Youth Championship of Konosha region
2022-03-12 -> 2022-03-13
Rating: 1120.19 -> 1181.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Garmanov Radion   1
win
-
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1377 2
win
+26.07
Lapin Maxim   3
win
-
Vereshagin Dmitrii 805 4
win
+4.50
Porokhina Ekaterina 1583 5
loss
-2.08
Semenov Andrei 1050 6
win
+12.85
Prokopyev Andrei 1199 7
win
+19.59
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2022-01-02 -> 2022-01-05
Rating: 1146.2 -> 1120.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pavlovskiy Egor 935 M1
win
+7.34
Semenov Andrei 984 M2
win
+9.05
Metreveli Maksim 1668 M3
loss
-1.51
Sidorov Mikhail 1478 M4
loss
-4.11
Fokichev Egor 1127 M5
loss
-16.86
Noskov Pavel 1059 M7
loss
-19.92
The 30th Russian Championship First League
2021-11-01 -> 2021-11-05
Rating: 1195.71 -> 1146.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 1935 1
loss
-0.45
Semenov Andrei 1008 2
loss
-23.86
Strakulia Lev 1179 3
win
+15.25
Kareyev Radomir   4
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1745 5
loss
-1.30
Vostriakova Yulia 894 6
loss
-27.19
Salnikova Nonna 1552 7
loss
-3.64
Chernyi Anton 1377 9
loss
-8.32
Hello School 2021
2021-10-16 -> 2021-10-17
Rating: 1149.94 -> 1195.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Polina 837 1
win
+4.56
Pinsky Alexander 1527 2
win
+28.72
Gorbachev Daniil 1122 3
win
+14.75
Burtsev Peter 1993 4
loss
-0.25
Simanovskaia Anastasia 1035 5
loss
-21.07
Burtsev Nikolai 1713 6
win
+30.80
Petrova Mariia 1244 7
loss
-11.74
The tournament of Arkhangelsk region, group C,G
2021-10-01 -> 2021-10-03
Rating: 1182.56 -> 1149.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ozerov Denis   С1
win
-
Parshenok Andrey   С2
win
-
Fokichev Egor 1217 С3
win
+17.61
Prokopyev Andrei 1093 С4
loss
-19.99
Stoyanov Egor 1391 С5
loss
-7.40
Vereshagin Dmitrii 809 С6
loss
-28.65
Garmanov Radion   С7
win
-
Orlov Maxim 921 С8
win
+5.82
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
2021-08-07 -> 2021-08-08
Rating: 1163.11 -> 1182.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saard Sergo   1
win
-
Karavaeva Maria 935 2
win
+6.79
Noskov Pavel 1056 3
win
+11.23
Fokicheva Anna 1229 4
win
+19.04
Fokichev Egor 1233 5
loss
-12.82
Belova Polina 957 6
win
+7.51
Stoyanov Egor 1372 7
loss
-7.39
Laane Rauno 1459 8
loss
-4.91
Chan Seong Lai   9
win
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2021-07-20 -> 2021-07-24
Rating: 1133.83 -> 1163.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Noskov Pavel 1073 С1
win
+13.25
Ozerov Denis   С2
win
-
Lobachev Kirill   С3
win
-
Pavlovskiy Egor 835 C4
loss
-27.14
Prokopyev Andrei 1171 C5
win
+17.72
Stoyanov Egor 1370 C7
loss
-6.53
Fokichev Egor 1230 C8
win
+20.35
Vereshagin Dmitrii 823 C9
win
+4.59
Kazantsev Konstantin 913 C10
win
+7.04
Nikolaev Mikhail   C11
win
-
Nikolaev Mikhail   C11
win
-
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
2021-07-13 -> 2021-07-16
Rating: 1109.95 -> 1133.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Xinpeng   1
win
-
Zhao Lingxuan   2
win
-
Laane Rauno 1535 3
win
+29.46
Kang Tingrui 1833 4
loss
-0.49
Fokichev Egor 1187 5
loss
-12.50
Ma Chenzhi   6
loss
-
Burtsev Nikolai 1704 7
loss
-1.01
Laane Kristjan 1049 8
win
+13.24
Stoyanov Egor 1410 9
loss
-4.81
Youth Russian Championship
2021-03-25 -> 2021-03-30
Rating: 1103.59 -> 1109.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhalitsyn Matvey   C1
win
-
Stoyanov Egor 1463 C2
loss
-3.59
Apanasenko Aleksey   C3
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1223 C4
loss
-10.68
Vereshagin Dmitrii   C5
win
-
Burtsev Nikolai 1445 C6
loss
-3.91
