02-07
Rating: 868.672 -> 854.745
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Noskov Pavel 1090 1.1
loss
-6.96
Noskov Pavel 1090 1.2
loss
-6.96
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2021-01-02 -> 2021-01-05
Rating: 848.546 -> 868.672
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1682 W2
loss
-0.26
Savrasova Yulia 2191 W3
loss
-0.01
Yudina Polina 946 W5
win
+20.40
Minkina Yuliya   W6
win
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2020-11-04 -> 2020-11-08
Rating: 881.543 -> 848.546
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fokicheva Anna 1183 G1
loss
-4.79
Buslakova Darya 943 G2
loss
-13.18
Vostriakova Yulia 932 G3
loss
-13.65
Mamontova Svetlana   G4
win
-
Volskaya Darya 905 G5
draw
+1.11
Yusupmurzina Darya 1676 G6
loss
-0.33
Porokhina Ekaterina 1337 G7
loss
-2.16
World Renju Youth Cup, H Group
2020-08-04 -> 2020-08-06
Rating: 906.015 -> 881.543
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamvisiou Nikoletta   1
win
-
Aligizaki Angeliki   2
win
-
Lao Chi Ieng   3
loss
-
Sze Weng Lam   4
win
-
Liu Minyi   5
loss
-
Sonina Vladislava 1098 6
loss
-7.94
Cheang Ian Tong   7
win
-
Yudina Polina 894 8
loss
-16.53
Ung Cheok Ian   9
loss
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2020-01-02 -> 2020-01-04
Rating: 906 = 1132 + (400 * (5 - 18)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Veronika 1296 1
loss
-
Buslakova Darya 1002 2
loss
-
Simanovskaia Anastasia 946 3
win
-
Fokicheva Anna 1014 4
loss
-
Mikryukov Sergey 859 5
win
-
Fokichev Egor 1055 6
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1543 7
loss
-
New year tournament
2019-12-14 -> 2019-12-15
Provisional: 844 = 1144 + (400 * (2 - 14)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1351 1
loss
-
Zolotarev Konstantin   2
win
-
Makhina Alla 1139 3
loss
-
Kulin Maxim 1096 4
loss
-
Lapin Maxim   5
win
-
Shabanov Ivan   6
loss
-
Chirkov Nikita   7
win
-
Bykov Dmitrii 1089 8
win
-
Volskaya Darya   9
loss
-
Poduga Cup 2019
2019-11-05 -> 2019-11-20
Provisional: 803 = 1136 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fokichev Egor 982 1.1
loss
-
Fokichev Egor 982 1.2
loss
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2019-06-20 -> 2019-06-24
Provisional: 847 = 1167 + (400 * (1 - 9)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Startsev Maksim 840 9DH
win
-
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Provisional: 803 = 1203 + (400 * (0 - 9)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostriakova Yulia 950 H1
loss
-
Sonina Vladislava 1083 H2
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Daria 1336 H3
loss
-
Makarova  Daria 1007 H4
loss
-
Belova Polina   H5
loss
-
Yudina Polina   H6
win
-
Simanovskaia Anastasia   H7
loss
-
Buslakova Anastasja 924 H8
loss
-
Bykova Ylia   H9
loss
-
Poduga Cup 2018
2018-11-09 -> 2018-11-30
Provisional: 983 = 1383 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tsehanovich Daria   1.1
loss
-
Tsehanovich Daria   1.2
loss
-
Poduga Cup 2017
2017-11-12 -> 2017-11-30
Provisional: 983 = 1383 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bykov Dmitrii   1.1
loss
-
Bykov Dmitrii   1.2
loss
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2017-07-25 -> 2017-07-28
Provisional: 983 = 1383 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1683 1
loss
-
Kuznetsov Artem 1055 2
loss
-
Shabanov Ivan   4
loss
-
Startsev Artem   6
loss
-
Noskov Pavel   7
win
-
Tsehanovich Daria   9
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group H
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Provisional: 997 = 1397 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Daria   1
loss
-
Artemova Veronika   2
win
-
Sonina Vladislava   3
win
-
Porokhina Ekaterina 1371 4
loss
-
Shevliakova Ekaterina   5
loss
-
Shestakova Valeria   6
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1422 7
loss
-
Fokicheva Anna   8
loss
-
Tsehanovich Daria   9
loss
-
Volkova Sofia   10
loss
-
Vostriakova Yulia   11
loss
-
Name: Maria
Surname: Popova
Rating: 852
Top Rating: 906

Country: Russia
City: Podyuga

Wins: 23
Losses: 61
Draws: 4
Gy1: 25
Gy2: 38
Gy5: 48
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maria Popova with this player.
Time: 0.10988306999207 sec.