Marushev Ilya   C7
win
-
Barinov Rendom 1027 C8
win
+12.55
Sidorov Mikhail 1440 C9
draw
+11.98
Youth Championship of Konosha region
2021-03-15 -> 2021-03-21
Rating: 1117.93 -> 1103.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Egor 1424 CG1
loss
-4.67
Vereshagin Dmitrii   CG2
win
-
Fokichev Egor 1126 CG3
win
+16.40
Prokopyev Andrei 1242 CG4
loss
-10.51
Orlov Maxim 953 CG5
win
+8.96
Porokhina Ekaterina 1526 CG6
loss
-2.79
Buslakova Darya 987 CG7
loss
-21.74
Poduga Cup 2020
2021-01-27 -> 2021-02-07
Rating: 1009.06 -> 1117.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1323 1.3
win
+27.50
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1323 1.2
loss
-4.50
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1323 1.1
win
+27.50
Stoyanov Kirill 1525 4.1
loss
-1.56
Stoyanov Kirill 1525 4.2
win
+30.44
Stoyanov Kirill 1525 4.3
win
+30.44
Yusupmurzina Darya 1734 5.1
loss
-0.48
Yusupmurzina Darya 1734 5.2
loss
-0.48
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2021-01-02 -> 2021-01-05
Rating: 1015.96 -> 1009.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pakholkov Stepan   M1
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1486 M2
loss
-2.00
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1334 M3
loss
-4.40
Vereshagin Dmitrii   M4
win
-
Makhin Matvei 1017 M5
win
+16.05
Dyachkov Nikita 1467 M6
loss
-2.22
Noskov Pavel 1052 M7
loss
-14.34
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
2020-12-05 -> 2020-12-06
Rating: 986.558 -> 1015.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Minkina Elena   2
win
-
Buslakova Anastasja 969 3
win
+15.23
Wong Tek Kio   4
win
-
Yudina Polina 946 5
win
+14.17
Ip Lai Soi   6
win
-
Lam Ian Cheng   7
win
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2020-11-04 -> 2020-11-08
Rating: 1010.69 -> 986.558
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Maxim   C2
win
-
Vereshagin Dmitrii   C3
win
-
Lapin Maxim   C4
win
-
Kozhemjakin Kirill   C5
win
-
Sokolov Andrei   C6
win
-
Pakholkov Stepan   C7
win
-
Stoyanov Egor 1425 C8
loss
-2.69
Fokichev Egor 1118 C9
loss
-11.19
Prokopyev Andrei 1251 C10
loss
-6.39
Sidorov Mikhail 1355 C11
loss
-3.87
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
2020-08-04 -> 2020-08-06
Rating: 992.697 -> 1010.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pun Hio Lok   1
win
-
Barinov Rendom 1036 2
win
+18.00
Mere Paul Johann   3
win
-
Lo Chan Hin   4
loss
-
Pinsky Alexander   5
loss
-
Ng Cheng Hei   6
loss
-
Ho In Lok   7
win
-
Ho Nok Hin Issac   8
loss
-
Feng Pak Tong Madison   9
win
-
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
2020-03-11 -> 2020-03-15
Rating: 1007.74 -> 992.697
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vereshagin Dmitrii   D4
loss
-
Noskov Pavel 1028 D8
loss
-15.05
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2020-01-02 -> 2020-01-04
Rating: 1003.5 -> 1007.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matushkina Ksenia 1409 1
loss
-2.82
Shangina Alexandra 1101 2
loss
-11.62
Kazantsev Konstantin   3
win
-
Fokichev Egor 1055 4
win
+18.40
Porokhina Ekaterina 1442 5
loss
-2.36
Kulin Maxim 1063 6
loss
-13.28
Buslakova Darya 1002 7
win
+15.94
New year tournament
2019-12-14 -> 2019-12-15
Rating: 1004.01 -> 1003.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Porokhina Ekaterina 1436 1
loss
-2.45
Pritykin Denis   2
win
-
Petrovich Vadim   3
win
-
Stulova Veronika 1235 4
loss
-6.69
Fokicheva Anna 986 5
loss
-16.81
Novichkova Viktoriia 1088 6
win
+19.81
Shangina Alexandra 1131 7
draw
+5.62
Geletyuk Konstantin   8
win
-
Shabanov Ivan   9
win
-
Poduga Cup 2019
2019-11-05 -> 2019-11-20
Rating: 1004.01 -> 1004.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volskaya Darya   1.1
loss
-
Volskaya Darya   1.2
loss
-
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 944.473 -> 1004.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kirkan Alp Ali   D1
win
-
Noskov Pavel 922 D3
win
+15.01
Puzanov Georgi 983 D4
win
+17.78
Laane Rauno 1398 D5
loss
-2.18
Pukk Martin 999 D6
win
+18.51
Agarkov Dmitrii 944 D7
loss
-15.98
Mikryukov Sergey   D8
win
-
Laane Kristjan 1213 D9
win
+26.40
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2019-06-20 -> 2019-06-24
Rating: 840.707 -> 944.473
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buslakova Anastasja 949 4DH
win
+20.86
Yudina Polina 918 5DH
win
+19.53
Agarkov Dmitrii 949 6DH
win
+20.85
Noskov Pavel 962 7DH
win
+21.38
Stulova Alisa 956 8DH
win
+21.15
Popova Maria   9DH
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Rating: 840 = 1114 + (400 * (3 - 16)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kazantsev Konstantin   D1
win
-
Puzanov Georgi   D2
win
-
Barinov Rendom   D3
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii 931 D4
loss
-
Danilov Daniil   D5
loss
-
Mikryukov Sergey   D6
win
-
Kochanov Vasily   D7
win
-
Pushkin Ivan 1125 D8
win
-
Berdiy Arseniy   D9
loss
-
Poduga Cup 2018
2018-11-09 -> 2018-11-30
Provisional: 818 = 1124 + (400 * (2 - 15)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vereshagin Dmitrii   1.2
win
-
Vereshagin Dmitrii   1.1
win
-
Barabanov Daniil   2.1
win
-
Barabanov Daniil   2.2
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1057 3.1
loss
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1057 3.2
loss
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-07-18 -> 2018-07-22
Provisional: 840 = 1133 + (400 * (2 - 13)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Veronika 1300 1
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1040 2
loss
-
Pavlovskiy Egor   3
win
-
Kozhevin Dmitry 1018 4
loss
-
Kazantsev Konstantin   5
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1069 6
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii 921 7
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1483 8
loss
-
Noskov Pavel 998 9
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Provisional: 746 = 1146 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Egor 1219 C1
loss
-
Mezhiev Andrey   C2
loss
-
Puzanov Georgi   C3
loss
-
Pushkin Ivan   C5
loss
-
Kazanin Artyom   C6
win
-
Kochanov Vasily   C7
win
-
Nikitin Alexandr   C8
win
-
Noskov Pavel 979 C9
loss
-
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2017-12-13 -> 2017-12-15
Provisional: 761 = 1161 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naumov Egor 1127 1
loss
-
Artemova Veronika   2
loss
-
Startsev Artem   3
loss
-
Agarkov Dmitrii   5
loss
-
Yudina Polina   6
win
-
Vostriakova Yulia   7
loss
-
Noskov Pavel   8
loss
-
Poduga Cup 2017
2017-11-12 -> 2017-11-30
Provisional: 768 = 1168 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhevin Dmitry 1085 1.1
loss
-
Kozhevin Dmitry 1085 1.2
loss
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2017-07-25 -> 2017-07-28
Provisional: 823 = 1223 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Startsev Artem   1
win
-
Naumov Egor 1162 3
loss
-
Popova Daria 1049 4
loss
-
Kazantsev Konstantin   6
win
-
Vohtomina Vladislava 1459 7
loss
-
Simanovskaia Anastasia   8
win
-
Name: Maksim
Surname: Startsev
Rating: 1181
Top Rating: 1195

Country: Russia
City: Konosha

Wins: 110
Losses: 90
Draws: 2
Gy1: 50
Gy2: 81
Gy5: 123
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maksim Startsev with this player.
Time: 0.036758184432983 sec.